Race Results for
Tennessee State Individual Time Trial Championship
Lebanon, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 07/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN53:45.00 51532  Texas Roadhouse Cycling
2Gregory Miller   Knoxville, TN60:59.00 24392  Knoxvelo

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.17David Worth   Knoxville, TN55:42.00 63857  NashvilleCyclist.com
2364.84John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN55:51.00 141477  Krystal / Hincapie
3388.50Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN56:58.00 73791  Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
4412.16Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN58:35.00 159867  11 Krystal - SCV
5435.82Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN60:18.00 212326  Nashville Cyclist
6459.48Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN60:22.00 255027  warp9/TriStar Cycling
7483.15Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN60:36.00 58954  Team Gran Fondo Bianchi
8506.81Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN1:04:08.00 140396  Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
9530.47Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN1:04:09.00 3720  10 Warp9bikes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.45Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN59:57.00 245406  17 Tristar Cycling
2486.75Edward Krei   Memphis, TN1:01:06.00 257615  19 Cumberland Transit Cycling
3497.05Jeff Peterson   Ardmore, OK1:01:08.00 248028  16 
4507.35Zachary Nave   Gray, TN1:02:17.00 240094  12 Tri Cities Road Club
5517.65Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN1:02:18.00 178170  20 Melting Pot / Knox Velo
6527.95John Carr   Nashville, TN1:02:52.00 165544  22 Cumberland Transit Cycling
7538.25Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN1:04:01.00 267424  18 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
8548.55Brent Mahan   Chester, NH1:05:17.00 245723  14 NashvilleCyclist.com
9558.85Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN1:06:09.00 248592  15 Tri-Cities Road Club
10569.15Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN1:06:42.00 227516  21 KnxoVelo/Cedar Bluff Cycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.01Anders Swanson   Chattanooga, TN57:51.00 251156  30 Scenic City Velo
2438.58Mike Abney   Pittsburgh59:36.00 266636  44 7 Hills Racing
3446.16Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN60:32.00 220768  40 Micrometals/Bikezoo/Sunspot
4453.73Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn1:01:00.00 224641  34 SCV/Krystal
5461.30Tony Falin   Maryville, TN1:01:06.00 188818  25 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
6468.87Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC1:02:35.00 220637  35 Memphis Velo?Smith & Nephew
7476.44Robert Davies   Knoxville, TN1:03:09.00 220848  41 SCO/Bike Zoo
8484.01Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN1:03:44.00 211528  24 TriStar Cycling Team
9491.58Brent Berry   Germantown, TN1:03:54.00 276764  43 Los Locos
10499.15Andy Sweet   Soddy Daisy, TN1:03:55.00 259773  29 Motor Mile Racing
11506.72David Vinson   Franklin, TN1:04:12.00 243508  46 Team Bike Pedlar
12514.29Nicholas Stone   Desoto, TX1:04:23.00 254317  31 Cookeville Bicycles
13521.86Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN1:04:25.00 282486  39 SCO/Bike Zoo
14529.43Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN1:04:29.00 265604  28 MicroMetals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
15537.00Michael McKee   Sesser, IL1:06:01.00 219399  36 International Christian Cycling
16544.58Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID1:06:07.00 222544  23 SCV-Krystal
17552.15Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN1:08:43.00 214513  26 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
18559.72Scott Somershoe   Smyrna, TN1:08:49.00 226527  32 Cumberland Transit
19567.29David McDaniel   Chattanooga, TN1:09:02.00 254099  37 SCV/Krystal Cycling
20574.86Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN1:09:07.00 241640  42 Unattached
21582.43Jay Martin   Nashville, TN1:09:33.00 232871  38 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
22590.00Michael Palevo   Gallatin, TN1:13:22.00 281176  33 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wil Emery   60:11.00  61 Acme Multisport
2528.42Jeffrey Marzolf   Knoxville, TN1:03:45.00 233809  51 SCO - Southern Cycling Operations
3Gregory Garcia   1:03:55.00  59 Fit to Go
4Matt Long   1:04:40.00  52 
5538.14Tony Adair   Murfreesboro, TN1:07:44.00 299220  66 Team OS
6541.38David Fedak   Murfreesboro, TN1:07:53.00 289952  60 
7544.63Mark Horne   Franklin, TN1:08:30.00 295515  56 Team Harpeth Bicycles
8Armin Orucevic   1:08:54.00  50 
9551.11Antonio Zarraga   Tullahoma, TN1:09:51.00 183630  45 SVMIC Cycling
10554.35Chuck Byrge   Brentwood, TN1:10:08.00 298928  64 Harpeth
11557.59Philip Daniele   Memphis, TN1:10:57.00 298101  62 Unattached
12560.83Mitch Boult   Nashville, TN1:11:44.00 299135  65 Unattached
13564.07Brian Rejack   Normal, IL1:11:53.00 299139  48 Unattached
14Brian Higgs   1:11:56.00  57 TriCities Road Club
15Steve Kirkham   1:14:44.00  53 TriStar
16Scott Jordan   1:14:55.00  54 
17577.04Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN1:14:58.00 271105  55 TriStar Cycling Team
18580.28Jeff Henson   Thompsons Station, TN1:16:57.00 295385  58 Cookeville Bicycles
19Jon Siccardi   1:17:10.00  47 Treehouse Racing
20Nikhil Reddy   1:18:44.00  49 
21590.00Upton Dabney   Morristown, TN1:21:23.00 228124  63 

Men - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN58:15.00 171328  81 Krystal - Hincapie Elite

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.37Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN57:06.00 256582  84 sco
2496.14Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN57:11.00 212325  82 Tristar Cycling Team
3514.91Gary Zyriek   Cordova, TN57:45.00 40575  86 Warp9Bikes.com/Tristar
4533.68Todd Huber   Nashville, TN1:01:28.00 209900  80 SVMIC Cycling
5552.46Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN1:06:05.00 223106  87 TriStar Cycling Team
6571.23Thad DeHart   Spring Hill, TN1:06:36.00 224187  85 SVMIC Cycling
7590.00Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO1:07:16.00 212728  83 SVMIC Cycling

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.00Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN58:33.00 51326  88 GRAN FONDO - BIANCHI
2492.04Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN1:01:10.00 233845  90 SCO/Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
3539.07Richard Freeman (1 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, TN1:03:35.00 77812  89 SVMIC
4586.11Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN1:03:36.00 76393  91 Team Grand Fondo/Bianchi

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.13Jonathon Thompson   Somerset, KY1:03:16.00 258785  94 Cumberland Cycles
2508.44Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN1:05:00.00 228105  97 TriStar Cycling Team
3524.75Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN1:05:32.00 156098  95 Scenic City Velo
4541.06John Maines   Spring Hill, TN1:08:00.00 233125  96 Team Bikers Choice
5557.38Robert Brockett (1 - Cat4)   Hixson, TN1:11:26.00 210829  93 Krystal/SCV
6573.69Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN1:11:49.00 221168  92 GranFondo/Bianchi
7590.00Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN1:14:02.00 66503  99 ACME Multisports
DNFWade Wheeler   Nashville, TN 221503  98 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.07Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN1:02:03.00 248757  101 SVMIC Cycling
2454.16Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN1:02:07.00 206560  100 KnoxVelo
3469.25Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN1:03:16.00 190431  102 tri-cities road club (trcr)
4484.35J Kevin White   Birmingham, AL1:03:46.00 107057  107 Smith-Locke
5499.44Steve Reker   Tallahassee, FL1:03:48.00 130765  105 Atomic Race Team
6514.53Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN1:06:03.00 203368  104 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling Team
7529.63Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN1:07:29.00 45364  106 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
8544.72John Wikle   Hixson, TN1:09:32.00 147809  110 Krystal/SCV
9559.81James Wachter   Knoxville, TN1:12:38.00 209180  109 KnoxVelo Bike Club
10574.91Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN1:15:34.00 269869  111 Tri Cities Road Club
11590.00Norman Els   Ooltewah, TN1:24:03.00 221951  108 Scenic City Velo

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.75Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN55:35.00 45105  112 Amgen-Giant Masters
2474.96Thomas Gee   Paris, TN1:03:23.00 13000  113 St. Louis Cycling Club
3495.17Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN1:04:13.00 168609  114 Economy Honda Masters/SCV
4515.38Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN1:05:41.00 59739  117 ACME
5535.59Jack Evans   Somerset, KY1:08:08.00 257036  115 Cumberland Cycles
6555.81Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN1:17:55.00 163510  116 TriStar Cycling

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN30:39.00 70151  123 Tri Cities Road Club
2Phillip Davis   Martin, TN32:18.00 194376  122 Jackson Spokes

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.31S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN30:18.00 46705  124 SCV/ Krystal Cycling
2540.15Joe Saferight (1 - Cat4)   Springfield, TN38:47.00 214954  125 ACME
3590.00Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN40:51.00 50948  126 team granfondo/bianchi

Men - Masters - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Alt   Tullahoma, TN34:30.00 1479  128 Columbia Cycling Club
2Walter Thompson   Franklin, TN41:19.00 35491  127 Gran Fondo Cycles

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ShelbyRay Meyer   Bristol, TN20:43.00 288387  149 East TN Jr Cycling
2Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN21:15.00 293448  147 East TN Jr Cycling

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.09Taylor White   Bristol, TN15:21.00 271370  142 East TN Jr Cycling
2528.59Max Gander   Nashville, TN16:57.00 233535  144 TriStar Cycling Team
3543.09Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN17:47.00 282272  146 Tri Cities Road Club
4557.59Philip Daniele   Germantown, TN18:22.00 298102  148 Unattached
5572.09Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN19:19.00 270613  143 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.34Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN31:46.00 271461  138 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
2Matthew Russell   32:12.00  140 
3543.01Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN33:43.00 263561  135 TriStarCycling Team
4548.35Thomas Oliver   Cullman, AL33:51.00 270540  139 Cullman Cycling Club
5553.68Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN34:18.00 247927  136 Team Bikers Choice
6559.02Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN34:25.00 230419  137 Scenic City Velo
7564.36Keven Trinkle   Bristol, TN38:04.00 292347  141 East TN Jr Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.39Zach Maness   Kingsport, TN30:49.00 288392  133 East TN Jr Cycling
2527.59Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN30:57.00 272407  131 Tristar Cycling Team
3Stuart Russell   31:28.00  134 Pro Cycling Racing
4590.00Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN36:12.00 225634  132 Nashville Cyclist.com p/b Portland Brew

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.53Beth Travers   Nashville, TN1:03:38.00 242041  70 TriStar MedPlan
2435.04Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN1:04:55.00 271340  67 SCO/Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
3478.56Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN1:08:52.00 106004  68 MedPlan / TriStar
4522.07Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN1:10:33.00 275395  69 NashvilleCyclist.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.12Margaret Finley   Austin, TX1:02:13.00 298066  77 Marx Bensdorf
2504.39Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN1:09:17.00 293819  72 Team OS
3518.66Karin Berg   Dallas, TX1:09:29.00 281173  79 
4532.93Robyn Wilham   Ooltewah, TN1:09:50.00 231335  73 Velo Vixen Cycling Team
5547.20Carol Farmer   Hixson, TN1:12:32.00 276029  71 Velo Vixens
6561.46Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN1:15:36.00 271999  75 NashvilleCyclist.com
7575.73Lisa Check   Murfreesboro, TN1:18:12.00 293821  78 Team OS
8590.00Laura Reinert   Nashville, TN1:20:58.00 291432  74 Team Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicycles

Women - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Conrad (1 - Cat4)   Elizabethton, TN1:20:32.00 278684  119 Tri-Cities Road Club
2Jennifer Magli   Franklin, TN1:25:43.00 256877  118 Vello Bella-Kona

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yvonne Horn (1 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN1:22:41.00 248671  120 Velo Bella

Women - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Toni Hannah   Collierville, TN1:13:56.00 298118  121 Memphis Thunder Racing

Women - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teresa Knight   Louisville, TN38:09.00 181429  129 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Women - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barbara Bogart   Elizabethton, TN50:46.00 248830  130 Tri Cities Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee