Race Results for
Marshall & Sterling Racing City Grand Prix / NYS C
Saratoga Springs, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.82Joseph Cooke   East Aurora, NY48:58 260454  106 French Meadow Bakery/ Fortistar
2462.91Richard Gorton (1 - Cat3)   Glens Falls, NYst 135984  113 Battenkill-United
3467.99Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VTst 252769  118 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
4473.07Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  144 NCC/BikeReg.com
5478.16James Walker   Elizabethtown, NYst 225529  137 Team Placid Planet
6483.24Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NYst 224464  130 New York Printing Systems
7488.33Allan Rego   New York, NYst 274367  132 International Bicycle
8493.41Jamie Belchak   Killington, VTst 172803  104 North Atlantic Velo/ Pedros/ Classbook.c
9498.49Ian Sinclair   Avon, CTst 197125  143 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
10503.58Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NYst 245611  103 Team Placid Planet
11508.66Bryon Lewis   Monson, MAst 256477  120 Colavita Racing Inc.
12513.74Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MAst 254441  117 Union College Cycling
13518.83Christofer Curven   Walpole, NHst 159968  107 North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedro's
14523.91Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NYst 275435  119 Team ROG
15529.00Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UTst 276173  101 Team Placid Planet
16534.08Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NYst 230707  129 Paceline Sports
17539.16Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NYst 277471  182 FARM TEAM CYCLING
18544.25John Hackett   West Rutland, VTst 140630  115 Battenkill-United
19549.33Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NYst 271259  111 CBRC
20554.41Michael Ballard   Clifton Park, NYst 271790  102 CBRC
21559.50William McGreevy   Wilmington, NYst 226407  139 Team Placid Planet Inc.
22564.58Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NYst 226900  110 Battenkill-United
23569.67Alwin Winkler   Salem, NYst 152016  133 Battenkill/United
24574.75Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NYst 228556  135 Team ROG
25579.83Mikael Hanson   New York, NYst 157023  116 Colavita Cycling
26584.92Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NYst 215130  128 Paceline Sports
27590.00Scott Glenney   Avon, CTlap 209743  140 CCCC-IRSMedic.com

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jamie Clechenko   Saratoga Spgs, NY23:13 7107  56 Team Spin
2543.57Tony Battista   Watertown, NY1:34 282526  52 Unattached
3547.14Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NYlap 184938  57 Favata's Table Rock Tours
4Jim Williams   lap  69 National Sports Academy
5Brian Suba   lap  68 Paceline Sports
6557.86Andrew Gravelle   Ballston Lake, NYlap 129313  58 CBRC
7561.43Gavin Klami   Albany, NYlap 283211  61 CBRC
8Seth Gregory   lap  59 
9568.57Mike Muche   Malta, NYlap 293314  64 
10572.14Kenneth Sadlemire   Waterford, NYlap 197502  66 Capitol Bicycle Raceing Club
11575.71Stephen Horaj   Las Vegas, NVlap 283261  60 
12Jon Wilson   lap  70 Union College Cycling
13Sidney Olefson   lap  65 Union College Cycling
14Brian Dagastino   lap  54 National Sports Academy
15Matt Stawarz   lap  67 Saratoga Mountain Bike Association

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.90Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC48:14 217857  211 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
2381.48Stephen Francisco   Williston, VTst 117382  205 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
3393.07Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MAst 129914  213 Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team
4404.65Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY0:05 114907  241 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5416.24Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ0:08 33970  239 Global Locate
6427.82Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA0:36 145271  204 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
7439.41Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  208 CCB/ RACING
8450.99Stephen Fairchild   Queensbury, NYst 11179  247 GS Park Ridge
9462.57Mark Miller   Hurley, NYst 56699  209 Favata's Table Rock Tours
10474.16Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NYst 34634  240 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11485.74Scott Kasin   Carbondale, COst 115958  230 Matrix
12497.33Jamie Belchak   Killington, VTst 172803  201 North Atlantic Velo/ Pedros/ Classbook.c
13508.91Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VTst 83357  243 Clinton Cycling Club
14520.49Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  238 Competitive Edge Racing Team
15532.08Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NYst 35645  245 French Meadow Bakery / Fortistar
16543.66Matthew Purdy   Albany, NYst 156640  210 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
17555.25Peter Dinolfo   Troy, NYst 112082  212 North Atlantic Velo/ Pedros/ Classbook.c
18566.83Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NYst 160291  232 CBRC
19578.42Richard Gorton (1 - Cat3)   Glens Falls, NYst 135984  214 Battenkill-United
20590.00Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NYlap 195529  203 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.53Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY47:43 77226  259 Westwood Velo
2486.47Raymond Woodford   Syracuse, NYst 46351  263 MAXPOWER CYCLING TEAM
3499.41Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NYst 224464  258 New York Printing Systems
4512.35Frank Mesi (1 - Cat3)   East Aurora, NYst 220917  253 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
5525.30Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VTst 24938  254 Berkshire Cycling Assoc.
6538.24Terry White   Dorset, VTst 59911  264 Battenkill-United/CVC/VAL Industries
7551.18Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NYst 215593  255 Battenkill-United/CCB
8564.12W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NYst 172905  251 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.com
9577.06Scott Grimshaw   Greenville, SCst 14219  252 Maxpowercycling.com
10590.00Van Fronhofer   Salem, NYlap 236542  271 Battenkill-United/CVC/VAL Industries

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.82Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY17:46 260842  161 FARM TEAM CYCLING
2545.40Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NYst 236412  165 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3Liam Maloy   st  163 JLM Design
4556.55Julia Sante   Queensbury, NYst 284417  155 FARM TEAM CYCLING
5562.12Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NYst 260846  164 FARM TEAM CYCLING
6567.70Paul Dallemagne   Cambridge, NY00:28 278627  151 Farm Team Cycling
7573.27Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY00:50 257584  152 FARM TEAM CYCLING
8578.85Connor Lenihan   Lakegeorge, NYst 278626  154 FARM TEAM CYCLING
9584.42Will MacClarence   Loudonville, NYlap 277203  162 FARM TEAM CYCLING
10590.00Kathryn Toth   Stephentown, NYlap 283226  156 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.92Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY32:47 277471  182 FARM TEAM CYCLING
2545.35Brandon Milet   Cambridge, NY30:0.00 276068  181 FARM TEAM CYCLING
3551.78Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NYst 275973  183 FARM TEAM CYCLING
4558.20Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NYst 271342  172 Farm Team Cycling
5564.63Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NYst 261086  171 FARM TEAM CYCLING
6Andrew Beck   st  53 National Sports Academy

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.43Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT43:48 261361  26 Mount Holyoke College
2446.38Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NYst 245769  29 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b Odysse
3464.34Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY0:59 209883  33 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b Odysse
4482.29Beth Miller   Delmar, NYst 239476  31 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b Odysse
5500.24Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJlap 142893  28 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b Odysse
6518.19Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CTlap 189722  34 USI
7536.14Julie McKenzie   Shaftsbury, VTlap 194745  35 Orlando Road
8554.10Madeleine Bonneville   Saratoga Springs, NYlap 293835  27 SCC/Elevate Cycles/LunaChix
9572.05Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NYlap 282490  32 Team Placid Planet
10Amy McDermott   lap  30 Union College Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee