Race Results for
St. Peter Time Trial
St. Peter, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Maxwell Lewis   Minneapolis, MN 291227   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2556.67Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3573.33Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN 276375   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4590.00Samuel Roden   Brooklyn Center, MN 276754   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722   Minnesota Cycling Team
2Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615   Silver Cycling

Men - MR - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Koeneman      Unattached
2James Cullen      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3546.67James Parker   Saint Paul, MN 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4Daniel Logan      River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5553.33Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6556.67Brent Binkowski   Carlsbad, CA 59531   G.S. Circo Azzurro
7560.00Matt Stein   Northfield, MN 221389   Silver Cycling
8Jey Carlson      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9Michael Busch      Minnesota State University-Mankato
10570.00David Bucholz   St Paul, MN 201319   Unattached
11573.33Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN 218867   Gopher Wheelmen
12576.67Mark Dykes   Minneapolis, MN 10331   G.S. Circo Azzurro
13580.00John Kueng   Champlin, MN 46569   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
14583.33Carlton Mitchell   Maple Grove, MN 212092   Silver Cycling
15586.67Jeffrey Hilligoss   Eden Prairie, MN 16228   Silver Cycling
16590.00David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN 192344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gordon Paulson      Planet Bike
2543.14David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   Silver Cycling
3546.28John Shishilla   Medina, MN 48806   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4Rick Christenson      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5552.56David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN 212903   Loon State Cyclists
6555.70Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN 178814   Silver Cycling
7558.84John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   Loon State Cyclists
8561.98Paul Arsenault   Ardenhills, MN 279841   Gopher Wheelmen
9565.12Bruce Svingen   Rochester, MN 271274   Silver Cycling
10Michael Lyner      Loon State Cyclists
11571.41Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486   Loon State Cyclists
12574.55Charlie Ferrell   Minneapolis, MN 263948   Unattached
13577.69Chris Paidosh   Saint Anthony, MN 241169   Loon State Cyclists
14580.83David Thimsen   Little Canada, MN 223787   NSC Velo Club
15583.97Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   Silver Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.05Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718   GrandStay Hotels
2Lance Niles      River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3453.15Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406   GrandStay Hotels
4472.70Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   GrandStay Hotels
5492.25Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239   Great Plains Cycling Club
6511.80Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Synergy
7531.35Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
8550.90Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779   Silver Cycling
9570.45Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN 20517   Synergy
10590.00Chad Christenson   Cambridge, MN 100189   Synergy

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2James Fisher      Unattached
3565.00Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN 182695   Silver Cycling
4577.50Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438   The Bikery Racing Club
5590.00Samuel Meier   Shoreview, MN 240030   Synergy

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2544.55Daniel McAllister   St. Louis Park, MN 245189   Unattached
3549.09Benn Hulbert   Edina, MN 279748   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4553.64Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN 98302   International Christian Cycling Club
5558.18Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN 82764   Loon State Cyclists
6562.73Jeff Colbeth   Lakeland, MN 269987   Unattached
7567.27Robert Byers   Minneapolis, MN 268460   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8571.82David Jones   Lakeville, MN 281557   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9576.36Alex Dahlquist   St. Paul, MN 262325   Synergy
10580.91Rob Strange   Woodbury, MN 280948   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11585.45Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN 103461   Minnesota Cycling Team
12Frederick Gray      Category 6 Racing Squad

Women - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kit Oslin   Fridley, MN 285069   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Laura Krueger   Saint Paul, MN 263277   Birchwood/GIS
2556.67Amy Hanenburg   Minneapolis, MN 262138   Birchwood/GIS
3573.33Bonnie Donzella   Eagan, MN 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4590.00Barbara Harick   Minneapolis, MN 53285   Birchwood/GIS

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joan Carlson      Unattached
2Maggie Fournier      River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3556.67Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109   Silver Cycling
4565.00Madonna Lindgren   Plymouth, MN 279127   Silver Cycling
5573.33Jacklyn Carlson   Prior Lake, MN 259941   Silver Cycling
6581.67Jennifer Lymburner   Saint Paul, MN 282730   Unattached
7Cheryl Barker      Gopher Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee