Race Results for
Bountiful Bomber
Bountiful, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT6:42.03 264805  174 
1 Spenser Mehr   6:59.54  185 
2 Justice Pendray   8:34.98  188 
2 Skyler Hixson   7:09.50  184 
3 Jeremy Hottinger   8:58.62  172 
3 Paul Piper   7:36.27  199 
4 Jacob Ball   9:42.99  191 Cannonball Racing
4 Austin Van Orden   7:43.10  186 
5 Miles Dunford   9:58.71  170 
6 Mackay Hare   10:16.59  171 HCPC
7 Graham Reynolds   11:55.84  189 
8 Damon Jr. Kirchmeier   12:30.75  175 Fezzari
9 James Saarela   14:10.82  192 
10 Sam Ball   15:23.08  169 Cannonball Racing
DNF Patrick Choffel   DNF  194 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Andrew Choffel   8:14.80  193 
6 Austin Allen   8:48.80  182 Sunrise Cyclery
7 Andrew Gilbert   8:53.13  180 Go-Ride

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Johnson   10:23.27  187 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT7:34.41 231784  101 Go-Ride
2 Raleigh Cornwell   7:39.69  159 
3 Max Herran   8:20.07  109 Cannonball Racing
4 Quinn Schumacher   8:49.29  111 Cannonball Racing
5 Ryan Thaxton   9:37.34  103 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Lemons   7:09.19  126 Team Psycho
2 Sterling Graham   7:19.34  128 
3 Brendan Strain   7:27.54  115 
4 James Comas   7:31.68  124 
5 Chase Clements   8:18.85  118 Sunrise Cyclery
6 Colton Street   10:46.86  127 USSD
7 Jared Holdaway   10:52.01  122 Night Sheep
8 Washington Bennett   12:35.01  104 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Barber   6:41.20  114 Liv-X.com/Allstate
2 Michael Clark   7:33.79  106 
3 Garth Hare   Park City, UT7:35.63 295939  108 HCPC
4 Matt Derrick   7:42.05  107 
5 Clinton Wodward   7:55.88  116 
6 Josh Rhea   Salt Lake City, UT8:11.56 152206  110 Chainsmoke
7 Nathan Isaak   8:38.11  125 Chainsmoke/661
DNF Graham Wagner   Park City, UTDNF 266482  112 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 wayne belles   Saltlakecity, UT7:43.70 280650  102 
2 Clint Bullock   Salt Lake City, UT8:22.75 228738  105 Flyin' Fossils
3 Gary Uzzell   8:40.93  121 
4 Kent Woodfield   Ogden, UT9:00.22 295970  113 
5 Douglas Cheney   10:11.34  119 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT5:49.80 200990  21 Go-Ride
2 Mitch Ropelato   Ogden, UT6:04.27 240150  31 Café Rio/Canfield Bros
3 Parker Degray   Park City, UT6:10.22 217135  26 Cannonball Racing
4 Christian Wright   Auburn, CA6:13.92 234304  32 Commencal/Fox/Ex Drinks
5 Hayden Smith   Bountiful, UT6:38.30 280222  42 
6 Chris Geaslin   Heber City, UT7:44.81 282103  39 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ginzton   Salt Lake City, UT5:49.16 179149  49 Team Psycho
2 Robbie Bamgartner   Heber City, UT5:50.73 265064  48 Fezzari
3 Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT5:50.86 191171  22 Go-Ride
4 Brad Pastir   Salt Lake City, UT5:51.83 171733  41 
5 Erik Bachmann   Logan, UT5:57.83 290235  23 Sunrise Cyclery
6 Kade Salisbury   6:29.82  35 Fezzari
7 Benjaman McClelland   Las Vegas, NV6:44.85 277273  29 
8 Sean Gollub   Driggs, ID7:03.22 284285  43 Peaked
9 Riley Barlow   Salt Lake City, UT7:03.51 198992  33 Go-Ride

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Clark   Clearfield, UT5:56.48 231170  24 Nema/661/Utopia
2 Chad Bryce   Salt Lake City, UT5:57.32 205635  50 Spy/Freestyle/One Industries
3 Harold (Lee) McGuffey   Salt Lake City, UT5:59.76 264026  36 
4 Clint DeMill   Salt Lake City, UT6:11.44 250085  27 Jeffrey Fogt
5 Emmanuel Pons   Salt Lake City, UT6:21.83 181297  37 Go-Ride
6 Aaron Kruger   6:45.29  45 
7 Dave Mosher   Lehi, UT7:02.78 215561  20 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Crabill   Salt Lake City, UT5:48.32 150890  44 Go-Ride
2 Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT6:27.19 19248  28 Fezzari/Brother's Bikes/Kuru Footwear
3 Christopher Boudreaux   6:35.81  34 SuperCo
4 Craig Skinner   Sandy, UT6:41.83 175051  40 Go-Ride
5 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT6:43.76 81806  43 Go-Ride

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA5:15.62 172199  Canfield Brothers
2 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR5:23.55 175253  KHS/Spy Optics
3 Ben Craner   Kaysville, UT5:26.01 215565  Café Rio/Canfield Bros
4 David Beeson   Ogden, UT5:28.82 213163  10 Fezzari/Kuru Shoes
5 Dustin Malley   Salt Lake City, UT5:30.25 230633  Go-Ride
6 Von Williams   West Valley, UT5:31.24 175950  Go-Ride
7 Nick Van Dine   Park City, UT5:40.49 139412  Cannondale Factory Racing
8 Andrew Pierce   Park City, UT5:49.55 215557  11 Go-Ride

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ana Rodriguez   Salt Lake City, UT7:41.46 282101  30 

Women - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Addie Stewart   Roy, UT7:09.08 163673  Go-Ride/Hayes/Maxxis/661/Amy's/Harlot We

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee