Race Results for
Leverich Canyon Crank Up
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.07John Curry   Bozeman, MT2:12:37 230410  59 GAS/Intrinsik
2408.74Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT2:30:43 189074  33 Arlberg
3433.42Zach Guy   Crested Butte, CO2:34:02 207708  117 Fitzgerald's Cycling
4458.10Nicholas Boswell   Pullman, WA2:43:01 234439  70 BCB
5482.78Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO2:43:46 39290  30 
6507.45Ray Rasker   Bozeman, MT2:55:57 282969  34 
7532.13Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT3:05:10 146021  15 Team Muleterro
8556.81Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA3:09:49 129064  36 GAS/Intrinsik
DNFSam Atkins   Bozeman, MT 247842  31 Van Dessel

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Paulick   0:51:36  1007 
2David Denny   0:52:09  1010 
3Robert Leonley   0:53:05  775 
4Seth Coates   0:53:54  1013 
5Ace Fisher   0:57:29  776 
6Brandon Kelley   0:57:55  1008 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Miller   1:03:09  779 
2Kolton Robbins   1:06:02  1009 
3Jeff Martz   1:07:54  778 Team Test Cycles

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Elias   1:19:59  599 Team Muleterro
2Jesse Palmer   1:21:00  Red Lodge Ales
3Tyler Melzer   1:21:33  170 
4Reed Watson   1:25:31  596 
5Mark Brooke   1:25:53  172 Team Great Divide
6550.87Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT1:27:18 278917  174 GAS/Intrinsik
7Matt Millin   1:27:50  Team Test Cycles
8Jay Millin   1:30:55  178 Team Test Cycles
9557.39William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT1:31:18 12922  167 Bozeman Masters Velo
10Dash Rodman   1:31:25  179 
11John Schroeder   1:31:29  175 
12Ian Sandmeyer   1:33:18  523 
13Jeremy Annis   1:33:37  168 
14Jason Tyler   1:33:40  176 
15570.43Edward Warner   Helena, MT1:35:33 247874  Team Great Divide
16Matt Whitman   1:37:48  180 
17Leo Crane   1:39:11  171 
18Josh Vinson   1:40:09  169 
19Howie Moore   1:41:47  549 
20Warren Palmer   1:42:49  181 
21Brant Weihardt   1:57:15  183 GAS/Intrinsik
22Byron DeFord   2:03:56  173 Team Great Divide
23Roy Tubbs   2:13:07  182 
24Sam Martz   2:16:29  Team Test Cycles
DNFKristian Miller     177 Montana State University
DNFAdam DeWitt     29er Crew

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lydia Tanner   Boulder, CO2:04:08 256646  115 Tokyo Joes
2Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT2:21:00 243762  116 GAS/Intrinsik

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Bates   1:42:00  713 GAS/Intrinsik
2Sheryl Burright   1:43:58  714 Big Sky Cycling
3Amy Wallner-Drake   1:49:54  715 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee