Race Results for
Athens Twilight AM- Greenway Races
Athens, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 00-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA30:19.4 257951  712 FRAZIER CYCLING
2 CASEY BRAGA   30:45.9  404 COLAVITA RACING
3 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA31:42.6 257659  715 FRAZIER CYCLING
4 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA31:50.8 229338  706 FRAZIER CYCLING
5 Robert Marier   Roswell, GA31:51.9 279526  713 FULTON FLYERS DEVO
6 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA31:53.2 246131  704 FULTON FLYERS DEVO
7 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA31:54.1 229365  707 FRAZIER CYCLING
8 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN31:54.6 282272  724 EAST TENNESSEE JUNIOR CYCLING
9 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC32:03.3 255729  727 Les Amis
10 BRODERICK HARTLEY   Social Circle, GA32:38.5 256892  710 FRAZIER CYCLING
11 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC32:46.4 294466  723 Forest Acres Junior Cycling Te
12 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL32:47.6 233167  722 Colavita Racing
13 JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA32:49.1 288098  705 FRAZIER CYCLING
14 James Todd   Norcross, GA32:52.5 272621  719 FRAZIER CYCLING
15 Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA32:54.7 277048  716 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLIN
16 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC36:19.5 281561  717 CITY OF FOREST ACRES CYCLING T
17 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA36:31.7 252912  711 FRAZIER CYCLING
18 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA37:15.4 279392  708 FRAZIER CYCLING
19 Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA37:19.2 285246  702 FRAZIER CYCLING
20 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA38:03.8 281158  720 MIKE WAINE
21 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA39:03.0 273899  700 FRAZIER CYCLING
22 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA40:57.3 279393  709 FRAZIER CYCLING
23 Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA41:24.3 257892  721 FRAZIER CYCLING
24 Cody Honeycutt   42:19.1  726 

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA30:21.1 258441  789 Myogenesis
2 Matt Lipscomb   Decatur, GA30:22.1 256439  740 FULTON FLYERS DEVO
3 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL30:26.1 257179  748 Gulf Coast Velo
4 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL30:29.5 242839  742 TRISTAR CYCLING TEAM
5 Andrew Piotrowski   Tallahassee, FL32:00.9 262166  790 Atomic Race Team
6 Max Robb   Charlotte, NC32:02.6 253239  794 Uptown Cycles Racing
7 Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC32:06.1 289319  746 FOREST ACRES JUNIOR CYCLING TE
8 Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA32:07.0 255302  739 FULTON FLYERS DEVO
9 Zach Maness   Kingsport, TN32:43.4 288392  791 etjc
10 Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA33:06.8 263221  741 FRAZIER CYCLING
11 William Dorn   Greenville, SC33:07.1 232039  735 LES AMIS
12 RILEY PARK   33:08.4  743 
13 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN33:08.8 271461  792 ETJC
14 Calum Dodson   Weaverville, NC33:11.2 260795  793 Ashville Youth Cycle
15 Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA33:19.4 229339  788 Frazier Cycling
16 Chad (Richard) Bozeman   Prattville, AL33:39.7 272243  733 FULTON FLYERS DEVO
17 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA34:28.9 274017  738 FRAZIER CYCLING
18 Dylan Fletcher   Kathleen, GA35:02.8 293692  736 
19 Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA35:07.3 273039  747 FRAZIER CYCLING
20 Camille Baylis   Columbia, SC35:14.9 288225  731 THE CITY OF FOREST ACRES JUNIO
21 CHAD CAPOBIANCO   36:13.4  734 
22 Aaron Bengochea   Duluth, GA36:13.6 286217  732 FULTON FLYERS DEVO
23 SAM TOMAKA   36:25.3  745 FRAZIER CYCLING
24 BEN ROTHSCHILD   39:02.8  744 FRAZIER CYCLING
25 SAM TOMAKA   39:21.4  749 FRAZIER CYCLING
26 WILLIAM BROWER   39:21.7  730 THE CITY OF FORREST ACRES CYCL

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA29:56.2 57055  602 AARONS L5FLYERS P/B NEW ENGLAN
2 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL29:56.4 225841  619 Lindner Capital
3 DANIEL LARSON   29:56.8  607 JITTERY JOE'S U25 PB KUDZU.COM
4 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC29:56.9 144020  616 Myogenesis
5 Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC29:56.9 95116  605 TEAM GLOBAL BIKE
6 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA29:57.7 151968  601 REALITYBIKES.COM
7 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA29:58.3 160098  617 Outspokin' Strem Flier
8 Darryl Seelhorst   Birmingham, AL29:58.3 251230  600 
9 DAVID MCNEAL   29:58.5  615 SCOTT FACTORY/BLUE CHIP RACING
10 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA29:58.5 230227  603 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B HDR
11 John Koury   Charlotte, NC29:58.7 109849  620 UN
12 John Carr   Nashville, TN29:59.6 165544  618 Cumberland Transit Cycling
13 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA29:59.6 173111  270 Pacesetter Steel Service
14 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA30:00.3 67155  612 OUTSPOKIN/STRENFLEX CYCLING TE
15 Brian Lord   Covington, GA30:03.2 182406  608 CAFE:INE/SYZGY GRAPHICS
16 Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA30:12.4 27328  609 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE P/B L
17 name rider   30:15.8  533 
18 Micah Rice   Colorado Springs, CO36:24.8 41946  610 JITTERY JOE'S--KUDZU.COM
19 William Sellers   Savannah, GA36:24.9 84396  611 TEAM OSP

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA32:46.5 57055  654 AARONS L5FLYERS P/B NEW ENGLAN
2 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL32:47.1 33370  651 CYCLESAFE.ORG
3 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA32:47.2 21638  664 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B HDR
4 Jose Solis   Tampa, FL32:47.6 290012  673 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING TEAM
5 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA32:47.7 6251  683 Texas Road House
6 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC32:47.9 179788  655 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
7 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA32:48.0 240265  685 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
8 name rider   32:48.0  Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
9 Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA32:48.0 160459  682 Blue Competition Cycles
10 Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC32:48.1 34657  676 CITY OF FOREST ACRES
11 TIM STONE   Monroe, GA32:48.3 251225  677 Myogenesis
12 Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC32:48.5 50913  657 MOCK ORANGE BIKES RACING
13 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA32:49.0 160098  656 OUTSPOKIN STREN-FLEX
14 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL32:49.1 101266  660 TREASURE COAST RACING
15 Michael Graham   Tampa, FL32:49.2 13862  684 Neptune Cyclery
16 Edgardo Beltran   Woodstock, GA32:49.3 195909  652 CYCLEWORKS P/B HDR
17 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA32:49.4 223855  667 FRAZIER CYCLING
18 Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA32:49.4 164864  681 Blue Factory Team
19 Vincent Maggioni   Savannah, GA32:49.7 45633  665 OSP/SAVANNAH WHEELMEN
20 Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX32:50.8 178749  671 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEAL
21 Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA32:51.9 177110  658 ECONOMY HONDA
22 Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL32:52.9 57623  679 BBC
23 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI32:53.3 77307  680 Priority Health
24 Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA32:54.8 141026  661 AARON'S MASTER'S CYCLING P/B N
25 name rider   32:57.1  699 
26 Jeffrey May   Blackville, SC33:00.2 23014  666 COLAVITA
27 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA33:06.6 55034  650 SCV/ECONOMY HONDA MASTER
28 Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN33:06.6 59273  659 ECONOMY HONDA/SCENIC CITY VELO
29 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA33:16.0 67155  672 OUTSPOKIN/STRENFLEX CYCLING TE
30 Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN33:16.5 60179  663 ECONOMY HONDA MASTERS TEAM / S

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA46:15.3 127087  848 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEAL
2 ALAN TRIPP   46:17.9  867 AEROCAT-LATINO CYCLING
3 REID PEACOCK   46:21.8  866 HONEYSTINGER-SPINERGY CYCLING
4 Thacker Reeves (1 - Cat2)   Tyler, TX46:55.0 240130  852 MATRIX P/B RICHARDSON BIKE MAR
5 ALEJANDRO PADILLA   46:57.9  849 NASHVILLE CYCLIST
6 THAD DULIN   47:05.6  835 MYOGENESIS P/B UNITED HEALTH C
7 David Flynn   Winston Salem47:07.4 277970  836 HINCAPIE/GARY FISHER
8 Shawn Scott (2 - Cat2)   Pendleton, SC47:07.6 275144  873 Window Gang
9 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC47:07.8 231726  829 SOUTHEAST INVESTMENTS / ROCK H
10 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA47:07.9 144524  853 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEAL
11 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC47:07.9 179788  838 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
12 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL47:07.9 187343  864 
13 Graham Foster   Greenville, SC47:08.0 245767  871 Barley's Taproom of Greenville
14 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA47:08.2 174161  855 TEAM OSP
15 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA47:08.2 221683  860 AARON'S P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANC
16 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN47:08.2 244375  847 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
17 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR47:08.2 50377  868 Cafe Hollander RDC
18 Tom Smith (3 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC47:08.4 239458  872 Global Bike
19 spencer gaddy (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC47:08.4 256705  869 Black Sheep Cartel
20 Timothy Ciarkowski   Blacksburg, VA47:08.4 250120  831 KAZANE RACING
21 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN47:08.5 234035  839 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEAL
22 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL47:08.6 274936  843 MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
23 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC47:08.6 230698  874 Global bike
24 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO47:08.6 259024  827 
25 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia47:08.7 221327  841 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
26 Frank Deal   Salem, VA47:08.7 8933  834 JRVS/CASEY AUTO GROUP
27 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL47:08.8 31413  870 Linder Capital
28 Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va47:08.9 204687  862 JRVS / CASEY AUTO GROUP/ VIRGI
29 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL47:09.1 233774  861 GLOBALBIKE P/B CATOMA
30 Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO47:09.4 232881  833 MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
31 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA47:09.5 55034  826 SCV/ECONOMY HONDA MASTER
32 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA47:16.7 53270  844 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE P/B L
33 Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA47:18.8 27328  850 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE P/B L
34 MATT MCCARTHY   47:20.8  845 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE P/B L
35 Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC47:20.9 95116  842 TEAM GLOBAL BIKE
36 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN47:21.3 93595  851 KRSTYAL-HINCAPIE ELITE CYCLING

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL44:16.1 60148  255 AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS
2 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ44:18.8 244731  243 TASER INTERNATIONAL
3 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC44:46.2 281641  220 SI/ROCK HILL BIKE SHOP
4 Parker Smith   Athens, GA44:46.2 268766  242 MYOGENESIS
5 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC44:46.3 258491  259 PALMETTO VELO RACING
6 Jamie Knight III   Fort Meade, FL44:46.6 217004  215 BALL WATCH CYCLING TEAM/BENT'S
7 Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA44:46.7 244663  182 REALITY BIKES RACING TEAM
8 Andrew Cummings   Orchard Park, NY44:46.8 233688  191 WELLS FARGO ADVISORS/BUFFALO B
9 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC44:47.0 193828  208 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
10 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN44:47.1 223542  222 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
11 Randy Owens   Greer, SC44:47.1 220435  227 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
12 Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC44:47.2 258874  273 Unattached
13 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA44:47.3 260212  198 
14 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC44:47.3 249535  261 VELOSPORTS/ ASHEVILLE YOUTH CY
15 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN44:47.3 193104  264 Krystal
16 Blair Turner   Waxhaw, NC44:47.4 261080  253 HINCAPIE DEVOLOPMENT TEAM
17 ROBERT JONES   44:47.4  212 ATOMIC RACE TEAM
18 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ44:47.4 233197  244 TASER/KENDA RACING
19 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville44:47.6 251940  269 DJLF
20 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA44:47.6 104923  176 REALITY BIKES RACING
21 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA44:47.6 219548  193 TEAM OSP
22 Michael Burns   Roswell, GA44:47.7 75370  185 REALITY BIKES
23 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY44:47.8 137827  229 WE STAND UNITED
24 STERLING SWAIM   44:47.8  249 VIC CHISHOLM RACING
25 Benjamin Bryant   Athens44:47.9 211145  184 SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING/STEE
26 joe waters   Ogden, UT44:47.9 267821  257 JITTERY JOE'S COFFEE DEVO
27 Marcelino Nicolas   Atlanta, GA44:48.0 292248  226 
28 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN44:48.0 253857  268 Krystal
29 Kenneth Oglesby   Columbia, SC44:48.1 136262  267 Palmetto Velo
30 Tyler Ellis   Charleston, SC44:48.1 121428  195 
31 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC44:48.1 263899  214 TEAM VELOSPORTS
32 Brock Boynton   Madison, WI44:48.1 264070  183 TASER RACING
33 David Hicks   Atlanta, GA44:48.2 241937  209 AARON’S P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANC
34 Sean McCombs   Chattanooga, TN44:48.2 23296  219 SCENIC CITY VELO/KRYSTAL
35 Morgan Hunter   Cincinnati, OH44:48.2 257263  210 
36 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA44:48.3 273663  201 JITTERY JOES COFFEE DEVELOPMEN
37 JWinn Freeman   Greenville, SC44:48.3 267478  275 Les Amis
38 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN44:48.3 224931  258 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
39 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN44:48.3 58637  199 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
40 Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, AL44:48.4 243955  252 TRIA MARKET / BIRMINGHAM VELO
41 Calum Dodson   Weaverville, NC44:48.5 260795  192 ASHEVILLE YOUTH CYCLING P/B CH
42 JONATHAN CRAIG   44:48.5  189 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
43 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC44:48.8 239739  265 Unattached
44 Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL44:49.0 76890  231 AARON'S CYCLING P/B NEW ENGLAN
45 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL44:49.0 173319  197 MELLO MUSHROOM
46 jordan wood   Charlottesville, VA44:49.0 273244  271 Reality Bikes
47 Nick Sparler   Winston-salem , NC44:49.2 240390  246 PALMETTO VELO CYCLING
48 Tyler Plain   Atlanta, GA44:49.4 256519  232 OUTSPOKIN/STRENFLEX CYCLING TE
49 John Best   Saint Louis, MO44:49.4 238066  180 JITTERY JOE'S DEVO
50 Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA44:49.4 230019  260 
51 Eric Tweedy   Lawrenceville, GA44:49.5 214604  254 CYCLEWORKS
52 Curtis Grace   Huntsville, AL44:49.6 218973  204 WARP9BIKES.COM/TRISTAR
53 Marc Crouch   Jensen Beach, FL44:49.7 211302  190 AARON'S P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANC
54 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL44:50.4 257179  262 
55 Michael Tindol   Suwanee, GA44:50.4 242943  251 FRAZIER CYCLING
56 Joseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA44:50.9 105314  237 FRAZIER CYCLING
57 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC44:51.0 241231  206 STANDARD PACIFIC HOMES / CAROL
58 name rider   44:51.2  
59 Eric Neely   Cumming, GA44:51.5 143600  224 REALITY BIKES
60 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c44:51.7 278167  272 Foothills Cyclists
61 Cody Hall   Dallas, GA44:53.3 243945  205 
62 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA44:54.8 110444  188 SECURITY BANK
63 Kyle Shipp   Tuscumbia, AL44:54.8 187383  240 UGA CYCLING
64 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga44:55.0 259171  177 SECURITY BANK
65 Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX44:57.0 178749  236 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEAL
66 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ   44:57.1  235 LATINOCYCLING TEAM
67 name rider   44:58.7  
68 Josh Gamble   Vestavia Hills, AL44:58.9 242125  263 
69 JASON CHAPPLE   45:04.7  187 VIC CHISHOLM RACING INC.
70 Michael Powell   Birmingham, AL45:05.0 112133  233 TNT Cycling
71 John Carr   Nashville, TN45:05.2 165544  186 CUMBERLAND TRANSIT CYCLING

Men - Cat 4/5 - 00-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC27:05.6 265979  406 DJLF CYCLING
2 Stephen Leotis   Atlanta, GA27:06.2 282334  434 GEORGIA TECH CYCLING
3 Adam Brittton   Greer, SC27:06.3 275941  470 Clemson University
4 Wilhelm Wadewitz (1 - Cat4)   Franklin, NC27:06.3 258264  471 ASU
5 BRADLEY GORDON   27:06.4  421 
6 Mark Woodall (2 - Cat4)   Boone, NC27:06.5 281588  466 UNATTACHED
7 Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA27:06.5 235813  438 REALITY BIKES
8 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY27:06.7 291819  477 
9 Arthur Murray   Gainesville, GA27:07.0 229282  479 
10 Henrique Furtado (3 - Cat4)   Nova Lima Mg Brazil27:07.1 269190  475 Cumberland University
11 Bartholomew DeBacker   Atlanta, GA27:07.2 250068  412 IRON DATA RACING P/B APTO SOLU
12 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA27:07.5 260714  465 TEAM AVX BIKES
13 James Vibert   Birmingham, AL27:07.5 275272  458 BIKE LINK RACING
14 Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN27:07.6 237841  469 
15 Robert Kilareski (4 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC27:07.6 271042  432 
16 CHRISTOPHER OROSCO   27:07.7  441 UNATTACHED
17 Andy Clement   Decatur, GA27:08.1 272608  409 TEAM AVX
18 Steven Nakajima (5 - Cat4)   Athens, GA27:08.3 255882  439 
19 Michael James   Gainesville, GA27:08.3 179440  429 Dahlonega Wheelworks
20 Jason Carroll   Birmingham, AL27:08.6 288955  474 Red Mountain Wheelmen
21 name rider   27:09.6  
22 Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA27:09.9 258833  403 AVX
23 name rider   27:11.0  480 
24 Andrew Piotrowski   Tallahassee, FL27:11.5 262166  442 ATOMIC RACE TEAM
25 Chase Lanier   Athens, GA27:12.0 289644  433 
26 name rider   27:12.0  
27 Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC27:12.3 289319  462 FOREST ACRES JUNIOR CYCLING TE
28 Nicholas Stone   Dallas, TX27:12.6 254317  537 Cookville Bicycles
29 Harry (Clayton) Walker   Columbia, SC27:12.8 221205  460 CITY OF FOREST ACRES JUIOR CYC
30 name rider   27:13.1  702 
31 Daniel Broshar   Marietta, GA27:14.7 288650  405 
32 Jared Wagman (6 - Cat4)   Conyers, GA27:14.7 274073  459 TEAM AVX BIKES
33 Bernard Cobb   27:15.9  407 Harrells Bicycle Works
34 Andrew Smola   Athens, GA27:18.0 274158  451 JOHN DEERE CYCLING
35 Russell Baggett   Atlanta, GA27:18.8 244285  402 AARON'S P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANC
36 Michael Pippin   Cincinnati, OH27:19.3 255053  478 Unattached
37 CHRIS STONE   27:19.7  453 
38 CASEY BRAGA   27:19.7  703 COLAVITA RACING
39 William Henderson   Fort Mill, SC27:20.5 275209  473 Southeast investments Cycling
40 Dan Henry   Chattanooga, TN27:21.0 283827  426 KRYSTAL/SCENIC CITY VELO
41 name rider   27:22.0  
42 PABLO DI MARCO   27:22.0  413 UNATTACHED
43 Nguyen Vu Dinh   Clermont, FL27:22.0 272250  414 SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING/STEE
44 Oliver Sendall   Johns Island, SC27:36.4 290553  447 UNATTACHED
45 DAN HEISEL   27:38.3  425 C4
46 Travis Turner   Dacula, GA27:39.3 268120  456 
47 CHRIS HUGHES   30:07.2  427 GEORGIA CYCLE SPORT
48 Kyle McNamee   Charlotte, NC30:13.5 251843  437 TEAM HOFFENCHARD
49 Adam Shumaker   Atlanta, GA30:19.0 266809  449 AARON'S P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANC
50 Brandon Filson (1 - Cat5)   Smyrna, GA30:19.8 277116  419 ATLANTA CYCLING
51 ANDREW LOCKWOOD   30:22.0  435 MERCER UNIVERSITY
52 KEVIN ROBERTS   30:22.1  444 
53 Jason Clark   Auburn, AL30:22.8 206765  408 
54 Phillip Hare (7 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC31:39.7 228407  422 CITY OF FOREST ACRES CYCLING T
55 Chris Shadburn   Cumming, GA32:39.7 261047  448 REALITY BIKES RACING

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaime Antonio Purcell Castro   Colorado Springs, CO37:29.2 263502  531 CHAIN REACTION
2 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC37:29.2 252264  513 CHAIN REACTION
3 LAFAYETTE BRAZIL   Atlanta, GA37:33.0 275311  505 TOYOTA FORKLIFT OF ATLANTA
4 Jeffery Ford   Costa Mesa, CA37:33.1 264790  512 
5 Edgardo Beltran   Woodstock, GA37:33.2 195909  502 CYCLEWORKS P/B HDR
6 Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA37:33.6 228062  517 SCV / KRYSTAL
7 Bruce Belden   Tucker, GA37:34.0 185450  540 
8 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC37:34.1 232169  529 OUTSPOKIN' AUGUSTA
9 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA37:34.2 223854  522 FFCC/TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLAN
10 BUFF HARSH   37:34.2  514 
11 William Bray   Watkinsville, GA37:34.3 4692  504 TERRAPIN WAKE & BAKE RACING
12 David Poole   Portland, IN37:34.4 277544  530 AEROCAT CYCLING
13 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA37:34.8 160310  527 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B HDR
14 Ron Miller (1 - Cat4)   Gainesville, GA37:35.4 239654  526 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC / NORTHSTAR
15 Kenneth Sanders   Birmingham, AL37:36.1 229016  532 STEEL CITY CYCLING
16 ATHOL BARNES   37:36.8  500 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC / NORTHSTAR
17 Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL37:41.0 139406  520 TEAM AMERICAN CLASSIC
18 AARON MARTIN   37:42.2  523 HUB/TERRAPIN
19 John Bashe (1 - Cat5)   Alpharetta, GA37:43.8 129111  501 FRAZIER CYCLING
20 Vick Dyer   Knoxville, TN37:55.4 10321  509 SCO/BIKE ZOO
21 Brian Lord   Covington, GA38:16.4 182406  521 CAFE:INE/SYZGY GRAPHICS
22 Dyrc McLeod (2 - Cat4)   Dunwoody, GA38:32.5 190354  525 TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
23 Scott Sewell (2 - Cat5)   Covington, GA38:32.9 295174  534 CONTE'S
24 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA38:38.2 48889  516 HAVE BIKE LETS TRAVEL
25 John Newton   Winterville, GA38:44.0 279132  528 GEORGIA CYCLE SPORT
26 Anthony Eaker   Maylene, AL38:44.2 217412  510 STEEL CITY CYCLING
27 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA40:33.0 4666  503 AARONS/L5FLYERS P/B NEW ENGLAN
28 SCOTT BURKHALTER   43:37.7  507 GT SPEED COLUMBUS
29 Stephen Jackson   Dawsonville, GA43:44.2 209721  519 NORTHSTAR BICYCLE/BOSTON SCIEN
30 name rider   43:52.1  536 
31 Patrick Falkenstine   Athens, GA43:52.1 127676  539 Summit Velo/Arizona Cyclist

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD30:09.6 254664  776 
2 TERRI JONES   30:09.8  780 
3 Bing Bunch   Atlanta, GA30:10.5 243126  754 SORELLA CYCLING P/B BVM ENGINE
4 Katie Curtis   Fairhope, AL30:10.7 276010  757 MEDPLAN
5 Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA30:10.8 222160  787 Vantaggio/Specialized
6 Rebecca HutchinsonStone (1 - Cat4)   Athens, GA30:11.3 288996  777 
7 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA30:11.8 231228  765 KUDZU.COM/FFCC
8 Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA30:11.8 192388  785 Fulton Flyers Women
9 Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA30:12.1 273590  764 TEAM MEDPLAN
10 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi30:12.1 274325  755 VELOSPORTS WOMEN'S RACING
11 Marsha White   Nashville, TN30:12.6 206219  774 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
12 Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA30:12.6 192388  785 Fulton Flyers Women
13 Emily Fancher   Lawrenceville, GA30:12.7 274164  779 
14 Amy Gravlee   Birmingham, AL30:12.8 239578  761 MEDPLAN
15 MICHELLE BLAKE   30:12.9  750 Colavita
16 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA30:12.9 229338  758 FRAZIER CYCLING
17 Lesli Meadows   Arden, NC30:12.9 232457  768 TEAM VELOSPORTS
18 Gillis Rowston   Rome, GA30:13.1 220619  778 Fulton Flyers Women
19 Caitlin Baker (1 - Cat3)   Mcdonough, GA30:13.2 271649  751 SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
20 SARA ZEIGLER   30:13.6  775 CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZ
21 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA30:14.0 236179  772 FRAZIER CYCLING
22 Crystal Galloway   30:14.5  758 Velo Vixens
23 Jackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC30:14.9 231793  753 TEAM MED PLAN
24 Camille Baylis (2 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC30:15.0 288225  752 THE CITY OF FOREST ACRES JUNIO
25 Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc30:16.0 274917  771 TEAM VELOSPORTS
26 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA32:16.1 229365  760 FRAZIER CYCLING
27 Jennifer Matjasko   Atlanta, GA32:16.6 257955  783 Sorella Cycling
28 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC32:17.1 287411  782 Carolina Masters
29 Theresa Dawson   Charlotte, NC32:17.2 221885  784 Mock Orange Racing
30 CARLY NASSAR   32:17.3  769 SORELLA CYCLING
31 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC36:15.2 187030  781 
32 Brittney Hartley (3 - Cat4)   Lilburn, GA36:15.5 264891  763 FRAZIER CYCLING
33 Nina Gummadi   Suwanee, GA38:04.3 282750  762 FRAZIER CYCLING
34 SHOSHANA LUTCH   38:04.5  767 FRAZIER CYCLING
35 Ginger Wade   Louisville, KY38:04.6 258580  773 TEAM MEDPLAN
36 STEPHANIE CUCAZ   Lawrenceville40:25.2 288099  756 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee