Race Results for
The Whaling City Cyclone
New London, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.75Bill YARBORUDY   Coventry, RI 47974   
2404.20David HILDEBRAND   Ellington, CT 160538   
3412.64Brendan MERYMAN   Holderness, NH 265078   
4421.09Jay ROBBINS   Ashland, MA 250910   
5429.53Kevin YARDE   Springfield, MA 171134   
6437.98David CHIU   Brookline, MA 205552   
7446.42Juan DEJESUS   North Windham, CT 181180   
8454.87Tim RATTA   Guilford, CT 163893   
9463.32David MAYNARD   Middletown, CT 214503   
10471.76Webber JACKSON    201467   
11480.21Anthony EISLEY   Norwich, CT 117285   
12488.65Paul DOLAN   New Milford, CT 224149   
13497.10Michael LORION   Millbury, MA 56083   
14505.54Christopher ADAMS   Old Saybrook, CT 246755   
15513.99Daniel OUELLETTE   Westminster, MA 243844   
16522.43Peter MILLER   Ledyard, CT 197036   
17530.88Bryan HAAS   Southbury, CT 108686   
18539.33Michael CAVROS   N Scituate, RI 111708   
19547.77Michael MALONEY   Chepachet, RI 65025   
20556.22Scott GLOWA   Providence, RI 221583   
21564.66Brendan HANRAHAN   Providence, RI 197467   
22573.11Sven LOHSE   Gardner, MA 54728   
23581.55Graham LONETTO   Stowe, VT 238035   
24590.00Steven ROBBINS   Belchertown, MA 251682   

- PRO 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.29Robbie KING   North Andover, MA 168259   
2321.12William DUGAN   Burlington, VT 203975   
3326.94Ames BRUMBLE   Westerly, RI 5230   
4Dylan MCNICHOLS      
5338.58Ron LAROSE 3   Norwich, CT 247736   
6Isaac HOWE      
7350.23Mark MCCORMACK   Foxboro, MA 23101   
8356.05Peter SHAPIRO   Lebanon, NH 246180   
9361.87Stephen GRAY   Middletown, CT 45397   
10367.70Alez DONAHUE   Easthampton, MA 129914   
11373.52Matthew JAMIESON (1 - Cat2)   Chester, CT 17647   
12Yahor BUBEN      
13385.16Duncan MCGOVERN (2 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NH 203374   
14390.99Matthew KRESSY   Wellesley, MA 19831   
15396.81Aidan CHARLES   Middletown, CT 164128   
16402.63Ryan KELLY (3 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH 207445   
17408.45Reed ALBERGOTTI   Colorado Springs, CO 228953   
18414.28Craig LUEKENS   Madison, CT 205074   
19420.10Patrick GOGUEN   Hopedale, MA 195075   
20425.92Joshua AUSTIN   Barrington, RI 207835   
21431.74Jerome TOWNSEND   Princeton, MA 196503   
22437.57Russell FOLGER (4 - Cat2)   Golden, CO 99185   
23443.39Paul LYNCH   Colchester, CT 211959   
24449.21Jim THOMAS   Sandwich, MA 179587   
25455.03Damien COLFER   Newmarket, NH 159160   
26460.86Christopher KOHNLE   Manchester, CT 186430   
27466.68Eric PEARCE   Chelmsford, MA 27519   
28472.50Stephen WELLER   Leverett, MA 178236   
29478.33Mark GUNSALUS   Dudley, MA 146710   
30Mukuhda FELDMAN      
31489.97Tobi SCHULTZE   Foxboro, MA 127424   
32Aljaksandr BIALIAUSKI      
33501.62Kevin WOLFSON   Cambridge, MA 126022   

- Master Men 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.55Paul CURLEY   Taunton, MA 8380   
2394.57Mike PAVLOV   Manchester, MA 184220   
3405.59Wayne KIRK   Old Lyme, CT 184192   
4416.62Patrick GELLINEAU   Brooklyn, NY 45371   
5427.64Timothy SHEA   Amherst, NH 32365   
6438.66William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402   
7449.68Frank JENNINGS   Edgartown, MA 45505   
8460.71Mark DUTKA   Uncasville, CT 189103   
9471.73Tom STEVENS   Bolton, MA 34102   
10482.75Kelly PARSONS   Lyme, CT 147170   
11493.77William SAWYER   Littleton, MA 118994   
12504.80John MORGAN   Madison, CT 54065   
13515.82Marc TATAR   Providence, RI 245317   
14526.84Brian MURPHY   Quincy, MA 229603   
15537.86Chuck DOPFEL   Wayland, MA 233595   
16548.89Jerry JACOBS   Wayland, MA 262078   
17559.91Doug DALE   Hadley, MA 8538   
18570.93Mark DURSO   Middlebury, CT 10276   
19581.95Bob BISSON   Fall River, MA 3786   

- Master Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.90Mark GULSALUS   Dudley, MA 146710   
2376.76Patrick RUANE   Bow, NH 30782   
3383.62Bill YABROUDY   Coventry, RI 47974   
4390.49Gary STEINBERG   Mahwah, NJ 33970   
5397.35Bill MARK   Wakefield, RI 22520   
6404.21Tobi SCHULTZE   Foxboro, MA 127424   
7411.07Gary ASPNES   Rockville, RI 208131   
8417.93Leo DEVELLIAN   Topsfield, MA 151853   
9424.80Sean GROOM   Simsbury , CT 166060   
10431.66Sam MORSE   Cohasset, MA 25187   
11438.52Michael NORTON   Monson, MA 51860   
12445.38Mike PAVLOV   Manchester, MA 184220   
13452.24Paul CURLEY   Taunton, MA 8380   
14459.11Abdul KABIA   Hartsdale, NY 18392   
15465.97Bill DOONAN   Blackstone, MA 194514   
16472.83Mark DUTKA   Uncasville, CT 189103   
17479.69Kelly PARSONS   Lyme, CT 147170   
18486.55William SAWYER   Littleton, MA 118994   
19493.42Eric MARRO   Nashua, NH 22572   
20500.28Jolin JOHNSON   Attleboro, MA 214497   
21507.14Tony HILL   Middletown, RI 16174   
22514.00Steven BONADIO   Arlington, MA 146541   
23520.86Mark THOMPSON   Nashua, NH 142716   
24527.73Wade SUMMERS   Southington, CT 60566   
25534.59Rob BISSON   Fall River, MA 3786   
26541.45Frank JENNINGS   Edgartown, MA 45505   

- Master Men 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mukunda FELDMAN      
2370.56Ernest TAUTKUS   Carson, CA 107700   
3379.23Scott GILES   Solomons, MD 196417   
4387.90Sean GROOM   Simsbury , CT 166060   
5396.58Matthew JAMIESON (1 - Cat2)   Chester, CT 17647   
6405.25Alez DONAHUE   Easthampton, MA 129914   
7413.92Leo DEVELLIAN   Topsfield, MA 151853   
8422.59Gary ASPNES   Rockville, RI 208131   
9431.26Matthew KRESSY   Wellesley, MA 19831   
10439.93Bill MARK   Wakefield, RI 22520   
11448.60Timothy RALTA   Guilford, CT 163893   
12457.27Christopher STREMPEL (1 - Cat4)   Chester, CT 159483   
13465.95Sven LOHSE   Gardner, MA 54728   
14474.62Nick PIGNATARO   Cobalt, CT 240810   
15483.29Kyle WOLFE   Cambridge, NY 38789   
16491.96Murat ALTINBASAK   Warwick, RI 160060   
17500.63Sam MORSE   Cohasset, MA 25187   
18509.30Pat RUANE   Bow, NH 30782   
19517.97Mark THOMPSON   Nashua, NH 142716   
20526.64Bill DOONAN   Blackstone, MA 194514   
21535.32Dwayne MELTON   Norwich, CT 260720   
23543.99Kyle GATES   Dorchester, MA 54377   
24552.66Gene GARNEAU (1 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MA 100624   

- JUNIOR Men OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.76Manny GOGUEN   Hopedale, MA 209949   
2447.91Paul LYNCH   Colchester, CT 211959   
3458.06Ben WOLFE   Old Lyme, CT 260405   
4468.21John HARRIS   Ledyard, CT 283275   
5478.36Andrew GROSENBAUGH   Colorado Springs, CO 285629   
6488.51Evan KIRK   Old Lyme, CT 257923   
7498.66Tommy GOGUEN   Hopedale, MA 219424   
8508.81Peter GOGUEN   Hopedale, MA 234564   
9518.96Emily CURLEY   Taunton, MA 254284   
10529.10Nathan ETCHELLS   Sterling, CT 276639   
11539.25David GILCHRIST   Lyme, CT 260390   
12549.40Ian MCFARLAND   Niantic, CT 205980   
13559.55Brian WOLFE   Old Lyme, CT 282699   
14569.70Katie MULALLY   Wethersfield, CT 290966   
15579.85Kelsea MULALLY   Wethersfield, CT 290967   
16590.00Nicolas CATLIN   Fairfield, CT 254653   

- CAT 4/5 Men 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.54Ralph PULVER   Farmington, CT 189379   
2496.72Steven YOUMATZ   Middletown, CT 266205   
3503.89John BADESSA   Warwick, RI 99994   
4511.07Mark DURSO   Middlebury, CT 10276   
5518.24Jay TROJAN   Lincoln, RI 265393   
6525.42Michael BRIER   Providence, RI 264873   
7532.59Christopher COSGROVE   East Greenwich, RI 255716   
8539.77Charles B. LABBE   Fall River, MA 259652   
9546.95Marc TATAR   Providence, RI 245317   
10554.12Richard SALIT   Barrington, RI 278961   
11561.30Michael FELO   Merrimack, NH 289190   
12568.47Jonathan PELCOLLE   Somerset, MA 256996   
13575.65Stefan WAWERSIK   Westborough, MA 210617   
14582.82Andrew HUDON   Middletown, CT 184520   
15590.00Keith Haskell   Mystic, CT 269523   

- CAT 4/5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.86Jeff HEBERT   Boston, MA 219254   
2Chris RAGO      
3540.61Michael BRIER   Providence, RI 264873   
4550.49Andrew HUDON   Middletown, CT 184520   
5560.37Walter ARCHER   Canterbury Nh 296443   
6570.25Paul SAUCIER   Providence, RI 247423   
7580.12Brian SUTO   Oxford, CT 242650   
8Brian GREEN      

- Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.49Evan KIRK   Old Lyme, CT 257923   
2504.59Chris STREMPEL   Chester, CT 159483   
3507.69John BADESSA   Warwick, RI 99994   
4510.79Nicholas MASHBURN   Cambridge, MA 260852   
5513.88Rishabh PHUKAN   Middletown, CT 276104   
6516.98Dwayne MELTON   Norwich, CT 260720   
7520.08Curt COMBER   Charlestown, MA 273794   
8523.18Crosby NORDBLOM   Holderness, NH 199815   
9526.28David KAHN   New Haven, CT 272928   
10529.38David GILCHRIST   Lyme, CT 260390   
11532.48Stephen DOWSETT   Pittsfield, MA 182115   
12535.57Marshall JOHNSON   Westerly, RI 271529   
13538.67Justin NEVIACKAS   West Yarmouth, MA 267325   
14541.77Michael BRIER   Providence, RI 264873   
15544.87Mark CHAMPAGNE   Marlborough, MA 286869   
16547.97Kenneth THOMAN   Ipswich, MA 287044   
17551.07Matthew WHEATLEY   Newbury, NH 277304   
18554.16Chuck DOPFEL   Wayland, MA 233595   
19557.26Robert ADAMS   Colchester, CT 186806   
20560.36Richard SALIT   Barrington, RI 278961   
21563.46Charles B. LABBE   Fall River, MA 259652   
22566.56Chris BUTLER   Lyme, CT 245584   
23569.66Jonathan DELCOLLE   Somerset, MA 256996   
24572.76Michael PROVOST   Putnam, CT 190002   
25575.85Stefan WAWERSIK   Westborough, MA 210617   
26578.95John WEAVER   Groton, CT 239967   

- Cat 3/4 Women 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.71Anna OLIVIER   New Haven, CT 265039   
2439.50Kimberly EDWARDS   Clinton, CT 263393   
3451.29Ivy LUHRS   Minot, ME 250112   
4463.08Laura SUMMERS   Southington, CT 41711   
5474.88Pan XIEYUEL   Atherton, CA 273441   
6486.67Danielle RUANE   Bow, NH 292549   
7498.46Karen FRANZEN   Wethersfield, CT 193702   
8Maryanne MARTINEZ      
9522.04Inette REX   East Taunton, MA 222328   
10533.83Amy SCHWARZENBERG   Waterford, CT 269153   
11545.62Lynn SAMARTANO   Providence, RI 255226   
12557.41Laura MULLALYS   Wethersfield, CT 290963   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee