Race Results for
Plattekill Mtn NYS CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES DH #5
Plattekill Mtn, Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Bamberger   00:03:39.305  273 Travel Nude
2 Chancey Phillips   00:04:00.996  283 
3 Joshua Scott   00:04:31.972  275 
4 Matt Pugh   00:04:34.985  272 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James DiLorenzo   00:04:09.160  271 
2 Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ00:04:12.232 249064  279 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Zlotnick   00:03:29.747  229 VonCooper/Mongoose
1 Zack Taylor   Ballston Spa, NY00:03:24.734 296856  274 
2 Sam Halton   00:03:30.196  228 
2 Luca Scarano   00:03:34.102  281 FAR
3 Dennis Pryor   00:03:42.356  231 661/Full Adrenalin Racing
3 Steve Neal   00:03:44.452  277 661
4 Kyle Barrett   North Salem, NY00:03:47.198 296926  278 Clank Racing
5 Kyle Flint   00:03:53.126  284 
6 Mike Klausen   00:04:08.285  282 
DNF Gregory Ciravio     227 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Sahner-Stiles   00:03:23.847  224 Team Leetsauce
2 Tylor Bowes   Spencer, MA00:03:33.704 279816  233 Team Slim Cog-Neato
3 Jonathan Westland   00:03:39.044  220 Nissan of Keene NH Monster Energy
4 Dre Mori   00:03:41.226  226 
5 Colby Carocque   00:03:46.238  232 Slim Cog Neato
6 Andrew Speece   Coxsackie, NY00:03:47.186 184926  230 
7 Jacob Kilgore   Sturbridge, MA00:03:48.365 297559  234 Team Slim Cog-Neato

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James MacNaughton   Albany, NY00:03:34.928 237322  222 Elevate Cycles/NEMA/E13/ODI/Spy
2 Christopher Roth   00:03:44.089  235 
3 Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY00:03:51.827 5548  225 CK Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Mallory   Hensonville, NY00:03:38.255 267331  197 Windham Mtn Outfitters
2 Jake Baxter   Storrs, CT00:03:45.160 263457  183 
3 Max Hautaniemi   Rochester, NY00:03:50.270 272975  180 661
4 David Milkiewicz   Troy, NY00:03:53.277 280668  221 Team Plattekill
5 Alex Bowdish   Weybridge, VT00:04:01.111 231814  186 Green Mountain DH

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT00:03:24.539 164519  161 Drummer Racing/CrankBros/Andy's GCA
2 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI00:03:30.159 201902  189 Voncooper Mongoose NEMA
3 Kyle Karpuska   Old Lyme, CT00:03:30.253 269076  181 Voncooper Mongoose NEMA
4 Peter John Mihalick   Westport, CT00:03:31.413 249132  175 2 Wheel Freaks.com
5 Daniel Phillips   Bridgeport, CT00:03:34.563 227999  162 Crankfire Racing
6 Daniel Fifield   Middlebury, VT00:03:35.181 295697  185 GMD
7 Michael Stock   Cromwell, CT00:03:41.419 181463  182 Ghostship Clothing
8 Chad Kilmartin   Portland, ME00:03:42.055 247815  176 Fox Racing/Magura/ODI
9 Nicholas White   Danville, CA00:03:54.401 197788  167 
10 Chris Bierl   East Aurora, NY00:03:57.037 248913  168 Delta House Racing
11 Sean Pritchardthorpe   Mansfield Center, CT00:04:00.606 265748  184 Voncooper/Mongoose/Nema
12 Russell MacIntosh   Hewitt, NJ00:04:02.046 265264  172 
13 Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT00:04:09.880 262124  170 
14 Stephen Ido   Wernersville, PA00:04:24.884 175933  169 Delta House/Hayes/Foes/Azonic/Nema
15 Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA00:04:36.349 243528  165 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Roberts   Sanford, ME00:03:30.415 184818  160 NEMA Voncooper Azonic
2 Neil Snyder   Berne, NY00:03:34.833 298444  171 Voncooper Mongoose Nema
3 Craig Kirig Jr   00:03:36.351  177 Berkshire Outfitters/Leather Spiders
4 Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY00:03:54.538 163398  164 Elevate Cycles/661/Livewire
5 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ00:04:09.263 173561  179 SVB Racing
6 Timothy Bace   Toms River, NJ00:04:24.071 193978  174 Team Boo-Ya
7 Neal Demaio   Ulster Park, NY00:06:04.521 211044  188 CyclesXprezo/661/Azonic/Utopia
8 Hernane Alves   Newark, NJ00:07:41.749 283245  173 Team Brazil

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY00:03:56.414 229386  190 NEMA/Bike Loft
2 Ernest Reale   Haines Falls, NY00:04:02.535 29308  178 No One
3 Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY00:04:03.164 181070  163 Elevate/Chumba/Oneal
4 Paul Makowski   Rochester, NY00:04:12.552 296852  166 
5 Paul La Barbera   Freehold, NY00:04:19.417 261964  195 
6 George Ulmer   Troy, NY00:04:24.660 197486  196 Plattekill/Sicklines
DNF John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT 27111  187 Crankfire

Men - Pr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY00:03:27.785 208966  44 Voncooper/cnybikes.com
2 Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA00:03:29.930 212921  36 Loweriders Derailed
3 Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT00:03:39.346 207340  40 Ride-this/Twenty 6/VonCooper
4 Justin Beers   Syracuse, NY00:03:39.702 247799  38 
5 Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA00:03:45.944 3122  37 MMR/ Marin/Kenda/Nema
6 Luke Snyder   Cohoes, NY00:03:48.185 266362  39 VonCooper Nema
7 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY00:04:38.385 197485  45 Poc/Plattekill/Cpme Creek

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Allison   Woodstock00:03:55.433 269964  276 MMR Adventures
2 Olivia Allison   00:06:55.227  285 Mad March Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY00:04:00.563 300218  223 Windham Mtn Outfitters
2 Rebecca Bagley   Sanford, ME00:04:16.388 283098  270 VonCooper Mongoose Nema Ernies
3 Jennel Ortiz   Little Falls, NJ00:05:31.970 278924  280 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee