Race Results for
Minnesota State Criterium Championships
St Cloud, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI58:37 211784  529 Bianchi/Grand Performance
2 Douglas Swanson   58:38  522 GrandStay
3 Jens Brabbit   58:39  519 GrandStay
4 Andrew Minier   58:52  515 GrandStay
5 Brian Crosby   57:42  714 Speedfix
6 Ian Stanford   57:42  523 GrandStay
7 Daniel Casper   57:42  520 GrandStay
8 Michael Woell   58:39  534 MBRC/Flanders
9 Jacob Boyce   58:39  528 Synergy
10 Adam Hanson   58:40  527 Synergy
11 Matt Williams   58:42  526 GrandStay
12 Chad Christenson   58:42  713 Synergy
13 Jay Henderson   58:42  810 Silver Cycling
14 Paul Ellis   58:45  511 Bianchi/Grand Performance
15 Peter Hanna   58:50  512 Bianchi/Grand Performance
16 Daniel Swanson   58:52  521 GrandStay
17 Micah Moran   58:52  524 GrandStay
18 Mark Mlinar   58:53  832 Bianchi/Grand Performance
19 Anthony Olson   57:26  533 Bianchi/Grand Performance
20 James Lockwood   58:32  535 FCCC
DNF Matt Muyres     823 Synergy
DNF Jake Cohen     518 Revolution
DNF Rick Laliberte     516 Great Plains Cycling Club
DNF Erik Dahl     525 MBRC/Flanders
DNF Tim Mulrooney     531 Synergy
DNF Lance Beuning     513 GrandStay
DNF Yorgos Arambadjis     532 MBRC/Flanders
DNF Joshua Roeser     530 FCCC
DNF Ron Scherer     820 Silver Cycling
DNF Daniel Currell     829 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Andy Schlicht     517 Revolution
DNF Ed Alpasa     822 FCCC
DNF James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902  807 MBRC/Flanders

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI45:48 232232  728 Speedfix
2 William Mayavski   45:49  818 Bianchi/Grand Performance
3 Mariusz Czarnomski   45:49  725 UND
4 Don Schmeichel   45:50  737 Loon State Cyclists
5 Tyler Olson   45:50  879 Synergy
6 Nicholas Vetter   45:50  715 Bianchi/Grand Performance
7 Mario Hernandez   45:50  727 Speedfix
8 David Jones   45:52  745 FCCC
9 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI45:53 229280  610 MBRC/Flanders
10 Robert Byers   45:55  734 Bianchi/Grand Performance
11 chris alme   45:58  733 Bianchi/Grand Performance
12 Dustin Bakker   46:48  721 Central Plains Cycling
13 Benn Hulbert   46:48  747 MNJRC
14 Chad Weisgram   46:50  724 Paramount
15 Samuel Meier   46:50  881 Synergy
16 Todd Heiser   46:50  831 Silver Cycling
17 Eric Sundstrom   46:50  722 IC3
18 Rich Bergstrom   46:50  730 Gopher Wheelmen
19 Mason Bacso   46:52  738 Unattached
20 Jonathon Heyesen   47:14  746 LSCC
21 Jeffrey Anderson     732 Loon State Cyclists
22 Nicholas Kimpton     726 MBRC/Flanders
23 Marty Sterzinger     740 Central Plains Cycling
24 Jon Kern     717 Hop Fit
25 Brian Duncan     880 U of M
26 Peter Hagerty     736 MNJRC
27 Chad McGuire     731 FCCC
28 Scott Raines     741 Southwest Express
29 Tom Thorne     720 Central Plains Cycling
30 Jeff Bauerly     739 Revolution
31 Jim Grell     718 GSCA
32 Noah Jensen     743 Cat 6
33 Sean Mailen     744 Cat 6
34 Brian Karpen     719 Bianchi/Grand Performance
35 Fred Mills     723 Unattached
DNP Missy Erickson     555 Fort Lewis College
DNF Matthew Cimino     742 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Matt Stein     735 Silver Cycling
DNF Russell Cadogan     710 Unattached
DNF Matte Meintrup     729 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Andrew Frye     816 Loon State Cyclists
DNF Shane Kullman     716 Loon State Cyclists
DNF Jared Roy     814 GSCA
DNF Charlie Schad     808 Unattached
DNF Thomas Manderfeld     712 Loon State Cyclists

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keir Stiegler   22:28  665 Unattached
2 Derek Virta   22:28  663 Gopher Wheelmen
3 Kyle Johnson   22:28  876 Alexandria Bike & Fitness
4 Kasey Bacso   22:29  878 Unattached
5 Ben Dickhausen   22:29  826 Bikery
6 Michael Erickson   22:29  873 Alexandria Bike & Fitness
7 Fred Mayer   22:30  662 MBRC/Flanders
8 Michael Shaw   22:30  653 Loon State Cycles
9 Michael Potts   22:31  660 Unattached
10 Josh Fiedler   22:31  655 Unattached
11 Gabriel Masiulis   22:32  651 Gopher Wheelmen
12 brian krege   22:37  659 Central Plains Cycling
13 william colson   23:06  661 Central Plains Cycling
14 Mitchell Evink     874 Alexandria Bike & Fitness
15 Jordan Riley     875 Alexandria Bike & Fitness
16 John Licht     657 Revolution
17 Clay Kramer     652 Great Plains Cycling Club
18 Troy Erlandson     658 Central Plains Cycling
19 Derek Johnson     656 Grandstay
20 Jayson Brunette     654 Great Plains Cycling Club
21 John Egbers     664 Grandstay

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Cullen   Hudson, WI45:14 107902  807 MBRC/Flanders
2 James Tainter   45:22  812 Silver Cycling
3 Peter Hanna   45:33  512 Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Jay Henderson   45:33  810 Silver Cycling
5 Scott Flanders   45:33  892 MBRC/Flanders
6 Daniel Currell   45:35  829 Bianchi/Grand Performance
7 Ed Alpasa   45:36  822 FCCC
8 John Bagley   45:36  830 Revolution
9 William Mayavski   45:37  818 Bianchi/Grand Performance
10 Ron Scherer   45:38  820 Silver Cycling
11 Michael Phillips   45:38  813 GSCA
12 Brent Binkowski   45:39  819 GSCA
13 Todd Heiser   45:39  831 Silver Cycling
14 Ray Coyle   45:40  811 GrandStay
15 Gregory Goblirsch   45:40  824 Loon State Cyclists
16 Jared Roy   45:41  814 GSCA
17 Andrew Frye   45:41  816 Loon State Cyclists
18 Jim Bell   45:43  711 GrandStay
19 Charles Jacobs   45:44  821 GrandStay
20 Matt Muyres   45:55  823 Synergy
21 Mark Mlinar   45:59  832 Bianchi/Grand Performance
22 Stephen Cragle   46:13  828 GrandStay
23 Peter Maxwell   43:01  825 GSCA
24 Charlie Schad     808 Unattached
25 Ben Dickhausen     826 Bikery
26 Oliver Vrambout     815 Bikery
DNF Sara Morse     565 MBRC/Flanders
DNF Scott Cave     809 Silver Cycling
DNF Steven Hiebert     893 GSCA
DNF Greg Lager     827 Loon State Cyclists
DNF Shana Sturla     562 MBRC/Flanders
DNF Chad Christenson     713 Synergy
DNF David Bucholz     817 GSCA
DNF Linda Sone     563 MBRC/Flanders
DNF David Herbert     899 Silver Cycling

Men - Masters - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN35:58 45337  892 MBRC/Flanders
2 David Pramann   35:59  863 Silver Cycling
3 David Herbert   36:26  899 Silver Cycling
4 Robert Mairs   36:26  900 Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Steven Hiebert   36:26  893 GSCA
6 Robert Cattanach   35:58  649 Bianchi/Grand Performance
7 Kevin Lennon   35:59  896 Tonka Cycle
8 Jorge Odio   36:00  897 Alexandria Bike & Fitness
9 David Ludwigson   36:01  895 Loon State Cyclists
10 Paul Arsenault   36:01  894 Gopher Wheelmen
11 Jack Stack   36:26  898 MBRC/Flanders
12 Richard Root   36:01  650 Midwest Masters
13 Bernard Graham   36:02  606 Bianchi/Grand Performance
14 David Montgomery   36:36  607 Bianchi/Grand Performance

Men - Junior - Jr - 10/18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN27:04 224589  869 MNJRC
2 Alex Meyer   Sidney, OH27:05 265291  864 MNJRC
3 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI27:06 229280  610 MBRC/Flanders
4 Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN27:08 284823  611 MNJRC
5 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN27:16 264910  872 MNJRC
6 Kasey Bosco   27:19  878 St Johns
7 Michael Erickson   27:19  873 Alexandria Bike & Fitness
8 Jordan Riley   27:19  875 Alexandria Bike & Fitness
9 Ryan Shaw   27:19  608 MNJRC
10 Kyle Johnson   27:19  876 Alexandria Bike & Fitness
11 Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN27:38 290558  868 MNJRC
12 Danielle Barrett   27:39  866 MNJRC
13 Daniel Svedberg   27:40  609 MNJRC
14 Mitchell Evink   27:40  874 Alexandria Bike & Fitness
15 Samuel Bramel   26:51  865 MNJRC
16 John Koepke   27:07  870 Unattached
17 Nora Bengel   27:08  867 MNJRC
18 Ryan Gerhold   28:10  871 MNJRC
DNF Sam Andersen     877 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN40:46 169344  514 MBRC/Flanders
2 Linda Sone   40:47  563 MBRC/Flanders
3 Sara Morse   40:48  565 MBRC/Flanders
4 Melissa Dahlman   40:48  564 MBRC/Flanders
5 Seana Giardini   40:48  557 Birchwood/GIS
6 Casey Ellis   40:48  560 Bianchi/Grand Performance
7 Laura Krueger   40:49  559 Birchwood/GIS
8 Kyia Anderson   40:50  566 Unattached
9 Bonnie Donzella   40:50  556 Bianchi/Grand Performance
10 Shana Sturla   40:50  562 MBRC/Flanders
11 Camilla Schmitz   41:00  561 MBRC/Flanders
DNF Missy Erickson     555 Fort Lewis College
DNF Amy Hanenburg     558 Birchwood/GIS

Women - Cat 4 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Dahlmann   Saint Paul, MN 265918  641 Gopher Wheelmen
2 Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN 290558  868 MNJRC
3 Kit Oslin     645 Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Kristy Henderson     646 Silver Cycling
5 Megan Kelly     644 Gopher Wheelmen
6 June Sayers     643 LSCC
7 Marilyn Laliberte     642 Great Plains Cycling Club
8 Nora Bengel     867 MNJRC
9 Sarah Putzker     647 Verve
10 Danielle Barrett     866 MNJRC
11 Meg Cadogan     648 Birchwood/GIS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee