Race Results for
Sherman Park Criterium
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  59 Unattached
2 Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL 283291  51 xXx Racing
3 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  66 Flatlandia Cycling Team
4 Patrick OHara   Park Ridge, IL 279938  55 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
5 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  72 Cycle Smithy
6 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  77 Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  71 xXx Racing
8 Carlos Meza     61 unattached
9 Brett Schuelke   Seattle, WA 278682  56 xXx Racing
10 Stefan Draht   Chicago, IL 295840  81 xXx Racing
11 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  69 xXx Racing
12 Samuel Winn   Chicago, IL 246999  76 Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Keith Halsall   Aurora, IL 240477  53 ABD Cycle Club
14 Danny Stanojevic   Chicago, IL 283405  57 Half Acre Cycling
15 Pierre Lasserre   Skokie, IL 281648  54 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
16 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  78 Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Chase Wolford   Bradenton, FL 290565  80 Cycle Smithy
18 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  63 Unattached
19 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  64 Cycle Smithy
20 Alex Chin     74 unattached
21 Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL 289003  58 Endure It Sports
22 William Seliger   Chicago, IL 291493  79 xXx Racing
23 Sean Enright   Arlington, IL 294238  52 Unattached
24 Adam Rutkowski   Chicago, IL 238284  67 xXx Racing
25 Elins Hernandez     62 unattached
26 Eric Healey     73 unattached
DNS Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO 290270  DNS Unattached
DNP Joseph Maxwell   Oak Park, IL 283187  65 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNP Evan Jahn     68 IIT
DNP Henry Thompson     75 unattached
DNF Robert Williams     70 unattached

Men - Cat 5a

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  40 Bicycle Heaven
2 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  46 Cycle Smithy
3 Herb Seitz   Chicago, IL 290269  36 xXx Racing
4 Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL 94072  Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  34 Proctor Cycling Team
6 Jan VanMieghem   Evanston, IL 288310  44 Unattached
7 bryan fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  17 Bicycle Heaven
8 Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL 287168  Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Adam Farag   Arlington Heights, IL 296827  14 Unattached
10 Matt Hoolehan   Chicago, IL 223968  21 Turin Bicycling Society
11 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  45 xXx Racing
19 Joshua Padovano   Oswego, IL 292686  31 Unattached
20 Matthew Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  Vision Quest
21 William Seliger   Chicago, IL 291493  37 xXx Racing
22 Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  xXx Racing
23 Stefan Draht   Chicago, IL 295840  12 xXx Racing
24 Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  38 Half Acre Cycling
25 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739  32 xXx Racing
26 Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  42 xXx Racing
27 Samuel Winn   Chicago, IL 246999  47 Spidermonkey Cycling
29 Justin Andrews   St Charles, IL 287733  Bicycle Heaven
30 Michael Fusano   Chicago, IL 287488  18 xXx Racing
31 Cory Kazonovitz   Chicago, IL 292219  23 Bicycle Heaven
32 Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  xXx Racing
33 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  28 Unattached
34 Joshua Durbn   San Francisco, CA 290207  13 Unattached
35 Ryan Austin   Batavia, IL 289010  Bicycle Heaven
36 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  15 xXx Racing
DNS Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  DNS Unattached
DNS Luc Vallieres   Chicago, IL 291488  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Michael Szczepanek   Chicago, IL 289290  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Jeremiah Smith   Erie, CO 282016  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687  DNS Team Extreme
DNS Wes Hoskins     DNS colatvia
DNS Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL 293444  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNS Miguel Casanova   Chicago, IL 292969  DNS xXx Racing
DNP Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  Cycle Smithy
DNP James Cooper   Chicago, IL 283578  10 Unattached
DNP Matt Dawley   Lafayette, CO 263575  11 xXx Racing
DNP Darrell Hale     19 
DNP David Hallander   Indianapolis, IN 242144  20 xXx Racing
DNP Alex Maye   Chicago, IL 294440  27 Unattached
DNP Charles Meyer   Libertyville 293017  29 xXx Racing
DNP Patrick Newman   Hinsdale, IL 192215  30 xXx Racing
DNP Richard Potter   Seattle, WA 279900  33 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Jordan Ross   Omaha, NE 291825  35 Unattached
DNP John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  48 xXx Racing
DNP Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  50 xXx Racing
DNF Karl Lang     26 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
DNF Tyler Avery   Chicago, IL 289761  Team Pegasus

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  407 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  406 ABD Cycling Team
3 Jacob Zionts   Highland Park, IL 255229  404 Alberto's Sport
4 Zachary Zionts   Highland Park, IL 286320  405 Alberto's Sport
5 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  400 xXx Racing
6 Matthew Cramer   West Chicago, IL 263488  402 xXx Racing
7 Jakob Reynolds   Lubbock, TX 286669  408 Century Road Club Association
8 Victoria Seliger   Chicago, IL 291494  403 xXx Racing
DNS Martina Bianchi     401 XXX RACING ATHLETICO
DNS Sam Gabuzzi   Glenview, IL 295863  700 Smart Cycling Bike Shop

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  706 WDT International Cycling Team
2 Timothy Moody   Las Vegas, NV 280372  701 Unattached
3 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924  704 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Sam Gabuzzi   Glenview, IL 295863  700 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
5 Stephen Miwa   Forest Park, IL 205916  705 South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Riley Helm     702 Freeport Bicycle Co
7 Tyler Gonder     703 unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  1042 Vision Quest
2 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  1033 Proctor Cycling Team
3 Sean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767  1045 Team Apache
4 James Flora   Beecher, IL 57709  1019 South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  1029 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
6 Nate Iden   Chicago, IL 266664  1027 Burnham Racing
7 John Tomlinson (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239266  1024 xXx Racing
8 Shane Winn   Chicago, IL 205561  1041 xXx Racing
9 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  1038 WDT International Cycling Team
11 Edward Amstutz   Oak Park, IL 240086  1017 xXx Racing
12 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  1026 Alberto's Sport
13 Matthew Moran (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 212429  1022 xXx Racing
14 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  1015 Burnham Racing
15 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  1020 Team Mack Racing Assn
16 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955  1036 Club Bicicletta
17 Andreas Fischer   Chicago, IL 52133  1028 Burnham Racing
18 Bradley Menna   Chicago, IL 69518  1044 Comcast
20 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  1001 DePaul University
21 Matthew Smith   Tampa, FL 68480  1012 Burnham Racing
22 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  1010 xXx Racing
23 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  1006 Burnham Racing
24 Seth Meyer   Chicago, IL 224820  1009 xXx Racing
25 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  1040 Unattached
26 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL 257611  1021 Scarlet Fire
27 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601  1013 xXx Racing
28 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  1023 xXx Racing
29 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  1016 xXx Racing
31 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT 258778  1031 Alderfer Bergen
32 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  1011 xXx Racing
33 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  1005 Burnham Racing
34 Christopher Barton   Madison, WI 211173  1035 Proctor Cycling Team
35 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  1008 Burnham Racing
36 Curtis Hecht (2 - Cat2)   Winnetka 59574  1043 Comcast
37 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  1032 South Chicago Wheelmen
38 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  1037 Comcast
39 Daniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406  1039 Proctor Cycling Team
40 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  1014 xXx Racing
DNS Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  1004 xXx Racing
DNS Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  DNS Burnham Racing
DNP Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924  1018 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNP Aaron McCombs   Sahuarita, AZ 261210  1025 Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  1000 Burnham Racing
DNF Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  1003 xXx Racing
DNF James Vehe   La Grange, IL 47186  1030 Comcast
DNF Dan Damotte   Pekin, IL 249079  1034 Proctor Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418  614 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  608 Alberto's Sport
3 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  600 xXx Racing
4 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  609 xXx Racing
5 Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  603 xXx Racing
6 J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL 63738  606 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
7 Andy Powell   Chicago, IL 56700  605 Project 5 Racing
8 Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  602 Team Mack
9 Kevin Lantz   Washington, IL 46529  611 Proctor Cycling Team
10 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  612 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNS Kevin Krakovsky   Chicago, IL 194165  604 xXx Racing
DNS Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  DNS Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
DNF Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  607 xXx Racing
DNF Edward Amstutz   Oak Park, IL 240086  610 xXx Racing
DNF Edward Anderson   Chicago, IL 200528  613 2CC / Second City Cyclists

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601  814 xXx Racing
2 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL 257611  824 Scarlet Fire
3 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  826 Flatlandia Cycling Team
4 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  818 WDT International Cycling Team
5 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  805 Burnham Racing
6 Aaron Crawn   Terre Haute, IN 213542  827 South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  822 WDT International Cycling Team
8 Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN 238604  815 Seattle Super Squadra
9 Matt Novak   S Holland, IL 188279  819 South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL 219887  823 Scarlet Fire
11 James Heth   Upland, IN 265351  806 MOB Squad - U Build IT
12 Brian Zink   San Diego, CA 263275  820 Proctor Cycling Team
13 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  800 South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  816 xXx Racing
15 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  810 xXx Racing
16 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  812 xXx Racing
17 Andy Powell   Chicago, IL 56700  811 Project 5 Racing
18 Brian Smith   Highland, IN 165685  813 South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  828 xXx Racing
20 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  803 xXx Racing
21 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  817 xXx Racing
22 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  808 Burnham Racing
DNS Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  807 xXx Racing
DNS Kevin Krakovsky   Chicago, IL 194165  809 xXx Racing
DNS Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  801 DePaul University
DNF Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  804 xXx Racing
DNF Julian Gomez   Homewood, IL 50044  821 unattached
DNF Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  825 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL 293444  144 Bicycle Heaven
2 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  131 Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  125 Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  136 Unattached
5 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  142 xXx Racing
6 Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  112 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
7 Dennis Sandquist   Prairie View, IL 265180  146 WDT International Cycling Team
8 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  148 Team Pegasus
9 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  121 xXx Racing
10 James Londono   Skokie, IL 281589  116 WDT International Cycling Team
11 Grant Davis   Chicago, IL 266391  103 xXx Racing
12 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  140 xXx Racing
14 Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097  138 xXx Racing
15 Sean Kozak   Glenview, IL 280897  113 xXx Racing
17 Timothy Moody   Las Vegas, NV 280372  139 Unattached
18 Jordan Ross   Omaha, NE 291825  147 Unattached
19 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  120 Chicago Cuttin Crew
20 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  151 MS Racing Inc.
21 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  141 xXx Racing
22 Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  143 University of Chicago Velo Club
23 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  124 WDT International Cycling Team
24 Kirk Weesner   Fort Wayne, IN 257353  137 Unattached
25 Moshe Siegel   Chicago, IL 232742  132 Spidermonkey
26 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  135 University of Chicago Velo Club
27 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  128 xXx Racing
28 Heidi Sarna   Chicago, IL 271002  152 xXx Racing
29 Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909  149 xXx Racing
30 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  129 xXx Racing
DNS John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  DNS xXx Racing
DNS David Hallander   Indianapolis, IN 242144  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Matthew McDowell   Chicago, IL 208523  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Richard Mstowski   Downers Grove, IL 189289  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNS Craig Simon   Chicago, IL 210368  DNS Vision Quest
DNP Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  102 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNP Steven Dennis   Chicago, IL 213898  104 Unattached
DNP Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  106 xXx Racing
DNP Max Grant   Princeton, NJ 291318  107 Unattached
DNP Leonard Hatcher   Chicago, IL 261782  109 xXx Racing
DNP Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  110 xXx Racing
DNP david jaggi   Oak Park, IL 266633  111 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNP Loukas Kozonis   Chicago, IL 264434  114 xXx Racing
DNP Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  115 
DNP John Lyon   Chicago, IL 57167  117 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNP Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  118 xXx Racing
DNP romeo oros   Chicago, IL 274660  123 Unattached
DNP Robert Riccio   Spring, TX 285448  126 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNP anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  127 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNP Alberto Segura   Chicago, IL 232434  130 xXx Racing
DNP Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392  134 xXx Racing
DNP John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  145 xXx Racing
DNP Dan Cooper   Chicago, IL 274663  150 MS Racing Inc.
DNP Daniel Houle   Chicago, IL 275865  153 University of Chicago Velo Club
DNP Quentin Capista   Shorewood, IL 268877  154 Wild Card Cycling
DNF David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465  105 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL 94072  374 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  352 xXx Racing
3 Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL 287168  300 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  329 Unattached
5 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  369 Unattached
6 Robert Logan   Jacksonville, FL 279786  330 Unattached
7 Dennis Sandquist   Prairie View, IL 265180  373 WDT International Cycling Team
8 Stephen Butler   Elburn, IL 41170  306 Wheel Fast Racing
9 Ralph Pratt   Batesville, IN 214025  345 Some Guys Cycling
10 Loukas Kozonis (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 264434  326 xXx Racing
11 Robert Williams   Chicago, IL 208871  367 
12 Mauro Fisher   Chicago, IL 200462  314 xXx Racing
13 anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  347 Beverly Bike/VeePak
15 Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194  327 Beverly Bike/VeePak
16 Scott Sandoval     350 Billet Specialties
17 Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  324 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
19 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  365 xXx Racing
20 klus mariusz   Chicago, IL 274506  333 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
21 James Moore   Grover, MO 245346  335 ICCC-St. Louis
22 William Seliger   Chicago, IL 291493  353 xXx Racing
23 Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  334 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
25 Jose Carrillo     307 n/a
26 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  339 Beverly Bike/VeePak
27 Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209  336 Beverly Bike/VeePak
28 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  349 xXx Racing
29 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  313 Beverly Bike/VeePak
30 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739  343 xXx Racing
32 Patrick Newman   Hinsdale, IL 192215  340 xXx Racing
33 Chris Brown     305 Inspection Chicago
34 Eric Helm     315 Freeport Bicycle Co
DNS Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Luc Vallieres (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 291488  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Michael Szczepanek   Chicago, IL 289290  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Andrew Stevens   Racine, WI 294644  DNS EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
DNS Rick Smith   Oakpark, IL 281467  DNS Gante Films Ltd.
DNS Jeremiah Smith   Erie, CO 282016  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Craig Simon   Chicago, IL 210368  DNS Vision Quest
DNS Ken Schiffman   Oak Park, IL 196884  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Richard Mstowski   Downers Grove, IL 189289  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNS James Landenberger   Elmhurst, IL 186971  DNS EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
DNS Andrew Killion   Chicago, IL 283011  DNS Vision Quest
DNS Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  DNS Illinois Institute of Technology
DNS Emir Jaganjac   Chicago, IL 262095  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Roberto Del Carlo     DNS unattached
DNS Miguel Casanova (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 292969  DNS xXx Racing
DNS John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  DNS xXx Racing
DNS bryan fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNS George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Joseph Maxwell   Oak Park, IL 283187  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNP Matthew Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  301 Vision Quest
DNP Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  302 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNP Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  309 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNP Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  311 Vision Quest
DNP Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL 283291  312 xXx Racing
DNP Kent Hettinga (Cat4)   Los Alamos, NM 16052  317 Unattached
DNP Mark Holmes   Elmhurst, IL 277796  318 Tower Racing
DNP Richard Inzunza (Cat5)   Elmhurst, IL 283775  319 Unattached
DNP david jaggi   Oak Park, IL 266633  321 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNP Sean Kozak (Cat4)   Glenview, IL 280897  325 xXx Racing
DNP James Londono   Skokie, IL 281589  331 WDT International Cycling Team
DNP Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  337 xXx Racing
DNP Ludwig Ombregt     341 xxx racing
DNP romeo oros   Chicago, IL 274660  342 Unattached
DNP Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  344 WDT International Cycling Team
DNP Robert Riccio   Spring, TX 285448  346 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNP Brian Rogers   Clayton, MO 295693  348 Unattached
DNP Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  354 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNP Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  355 Half Acre Cycling
DNP David Thomas   Oak Park, IL 273372  361 xXx Racing
DNP Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  362 University of Chicago Velo Club
DNP John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  368 xXx Racing
DNP Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  370 xXx Racing
DNP Herb Seitz   Chicago, IL 290269  372 xXx Racing
DNF Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  303 xXx Racing
DNF Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  363 xXx Racing

Women - Cat 4/Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH 294942  203 xXx Racing
2 Jeannie Kuhajek     205 Team Mack
3 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  204 xXx Racing
4 Courtney ONeill   Chicago, IL 297488  207 xXx Racing
5 Anona Whitley   Albuquerque, NM 287606  220 Wild Card Cycling
6 Ginger Sides   Naperville, IL 170599  216 Project 5 Racing
7 Gwendolyn Norcross (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 220684  214 xXx Racing
8 Dana Maglaris   Chicago, IL 292655  206 xXx Racing
11 Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  209 Alberto's Sport
12 Jessica Whiton     211 xxx racing-athletico
13 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  200 Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  217 Alberto's Sport
15 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  221 ABD Cycle Club
16 Alie Plotsky (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 292780  208 xXx Racing
17 Judith Hirschzelin     218 Alberto's Sport
18 Beth Baron     213 Alberto's Sport
DNS Kirsten Craig     DNS XXX Racing
DNP Maggie Stumpf     210 XXX Racing
DNP Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL 273317  215 Project 5 Racing
DNP Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD 239760  219 Wild Card Cycling
DNF Gregoria Williams   Nashville, TN 297134  212 
DNF Sunny Choy (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 290420  201 xXx Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Prinner (1 - Cat2)   South Elgin, IL 225342  907 ABD Cycling Team
2 Jeannie Kuhajek     901 Team Mack
3 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  909 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
4 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  910 Alberto's Sport
5 Heidi Sarna   Chicago, IL 271002  904 xXx Racing
6 Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804  903 xXx Racing
7 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  908 ABD Cycle Club
8 Dana Maglaris   Chicago, IL 292655  902 xXx Racing
DNS Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  DNS ABD Cycle Club
DNS Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Gwendolyn Norcross (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 220684  905 xXx Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee