Race Results for
27th Annual Exeter Hospital Criterium
Exeter, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Myerson (1 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA51:50 52534  38 Team Mountain Khakis p/b EP-NO
2 Colin Jaskewitz   st  89 CCB
3 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NHst 27066  41 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Grill
4 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GAst 63559  26 Team Type 1
5 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MAst 195634  80 KBS/Contour
6 Clayton Barrows   Denver, COst 120470  71 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
7 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229135  29 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
8 Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NHst 206020  48 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
9 Isaac Howe (2 - Pro)   Winooski, VTst 201456  91 Mountain Khakis
10 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, COst 192192  13 
11 William Dugan   Burlington, VTst 203975  64 CCB Racing
12 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 195075  20 Nev & CP/ NH bobcat
13 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NHst 184042  61 Metlife
14 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NHst 208909  86 Sunapee S&W Racing
15 Eric Brownell (2 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CTst 144563  Empire Cycling p/b Northwave
16 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NHst 159160  78 
17 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CAst 138681  GARMIN U23
19 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  37 CCB/Volkswagen
20 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MAst 237597  83 NEBC
21 Jonathan Speer   Lyndonville, VTst 162160  73 Triangle Veo
22 Peter Smith   Broomfield, COst 189625  54 Embrocation Cycling Journal
23 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UTst 195297  74 Noreast
24 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  46 Sunapee/Continental Paving
25 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NHst 160731  10 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
26 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MAst 178460  49 SALEM CYCLE-COMP/FELT/RUDY PROJECT
27 Duncan McGovern (1 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NHst 203374  62 Noreast Cycling
28 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CTst 197142  NorEast Cycling
29 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VTst 189818  25 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
30 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229606  28 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
31 Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MAst 68200  42 Colavita Racing Inc.
32 Isaac St Martin   Manchester, NHst 97346  55 Noreast Cycling
33 Joshua Lehmann (1 - Cat3)   Weare, NHst 208018  32 NorEast Cycling
34 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, COst 206355  NorEast Cycling
35 Josh Austin   Barrington, RIst 207835  72 Noreast
36 Alex Cox   Somerville, MAst 207002  92 CCB
37 Daniel Greenfield (3 - Cat1)   North Grafton, MAst 43989  76 Spooky/NCC/Kenda
38 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MAst 273010  12 ThresholdCycling.com
39 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NHst 68076  87 Sunapee S&W Racing
40 Derek Harnden   st  22 University of Vermont
41 Kyle Smith   Acton, MAst 202213  53 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
42 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VTst 242892  CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
43 Michael Rea   Norwich, VTst 214496  43 American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC
44 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MAst 104840  59 IF/Lionette's Racing
45 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  68 CCB
46 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  23 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
47 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MAst 224122  69 Cambridge Bicycle
48 Andrew Durham   Andover, MAst 122981  15 CCB/Volkswagon
49 Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NHst 70224  47 NorEast Cycling
50 Christopher White   Derry, NHst 127261  57 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
51 Scott Fader   Hanover, MAst 48713  16 CCB
52 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NHst 231692  65 Metlife
53 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  14 Sunapee S&W Racing
54 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NHst 59789  66 Sunapee S&W Racing
55 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CAst 184179  34 Bowdoin College
56 Ryan Kelly (2 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NHst 207445  27 NorEast
57 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  85 Sunapee S&W Racing
58 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VAst 159690  77 NorEast
59 William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  35 NBX/Narragansett Beer
60 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAst 54408  81 Vrien Velo
61 John Peterson   Easton, MAst 170328  63 Bikebarnracing.com
62 Eric Laflamme (2 - Cat3)   Allenstown, NHst 106995  75 NorEast
63 Todd Mion   Greenville , SCst 50781  36 RIDECLEAN
64 Robert Kramer   Venice, CAst 19773  88 Ridley
65 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NHst 32365  51 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
66 Christopher Fore   Concord, NHst 71479  17 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing
67 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UTst 179613  21 Peak Performance Multisport
68 Charles Marzot (3 - Pro)   Falmouth, MAst 167848  70 Mountain Khakis
69 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MAst 126022  58 IF/Lionette's Market
70 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NHst 159968  11 North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedro's
DNF Joshua Bartlett (Pro)   Windham, NH Benefitting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 156797  Land Rover-Orbea
DNF Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA 103939  NEBC
DNF Keith Button   Nottingham, NH 153475  noreast cycling
DNF Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH Inc. 98106  18 Colavita Racing
DNF Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  19 CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
DNF Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA 216869  24 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
DNF Christian Klein     30 
DNF Michael Lorion   Millbury, MA 56083  33 Team Bike Alley
DNF Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  39 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
DNF James Nash   North Hampton, NH 64384  40 CCB Racing
DNF Bruce Schwab   Woolwich, ME 41343  50 
DNF Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  52 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
DNF Drew Szeliga   Exeter, NH 207784  56 Noreast Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Yingling   Brunswick, ME 64662  60 Portland Velo Club
DNF John Johnson   Attleboro, MA 214497  67 Bikeworks
DNF Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI 63690  79 NBX/Narragansett Beer
DNF Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407  82 Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Nathaniel Herz   New York, NY 263779  84 Portland Velo Club
DNF Vincent Scalia (Cat1)   Queensbury, NY 213405  90 Metlife
DNF John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  94 BOB
DNF Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH 64190  31 Lionette's/Independant Fabrication
DNF Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ 163984  45 Landry's bicycles
DNF Greg Montello   Malden, MA 24794  93 IF/Lionette's Market

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Freedman   Boston, MA41:19 73064  116 
2 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UTst 219262  103 SUNAPEE S&W
3 Josephine Giddens   st  107 Hub Racing
4 Veronica Martinez   st  112 Hub Racing
5 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MAst 77728  101 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MAst 145201  114 Unattached
7 Rebecca Wellons   st  119 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Sally Annis   Nashua, NHst 225263  102 Hub Racing
9 Mary Zider   Barre, VTst 212025  115 Specialized-Mazda-Samson
10 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MAst 275626  108 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MAst 202473  104 Minuteman Road Club
12 Liz Leyden   st  110 Hub Racing
13 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NHst 292549  117 Sunapee S&W
14 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NHst 198010  105 Sunapee S&W Racing
15 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PAat :17 240239  109 Hub Racing
16 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MAat one lap 221594  113 Hub Racing
17 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MAat two laps 222328  118 CVC/Subaru of New England
DNF Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854  111 Zaveta

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee