Race Results for
Arkansas State Criterium Championship
Little Rock, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.91Kris French   Little Rock, AR 265172  Snapple Cycling Team
2384.48Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584  Mercy Cycling Team
3407.04Michael Talley (1 - Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR 229376  Boston Mountain Cyclists
4429.61Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104  Snapple Cycling Team
5452.17Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037  Boston Mountain Cyclists
6474.74Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231  Snapple Cycling Team
7497.30Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413  Tyson Racing
8519.87Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439  Mercy Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.66Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  311 Tulsa Tough Racing
2427.42Nate Braswell (1 - Cat3)   Harrison, AR1st ARK 228289  301 
3441.18David Coats   Fort Smith, AR2nd ARK 267502  309 Mercy
4454.94Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR3rd ARK 259064  306 Boston Mountain Cyclists
5468.70Michael Small   Little Rock, AR 259646  10 Team Carve
6482.46Will Frank   Rockwall, TX 246407  304 Boston Mountain Cyclists
7496.22Brendan Quirk   Park City, UT 49876  303 
8509.98Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873  305 Boston Mountain Cyclist
9523.74Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR 133160  307 Unattached
10Dan GRIESSE     310 
11551.26Priscilla Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799  312 Unattached
12565.01Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR 266755  313 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
DNFJon Landes   Castle Rock, CO 202301  302 
DNFDaniel Schaap   Springdale, AR 199410  572 Snapple Cycling Team
DNFSpencer Jordan   Conway, AR 280531  308 Tyson

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.56Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR1st ARK 30-34 198584  361 
2420.01John Brehmer   Southbury, CT1st ARK 35-39 4725  369 Snapple Cycling Team
3435.46Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR2nd ARK 35-39 36231  366 
4450.92Patrick Zimmerman   Farmington, AR1st ARK 40-44 72099  372 
5466.37Brendan Quirk   Park City, UT3rd ARK 35-39 49876  373 Competitive Cyclist
6481.82Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR2nd ARK 40-44 47037  367 Boston Mountain Cyclists
7497.28charles emmons   Bixby, OK2nd ARK 30-34 279787  363 
8512.73Daniel Schaap   Springdale, AR 199410  368 Snapple Cycling Team
9528.19Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO 202301  365 
10543.64Alistair Dunstan   Little Rock, AR 274743  371 Carve
11559.09Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR3rd ARK 30-34 97091  370 Tyson Racing
12574.55Marc Alley   Rogers, AR 221198  360 
13590.00Eric Karlsson   Van Buren, AR3rd ARK 40-44 59703  364 
DNFAndrew Clark   Little Rock, AR 176760  362 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.43Michael Boone   North Little Rock, AR 279820  466 Gearhead Outfitters
2472.24charles emmons   Bixby, OK 279787  454 CARVE
3482.06Chad Diffey   Harrison, AR 274993  471 Buffalo River Cyclists
4491.87Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR 97091  461 
5501.68Harvey Stearns LaSeur IV   Richardson , TX 202273  473 Corinth Cycling
6511.50Stephen Heard   Fayetteville, AR 273481  458 
7521.31Michael Mattox   Littlerock, AR 281104  460 
8531.12Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR 244168  462 
9540.93Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  472 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
10550.75Norman Graham   Little Rock, AR 275521  455 
11560.56Branton Moore   Fayetteville, AR 113977  467 Snapple
12570.37Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR 289855  456 
13580.19Michael Whitacre   Little Rock, AR 265134  463 CARVE
14590.00Marc Alley   Rogers, AR 221198  450 
DNPDouglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR 244167  451 
DNPWade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992  452 
DNPKarl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256  457 
DNPAndrew Long   Bay, AR 298120  459 
DNPWilliam Sutton   Jackson, TN 269036  464 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNPJackie Brian   Texarkana, TX 54260  465 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNPChristopher Foster   Ft Smith, AR 161432  468 Mercy Cycling Team
DNPEric Karlsson   Van Buren, AR 59703  470 Mercy
DNFAaron Denney   Science Hill, KY 256356  453 
DNFRoger Cravey   Fort Smith, AR 205477  469 Mercy Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bradley McGinnis   Jonesboro, AR 298134  521 Gearhead Outfitters
2542.80Eric Haynes   Springfield, MO 292442  510 
3545.60James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197  509 
4548.40Kurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR 217964  516 
5Bill BROWN     500 
6554.00Adam McCall   Conway 297306  514 
7John THRASH     518 
8Chad JARRETT     511 
9562.39Ben Rowell   Bentonville , AR 295790  522 The Ride
10Matthew REEL     515 
11567.99Jason Evans   Rogers, AR 294031  508 Lewis & Clark
12570.79Chris Keeling   N Little Rock, AR 18689  513 
13573.59Russell Cranford   Little Rock, AR 232160  504 
14576.39Kacey Carr   Marianna, AR 292201  502 
15Carrol DICKERSON     505 
16581.99John Elmore   Little Rock, AR 227070  507 
17Tad THORNTON     517 
18587.59John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416  520 
DNSStephen DURHAM     506 
DNPCharles BUCKNER     501 
DNPTony CARRUTH     503 
DNPMike JOLLY     512 
DNPPhillip Trotter   Jonesboro, AR 299069  519 

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.45Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR1st ARK 45-49 127413  568 Tyson Racing
2522.84James Corcoran (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT2nd ARK 45-49 71165  570 Mercy Cycling Team
3531.24Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR1st ARL 55+ 133160  565 Bmc-walmart
4539.63Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR1st ARK 50-54 169235  563 
5548.03John Kelly   Maumelle, AR2nd ARK 50-54 48395  571 
6556.42Michael Hunt (1 - Cat5)   Maumelle, AR3rd ARK 45-49 17162  567 
7564.82Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992  560 
8573.21David Griesse   Ft Smith, AR3rd ARK 50-54 169234  562 
9581.61Sidney DeGarmo   Bryant, AR 184521  561 
10590.00Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR2nd ARK 55+ 23392  569 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNFScott Thompson   Little Rock, AR 73145  566 Competitive Cyclist

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Justin Gallant   Jonesboro, AR 292328  70 
2565.00Clayton Wilkins   Paron, AR 295226  71 
3Nathan HUNT     72 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan SPENCER     81 Tyson Racing
2Wells THOMPSON     80 Competitive Cyclist

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN 256188  50 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNFSuzanne Karklins   Little Rock, AR 187776  51 Carve

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR 244168  351 Bicycles of Tulsa
2Heather Ladd   Little Rock, AR 269877  350 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brittney Kolb   Harrison, AR1st ARK 275156  401 Buffalo River Cyclists
2Randi DURHAM     403 
3573.33Bethany Carr   Marianna, AR2nd ARK 292200  400 
4Rebecca MARSHALL     402 

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.82Heather Ladd   Little Rock, AR 269877  421 
1529.41Roslyn Grimsley   Fort Smith, AR 247313  550 Mercy Cycling Team
2590.00Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544  422 

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robyn Netherton   Winslow, AR 283607  60 Tyson Racing
2Rachel Netherton   Winslow, AR 291708  61 Tyson Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee