Race Results for
Mt Diablo Hill Climb
Walnut Creek, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA38:57.2 250315  16 Rocket Sports Racing
2545.56Karch Miller   El Macero, CA39:36.6 272125  64 Davis Bike Club
3551.12Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA40:39.4 289433  25 Rocket Sports - Trek
4556.68Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA40:39.8 259885  76 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
5562.24Joseph Winder   Lafayette, CA41:13.7 281633  100 Unattached
6567.80Christopher Foster   San Jose, CA42:41.4 295520  29 SJBC/SugarCRM
7Jacob DRUMMOND   46:34.4  22 
8Andrew CAVANAUGH   46:55.6  105 CA Giant Strawberry
9584.48Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA48:06.6 255580  82 Morgan Stanley/Specl
10590.04Daniel Gurevich   Pleasanton, CA58:02.2 279387  39 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.29Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA34:55.3 271070  93 Above Category Racin
2543.58Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA35:10.7 280347  11 SJBC/SugarCRM
3552.87Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA35:58.5 265912  21 Tieni Duro
4562.16Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA37:37.4 253950  37 All Sport-Team Swift
5571.45Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA38:06.1 289117  67 Tieni Duro
6580.74Reese Levine   Orinda, CA38:28.8 263998  58 Tieni Duro
7590.03David Tisdell   San Jose, CA40:23.9 219762  95 LGBRC

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.28Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA28:23.0 263055  74 Davis Bike Club
2514.65Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA29:17.1 281189  23 Team specialized Jrs
3523.02Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA29:33.7 276118  28 Team Swift
4531.39Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA30:22.4 257206  40 Tieni Duro
5539.76yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA30:48.0 273567  53 SJBC\Sugar CRM
6548.13Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA31:16.9 220350  31 Above Category Racin
7556.50Bob Siegel   Mill Valley, CA31:47.8 279805  84 Above Category Racin
8564.87Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA33:00.6 247811  62 SJBC/SugarCRM
9573.24Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA36:42.6 271417  34 Tieni Duro
10Grant FOSTER JR.   38:14.2  30 SJBC/SugarCRM
11Reese DAROY   44:26.9  104 Wells Fargo Racing

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.43Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ28:08.7 188030  94 Team Specialized Jrs
2454.99Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA28:33.0 240558  24 SJBC/SugarCRM
3470.55Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA29:39.5 219706  45 Tieni Duro
4486.11Andrew Beem   Weed, CA29:46.1 275930  Felt Bicycles
5501.67Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA30:06.4 222320  33 Davis Bike Club
6517.23Brandon Chan   Sanfrancisco, CA30:19.7 286970  15 Sycip
7532.79Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA32:50.6 256917  54 Tieni Duro
8548.35Eddie Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA32:51.4 237165  13 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.83James Allen   Davis, CA27:13.5 196753  313 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
2448.40Cale Reeder   Cameron Park, CA27:33.3 272237  376 International CCC
3452.97John Novitsky   Woodside, CA27:33.8 102274  370 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
4457.54Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA28:06.6 71802  371 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
5462.11Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA28:38.1 204699  357 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
6466.68Carl Nielson   Danville, CA29:00.8 220548  369 Wells Fargo Racing
7471.25Ron Fritzke   Mount Shasta, CA29:18.7 274050  334 Taleo Racing
8475.82Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA29:19.5 123885  339 TeamSpecializedRacin
9480.39James Morgan   Oakland, CA29:45.1 208555  367 Webcor/Alto Velo
10484.96Roland Freund   Davis, CA30:12.8 226676  333 Davis Bike Club
11489.53Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA31:17.7 46157  380 Morgan Stanley/Specl
12494.10Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA31:24.2 662  331 IC3
13Dan WOOD   31:48.9  397 
14503.24Peter Mehlitz   Milpitas, CA31:57.8 241434  361 Unattached
15Ron HANSEN   32:10.3  338 
16512.38Roy Hoglund   Merced, CA32:25.3 298972  342 
17516.95Edward Condit   Redding, CA32:55.2 187802  324 Unattached
18521.52Thomas Adams   San Ramon, CA33:14.4 80644  311 Wells Fargo Racing
19526.09Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA33:24.6 60298  368 Wells Fargo Racing
20530.66Marvin Zauderer   San Rafael, CA33:38.5 175058  399 Taleo Racing
21535.23Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA33:43.5 253276  358 ZteaM Cycling
22539.80Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA34:26.6 112814  379 Taleo Racing
23544.37John Crean   Sonoma, CA34:39.8 284861  326 Unattached
24548.94Ted Brooks   Concord, CA34:59.4 4965  319 Taleo Racing
25553.51Wes Dale   San Ramon, CA35:06.3 286704  328 Taleo Racing
26558.08Will Parks   Oakland35:12.3 274034  373 Unattached
27Vince VALVANO   35:35.6  392 
28567.22Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA35:40.2 199575  350 ZteaM
29571.79Daniel Weintraub   Sacramento, CA35:53.4 255826  394 Touchstone
30Henrik SCHUBERT   35:56.1  381 
31580.93Shawn Miller   Davis, CA36:11.8 24477  366 Davis Bike Club
32585.50Richard Siegel   Mill Valley, CA39:29.2 287184  384 Above Category Racin
33590.07James Williams   Danville, CA40:25.8 38350  396 C4/Wells Fargo Racin

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.04Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA29:00.1 249301  320 Taleo Racing
2510.18Gary Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA31:06.2 207471  318 SJBC/SugarCRM
3516.32David Stockwell   San Jose, CA31:41.3 53052  388 SJBC/SugarCRM
4522.46Craig Snider   Benicia, CA32:18.4 297048  386 Unattached
5528.60David Kelley   Atwater, CA32:40.4 65663  347 Alto Velo
6534.74Lloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA34:38.8 196150  352 Davis Bike Club
7540.88Kenneth Hughes   Lafayette, CA36:00.7 65497  343 Unattached
8547.02Dan Lekovish   San Leandro, CA36:28.5 254610  353 Taleo Racing
9553.16Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA36:58.3 254360  317 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
10559.30Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA40:01.6 229180  329 Taleo Racing
11RICHARD MIFSUD   40:20.6  365 
12Guillermo HERRERA   42:53.3  340 
13577.72Roger Squier   Orinda, CA43:08.2 281681  387 Taleo Racing
14583.86Theodore Kallman   Florence, MA46:19.7 237005  346 Berkeley BicycleClub
15Carl CROUTCH   59:33.7  327 Pen Velo/Pomodoro

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.60Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA24:11.5 258309  330 ZteaM
2459.89Justin Laue   Austin, TX25:24.0 264982  402 ZteaM
3469.18Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA25:53.2 233623  374 Morgan Stanley/Specl
4478.47Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA26:27.1 1688  314 TeamSpecializedRacin
5487.76Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA26:47.2 690  316 SugarCRM
6Ryan SHERLOCK   26:56.1  383 Cycleways/TorQ/KCNC
7506.34James Wingert   San Diego, CA26:58.2 256481  401 ZteaM
8515.63David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA27:26.4 198575  398 Unattached
9524.92Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA28:02.9 21760  354 SugarCRM
10534.21John Trefethen   Danville, CA28:47.2 212376  391 International CCC
11543.50Michael Foley   Moraga, CA29:28.8 11946  332 Wells Fargo Racing
12552.79Adam Ross   Folsom, CA30:32.7 167796  378 Wells Fargo Racing
13562.08Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA30:41.0 49467  337 SugarCRM
14571.37Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT30:43.3 43613  400 Wells Fargo Racing
15580.66Chris Ott   San Jose, CA31:56.2 26920  372 Zenn Racing Team
16589.95Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA32:29.4 212393  351 SugarCRM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.05Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA26:13.6 47519  364 Team Specialized Rac
2496.16Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA27:23.2 218417  382 Webcor/Alto Velo
3517.27Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA27:35.8 249424  360 SJBC/SugarCRM
4538.38Doug Merrill   Davis, CA27:50.7 221303  362 Davis Bike Club
5559.49Daniel Connelly   San Francisco, CA28:16.7 57307  325 Team Roaring Mouse
6580.60Kevin Kennedy   Danville, CA30:00.6 264239  348 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregory Coleman   San Francisco, CA28:09.3 195949  403 ZteaM
2546.25Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA28:26.5 272999  344 Unattached
3552.50David Mesa   Crockett, CA29:26.7 243257  363 Unattached
4558.75Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA31:05.7 34489  389 SJBC/SugarCRM
5565.00Bret Martin   Oakland, CA31:38.0 60446  356 Sycip
6571.25Sean Smith   Davis, CA31:41.4 106890  385 Rocknasium
7577.50Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA32:06.5 240484  312 SJBC/SugarCRM
8583.75Adnan Kadir   Portland, OR32:25.8 18399  345 St Louis Cycling
9590.00Angus MacDonald   Vacaville, CA37:24.2 140048  355 Precision Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.30Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA28:40.9 213197  66 Taleo Racing
2540.94Kenneth Spencer   Monte Sereno, CA28:42.5 206881  86 Unattached
3542.58Richard Hill   Campbell, CA29:16.5 267729  44 SugarCRM
4544.22Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA29:21.5 285950  10 Wells Fargo Racing
5545.86Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA29:54.2 141844  19 Third Pillar
6547.50Jeffery Mapes   Livermore, CA30:10.9 69873  59 Forward Motion Race
7549.14Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA30:46.7 264170  102 Racing Greyhounds
8550.78Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT31:20.4 270517  Dolce Vita Cycling
9552.42Dominic Pezzoni   San Jose, CA31:22.8 270989  73 Unattached
10554.06Ken Fisher   San Francisco, CA31:34.3 273869  27 Unattached
11555.70Will Rose   San Francisco, CA31:35.4 237997  78 Unattached
12557.34Wendy Alejandro Jaramillo   Richmond, CA31:36.9 263110  48 Berkeley BicycleClub
13558.98Michael Barnes   Albany, CA31:46.8 57955  Unattached
14560.62Nathaniel Lee   Notre Dame, IN32:03.5 282524  56 Cycling Systems
15562.26Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA32:16.9 273910  75 SugarCRM
16563.90Jesse Freese   Oakland, CA32:20.3 236688  32 Kaiser Permanente -
17565.54Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA32:53.8 258632  90 Taleo Racing
18567.18Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA33:22.3 171862  36 Team Roaring Mouse
19568.82Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA33:26.3 220894  101 UCI Cycling
20570.46Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA33:39.1 131311  106 
21572.10rozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA33:50.5 269119  96 LuzViMin
22573.74Jesse Antin   Berkeley, CA34:05.9 271160  Berkeley BicycleClub
23griff BEHNCKE   34:11.8  
24577.02James Berry   San Francisco, CA34:31.2 271681  Dolce Vita Cycling
25578.66Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA34:45.4 286990  35 Taleo Racing
26580.30Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA34:57.1 278623  87 Unattached
27581.94Michael Parker   Livermore, CA35:15.5 287380  70 Unattached
28583.58Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA35:23.4 271049  89 Team Roaring Mouse
29585.22Daniel Aduna   Davis, CA35:36.9 257600  Carnegie Mellon
30586.86Robert Nerrie   Redwood City, CA36:31.6 221742  68 Unattached
31588.50Francisco Sanchez Jr   Stockton, CA38:38.5 270261  83 DeltaVelo
32590.14Peter Unruh   Calistoga, CA39:11.3 110667  97 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.30David Jones   Danville, CA29:34.5 277251  263 Wells Fargo Racing
2540.17Paul Stephens   San Francisco, CA29:34.6 290987  247 Evergreen cycling
3541.04Bill Beers   Danville, CA29:39.7 236371  165 Wells Fargo Racing
4541.91Joseph Mendes   Castro Valley, CA30:04.1 24015  217 InfoVista Cycling
5542.78Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA30:04.4 20105  205 Unattached
6Greg BERTOLDO   30:08.1  168 
7Gregory KLEIN   30:08.3  201 
8545.39Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA30:19.4 33251  246 Bicycle Planet
9546.26jeff sigman (1 - Cat5)   Moraga, CA30:20.9 259752  242 Unattached
10547.13Roger Martin   Danville, CA31:02.9 276924  211 Taleo Racing
11548.00Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA31:16.6 258722  195 International CCC
12548.87Eric Hietala   Las Vegas, NV31:17.0 278932  194 
13Gregory KLUNDER   31:19.2  202 
14550.61Marty Panos   Moraga, CA31:24.2 264154  230 Taleo Racing
15551.48Ron Nelson   Martinez, CA31:42.7 257207  222 Unattached
16552.35Ryan Kish (1 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA31:59.7 134783  200 ZteaM
17553.22Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA32:02.5 280562  218 Taleo Racing
18554.09Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA32:03.8 199591  262 Taleo Racing
19554.96Jeffrey Tse   San Anselmo, CA32:53.5 125893  252 SugarCRM
20555.83Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA33:15.4 232661  176 JC Taleo Racing
21556.70Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA33:32.0 141309  207 Wells Fargo Racing
22557.57Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA33:37.4 227002  223 Wells Fargo Racing
23558.44Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA33:56.3 258632  250 Taleo Racing
24559.31Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA34:00.8 286893  203 Taleo Racing
25560.18John Fallon   Denver, CO34:07.5 278385  189 Wells Fargo Racing
26561.05Mark McClusky (2 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA34:15.3 235372  213 Kaiser Permanente
27561.92Justin Bucktrout   San Francisco, CA34:25.7 391277  171 
28562.79steven zodikoff   Concord, CA34:33.3 286841  260 Taleo Racing
29563.66German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA34:39.8 224232  255 Berkeley BicycleClub
30564.53Winston Asprec   San Ramon, CA34:40.5 290791  162 Luzvimin Racing Team
31565.40Ross Errick   Sausalito, CA34:47.3 240485  187 CRC/Poggio
32Dave DUNN   34:51.9  184 
33567.14Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA34:52.8 254007  177 Taleo Racing
34568.01Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA34:53.0 288732  178 SF Sport & Spine PT
35568.88Michael Delange   Orinda, CA35:02.6 203729  181 Wells Fargo Racing
36John EARL   35:26.2  185 
37Joel RAMIREZ   35:28.2  265 Breakaway/Performanc
38571.49Ramon De Vera (3 - Cat5)   Pleasant Hill, CA35:42.5 277027  180 Luzvimin
39572.36Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA35:47.3 262503  253 Berkeley BicycleClub
40Manuel CALERO   35:52.3  172 
41574.10Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA35:55.8 294096  225 Unattached
42Joe OLLA   36:08.3  226 
43575.84Paul Musso   Oakland, CA36:21.5 224055  221 Team Oakland
44576.71Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA36:25.7 264782  191 Taleo Racing
45577.58John Prosser   Hillsboro, OR36:55.6 271137  234 Zteam
46578.45Dominic Willsdon   San Francisco, CA37:58.9 247356  258 Unattached
47579.32Michael Saba   Oakland, CA38:35.5 285459  237 Taleo Racing
48580.19Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA38:44.4 227316  206 Taleo Racing
49581.06Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA38:58.2 260263  198 Stanislaus/Merlock
50Christopher OLSON   39:33.2  227 
51582.80DOUGLAS CLARK   San Mateo, CA39:37.3 285153  175 
52583.67Peter Aughney   Novato, CA39:37.4 272800  163 Taleo
53Andrew BODISCO   40:08.5  169 
54585.41Travis Selk   Concord, CA40:13.0 242087  240 Mako/Mellow Motors
55Michael TAUBER   40:45.0  251 
56587.15Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA40:45.8 271386  236 InfoVista Cycling
57588.02Clarence McIntire (4 - Cat5)   Fremont, CA41:15.5 256920  214 SJBC/SugarCRM
58David ALLEN   48:28.4  264 Breakaway/Performanc
59Farshad OWJI   55:19.7  261 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew LaBarre   Alameda, CA28:32.6 271445  204 Unattached
2Jonathan SHAMBROOM   29:43.8  241 
3543.44Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA29:44.6 281513  209 Unattached
4545.16Peter Smith   Berkeley, CA29:58.5 295653  245 Unattached
5546.88Sean Dawson   San Francisco, CA30:29.6 286341  179 Team Roaring Mouse
6548.60Justin Ching   San Francisco, CA30:42.8 112402  174 
7550.32Massimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA31:31.6 220827  229 Team Swift
8552.04Rafael Ortiz   31:53.0 292562  228 Unattached
9553.76Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA32:35.4 296024  224 Unattached
10Peter AGNOST   33:07.0  161 
11557.20William Schultz   Walnutcrek, CA33:22.6 280827  239 Unattached
12558.92Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA33:31.0 259315  248 Trips for Kids
13560.64Tyler Moore   Oakland, CA33:50.3 263893  219 Unattached
14562.36Michael Deza   Daly City, CA34:53.1 283359  182 Taleo Racing
15564.08Brendan Sugrue   Mill Valley, CA34:59.2 240566  249 ZteaM
16565.80Paul Wysocan   Los Angeles, CA34:59.7 297946  259 Unattached
17567.52Raymond Martinez   Sacramento, CA35:47.3 290050  212 Team Precision
18569.24Scott Wainner   Danville, CA36:08.1 183545  256 Webcor/Alto Velo
19570.96Roy Johnson   Livermore, CA36:09.9 61758  199 Valley Spokesmen RT
20572.68Adam Smieja   San Francisco, CA36:32.5 276020  244 Unattached
21574.40Donald Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA36:56.5 248941  186 Unattached
22576.12Glenn Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA36:58.5 274369  183 Unattached
23577.84Paul Berger   Modesto, CA37:03.5 297140  167 Studio Velo/Kovarus
24579.56Paul Lopez   San Jose, CA37:13.4 289118  208 SJBC/SugarCRM
25Edward FORONDA   37:19.6  190 
26Santiago WECHSLER   37:42.7  257 
27584.72Nicholas Sanchez   Sacramento, CA38:42.4 297092  238 Unattached
28586.44Timothy Mallen   Yuba City, CA43:25.3 281671  210 Unattached
29588.16Geoff Reimer   Clayton, CA45:39.3 296018  235 Unattached
30Zach BEHRENDT   1:20:18.3  166 

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA42:06.2 231847  47 Vapor Racing
2Rebecca Hill   Campbell, CA45:23.0 280087  43 SugarCRM

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA47:20.9 196485  63 IC3

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kayleen Dobner   Riverpines, CA43:48.4 288277  20 Davis Bike Club

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.46Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA32:12.6 224272  26 Bici Sport
2496.78Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA36:11.3 17778  49 BSA Racing
3510.10Peggy Lavelle   San Francisco, CA36:13.5 287236  55 The Olympic Club
4523.42Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA36:13.6 271750  Wells Fargo Racing
5536.74Andrea Kirsch   Davis, CA36:46.1 93563  51 Davis Bike Club
6550.06Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA37:15.1 47423  80 Berkeley BicycleClub
7Magali SALOMON   38:08.0  81 
8Anne KELLEY   40:12.3  50 
9590.02Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA42:57.1 188195  52 Velo Bella

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.95susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA31:06.7 251128  12 Wells Fargo Racing
2529.58Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA31:14.1 202178  61 Touchstone Climbing
3538.21Jean Harvey   San Ramon, CA32:18.7 129688  41 Taleo Racing
4546.84Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA33:19.8 258429  77 Wells Fargo Racing
5555.47Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA34:14.9 275670  103 Colavita/Sutter Home
6564.10Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA34:36.8 262113  65 SugarCRM
7572.73Samantha Taylor   San Francisco, CA35:22.4 235763  92 Wells Fargo Racing
8581.36Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA36:56.9 240797  Team Precision
9589.99Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA40:27.6 121197  57 CRC/Hill & Co.

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine WILLIAMS   33:42.8  99 
2552.50Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA37:10.3 292733  60 Metromint Cycling
3565.00Lisa Hern   Los Gatos, CA39:07.3 258499  42 SugarCRM
4577.50Carole Sykes   Tiburon42:08.9 270735  91 SugarCRM
5Norma STARK   48:18.9  88 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee