Race Results for
The Bunny Hop Criterium
Suitland, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/03/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Master Women 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.28Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   
2467.67Vickie Kostic   Alexandria, VA 236486   
3488.06Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402   
4508.44Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   
5528.83Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   
6549.22Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   
7569.61Cheryl Osborne (1 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 127831   
8590.00Ann Ipsen (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 254665   

- Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.69Dave Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   
2353.44David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 47971   
3364.19Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA 54686   
4374.95Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632   
5385.70Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   
6396.45Dan Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   
7407.20Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   
8417.96Dennis Short   Dumfries, VA 32534   
9428.71Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   
10439.46William Rowlette   Manassas, VA 174638   
11450.21Iggy Baran (1 - Cat4)   Washington Dc, DC 2516   
12460.97Larry Byvik   Warrenton, VA 5765   
13471.72Rich Zachary   Acton, MA 131498   
14482.47Bryan Billington   Falls Church, VA 239412   
18493.23Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914   
19503.98Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571   
20514.73Alan Hargis (2 - Cat4)   Dumfries, VA 290701   
21525.48James Marsh   Leonardtown, MD 65488   
22536.24Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   
23Christopher Crowther      
24557.74James McTernan   Sandy Spring, MD 23846   
25568.49Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776   
26579.25Daniel Shapiro   North Bethesda, MD 195705   
27590.00James Latoff   Arlington, VA 246441   

- Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.32Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406   
2425.07Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050   
3438.81Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942   
4452.56Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD 266106   
5466.30Avi Kurlantzick   Roxbury, MA 273941   
6480.04Barry Wilcox Iii   Olney, MD 275683   
7493.79Sam Judson   Bethesda, MD 290855   
8507.53Max Byer   Potomac, MD 288921   
9521.28Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   
10535.02James Rush   Crofton, MD 280129   
11548.77Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390   
12562.51Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   
13576.26Chris Brin   Corvallis, OR 285961   
13Jacob Miller      

- Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.90Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025   
2527.79Andrew Cullinane   Bethesda, MD 294827   
3531.68Andrew Mount   Springfield, VA 279086   
4535.56Austin Read   Takoma Park, MD 292371   
5539.45Val Etobayev   Kensington, MD 295252   
6543.34Mark Kensinger   Arlington, VA 267968   
7547.23Ari Gamerman   Vienna, VA 280169   
8Theodore Furchtgott      
9Benjamin Wilcox      
10558.89Zachary Berkow   Bethesda, MD 290838   
11562.78Shaina Adler   Chevychase, MD 284650   
12566.67Hannah Newcombe   Bethesda, MD 295434   
13570.56Emma Wilcox   Olney, MD 283005   
14574.45Brett Hugel   Oakton, VA 274323   
15578.34Sara Byer   Potomac, MD 295764   
16Matthew Huerta      
17Richard Furchtgott      
18Aviva Kurlantzick      

- Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Josh Flexman   San Rafael, CA 291256   
2541.35Mike Davis   Centreville, VA 274940   
3542.70Andrew Bridges   Bristow, VA 289668   
4544.05Daniel Abernathy   South Riding, VA 205254   
5545.41Daniel Dinneen   Alexandria, VA 240074   
6546.76Eric Hansen   Catonsville, MD 287355   
7548.11Stu Waring   Edgewater, MD 272031   
8549.46Alan Hargis   Dumfries, VA 290701   
9550.81Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK 289063   
10552.16Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239   
11553.51Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568   
12554.86John Larue   Washington, DC 279448   
13Justin Resnick      
14557.57Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683   
15558.92Timothy Phillips   San Antonio, TX 271555   
16560.27Bret Baker   Alexandria, VA 293699   
17561.62Todd Gobeille   Rockville, MD 276066   
18562.97Chris Doerfler   Reston, VA 246551   
19564.32Michael Donnellan   Silver Spring, MD 150589   
20565.68Keith Parker   Elkridge, MD 280614   
21567.03Bruce Atkinson   Springfield, VA 288681   
22568.38Cesar Meaurio   Alexandria, VA 293371   
23569.73Andrew Melick   Vienna, VA 293667   
24571.08Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MD 286579   
25572.43John Schiavo   Oakhill, VA 280467   
26573.78Anthony Wilhelm   Columbia, MD 291977   
27575.14John Braynard   Falls Church, VA 289415   
28576.49Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA 283468   
29577.84Glenn Archer   Alexandria, VA 290118   
30579.19Oleg Kolodin   Arlington, VA 267059   
31580.54Charles McNeill   Arlington, VA 286746   
32581.89James Swarts   South Riding, VA 278007   
33583.24Jeff Blum   Washington, DC 293548   
34584.59Christopher Brianas   Annapolis, MD 279650   
35585.95Jonathan Ivins   Germantown, MD 263451   
36587.30Stephen Hammond   Herndon, VA 273432   
37588.65Jeff Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 292141   
38590.00Richard Murby   Washington, DC 285944   

- Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0473.46Zoe Loversky   Chevy Chase, MD 262470   
0469.93Sophie Rubashkin   Chevy Chase, MD 292226   
1476.99Rhonda Abernathy   South Riding, VA 231579   
2480.52Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858   
3484.06Erica Glass   Tappan, NY 286386   
4487.59Christian Gillette   Falls Church, VA 271472   
5491.12Catherine Freck   Vienna, VA 274024   
6494.65Amanda Wu   Gambrills, MD 281062   
7498.18Mary Alex   Lynchburg, VA 281412   
8501.71Charlotta Mulder   Washington, DC 292926   
9505.24Claire Van Ekdom   Chevychase, MD 291367   
10508.78Jennifer May   Santa Monica, CA 292211   
11512.31Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703   
12515.84Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MN 244915   
13519.37Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   
14522.90Meg Schiffman   Arlington, VA 290261   
15526.43Christine St. Pierre   Washington, DC 289823   
16529.97Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA 290399   
17533.50Emma Swatman   Centreville, VA 287494   
18537.03Rebecca Wilson   Alexandria, VA 255476   
19540.56Ann Ipsen   Alexandria, VA 254665   
20544.09Michelle Johnson   Washington, DC 275661   
21547.62Penny Albritton   Falls Church, VA 290387   
22551.15Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   
23554.69Maryellen McLewee   Sparks, MD 292361   
24558.22Deirdre Dougherty   Washington, DC 290232   
25561.75Alexandra Curtin   Collegepark, MD 289204   
26565.28Roxanne Turner   Vienna, VA 287957   
27Claire Lears      
28572.34Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 190581   
29575.87Jessica Sanchez   Queenstown, MD 292739   
30579.41Ling Hanson   Columbia, MD 290099   
31582.94Jennifer Mitchell   Frederick, MD 290815   
32586.47Jaemie Drake   Washington, DC 278433   
33Joanne Morrison      

- Cat 3/4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0482.72James Harris   Washington, DC 176969   
1486.18Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571   
2489.64Thomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD 261419   
3493.10Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603   
4496.56Drew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830   
5500.02Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   
6503.48Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA 168526   
7506.94Gregory Strimbu   Washington, DC 178018   
8510.41Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504   
9513.87Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286   
10517.33Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903   
11520.79Richard Distad   Crofton, MD 239630   
12524.25Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232   
13527.71Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623   
14531.17Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925   
15534.63Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826   
16538.09Win Elliot   Kensington, MD 247427   
17541.55Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616   
18545.01Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100   
19548.47Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   
20551.93Shaw Fici   Alexandria, VA 248306   
21555.39Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219   
22558.85Jeffery Shively   Sterling, VA 274387   
23562.31Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301   
24565.78Jonathan Freeman   Arlington, VA 78225   
25569.24Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500   
26572.70Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD 62489   
27576.16Iain Banks   Bowie, MD 227404   
28579.62James Drane   Washington, DC 244299   
29583.08Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD 272645   
30586.54Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236   
31590.00Todd Harris   College Park, MD 115912   

- Cat 3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.65Amanda Watson   Washington, DC 256260   
2447.95Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287   
3458.25Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747   
4468.56Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   
5478.86Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   
6489.16Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618   
7499.46Susan McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948   
8509.76Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002   
9520.06Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   
10530.37Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402   

- Cat 1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.89Ken Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138   
2299.28Dave Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   
3307.67Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730   
4316.06Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   
5324.45Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA 54686   
6332.84Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   
7341.22Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   
8349.61Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406   
9358.00Justin Desilets   Riverton, UT 209451   
10366.39Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015   
11374.78Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   
12383.17David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   
13391.56Tom Jeffrey   Richmond, VA 205634   
14399.95Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301   
15408.34Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   
16416.72Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   
17425.11Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379   
18433.50Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106   
19441.89Larry Byvik   Warrenton, VA 5765   
20450.28Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   
21458.67Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671   
22467.06Alex Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987   
23475.45Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   
24483.84Mario Sanchez (1 - Cat2)   Gaithersburg, MD 31185   
25492.23Bryan Billington   Falls Church, VA 239412   
26500.61William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573   
27509.00Marcus Moloney   Freehold, NJ 65507   
28517.39Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237   
29525.78John Raley (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD 76412   
30534.17Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   
33542.56Greg Abbott   Washington, DC 151860   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee