Race Results for
ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross
Bartlett, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  467 Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  433 Team Pegasus
3 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  419 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
4 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  442 Unattached
5 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  415 Bicycle Heaven
6 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  443 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
7 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  436 xXx Racing
8 Benjamin Levitt   Chicago, IL 240137  479 Unattached
9 Rory Murphy   Champaign, IL 291531  450 Team TATI
10 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  449 xXx Racing
11 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  458 Team Pegasus
12 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  405 Unattached
13 Roswell Thomas     380 Team TATI
14 Travis Funk     476 
15 John Castro   Chicago, IL 289369  412 Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Chris Anderson     402 
17 Luis Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 292014  426 Unattached
18 Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  423 Unattached
19 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  461 
20 William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  404 Unattached
21 Richard Potter   Seattle, WA 279900  457 Half Acre Cycling
22 J Tati   Chicago, IL 301906  478 Team TATI
23 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  456 Unattached
24 Kevin Steward   Vernon Hills, IL 302436  465 Unattached
25 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739  454 xXx Racing
26 Seth Oranburg   Chicago, IL 288630  453 Tati
27 Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677  431 xXx Racing
28 Wells Jackson     437 
29 Kevin Herman   Schaumburg, IL 240028  432 Guinness
30 Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019  418 Project 5 Racing
31 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  407 Team TATI
32 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  470 Team TATI
33 Edmund White   Chicago, IL 70908  474 Half Acre Cycling
34 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  421 xXx Racing
35 bryan fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  425 Bicycle Heaven
36 Bryan Conley   South Elgin, IL 215340  417 Unattached
37 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  406 Unattached
38 Liam Lair     441 Johnny Sprockets
39 Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  401 Unattached
40 Tony Hernandez     477 
41 Jonathan Markel     444 
42 Bailey Newbrey   Chicago, IL 378712  451 
43 Tracey McMillan     448 
44 Ryan McGrath     447 
45 David Capretto     411 
46 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  422 velo matteo
47 Patrick SmithRay   Evergreenpark, IL 301561  464 Unattached
48 Blaine Reed   Naperville, IL 302900  459 Unattached
49 Bob Gundry     428 
50 Matthew McDowell   Chicago, IL 208523  446 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
51 Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  473 Unattached
52 Benjamin Schneider   Chicago, IL 301588  462 Unattached
53 Ryan Mayotte     445 Gear Heads
54 Robert Haffey     429 
55 Moshe Siegel   Chicago, IL 232742  463 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
56 Jonathan Cain     410 
57 Dan Peat     455 Flatlandia Cycling Team
58 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  439 
59 Matt Koster     440 
60 Josh Kline     438 Gear Heads / Higher Gear
61 Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  471 xXx Racing
62 James Handy     430 
63 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742  472 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
64 Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  427 Half Acre Cycling
65 Eliot Wineberg     475 Higher Gear
66 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  452 Flatlandia
67 Joseph House   Madison, WI 272977  435 Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast
68 Scott Brunner     409 
69 Jacob Thom     468 Half Acre Cycling
70 Greg Teiber   Deerfield, IL 297379  466 Unattached
71 Rodrigo Aviles     403 
DNS Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  424 Iron Cycles
DNS Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Michael Cho     DNS 
DNS Curt Conklin     DNS higher gear
DNS Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  DNS Project 5 Racing
DNS Petra Hofmann   Elmhurst, IL 302019  DNS Unattached
DNF Sage Brown   Chicago, IL 295140  408 Team Pegasus
DNF Todd Ricketts     460 Higher Gear

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  261 SRAM FACTORY
2 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  252 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
3 Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  270 Courage Cycles Inc
4 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  277 Vision Quest LLC
5 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941  256 Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast
6 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  269 Iron Cycles
7 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  260 Verdigris Cycling
8 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  255 Burnham Racing
9 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  251 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
10 Dave Norton   Chicago, IL 208658  272 The Bonebone
11 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  259 Burnham Racing
12 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  274 The Pony Shop
13 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  262 xXx Racing
14 Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  268 Team TATI
15 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  275 unattached
16 Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  278 Team Get A Grip Cycles
17 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  257 xXx Racing
18 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  264 Bicycle Heaven
19 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  253 xXx Racing
20 Samuel Schaefer   Wellesley, MA 94975  273 MS Racing Inc.
21 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  267 Burnham Racing
22 Derrick Fluegge   Oak Park, IL 135400  276 Iron Cycles
23 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  263 Team TATI
24 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  265 xXx Racing
25 Kenneth Delo (1 - Cat2)   Avon, CO 157762  266 Team Bicycle Heaven St Charles
26 Daniel Houle   Chicago, IL 275865  258 Team TATI
DNS Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  254 Unattached
DNS Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL 220562  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNF Luca Lenzi (Cat1)   Wilmette, IL 247463  271 KCV Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696  203 Wild Card Cycling
2 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  230 MS Racing Inc.
3 Brandon Leach   Chicago, IL 286667  231 Johnny Sprockets
4 Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628  242 Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  243 Unattached
6 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  215 Burnham Racing
7 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  240 Unattached
8 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  241 xXx Racing
9 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  200 Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  237 xXx Racing
11 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL 262404  232 Unattached
12 Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  207 Team Get A Grip Cycles
13 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  212 DePaul University
14 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  228 xXx Racing
15 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  223 Chicago Cuttin Crew
16 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  244 xXx Racing
17 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  202 Team Pegasus
18 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  226 The Pony Shop
19 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  222 xXx Racing
20 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  221 xXx Racing
21 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  216 Rhythm Racing
22 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  225 xXx Racing
23 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  204 Baraboo Sharks
24 Michael Hoffart   Chicago, IL 226446  205 Alberto's Sport
25 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  201 South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  208 
27 Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  220 xXx Racing
28 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  218 Half Acre Cycling
29 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  247 Flatlandia Cycling Team
30 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  239 MS Racing Inc.
31 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  229 The Pony Shop
32 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  250 Unattached
33 Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL 220562  217 Half Acre Cycling
34 Daniel Houle   Chicago, IL 275865  236 Team TATI
35 Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614  219 Half Acre Cycling
36 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  227 Team TATI
37 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  233 xXx Racing
38 kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  245 Half Acre Cycling
39 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  248 The Pony Shop
40 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  209 South Chicago Wheelmen
41 Jose Barraza     210 
42 Helge Pedersen     211 Half Acre Cycling
43 Michael Campbell   Chicago, IL 254348  246 Half Acre Cycling
44 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055  238 Iron Cycles
45 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  234 Half Acre Cycling
46 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  235 
47 Matteo Bardelli   North Aurora, IL 261227  249 Krystal Cycling Team
DNS Eric Refvik   Schaumburg, IL 284776  224 Verdigris Cycling
DNS Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  373 
DNF Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  206 Half Acre Cycling
DNF David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  213 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  214 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Hanzel   Chicago, IL 296655  372 Unattached
2 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  349 Proctor Cycling Team
3 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  364 Unattached
4 Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  332 Iron Cycles
5 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  339 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 john parr   Chicago, IL 284924  344 Unattached
7 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  368 xXx Racing
8 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  323 Rythm Racing
9 Eric Willcox     365 RHYTHM RACING
10 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  304 xXx Racing
11 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  326 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
12 Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  312 Unattached
13 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  353 Team Pegasus
14 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  308 Bicycle Heaven
15 Bradley Gates   Chicago, IL 277571  373 Chicago Cuttin Crew
16 Sean Callahan   Chicago, IL 281807  378 Team Pegasus
17 David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465  314 xXx Racing
18 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  350 Team Pegasus
19 Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  333 Cycle Smithy
20 John Hoffman   Algonquin, IL 299100  321 North Branch Cycling
21 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  318 xXx Racing
22 Benjamin Clemens     309 
23 Matthew Walker   Chicago, IL 284595  362 Team Pegasus
24 Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  355 Bicycle Heaven
25 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  322 xXx Racing
26 Jonathan Fairman   Chicago, IL 300002  377 COURAGE Bicycles
27 Tyler Avery   Chicago, IL 289761  301 Team Pegasus
28 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  360 Team Pegasus
29 James Cooper   Chicago, IL 283578  310 Unattached
30 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  351 
31 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  334 Iron Cycles
32 Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  363 Johnny Sprockets
33 Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  319 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
34 Maurice Wills   Chicago, IL 216388  370 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
35 Josh Raizin   Chicago, IL 226028  348 Unattached
36 Amos Scattergood   Berkeley, CA 297708  352 Unattached
37 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  361 xXx Racing
38 Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  357 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
39 Christopher McMahon   Aurora, IL 302590  336 Unattached
40 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  315 Iron Cycles
41 Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO 301664  329 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
42 Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  345 Unattached
43 Douglas Bauer   Carpentersville, IL 297542  302 Unattached
44 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  331 xXx Racing
45 Cory Kazonovitz   Chicago, IL 292219  369 Bicycle Heaven
46 grayson smith   Seattle, WA 302867  354 
47 Charles Meyer   Libertyville 293017  307 xXx Racing
48 Jesse Young     376 
49 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739  343 xXx Racing
50 Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  359 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
51 Joseph Sutton   Elmhurst, IL 135410  358 
52 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  338 Unattached
53 Michael Catano     306 Johnny Sprockets
54 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  328 South Chicago Wheelmen
55 Christopher Berthold     303 
56 Anthony Pontecorvo   St. Charles, IL 302595  346 Bicycle heaven
57 Kevin Mulcahy     341 
58 Dan Cooper   Chicago, IL 274663  379 MS Racing Inc.
59 John Kalnins   Chicago, IL 301826  325 Unattached
60 Scott Deans   Chicago, IL 301687  313 Unattached
61 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  375 South Chicago Wheelmen
62 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  371 ABD Cycle Club
63 Michael Puzen     347 Flatlandia
64 Bryan Garfoot   Portage, MI 256935  317 Michigan Technological University
65 Paul Morrison   Burr Ridge, IL 121594  340 Beverly Bike/VeePak
66 Michael Keach     327 
67 John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  374 Wheel Fast Racing
68 Ben Fietz   Chicago, IL 246325  316 Chicago Cuttin Crew
69 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  324 Bennetts Bicycles
70 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  342 Beverly Bike/VeePak
71 Matthew Harris   Chicago, IL 301503  320 Unattached
72 Robert Meinig   Saint Charles, IL 127948  337 Half Acre Cycling
73 Matt Sorenson     356 
DNS Benjamin Levitt   Chicago, IL 240137  DNS Unattached
DNS John Wrycza   Naperville, IL 76133  DNS Wheel Fast Racing
DNS Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  DNS Turin Bicycling Society
DNS Joseph Castello   Chicago, IL 271143  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNF Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  311 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Chase Wolford   Bradenton, FL 290565  366 Cycle Smithy

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  80 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
2 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  92 SRAM FACTORY
3 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  98 Vision Quest LLC
4 Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  118 Unattached
5 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  89 Burnham Racing
6 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  76 Van Wagner
7 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  107 Verdigris Cycling
8 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  103 Unattached
9 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  90 The Pony Shop
10 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  86 Rythm Racing
11 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  110 The Pony Shop
12 Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376  108 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
13 Christian Soto   Chicago, IL 184413  99 Unattached
14 Frederic Moreau     124 
15 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  123 Bicycle Heaven
16 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  97 Flatlandia Cycling Team
17 Eric Refvik   Schaumburg, IL 284776  106 Verdigris Cycling
18 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  101 xXx Racing
19 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  113 ABD Cycling Team
20 Jose Barraza   Chicago, IL 188356  78 
21 Brian Karlow     120 ABD Cycling Team
22 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  117 Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Jason Mathis   Boulder, CO 302470  91 
24 Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  81 Unattached
25 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  112 ABD Cycling Team
26 Joseph Kallo (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 284722  87 Team TATI
27 Matthew Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  79 Vision Quest
28 Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  82 Bicycle Heaven
29 Tim Moran     94 
30 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  119 xXx Racing
31 Franco Panveno    93132  96 Alberto's Sport
32 Anthony Lisinicchia     115 Bellum
33 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  88 Unattached
34 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848  116 ABD Cycling Team
35 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  85 
36 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  95 Beverly Bike/VeePak
37 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  111 Team Bicycle Heaven
38 Jason Para   Chicago, IL 192923  121 2CC/Second City Cyclists
39 Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  84 Unattached
40 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  100 Team TATI
41 Christopher Slama     93 
42 Justin Andrews   St Charles, IL 287733  77 Bicycle Heaven
DNS Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  104 xXx Racing
DNS Cory Kazonovitz   Chicago, IL 292219  109 Bicycle Heaven
DNS Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Herman   Schaumburg, IL 240028  83 Guinness
DNF Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785  102 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  105 Verdigris Cycling
DNF Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  122 Unattached

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  Verdigris Cycling
2 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  31 Verdigris Cycling
3 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  Kraft / Velo Club Roubaix
4 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  18 The Pony Shop
5 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  36 Verdigris Cycling
6 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  Turin Bicycling Society
7 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  25 Comcast
8 Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  30 xXx Racing
9 Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053  37 Killjoy
11 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  35 xXx Racing
12 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  22 Colavita Racing
13 Michael Stanley   Evanston, IL 33828  32 Verdigris Cycling
14 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  11 Team Mack Racing
15 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  26 Unattached
16 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  13 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
17 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  15 Unattached
18 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  The Pony Shop
19 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  17 Team TATI
20 Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL 101514  
21 Danny Warner   Trout Valley, IL 131585  41 Verdigris Cycling
22 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
23 Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  38 The Bike Shop
24 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  48 The Pony Shop
25 Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  Flatlandia Cycling Team
26 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  19 ABD Cycling Team
27 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  14 The Pony Shop
28 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  50 Unattached
29 Franco Panveno    93132  21 Alberto's Sport
30 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  10 Redline Racing Ltd
31 mike scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  27 Village Cyclesport
32 Frank Shapiro   Highland Park, IL 232002  29 Alberto's Sport
33 Peter Di Teresa   Chicago, IL 253016  University of Chicago Velo Club
34 Joseph Maxwell   Oak Park, IL 283187  39 Flatlandia Cycling Team
35 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  23 North Branch Cycling Club
36 J Tati   Chicago, IL 301906  33 Team TATI
37 Will Cummins     49 
38 Shon Zeller     52 
39 Kenneth Jurish   Glen Ellyn, IL 69068  12 Unattached
40 Michael White     43 
41 Maurice Wills (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 216388  51 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
42 Lyle Distel     45 
43 Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL 47608  44 Redline Racing Ltd
44 Mark Olson   Chicago, IL 76132  46 xXx Racing
45 Russ Udowitz   Chicago Heights, IL 301788  34 
46 Anthony Pachuta     20 Colavita
47 Daniel McFadden     40 
48 William McDade (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 76063  47 xXx Racing
49 Ramon Salazar     114 
DNS Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  DNS Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
DNS Paul Morrison   Burr Ridge, IL 121594  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  24 The Pony Shop
DNF Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  28 xXx Racing
DNF Pat White     42 

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  138 Verdigris Cycling
2 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  130 Planet Bike
3 Thomas Shafer   Highland Park, IL 195956  139 Alberto's Sport
4 Tom Palmer     127 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  136 Half Acre Cycling
6 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  129 Unattached
7 Mark McNeill   Westdundee, IL 286009  142 Unattached
8 Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279  148 Tower Racing
9 john duncker   Geneva, IL 273680  133 Unattached
10 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  145 Unattached
11 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  140 Team TATI
12 Gary Whalen   Downers Grove, IL 300944  132 Flatlandia Cycling Team
13 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  146 Unattached
14 Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803  149 Colavita Racing
15 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  135 velo club roubaix / E.A.D.
16 Tim Belton   Chicago, IL 79341  128 Team TATI
17 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  147 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
18 Robert Berg   Western Sprgs, IL 101564  126 Tower Racing
19 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  144 South Chicago Wheelmen
20 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  143 Flatlandia Cycling Team
21 John Amato   Wilmette, IL 299936  150 Unattached
22 KEN MUSZYNSKI   Palatine, IL 301897  141 Unattached
23 Ron Sloan     137 
DNS John Wrycza   Naperville, IL 76133  DNS Wheel Fast Racing
DNF Thomas Carlson     131 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  485 Kenosha Velosport Inc
2 Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  497 Yojimbo's Track Cats
3 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  487 Baraboo Sharks
4 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  499 South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Charley Liu   Glencoe, IL 301572  494 Alberto's sport
6 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  482 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  483 xXx Racing
8 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  496 Redline Racing Ltd
9 Thomas Nguyen   Providence, RI 297387  492 Team Pegasus
10 Brian Martinez   Chicago, IL 299117  481 Unattached
11 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  498 Vision Quest
12 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  484 Redline Racing Ltd
13 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  495 Unattached
14 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  486 Team Mack Racing Assn
15 Jacob Thom     489 Half Acre Cycling
16 Michele Prodans   Libertyville, IL 302792  490 
17 Jack Norman   Evanston, IL 302907  491 The Pony Shop
18 Noah Anderson     500 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNS David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  DNS Verdigris Cycling
DNF Roman Treuthart     488 xXx Racing-Athletico

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  159 
2 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  152 MS Racing Inc.
3 June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649  162 Verdigris Cycling
4 Julia Daher   Chicago, IL 287516  151 xXx Racing
5 Christine Raymo   Chicago, IL 145850  160 Unattached
6 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  157 Planet Bike
7 Emily Cocks (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268257  163 Vision Quest LLC
8 Lara Mele   Chicago, IL 244052  155 Unattached
9 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  158 Flatlandia Cycling Team
10 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  153 ABD Cycle Club
11 Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI 130161  165 Unattached
12 Lynne Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  161 Unattached
DNS Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  DNS Team Kenda
DNS Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  DNS BH USA
DNF Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  164 ABD Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Barran-Stanley   Evanston, IL 244101  400 Verdigris Cycling
2 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  387 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
3 Marie Couris   Palatine, IL 250062  399 Verdigris Cycling
4 Courtney O"Neill   Chicago, IL 297488  389 xXx Racing
5 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  397 Project 5 Racing
6 Aimee Slepicka     386 
7 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  381 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  396 xXx Racing
9 Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH 294942  398 xXx Racing
10 Lindsay Zucco   Elburn, IL 301944  384 Unattached
11 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  392 Iron Cycles
12 Amy Comstock   Chicago, IL 302427  383 Unattached
13 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  382 Half Acre Cycling
14 Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  390 The Pony Shop
15 Eve Gaus   Chicago, IL 204168  395 
16 Sophia Panos     388 Iron Cycles
DNS Carolyn Golz   Chicago, IL 284199  DNS Unattached
DNS Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC 277863  DNS Project 5 Racing
DNF Rosanna Lloyd   Chicago, IL 300112  391 Unattached
DNF Petra Hofmann   Elmhurst, IL 302019  393 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee