Race Results for
Ironhill Twilight Criterium
West Chester, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUCA DAMIANI   1:18:28.8  37 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
2 TOM SOLADAY   1:18:29.6  MOUNT KHAKIS
3 Russell Langley (1 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD1:18:31.0 105456  15 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
4 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO1:18:32.1 135475  56 GARMIN-SLIPSTREAM
5 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC1:18:34.9 197022  MOUNT KHAKIS
6 David Fuentes (2 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA1:18:36.6 58598  55 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
7 JOSH ENGLAND   1:18:38.6  95 SUBWAY AVANTI CYCLING TEAM
8 ALEJANDRO BORRAJO   1:20:28.8  127 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
9 ANIBAL BORRAJO   1:20:30.3  35 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
10 amaury perez   1:20:31.4  118 GS MENGONI USA
11 JAKE KEOUGH   1:20:31.5  122 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
12 DOUGLAS REPACHOLI   1:20:31.7  114 
13 DANIEL HOLT   1:20:32.5  105 TEAM TYPE 1
14 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:20:32.7 179451  30 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
15 CLAY MURFET   1:20:32.8  73 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
16 ADAM MYERSON   1:20:33.0  MOUNT KHAKIS
17 FRANK TRAVIESO   1:20:33.0  10 CHAMPION PORSCHE PRESENTED BY RACER'S ED
18 CRAIG DODSON   1:20:33.6  87 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
19 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing1:20:33.6 19139  92 RITE AID PRO CYCLING P/B SHEBELL AND SHE
20 EURIS PAULINO   1:20:33.8  31 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
21 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY1:20:34.0 204958  41 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM BP NORTHWAVE
22 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ1:20:34.4 218049  27 CCB RACING
23 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:20:34.4 164040  120 
24 YOSVANY FALCON   1:20:34.5  CHAMPION PORSCHE PRESENTED BY RACER'S ED
25 DAVID WISWELL   1:20:35.4  59 GS MENGONI USA
26 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY1:20:35.5 221557  72 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
27 MARK HEKMAN   1:20:35.6  MOUNT KHAKIS
28 Brian Butts (3 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA1:20:35.8 169492  16 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
29 DAVID GUTTENPLAN   1:20:36.1  MOUNT KHAKIS
30 CHRIS SCHMIDT   1:20:36.4  106 HAYMARKET/FUNCTION DRINKS
31 JARED NIETERS   1:20:36.8  60 HAYMARKET/FUNCTION DRINKS
32 AARON GATE   1:20:36.9  21 BIKENZ
33 CHAD BUTTS   1:20:37.2  29 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
34 Peter Fitzpatrick (4 - Cat1)   Voorhess, NJ1:20:37.7 264144  61 HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM
35 ANDY GUPTIL   1:20:38.7  38 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
36 Shane Kline   Bally, PA1:20:38.9 192584  71 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGEIS
37 HAYDEN GODFREY   1:20:39.2  96 SUBWAY AVANTI CYCLING TEAM
38 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA1:20:39.9 54686  17 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
39 MICHAEL FREIBERG   1:20:40.2  108 
40 Michael Margarite   New York, NY1:20:40.2 211807  46 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM BP NORTHWAVE
41 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA1:20:40.3 186239  78 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
42 Toby Marzot   1:20:40.9  MOUNT KHAKIS
43 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA1:20:41.1 158772  88 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
44 ISSAC HOWE   1:20:41.4  MOUNT KHAKIS
45 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA1:20:41.4 202639  47 CRCA/REMAX
46 STEVEN GORDON   1:20:41.7  48 DLP RACING
47 Melito Heredia   Newyork, NY1:20:41.8 280362  68 INNOVATION BIKE SHOP
48 William Elliston   Easton, PA1:20:42.8 47232  109 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
49 BENJAMIN ZAWACKI   1:20:43.2  90 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
50 SETH HANSLEY   1:20:43.5  11 CHAMPION PORSCHE PRESENTED BY RACER'S ED
51 Neil Bezdek (5 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:20:43.8 276693  58 GS MENGONI USA
52 ANDREW WULFKUHLE   1:20:44.0  26 C3-SOLLAY.COM
53 EVAN FADER   1:20:44.4  117 HAYMARKET/FUNCTION DRINKS
54 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX1:20:45.8 215690  103 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
55 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:20:47.4 229135  33 CL NOONAN/ KAM
56 Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA1:20:47.6 15521  124 HAYMARKET/FUNCTION DRINKS
57 LUIS AQUINO   1:20:48.2  28 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
58 BOBBY LEA   1:20:51.7  80 OUCH
59 RODNEY SANTIAGO   1:20:55.6  32 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
60 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA1:21:20.6 179015  54 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM BP NORTHWAVE
61 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA1:22:01.5 223455  49 DYNAFLO RACING
62 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA1:22:01.6 219378  53 DYNAFLO RACING

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA43:38.5 273234  243 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
2 SIMON VAN VELTHOOVEN   43:40.0  272 
3 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA43:40.7 213251  231 Team Alliance Environmental
4 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA43:41.1 211155  320 
5 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA43:42.4 111264  288 Breakaway Racing
6 Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA43:42.5 231213  329 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
7 ROBERTO TORRES-AGUIAR   43:42.9  266 
8 Benjamin Miller   Breinigsville, PA43:44.0 184956  335 
9 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI43:44.3 221137  291 Team ROG
10 Name? Name?   43:44.4  338 
11 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA43:44.4 224448  239 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
12 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA43:44.5 259837  255 
13 Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA43:44.7 165569  317 
14 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY43:45.0 137827  252 
15 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA43:46.0 164378  295 
16 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA43:46.4 221537  248 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
17 Craig Alabovitz   Douglasville, PA43:46.5 264096  297 
18 Christopher Pagoda   Conshohocken, PA43:47.2 107026  280 
19 R Keith MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA43:47.7 245036  257 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
20 JORDAN BINKLEY   43:47.8  294 
21 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA43:48.1 237411  247 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
22 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA43:48.5 224539  316 
23 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA43:49.0 10801  269 
24 EDDIE DAWKINS   43:49.0  271 
25 William Cukierski   Highland Park, NJ43:49.2 178530  292 
26 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA43:49.9 235891  332 
27 David Grant   Downingtown, PA43:49.9 13897  238 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
28 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA43:51.0 232723  235 
29 Caleb Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ43:51.1 258222  282 
30 Keith Groshans   State College, PA43:51.1 225852  256 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
31 Alexander Pratt   West Conshohocken, PA43:51.3 248900  305 Team Independence Cycling Team
32 Steve Sandacz   Wayne, PA43:51.3 135690  270 
33 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA43:51.9 254768  300 Team Alliance Environmental
34 Noah Zitzer   Asheville, NC43:52.0 198903  268 
35 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA43:52.2 254791  276 
36 David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA43:52.4 267162  240 
37 NOAH MABRY   43:53.3  293 
38 Edmund Zalenski   Mohrsville, PA43:53.4 242675  307 
39 Mark Urbanowicz   Whitehouse Station, NJ43:53.7 241207  308 
40 Name? Name?   43:55.2  337 
41 David Dawson   Springfield, PA43:56.3 250197  264 
42 Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA43:57.5 12727  327 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
43 Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA43:58.5 238020  289 Breakaway Racing
44 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA43:58.5 286599  331 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
45 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA43:58.5 237198  251 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
46 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA43:58.9 249699  244 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
47 Robert Brown   Chadds Ford, PA44:02.8 282063  301 Team DRT/Deep Blue
48 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA44:03.2 268240  254 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
49 John Rachfal   Needham , MA44:04.6 28984  242 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
50 Shawn Limbert   Quakertown, PA44:09.1 241837  237 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
51 Matthew Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA44:11.2 142263  299 
52 Donnell Hudson   Philadelphia, PA44:23.9 205218  287 Breakaway Racing
53 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC44:31.1 274033  302 Team Tripower
54 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA44:34.2 270565  249 
55 Eric Robertson   Brooklyn, NY44:40.2 251848  311 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LAURA VAN GILDER   0:54:21.5  158 MELLOW MUSHROOM
2 CATH CHEATLEY   0:54:23.7  153 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
3 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI0:56:22.2 231296  168 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY POWERED BY DELTA 7
4 Laura Bowles (1 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC0:56:23.4 199307  164 VANDERKITTEN RACING
5 Christina Smith   Denton, TX0:56:23.5 217750  192 VELOFORMA
6 JESSIE MACLEAN   0:56:24.7  182 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY POWERED BY DELTA 7
7 GEMMA DUDLEY   0:56:55.5  154 BIKENZ
8 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA0:58:23.3 210833  194 VANDERKITTEN RACING
9 Cassandra King   Philadelphia, PA0:58:24.5 54991  178 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S
10 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL0:58:24.7 151408  180 MELLOW MUSHROOM
11 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA0:58:26.2 264024  159 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
12 LISA JELLETT   0:58:26.7  177 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY POWERED BY DELTA 7
13 JENNIFER MAXWELL   0:58:29.3  184 TEAM KENDA
14 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI0:58:30.3 236023  195 TEAM KENDA
15 Kristy Scheffenacker (2 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD0:58:45.6 162414  156 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
16 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA0:59:04.5 184207  198 Verducci Breakaway Racing UCI P
17 LAURA MCCAUGHEY   0:59:05.2  151 JUICE PLUS
18 TRICIA CARNILA   0:59:45.6  166 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY POWERED BY DELTA 7
19 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:59:46.1 241201  162 TEAM KENDA
20 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA0:59:46.9 260287  191 ARTEMIS
21 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA0:59:48.6 180423  169 TEAM KENDA
22 DALE TYE   0:59:49.6  157 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
23 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC1:00:24.3 230062  196 ZAVETA CYCLING
23 Name? Name?   1:00:24.3  200 
25 Elizabeth Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ1:00:30.8 265986  163 PRO PEDALS
26 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO1:00:31.5 146585  189 VANDERKITTEN RACING
27 Marni Harker   Washington, DC1:01:45.4 15086  172 
28 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA1:01:46.3 142023  167 HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
29 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA1:01:53.3 145201  185 
30 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA1:02:30.7 68760  152 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
31 Ilze Bole   1:02:31.7  197 
32 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA1:03:36.3 232118  181 VORTEX
33 Nonnie Howard (3 - Cat1)   Phoenixville, PA1:04:37.0 132499  174 HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
34 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA1:05:35.0 229080  175 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
35 NATASHA HANSEN   1:06:37.8  171 VANDERKITTEN RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee