Race Results for
Duck Lake Beach Time Trial
Whitehall, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Kirk   Kalamazoo, MI57:51 208216  14 West Priority Health
2 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI59:29 211079  42 West Priority Health

Men - Open - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI53:20 225765  28 West Priority Health
2 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi58:16 190321  27 Leadout Racing
3 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI1:01:35 273675  23 Central Michigan University
4 Steve Leatherman   1:06:11  38 West Michigan Coast Riders
5 Joel Gaff Jr   Traversecity, MI1:07:44 290372  46 Hagerty Racing
6 Cameron Marshall   Ann Arbor, MI1:09:54 281227  21 Team Venom
7 Jonathan Decker   Moriches , NY1:11:20 209497  22 West Michigan Coast Riders
8 anthony prentice   Allendale 1:15:15 292144  
9 Paul Carter   1:15:22  39 

Men - Open - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Zuelke   Nunica, MI57:41 165723  West Michigan Coast Riders
2 James Minnema   Jenison, MI59:45 258591  18 Bissell/ABG
3 Ryan Taylor   1:02:10  33 Cycle and Fitness
4 Verran Clint   1:02:59  45 Runguru.com
5 Tim Bochenek   Holland, MI1:10:15 254608  11 

Men - Open - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi54:36 11699  40 West Priority Health
2 Tom Linck   Ada, MI57:39 225784  17 Blink
3 David Hietikko   Ada, MI59:02 16121  31 West Michigan Coast Riders
4 Jeffrey Haney   Rockford, MI59:38 273412  Bissell/ABG
5 Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI1:00:49 189026  19 South Lyon Cycles
6 Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI1:00:50 264316  20 Cadieux BC / Team O2
7 Tim Faas   Farmington Hills, MI1:01:09 208526  Wolverine Sports Club
8 Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI1:05:25 161040  36 Team Venom
9 Tyrone Holmes   Scottsdale, AZ1:07:02 241465  Cycling Saddlemen
10 Terry Bochenek   Jenison, MI1:07:22 208574  25 Fusion IT
11 John Bard   1:11:08  10 
12 Mark Straszheim   1:15:00  41 

Men - Open - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Gase   Jenison, MI1:29:57 281701  29 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - Open - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI58:49 77307  32 West Priority Health
2 Charles Grzanka   Ada, MI1:05:44 256835  13 West Priority Health
3 Mike St. Clair   1:14:06  30 
4 Michael Walenta   Grand Rapids, MI1:25:41 217158  37 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - Open - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Polidan   Muskegon, MI1:02:12 28353  35 West Michigan Coast Riders
2 David Ryskamp   Grand Rapids, MI1:03:57 94536  West Priority Health
3 David Merwin   Muskegon, MI1:14:58 282285  34 NCVC/Inova HealthSystem

Women - Open - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR1:08:39 263583  43 West Priority Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee