Race Results for
Womble Classic
Mount Ida, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR 22016   AR Cycling & Fitness
2 David Bowen      Parkside
3 Nathan Beckman      Carve
4 Dane Baldino      Colorado Rine
5 Nathan Vandiver      Bell & Co

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Green      Ark Mtb Ministries
2 Carl Norris   Fort Smith, AR 97247   Team Ft. Smith
3 Lee Weatherall      Maxx Nutrition
4 Joe Barrett      Phat Tire
5 Alan Rowell   Batesville, AR 261658   
6 Rusty Keller      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Yocum      
2 Trenton Hair      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Ruehle      
2 David Norris      Team Ft. Smith
3 Clay Chittenden      
4 Ben Brown      Elderado Cycling
5 Jesse Dare      ATU Cycling
6 Jonathan Guyll      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremie Pielemier      Parkside
2 Logan Chambers      Team Homer
3 Freddie Truesdell      
4 Ray Vega      Phat Tire
5 Salvador Vazquel      Carve-Orbea
6 Stanley Matthew      Team NRC/Kona
7 Todd McClain      Colorado
8 David Poindexter      Ft. Smint MTB
DNF Jeremy Martin      Outskirts

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Sutterfield      Maxx Fitness
2 Richard Hoyt      Outskirts
3 Doug True      Phat Tire
4 Billy Yocum      Phat Tire

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Amerson      Team Ft. Smith

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Block      Bell & Co
2 Michael Haines      Bell & Co
3 David Thames      Team Ft. Smith

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eli Johnson      OCC
2 Max Smith      AR Cycling & Fitness
3 Peter Futterkneght      Phat Tire
4 Roger Pennington      Outskirts
5 Keith Currie      Arkansas Spinal Care
6 Steven Wall      Elderado Cycling
7 Brad Shoemaker   Little Rock, AR 202282   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KC Walker   Tulsa, OK 261302   Team Soundpony
2 Fred Auger      
3 Lee Mourer      Bell & Co
4 David Schons      Carve
5 John Nichols      
6 Casey Sullivan      
7 James Gillum      Carve

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO 55246   
2 Chuck Easterling   Rogers, AR 227168   Bell & Co
3 Kevin Ruehle   Rogers, AR 278241   
4 John Kennett      OCC
5 Richard Bell      Bell & Co
DNF David Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 29827   918XC.com

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR 238475   Bell & Co

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesus Martinez   New York, NY 243617   Kenda/MTB ANDX.com
2 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK 154710   918XC.com
3 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK 149104   918XC.com
4 Ryan Cook   Hot Springs National Park 170840   Bell & Co
5 Clayton Bell   El Paso, AR 238647   Bell & Co
6 Frank Webber   Little Rock, AR 260111   Carve
7 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR 171313   Comp Cyclist
8 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 110491   918XC.com
9 Jonathan Sebring   Fayetteville, AR 290293   AR Cycling & Fitness
10 Wesley Pruitt   Conway, AR 229414   Bell & Co

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Womack   Tulsa, OK 258674   918XC.com
2 Andrew Medlock   Park City, UT 147635   Comp Cyclist
3 Michael Roberts   Tulsa, OK 257190   918XC.com
4 Todd Gallagher   Maumelle, AR 246673   Bell & Co
DNF Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK 110304   918XC.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR 182504   Carve
2 Scott Dollar   Kingston, AR 264212   Bell & Co
3 Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR 216001   Bell & Co
4 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO 19209   Carve
5 Greg Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR 238476   Bell & Co
6 Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR 128147   Carve

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Little   Benton, AR 92721   AR Cycling & Fitness

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Gartin      
2 Ryan Brown      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Mouser      
2 Nick Yocum      

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Gardner      Phat Tire
2 Crystall Wall      Elderado Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scotti Bunge      

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Rota   Parthenon, AR 284407   OCC
2 Jocelyn Wood   Broken Arrow, OK 291310   Trimettle

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebekah Fletcher   Farmington , AR 280854   AUDI

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grace Mourer      Bell & Co

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee