Race Results for
Discovery MTB Race
Anaconda, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT1:27:56 164788  51 Subaru-Gary Fisher
2 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT1:31:43 224673  50 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT1:31:44 186195  43 Sportsman/Ski Haus
4 Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT1:32:20 225869  42 Sportsman/Ski Haus
5 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT1:34:07 201598  49 Montana Velo
6 Robert Presta   Missoula, MT1:39:37 202497  52 Northern Rockies Cycling
7 Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT1:41:13 273198  45 Great Northern Cycles
8 Peter Behrends   Basin, MT1:47:26 231850  40 Unattached
9 alex schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT1:47:47 279355  48 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
10 Johnathan Bardsley   Missoula, MT1:48:29 2568  44 Unattached
11 Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA1:49:42 129064  506 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
12 Nicholas Broskovich   1:52:35  46 Great Northern Cycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelley Mattingly   0:51:36  523 Unattached
2 Andrew Master   1:07:50  772 Unattached
3 Justin Blume   1:20:25  735 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Carlson   1:05:00  524 Montana Velo
2 Alex Bardsley   1:10:43  770 Unattached

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Townsend Hill   1:19:04  154 Mangy Crew
2 Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT1:20:06 278917  158 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 John Weyhrich   1:20:09  145 Five Valley Velo
4 Jeremy Young   1:20:45  102 Unattached
5 Dan Cunkelman   1:28:08  146 Northern Rockies Cycling
6 David Schoening   1:29:12  104 Unattached
7 Edward Warner   Clancy, MT1:30:04 247874  103 Team Great Divide
8 Jeff Linton   1:30:25  147 Big Sky Cyclery
9 Chad Dexter   Helena, MT1:33:04 224350  101 Big Sky Cyclery
10 Ray Derenburger   1:34:13  150 Unattached
11 William Grey   Bozeman, MT1:34:22 14135  152 Bozeman Masters' Velo
12 Bryan Cyr   1:43:37  148 Unattached
13 Keith Collins   2:03:10  144 Unattached

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT1:48:34 243762  47 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Baily   1:43:06  149 Unattached
2 sheli thomas   Kalispell, MT1:49:32 276642  151 Flathead Cycling
3 Angela Bates   1:58:22  153 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Terra Spots   1:59:58  502 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee