Race Results for
Grant Park Criterium
Atlanta, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/23/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  27 
2 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  43 
3 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA 401944  50 
4 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399  44 
5 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777  29 
6 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  19 
7 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120  45 
8 Timothy Henry (1 - Pro)   Franklin, TN 127993  
9 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  52 
10 Graham Foster   Greenville, SC 245767  15 
11 A.J. Meyers     38 
12 Joe Collins   Louisville, KY 204563  
13 Andre Vanderberg     31 
14 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  48 
15 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703  42 
16 Andrew Christian   Charleston, SC 241229  39 
17 Darryl Seelhorst   Birmingham, AL 251230  28 
18 Benjamin Smith   Summerville, SC 294153  13 
19 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  21 
20 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  20 
21 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  35 
22 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  18 
23 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  53 
24 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  
25 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  47 
26 joe waters   Ogden, UT 267821  51 
27 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA 113617  23 
28 Rich Hincapie   Greenville, SC 16252  33 
29 Nick Hously     34 
30 Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA 27328  25 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL 228174  133 
2 Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  117 
3 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  121 
4 Richard Baylon     135 
5 John Best   Saint Louis, MO 238066  129 
6 Joseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA 105314  140 
7 Eric Davis   Atlanta, GA 205311  105 
8 Dylan Devan     100 
9 Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA 275823  116 
10 Nicolas Marcelino     151 
11 Randy Owens   Greer, SC 220435  144 
12 Brad Harman     146 
13 Edward Murray     139 
14 Brandon Tai   Atlanta, GA 255071  141 
15 drew slocum   Macon, GA 259254  148 
16 Paul Madigan   Marietta, GA 248362  149 
17 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  136 
18 Robert Conatser   Cumming, GA 256353  145 
19 tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  137 
20 RIDER UNKNOWN     155 
21 Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL 76890  120 
22 Steve WALKER     126 
23 John DeRussy   Atlanta, GA 53850  128 
24 Jose Solis   Sierra Vista, AZ 283403  107 
25 Jeff Smock   Atlanta, GA 225129  153 
26 Scott DeMyer   Atlanta, GA 145923  103 
27 Michael Carter   Atlanta, GA 264713  101 
28 David Hicks   Atlanta, GA 241937  132 
29 Rob Kane   Decatur, GA 225582  109 
30 Benjamin Owens   Marietta, GA 255560  110 
31 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976  119 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Tumer     476 
2 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  453 
3 Ryan Cleary   Cumming, GA 279917  448 
4 igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409  479 
5 Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA 290562  447 
6 Ben Foltz   Wrightsville, PA 291581  452 
7 Jaime Pou     482 
8 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824  425 
9 brad PARKERSON     405 
10 Brian Rogers   Loganville, GA 252880  438 
11 Andy Clement   Decatur, GA 272608  471 
12 Joey Imperatori (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 171548  411 
13 Bartholomew DeBacker   Atlanta, GA 250068  410 
14 Brian Molloy   Athens, GA 24735  422 
15 E Daniel Klapheke   Atlanta, GA 126632  434 
16 Robert Herrel (2 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA 274326  470 
17 Tim Cornett   Austin, TX 300679  449 
18 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  445 
19 Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA 193731  416 
19 Stephen Lockwood   Portland, OR 289738  429 
21 Randall Bourquin   Athens, GA 233058  401 
22 Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA 244209  442 
23 Adam Goldweber   Birminhgam, AL 239212  478 
24 Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406  451 
25 Russell Baggett   Atlanta, GA 244285  439 
26 Brian Walter     465 
27 Olbap Rojas   Atlanta, GA 276165  484 
28 James Patrick   Marietta, GA 94682  477 
29 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962  423 
30 Stewart Alford   Asheville, NC 138720  428 
31 James Bilotto   Atlanta, GA 265381  426 
32 Heber Cristino     473 
33 Brandon Filson (1 - Cat5)   Smyrna, GA 277116  432 
34 Jason Jones     458 
35 Brian Herbert (3 - Cat4)   Dacula, GA 228239  450 
36 Gustavo Gonzalez   Lawrenceville, GA 297146  415 
37 Graham Kennedy   Marietta, GA 258430  419 
38 Lonnie Peplau   Canton, GA 276270  444 
39 Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951  431 
40 William Holt (4 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 244147  408 
41 Jason Clark   Auburn, AL 206765  464 
42 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  433 
43 Michael Miller   Cartersville, GA 128999  455 
44 shawn SHIELDS     407 
45 Scott Morris     460 

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Cunnigham     226 
2 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  201 
3 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  224 
4 Igor Rudelev     215 
5 Dan Ashbury     218 
6 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976  209 
7 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA 153776  203 
8 Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA 147353  223 
9 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  221 
10 Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153  211 
11 Richard Fugua     222 
12 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  210 
13 James Wansley   Atlanta, GA 37168  227 
14 Wesley Garland (1 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 151975  225 
15 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  207 
16 RIDER UNKNOWN     131 
17 John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  220 
18 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  219 
19 Marc Crouch   Jensen Beach, FL 211302  212 
20 John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  214 
21 Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA 148361  229 
22 RIDER UNKNOWN     230 
23 Richard Lyons (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 49306  206 

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  307 
2 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  306 
3 Ashley Sanothar     310 
4 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  305 
5 Chuck Schmidx     308 
6 Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA 261128  303 
7 Greg Turner   Marietta, GA 79057  309 
8 Adam Goldweber   Birminhgam, AL 239212  300 
9 Terrence O'Toole   Atlanta, GA 59628  301 
10 Timothy Robinson   Atlanta, GA 129087  304 
11 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  302 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  810 
2 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  865 
3 JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  856 
4 RIDER UNKNOWN     851 
5 Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  864 
6 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  862 
7 Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  853 
8 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  803 
9 Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892  852 
10 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  857 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Devan     861 
2 Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339  858 
3 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  807 
4 STEPHEN LAWANDALES   Marietta, GA 280358  860 
5 Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945  854 
6 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017  855 
7 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA 248676  863 
8 Gustavo Gonzalez   Lawrenceville, GA 297146  800 
9 Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039  804 
10 Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA 255302  808 
11 Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA 240009  802 
12 Maurits VALK     809 
13 Aaron Bengochea   Duluth, GA 286217  806 
14 Oliver Ni   Dunwoody, GA 297228  805 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Larson (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 91806  608 
2 Leigh Hopkins (2 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 142209  609 
3 Katie Curtis   Fairhope, AL 276010  603 
4 Ann Turner (1 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 223659  610 
5 Kate Mahoney   Roswell, GA 294800  604 
6 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  602 
7 Kitty Wickes   Atlanta, GA 233329  605 
8 Amy Gravlee   Birmingham, AL 239578  607 
9 Lisa Safstrom   Atlanta, GA 193408  600 
10 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  606 
11 Bing Bunch   Atlanta, GA 243126  601 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Mahoney   Roswell, GA 294800  705 
2 Katie Curtis   Fairhope, AL 276010  717 
3 Nancy Jones   Wilmington, NC 197895  709 
4 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  718 
5 Lisa Safstrom   Atlanta, GA 193408  715 
6 STEPHANIE CUCAZ   Lawrenceville 288099  711 
7 Shannon Parrish   Atlanta, GA 298925  702 
8 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  704 
9 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365  701 
10 Brittney Hartley (1 - Cat4)   Lilburn, GA 264891  706 
11 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899  713 
12 Jennifer Matjasko   Atlanta, GA 257955  716 
13 Kelli Rogan   Lawrenceville, GA 55761  710 
14 Erin Christman   Atlanta, GA 195808  703 
15 Ashley Norris     714 
16 amy ANDERSON     708 
17 Nina Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 282750  707 
18 Alexandra Miller   Birmingham, AL 270596  712 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee