Race Results for
Wells Fargo Twilight Criterium
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 194969  29 Team Type 1
2 Aldo Ino ILESIC   00:00:00.00  36 
3 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (1 - Pro)   Linden, NJ00:00:00.00 288133  26 Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home
4 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA00:00:00.00 288134  Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home
5 Roman VAN UDEN   00:00:00.00  75 
6 Kirk O'Bee (2 - Pro)   Ada, MI00:00:00.00 56910  53 Bissell Pro Cycling
7 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA00:00:00.00 220775  65 Team Mountain Khakis
8 Cody STEVENSON   00:00:00.00  70 Uci: Team Budget Forklifts
9 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY00:00:00.00 121621  16 Uci Ct: Colavita Olive Oil/sut
10 Mike NORTHEY   00:00:00.00  52 
11 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 161599  43 Team Rio Grande
12 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC00:00:00.00 208805  21 Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home
13 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 188572  15 Metro Volkswagen
14 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC00:00:00.00 205722  72 Land Rover-orbea
15 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM00:00:00.00 288135  62 Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home
16 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 50257  27 Colesport
17 Chris Stuart (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 163558  71 Team Bobs-bicycles.com
18 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT00:00:00.00 208854  11 Ten Speed Dr. /bh Bikes
19 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID00:00:00.00 208936  64 Team Bobs-bicycles.com
20 Anibal Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA00:00:00.00 288132  Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home
21 Timothy Henry (3 - Pro)   Franklin, TN00:00:00.00 127993  31 Dlp Racing
22 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 220414  56 Webcor/alto Velo
23 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 34666  82 Uci Ct: Kelly Benefit Strategi
24 Aaron Johnson (2 - Cat1)   Gig Harbor, WA00:00:00.00 188087  38 Hagens Berman
25 Leo Frayre   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 184301  22 Ten Speed Drive/ Bh Bicycles
26 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 141922  54 Kodak Gallery/sierra
27 Justin England (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 184181  20 California Giant Berry Farms/s
28 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO00:00:00.00 202202  79 Ten Speed Drive/ Bh Bicycles
29 Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 195176  10 Rocky Mounts - Izze
30 Kai Applequist   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 243374  Team Bobs-bicycles.com
31 Remi McManus   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 76788  48 Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By
32 Peter LATHAM   00:00:00.00  44 Bissell Pro Cycling
33 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 74147  69 Benaroya Research Institute
34 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 203931  50 Land Rover-orbea-benefiting Th
35 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 24621  51 George's/bode
36 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 234987  25 Cole Sport
37 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH00:00:00.00 239322  34 Team Bobs-bicycles.com
38 Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID00:00:00.00 235955  46 Team Bobs-bicycles.com
39 Brandon Archibald   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 175413  83 Valley Athletic Club
40 Emiliano Jordan (4 - Cat1)   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 139734  40 Team Revolution
41 Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 60511  37 Cole Sport
42 Benjamin KING   00:00:00.00  42 
43 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ00:00:00.00 147952  57 Team Waste Management
44 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 29107  60 Time Pro Cycling
45 Jonathan Coulter   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 276285  13 Bissell Abg Cycling
46 Omer Kem (4 - Pro)   Ashland, OR00:00:00.00 194595  41 Bissell Pro Cycling
47 Jesus ZAPATA   00:00:00.00  81 Ten Speed Dr./ Bh Bikes
48 George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 14809  28 Team Bobs-bicycles.com
49 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 60077  14 Team Type 1
50 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA00:00:00.00 63559  33 Team Type 1
51 Sheldon Deeny (5 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 162195  17 Bissell Pro Cycling
DNS Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH00:00:00.00 58428   Team Inferno Pro Cycling
DNS James Baldesare   Kent, OH00:00:00.00 63797   Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy
DNS Jaime Gandara (Pro)   El Paso, TX00:00:00.00 130311   Abc-cyclingcenter
DNS Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC00:00:00.00 175041   Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy
DNS Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207747   Unattached
DNS Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ00:00:00.00 147952   Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By
DNS K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 164362   Bissell Pro Cycling
DNS Harold (Phil) Southerland (Pro)   Atlanta, GA00:00:00.00 106511   Team Type 1
DNS Tyler Stanfield (Pro)   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 231949   Myogenesis.com
DNS Jeremy VENNELL   00:00:00.00   Bissell Pro Cycling
DNS Scott Wenzel   Evans, CO00:00:00.00 173283   Team Rio Grande
DNS Matthew Winstead (Pro)   Huntsville, AL00:00:00.00 115644   Team Inferno Pro Cycling
DNP Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 51702  Wines Of Wa/bikesale.com
DNP Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 163524  Team Rio Grande
DNP James Camut (Pro)   Pittsburgh, PA00:00:00.00 197155  Land Rover-orbea
DNP Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA00:00:00.00 194777  18 Team Type 1
DNP Evan Elken (Pro)   Lake Oswego, OR00:00:00.00 171624  19 Land Rover-orbea
DNP Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT00:00:00.00 57141  32 Bikers Edge/destination Homes
DNP Logan HUNN   00:00:00.00  35 
DNP Sam Johnson   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 208321  39 Whitman College
DNP Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 208558  45 Ten Speed Dr./ Bh Bikes
DNP Andrew Martin (Cat1)   Kirkland, WA00:00:00.00 89104  47 Wines Of Wa/bikesale.com
DNP Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53753  49 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNP Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133288  61 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNP Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA00:00:00.00 189118  63 Broadmark Capital
DNP Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 176943  67 Metromint Cycling On Marin Bik
DNP Adam Switters (Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 127093  73 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNP Aaron TUCKERMAN   00:00:00.00  74 
DNP Philip Voorhees (Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA00:00:00.00 23047  77 Unattached
DNP Brian Cavanagh   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 42437  12 George's/bode

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT01:50:00.00 212282  404 Canyon Bicycles-draper
2 Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT01:50:00.00 91576  412 Canyon Bicycles Draper
3 Mark Hinman   Seattle, WA01:50:00.00 195131  417 Wines Of Wa/bikesale.com
4 Zack Simons   Park City, UT01:51:00.00 119687  427 Cole Sport
5 Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID01:51:00.00 1289  401 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
6 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID01:51:00.00 249909  431 Vertical Earth
7 Scott Robinson   Ketchum, ID01:51:00.00 30214  425 Sun Valley Road & Dirt
8 Eric Carlson   Ketchum, ID01:52:00.00 117934  406 Sun Valley Road And Dirt
9 Brandon Akers   Boise, ID01:52:00.00 96007  400 George's/bode
10 Steven Wright   Boise, ID01:52:00.00 39058  433 Georges/bcc
11 Brian Harder   Anchorage, AK01:52:00.00 15038  414 George's
12 John McKone   Park City, UT01:53:00.00 23665  422 Cole Sport
13 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO01:54:00.00 233563  419 George's/bode
14 Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM01:54:00.00 161841  416 Mi Duole
15 Justin Healy   Salt Lake City, UT01:54:00.00 251652  415 Porcupine/specialized Racing
16 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM01:54:00.00 164982  421 Ten Speed Drive/bh Bicycles
17 Jeffrey Gasser   Boise, ID01:56:00.00 12921  411 George's Cycles/bcc
18 Thomas Grant   Boise, ID01:56:00.00 13911  413 George's/bode
19 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID01:57:00.00 187144  428 Ico
20 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT01:57:00.00 7417  407 Ice/rocky Mountain Surgery Cen
21 Mark Miller   Draper, UT01:58:00.00 24435  423 Canyon Bicycles-draper
22 Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA01:59:00.00 266467  432 Canyon Bicycles Draper
23 Jason Dykstra   Boise, ID02:00:00.00 43422  408 George's/bode
24 Robert Hoene   Boise, ID02:05:00.00 45460  418 Bobs-bicycles.com
25 Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID02:05:00.00 48499  429 Ice/rocky Mountain Surgery Cen
26 L.t. SANDVIK   02:13:00.00  426 Mix 1
27 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA02:13:00.00 19475  420 Vertical Earth
28 Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT02:28:00.00 264518  424 Unattached
29 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID02:30:00.00 12623  410 Vertical Earth
30 Anthony Aleto   Spokane, WA02:40:00.00 245291  402 Baddlands
31 Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT03:49:00.00 184083  430 Mi Duole/barbacoa
DNS Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID00:00:00.00 228474   
DNP Stephen Prokopiw   Osburn, ID00:00:00.00 54844  434 Vertical Earth
DNP Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 44296  435 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNP Ted Burgess   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 201081  405 George's/bode
DNP Anthony Fisher   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 240208  409 George's

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Prince   Kaysville, UT16:14:00.00 290116  537 Unattached
2 Taylor Foss   Ogden, UT16:16:00.00 224531  516 Unattached
3 Inacio Lopez   Saltlake, UT16:16:00.00 278925  559 Unattached
4 Jason Goodfellow   Salt Lake City, UT16:16:00.00 222317  517 Canyon Bicycles Draper
5 Clayne Driever   Meridian, ID16:17:00.00 288010  513 Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Steven Sessions   Eden, UT16:17:00.00 277068  544 Weber State
7 Eric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT16:18:00.00 268968  558 Utah State University
8 Hugh Barrington   Seattle, WA16:18:00.00 184544  561 Lenovo
9 Alex Whitney   Salt Lake City, UT16:18:00.00 223077  555 Canyon Bicycles Draper
10 Brandon Cross   West Bountiful, UT16:20:00.00 215775  563 Moravie-cannondale
11 Chad VanSolkema   Salt Lake City, UT16:20:00.00 278138  553 Bicycle Center
12 Josh Howard   Boise, ID16:20:00.00 277638  522 Lactic Acid Cycling
13 Nate RIVERA   16:21:00.00  540 
14 Adam TOOTHAKER   16:22:00.00  557 Northstar Couriers
15 Brian Allen   Boise, ID16:22:00.00 244353  501 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
16 Mark Estrebillo   Boise, ID16:22:00.00 279328  515 Sun Summit Cycling Club
17 Jackson Lino   Boise, ID16:22:00.00 290072  531 George's Cycling Club (bcc)
18 Ryan Kemp   Boise16:22:00.00 179735  528 
19 Jeffrey Shilt   Boise, ID16:22:00.00 171555  565 Unattached
20 troy nichol   Boise, ID16:22:00.00 293460  535 George's Cycles
21 David Clark   Kennewick, WA16:23:00.00 293937  508 Chinook Cycling
22 Cary Krusoff   Pocatello, ID16:23:00.00 234802  529 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
23 Tyler Matson   Sunset, UT16:23:00.00 292523  532 
24 Dylan Howell   Boise, ID16:23:00.00 251006  523 George's/bode
25 Keith BRYANT   16:24:00.00  506 
26 Tim Kelley   Boise16:24:00.00 212853  527 Unattached
27 Jim ALLEN   16:25:00.00  500 Capital Velo/lulay's
28 Riley Woodruff   Nampa, ID16:25:00.00 295810  556 Unattached
29 John Shilt   Winston Salem, NC16:26:00.00 184213  545 Wake Forest University Cycling
30 John Wyatt RUBY   16:33:00.00  543 
31 Trevor GREENWOOD   00:00:00.00  518 
32 Josh Egan   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 276308  514 
DNS Peter Ashwin (Cat4)   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 259042   Team Therapeutic Associates -
DNS Sean STEVENS   00:00:00.00   
DNS Ted Wagner   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 278381   Unattached
DNP Colby Benz   Ketchum, ID00:00:00.00 248232  503 Sun Summit Cycling Club
DNP Blake BLACK   00:00:00.00  504 
DNP Jeffrey Brown   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 198954  505 University Of Idaho
DNP James Bybee   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 296325  507 Lactic Acid
DNP Richard Austin Copeland-Rynders (Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 260289  509 Bicycle Center
DNP Dodd COUTTS   00:00:00.00  510 
DNP Barry CROKER   00:00:00.00  511 
DNP Matthew Dare   Delta, CO00:00:00.00 281907  512 Team Therapeutic Associates -
DNP Gabriel Hamilton   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 291399  519 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
DNP Brian HARPE   00:00:00.00  520 
DNP Chris Haskell   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 289973  521 Team Cf
DNP Jason Johnston (Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID00:00:00.00 243262  524 Vertical Earth
DNP Cahill Jones   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 233564  525 Ico
DNP Brett JOSSIS   00:00:00.00  526 
DNP Lee LAPRATH   00:00:00.00  530 
DNP Frank Moreland   Hayden, ID00:00:00.00 62025  533 Emde Sports
DNP Matthew Morgan   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 275273  534 Lactic Acid Cycling
DNP Brian Parker   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 248018  536 Boise State University
DNP Jeff REDSHAW   00:00:00.00  538 
DNP Tom Reimbolt   Boise00:00:00.00 202180  539 Unattached
DNP Mike ROBISON   00:00:00.00  541 
DNP Justin ROMNEY   00:00:00.00  542 
DNP Ryan SMITH   00:00:00.00  546 
DNP Nick Smith   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 276753  547 Therapeutic Associates Dobiacc
DNP Nathan Starnes   Ammon, ID00:00:00.00 291557  548 Unattached
DNP Trenton Tate   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 35026  550 Unattached
DNP Benjamin Tolomeo (Cat5)   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 297508  551 Byrds
DNP Blair VanderLugt   Orono, ME00:00:00.00 295874  552 Boise State Cycling
DNP Rich KEATON   00:00:00.00  560 
DNP David CONNER   00:00:00.00  562 Fitzgeralds

Men - Masters - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 223157  331 Recycled Cycles Raleigh
2 John Foster   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 43445  321 Form Fitness
3 Derek Stallings   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 33779  352 Therapeutic Associates
4 John McKone   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 23665  339 Cole Sport
5 Christopher Berry   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 261537  307 Hammer Nutrition
6 Robb Floth   Kuna, ID00:00:00.00 264340  320 Broken Spoke Cycling
7 Jeremy Ward   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 277380  361 Broken Spoke Cycling
8 Brent POOLE   00:00:00.00  346 Capitol Velo
9 Thomas VOLK   00:00:00.00  358 Boise Cycling Club
10 David Showalter   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 95160  351 Georges
11 Tj PASKEWICH   00:00:00.00  343 Tai/genr8
12 Matthew Hanson   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 222730  325 Reel Theatre
13 Eric Denning   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 222017  315 Team Reel Theatre
14 Jason Keeble   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 56620  335 Lactic Acid Cycling
15 Lynn (Taylor) Pilant   Spokane, WA00:00:00.00 200247  345 Vegheaded.com/mgc
16 Timothy Doelman   Glencoe, IL00:00:00.00 40409  369 Sun Valley Road And Dirt Camps
17 Steven Parker   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 194712  342 Lactic Acid Cyclin
18 James Crouch   Eagle, ID00:00:00.00 8234  367 Lost River Cycling Club
19 Derek Brown   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 259999  310 George's/bode
20 Bradley Turpen   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 188812  355 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
21 Patrick Roe   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 273295  349 Intermountain Orthopaedics/los
22 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00:00.00 7417  313 Ice/rocky Mountain Surgery Cen
23 Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI00:00:00.00 259572  359 Recycled Cycles
24 Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID00:00:00.00 48931  360 Bountiful Mazda
25 Nicholas Gunter   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 256631  323 Lactic Acid Cycling
26 Chase Watkins   Meridian, ID00:00:00.00 260655  362 Byrds
27 jeremy whitman   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 269827  363 Custom Cycle
28 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 220857  340 George's/bode
29 Mark Bockenstette   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 196946  308 Lactic Acid Cycling
30 Joseph Kafka   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 245053  334 Sv Road & Dirt
31 Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 13001  370 Emc-felt
32 Jason Houchin   Redwood City , CA00:00:00.00 95081  330 Rmcc/cyclesmith
33 Brent Johnson   Meridian, ID00:00:00.00 260264  368 
34 Klaas VandenBeld   Eagle, ID00:00:00.00 167281  357 Lost River Cycling Club
35 Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 203097  337 Rhodes
36 Randy Salamon   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 179918  350 Recycled Cycles Racing
37 Alex Wilson   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 191547  364 Recyled Cycles
38 Bradley Swenson   Evergreen, CO00:00:00.00 276627  353 Mapmyride.com
39 Carl Arriola   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 212776  302 George's
40 Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID00:00:00.00 48499  356 Ice/rocky Mountain Surgery Cen
41 Jake Turner   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 270237  354 Broken Spoke Cycling
42 Simon Aleksander (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 162801  300 George's/bode
43 Cody Caldara   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 257777  311 George's/bode
44 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 204050  344 Broken Spoke Cycling
45 Kurt Holzer   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 168683  329 Intermountain Orthopaedics/los
46 Nicholas Ekdahl   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00:00.00 10617  317 Rmcc/cyclesmith
47 Eric Davis   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 207923  314 Lenovo
48 Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 253994  316 Ski Utah Cycling Team
49 Jesse Finch Gnehm   Mcminnviille, OR00:00:00.00 242419  319 Cap Velo Presented By Lulay's
DNS D Johnsen   Fairfax, VA00:00:00.00 230651   Ncvc
DNS Christian Litzsinger   Eagle, ID00:00:00.00 108468   Intermountain Orthopaedics/lrc
DNP Harris McMullin   Meridian, ID00:00:00.00 224770  266 Team Reel Theatre
DNP Carl Anton   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 272872  301 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNP Daniel Bechtold   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 286091  303 Lactic Acid Cycling
DNP David Beck   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 230782  304 Bobs-bicycles.com
DNP Taylor Benz (Cat3)   Ketchum Id00:00:00.00 221736  305 Sun Summit Cycling Club
DNP Frank Benzing   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 277330  306 Unaffiliated
DNP Edward Ewing   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 179132  318 Lenovo
DNP Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT00:00:00.00 143463  324 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
DNP Henry Harper   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 81720  326 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
DNP Justin Harvey   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 201666  327 Boise Cycling Club
DNP Kristopher Jorgenson   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 259997  333 Byrds
DNP Roger Malinowski   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 22261  338 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
DNP Zachary Page (Cat3)   Meridian, ID00:00:00.00 241799  341 Byrds
DNP William POULSON   00:00:00.00  347 
DNP Andrew Putt   Salt Lake City , UT00:00:00.00 216552  348 Cole Sport
DNP Paul SHEPARD   00:00:00.00  365 
DNP Scott BOURQUE   00:00:00.00  309 Subaru/vista Auto Group
DNP Robert CHAVIER   00:00:00.00  312 Capitol Velo Racing Club/ Lula
DNP Michael Gerhardt   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 200646  322 George's/bode
DNP Montgomery HILL   00:00:00.00  328 Bbc / Giant / Bike 'n Hike

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Barta   Boise, ID03:51:00.00 277745  251 Byrds
2 Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID03:51:00.00 280215  258 Byrds
3 Tyler Spence   Ketchum, ID03:51:00.00 263826  259 Sun Summit
4 Nathan Hocking   Boise, ID03:51:00.00 288432  257 Byrds
5 Max Toeldte   Boise, ID03:51:00.00 291393  262 Byrds
6 Michael Hocking   Boise, ID03:51:00.00 276766  256 Byrds
7 Samuel Caroca   Meridian, ID03:51:00.00 264398  253 Byrds
8 Calvin RICH   03:51:00.00  267 
9 Ashley StPierre   Eagle, ID03:51:00.00 281132  260 Byrds
10 Kailey WHITE   03:52:00.00  263 
11 Michael Beck   Boise, ID03:52:00.00 267702  252 Byrds
12 Brandon SWENSON   03:52:00.00  261 Front Rangers Cycling Club
13 Matthew WIGGINS   03:52:00.00  264 
DNP Sean COLLINS   00:00:00.00  254 
DNP Jake FURGERSON   00:00:00.00  255 
DNP Matt MCLOUTH   00:00:00.00  265 
DNP Maddyson Page   Meridian, ID00:00:00.00 254675  266 Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev S
DNP Macey GRETT   00:00:00.00  268 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID02:51:00.00 137044  213 Cervelo Test Team
2 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA02:52:00.00 145511  211 Sugarcrm
3 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT02:52:00.00 89443  209 Dft P/b Treads
4 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID02:54:00.00 22279  204 Riverstone Women's Racing Team
5 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA02:55:00.00 214757  203 Unattached
6 Jenn Halladay   Kuna, ID02:55:00.00 192738  206 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
7 Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes03:26:00.00 171700  200 Proman Hit Squad
8 Jamie Carter   Draper, UT03:49:00.00 273651  201 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9 Mikayla Lyman   Boise, ID03:49:00.00 241580  207 Kristin Armstrong Cycling Acad
10 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA03:49:00.00 272063  208 Sugarcrm
11 Ashley Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC04:13:00.00 252398  214 Unattached
12 Stephanie Falls   Durango, CO04:13:00.00 293418  202 ICE/Rocky Mountain Syrgery Center
13 Savannah Rice   Eagle, ID04:13:00.00 247981  212 Kristin Armstrong Cycling Acad
14 Roxanne Pierson   Walla Walla, WA04:13:00.00 246298  210 Unattached
DNP Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL00:00:00.00 231027  205 Vanderkitten Racing
DNP Laura Downey (Cat1)   Boise Idaho00:00:00.00 156199  215 Boise State University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee