Race Results for
Front Range Cycling Classic
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Collegiate C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO00:00:00.00 229072  218 University of Denver
2542.27Andrew Murphy   Memphis, TN00:00:00.00 290890  282 CU Cycling-Boulder
3544.55Bradley Whetstone   Berthoud, CO00:00:00.00 262262  250 CSU
4546.82Austin Turner   Ogden, UT00:00:00.00 290106  285 UNC
5549.09Grant Ruehle   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 276061  293 University of Denver
6551.36Greg Wilkin   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 290568  296 CU Cycling-Boulder
7553.64Timothy Ruckh   Somerville, MA00:00:00.00 290033  283 CSU
8555.91Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 269648  248 CSU
9558.18Cody Settle   Usafa, CO00:00:00.00 288508  269 USAFA
10560.45Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 270635  295 Colorado School of Mines
11562.73Michael Downs   Holmdel, NJ00:00:00.00 253195  261 Colorado State University
12565.00Chris Reith   Usaf Academy, CO00:00:00.00 278284  263 USAFA
13567.27taylor horowitz   Upland, CA00:00:00.00 259666  289 Univ of Colorado
14569.55Angus Williams   Commerce City, CO00:00:00.00 290527  247 UC Denver
15571.82Bryce Christensen   Broomfield, CO00:00:00.00 287506  292 Univeristy of Denver
16574.09William Bryan   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 246583  294 University of Denver
17576.36Isaac Karsen   Highland Park, IL00:00:00.00 232978  267 CU Cycling
18578.64Kevin Kaaoush   Greeley, CO00:00:00.00 290114  286 UNC
19580.91Andrew Duty   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 290550  253 Colorado School of Mines
20583.18Steven Hartman   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 259399  279 Mesa State
21585.45Bradley Schlesinger   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 290127  276 UC Denver
22587.73Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK00:00:00.00 283977  264 University of Wyoming
23Roz Pepe   00:00:00.00  268 USAFA
DNFMichael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 285315  243 CSU
DNFHeath Patterson   Laramie, WY00:00:00.00 277182  258 University of Wyoming
DNFAlexander Roberts   Boulder, FL00:00:00.00 289374  259 CU Cycling
DNFNathan Seibt   Usafa, CO00:00:00.00 227211  265 USAFA
DNFPaul Wilson   Usaf Academy, CO00:00:00.00 289538  270 USAFA
DNFJames NICHOLSON   00:00:00.00  407 CSU

Men - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Leonard   Arvada, CO00:00:00.00 252449  348 UNC
2544.55Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 260152  325 CU Cycling-Boulder
3549.09Ben Norris   Greeley, CO00:00:00.00 276351  288 U of Northern Colorado
4553.64Nicholai Smith   Laramie, WY00:00:00.00 262694  349 University of Wyoming
5558.18Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 205234  315 CU Cycling-Boulder
6562.73Crosby Nordblom   Holderness, NH00:00:00.00 199815  332 Colorado College
8567.27Carlos Rueda   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 276326  350 University of Denver
9571.82Frank Herbst   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 243834  321 University of Denver
10576.36Eric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 268968  351 Utah State University
11580.91Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO00:00:00.00 274408  304 USAFA
13585.45John Ferut   Usafa, CO00:00:00.00 274512  320 USAFA
14590.00Harris Butler   Usaf Academy, CO00:00:00.00 271176  302 USAFA

Men - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.97Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 178443  20 CSU
2498.21Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 192192  70 Fort Lewis College
3501.45Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 195162  33 CSU
4504.70Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 284995  83 Fort Lewis College
5507.94Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 163524  27 CU Cycling - Boulder
6511.18Jason Woods   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 179203  43 CU Cycling - Boulder
7514.42Brad Winn   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 258852  35 UCCS
8517.66Luke Amer   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 262476  41 CU Cycling - Boulder
9520.91Ben Quinn   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 247278  74 University of Denver
10524.15Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR00:00:00.00 234129  54 USAFA
11527.39Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 192407  66 CU Cycling - Boulder
12530.63Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 196504  13 UNC
13533.87Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 160019  51 CSU
14537.12Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK00:00:00.00 233174  49 Colorado College
15540.36Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 233175  CU Cycling - Boulder
16543.60Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 256718  29 University of Denver
17546.84John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA00:00:00.00 259043  12 USAFA
18550.08Erick Carlson   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 241483  64 CSU
19553.33Adam Kruse   San Pedro, CA00:00:00.00 275284  56 USAFA
20556.57Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 237726  Mesa State
21559.81Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT00:00:00.00 210129  22 CU Cycling - Boulder
22563.05Jayson Middlemiss   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 232818  36 CU - Colorado Springs
23566.30Scott Warren   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 221982  52 Colorado College
24Shawn HIGGINS   00:00:00.00  30 Colorado School of Mines
25572.78Brian Bailey   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 289923  57 DNP
26576.02Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 237586  Mesa State
27579.26William Gates   Columbia, KY00:00:00.00 269072  77 USAFA
DNFPreston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO00:00:00.00 160412  USAFA
DNFLogan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 226879  Mesa State
DNFZack Allison   Arlington Va00:00:00.00 211435  16 CSU
DNFGarrison Schulte   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 221209  17 CSU
DNFNathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO00:00:00.00 219419  62 Colorado School of Mines
DNFRyan Belew   Colorado Springs00:00:00.00 224524  63 CU Cycling-Boulder
DNFAlister Ratcliff   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 193797  79 Fort Lewis College
DNFAndy Hagemann   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 214084  44 CU Cycling-Boulder

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Zajiceh   00:00:00.00  639 Fly V
2366.81Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 60077  636 Rock Racing
3371.46Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 190900  579 Bicycle Pro Shop
4Brad White   00:00:00.00  642 Ouch
5380.76Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT00:00:00.00 66592  644 Mavmy Ride
6Danny Summerhill   00:00:00.00  595 DNP
7390.06Daniel Porter   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 214597  623 Team Rio Grande
8394.71Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 15299  607 Big Shark
9Fabio Calabria   00:00:00.00  634 Team Type 1
10404.01Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 184675  584 Horrizon Organic cycling
11408.66N/A   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 91005  635 Z Team
12413.31Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 192991  588 Felt/Holowesko Partners/Garmin
13417.96Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 161599  640 Rio Grande
14422.61Martin Guess (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 242094  583 Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite
15427.26Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 175684  633 Team Type 1
16431.91Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 254025  582 NA
17436.56Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 59157  590 Vitamin Cottage
18441.21Greg Krause   Littleton, CO00:00:00.00 255940  629 DNP
19445.86Christopher Carr   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 246610  576 GS Boulder
20450.51J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 132523  578 Spike/ProCycling
21455.16Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 215131  625 Ciclismo Racing
22459.81Michael Gibson   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 59548  604 Westion Cycling
23464.46Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 102604  605 Subaru/Vista Auto Group
24Tomas Roba   00:00:00.00  632 Rocky Mountain Bikes Elite
25473.76Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 242562  594 Ciclismo Racing
26478.40Byron Nix   Centennial, CO00:00:00.00 69161  602 Green Mountain Sports
27483.05Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA00:00:00.00 136696  637 DNP
28487.70Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 108501  622 Horizon Organic Cycling Team
29Jesse Sergent   00:00:00.00  620 Trek-Livestrong
30497.00Dirk Friel   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 86202  618 Natural Grocers
31501.65F Taylor Carrington   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 121888  577 Team Lanterne Rouge p/b Oskar
32506.30Randy Reichardt (1 - Cat1)   Des Moines00:00:00.00 209784  617 VC
33510.95Daniel Workman (2 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 224378  624 Ciclismo Racing
34515.60Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 208544  619 Rocky Mountain Bikes Elite
35520.25Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO00:00:00.00 50587  606 Twim Peaks Cycling Team
36524.90Scott Nagelkerke (2 - Cat2)   Manitou Springs, CO00:00:00.00 69605  596 RMCEF
37529.55Seth Rubin (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 80715  610 Subaru Vista Auto Group
38534.20Benjamin King   North Garden, VA00:00:00.00 210212  630 Trek/Livestrong
39538.85Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 186350  575 Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Compani
40543.50Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO00:00:00.00 56261  603 Team Kaos/Alegent Health
41548.15Matthew Segur   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 224161  589 Mix1
42552.80Aaron Heun   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 264043  643 RIDECLEAN
43557.45Lewis Perna   Rochester, MN00:00:00.00 56269  611 Velo Project LLC
44562.10Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO00:00:00.00 288007  645 Primal
45566.75Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT00:00:00.00 180718  616 Horizon Organic
46571.40Daniel Dombroski   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 81651  609 DNP
47Dennis Farmell   00:00:00.00  646 Excel
48580.70Darian Founds   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 177692  612 Unattached
49585.35Rory Lewis   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 267107  586 Colavita
50590.00Joseph Taddeucci (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 112914  598 Natural Grocers
DNSJulian Kyer   Boulder Co00:00:00.00 220448  585 RMCEF Racing
DNSJohn O'Brien   Amarillo, TX00:00:00.00 214033  587 NA
DNFChristopher Cummings   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 116077  580 Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite
DNFAmanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 228513  591 Team LipSmacker
DNFSpencer Powlison   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 161897  592 MAFIA Racing
DNFCorey Carlson   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 195176  593 Team Rio Grande Mountain Bike
DNFScott Hartley   00:00:00.00  597 DNP
DNFKevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO00:00:00.00 46845  599 Excelsports.com
DNFRandall Aardema   Wheat Ridge, CO00:00:00.00 58090  600 Subaru Vista
DNFScott Wenzel   Evans, CO00:00:00.00 173283  601 Rio Grande
DNFJoseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 92204  608 Natural Grocers
DNFPhillip Mann (Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 196817  613 Ciclismo Racing
DNFRoss Berger   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 220362  614 Rocky Mountain Bikes Elite
DNFTravis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC00:00:00.00 114589  626 Warp9bikes.com/Tristar
DNFAlexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 173228  627 Ciclismo Racing
DNFGuy East   Unionville, IN00:00:00.00 174108  628 Trek/Livestrong
DNFOinatz Uribe (Cat1)   Durango00:00:00.00 288593  638 Ciclismo Racing
DNFLogan Garey   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 160801  641 Rio Grande
DNFHenrik Pedersen   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 243645  754 Mix 4
DNFEddy Gragus   Highlands Ranch, CO00:00:00.00 48508  631 Rocky Mountain Bikes

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.44Cody Cox (1 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 229249  741 Pro Cycling
2494.39Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 257655  749 GS Boulder Cycling
3496.34Jimi Gibson   Arvada, CO00:00:00.00 198314  706 MIX-1
4498.29Branden Rakita   Durango00:00:00.00 149422  757 Pro Cycling
5500.24Evangelos Gatseos   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 260213  705 RMCEF/MOB CYCLERY
6502.20Marc Holbert   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 123682  747 MIX 1
7504.15Peter Ismert   Littleton Co00:00:00.00 17448  724 Excel Sports Boulder
8506.10Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 206802  726 Excel Sports Boulder
9508.05Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX00:00:00.00 204441  742 Velo News
10510.00Douglas VanGoethem (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM00:00:00.00 170326  717 New Mexico Velosport
11511.95James Mapes (3 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 251248  720 Natural Grocers
12513.90Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO00:00:00.00 276415  725 Blacksheep Cycling
13515.85Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO00:00:00.00 276131  716 GS Boulder
14517.81Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO00:00:00.00 178763  736 Skins Racing
15519.76Matt Morgan   Lakewood, CO00:00:00.00 152652  755 Skins Racing
16521.71Daniel Grygier   Highlands Ranch, CO00:00:00.00 255333  719 ColoBikeLaw.com
17523.66Michael Catterall   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 260202  722 RMSSC
18525.61Donald Herndon   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 236303  731 Rocky Mountain Road Club
19527.56Wade Morrison   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 82248  711 Team Body Sync
20529.51James Walter   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 241873  715 Natural Grocers
21Randy CULVER   00:00:00.00  718 Pikes Peak Velo
22533.42Karl Erickson   Fargo, ND00:00:00.00 204143  756 ColeBikeLaw.com
23Aaron BACHIK   00:00:00.00  700 Primal/HART
24537.32Steven Herzfeld   Boulder Co00:00:00.00 257835  737 
25539.27Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 246171  753 Team 5280 Magazine
26541.22Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO00:00:00.00 241461  721 Rocky Mountain Road Club
27543.17Jason Burch (1 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO00:00:00.00 291683  701 green mountain
28545.12Michael Hauger   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 264281  708 Vitamin Cottage
29547.07Keith Nordstrom (4 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO00:00:00.00 140844  740 GS Boulder Cycling
30UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  799 -------
31550.98Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 254024  703 NA
32552.93Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO00:00:00.00 106252  733 Rocky Mounts
33554.88Scott Damman (5 - Cat3)   Salida, CO00:00:00.00 99420  734 South Central Racing
34Thor Lockwell   00:00:00.00  748 
35Luis Rodriguez   00:00:00.00  738 GS Boulder
36560.73Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 246803  727 Velo Bella - Kona
37562.68Brad Bowman   Littleton, CO00:00:00.00 186917  745 Colorado Bike Law
38564.63Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO00:00:00.00 272326  729 Rocky Mountain Road Club
39566.59Masoud Rezaei   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 233508  752 GS Boulder
40568.54Leslie Handy   Aurora, CO00:00:00.00 110922  707 RMRC
41570.49Jeremy Sie   New York, NY00:00:00.00 248608  723 RMRC p/b Turin
42572.44John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO00:00:00.00 237195  743 Skins Racing
43574.39Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 157100  751 Colebikelaw.com
44576.34Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO00:00:00.00 183223  735 South Central Racing
45578.29Kit Recca   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 252699  713 Front Rangers Cycling Club
46Brent Koel   00:00:00.00  739 GS Boulder
47582.20Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 17932  709 bandwagon racing
48UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  754 -------
49Jeff Ayres   00:00:00.00  730 RMRC
50michael CHAVEZ   00:00:00.00  702 michael chavez
51590.00Mark McCafferty   Manitou Springs, CO00:00:00.00 46406  710 Hammer Racing Team/The Valenci
DNSPaul Friehauf   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 76453  704 NA
DNFDavid Ortiz (Cat3)   Miami, FL00:00:00.00 254866  712 Blue Star Cycling Team
DNFBenjamin Sharp   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 56190  714 colobikelaw.com
DNFEric Kuhl (Cat3)   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 225710  728 RMRC
DNFJohn Shippey   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 117777  732 Rocky Mounts
DNFBrett Pirie   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 243114  744 ColoBikeLaw.com
DNFBrian Kelleher   Harwinton, CT00:00:00.00 239246  746 Comotion Sports
DNFChristopher Smith   00:00:00.00  750 GS Boulder

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.93Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO00:00:00.00 254826  911 Front Rangers of CS
2522.80Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO00:00:00.00 3045  901 Pike's Peak Velo/ BV
3524.66Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO00:00:00.00 271420  945 Team 5280 Magazine
4David Twynan   00:00:00.00  938 Pikes Peak Velo
5528.40Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 231843  902 The Bike Surgeon
6530.26Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO00:00:00.00 267838  914 Front Rangers
7Ron Chavez   00:00:00.00  937 Team Body Sync
8Peter Schimpf   Lafayette, CO00:00:00.00 348740  928 Echelon Spokes and Slopes Raci
9David SANTILLANES   00:00:00.00  927 America's Cycling Team
10Brian Holcomb   00:00:00.00  948 DNP
11Kyle WEBB   00:00:00.00  934 NA
12541.46Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 244504  939 Blue Sky Velo
13sherman TOWSLEY   00:00:00.00  931 RMRC
14Michael ELMER   00:00:00.00  906 ColoBikeLaw.com
15547.06Derek Salley   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 278851  926 NA
16shaun MOTLEY   00:00:00.00  919 NA
17Craig MEESE   00:00:00.00  918 Pikes Peak Velo
19UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  899 -------
20Ken STAUB   00:00:00.00  929 NA
21556.40Chris Fichtl   Los Alamos, NM00:00:00.00 289379  908 NA
22558.27Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO00:00:00.00 167284  944 DNP
23Mike East   00:00:00.00  940 Pro cycling
24562.00David Freeman (1 - Cat4)   Live Oak, TX00:00:00.00 273785  909 Blue Sky Velo
25Shawn Hughes   00:00:00.00  943 USAFA
26Jeffrey THOMAS   00:00:00.00  930 Pikes Peak Velo Racing
27567.60James DeReus   Del Rio, TX00:00:00.00 252182  905 Falcon Cycling
28569.47Rodney Erkson   Centennial, CO00:00:00.00 292126  907 Team Body Sync
29Andrew Wacker   00:00:00.00  946 Team Body Sync
30Kevin Hale   00:00:00.00  942 Pro Cycling
31575.07Duane Nagel (2 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO00:00:00.00 231609  947 RMRC p/b Turin
32Andrew NUTTALL   00:00:00.00  920 NA
33578.80Daniel Allis (3 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 294272  936 NA
34Robin Lawrentz   00:00:00.00  941 Pro Cycling
35Austin MATTHEWS   00:00:00.00  917 Blue Sky Velo
36Michael HATTON   00:00:00.00  910 USAFA Cycling
37586.27Luke Wardell   Coloradosprings, CO00:00:00.00 290695  933 NA
38588.13Adrian Urgena (4 - Cat4)   Parker, CO00:00:00.00 289258  932 NA
39Jason YOUNG   00:00:00.00  935 NA
DNSJoe BULOW   00:00:00.00  903 NA
DNSShawn Hughes (Cat4)   Peyton, CO00:00:00.00 157814  912 USAF Academy
DNSeric jocz   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 277548  913 ascent cycling
DNSCampbell Levy (Cat4)   Centennial, CO00:00:00.00 116610  915 Studio 1 Dental
DNSJoel PAQUETTE   00:00:00.00  921 Front Rangers
DNSjason Rash (Cat4)   Glenwood Springs, CO00:00:00.00 293236  923 Jason Rash
DNSHector Leyba   Penrose, CO00:00:00.00 192892  916 Pikes Peak Velo
DQRhys Rathbun   Monument, CO00:00:00.00 201819  924 Team 5280 Magazine
DNFReece ADRAGNA   00:00:00.00  900 NA
DNFColby Ricker   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 257288  925 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dent

Women - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tisza Bell   Bozeman, MT00:00:00.00 289396  522 CU Cycling-Boulder
2Alexis Skarda   00:00:00.00  556 Mesa State
3548.33Claire Bensard   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 284658  531 CU Cycling-Boulder
4552.50Glynna Kerr   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 259530  538 Colorado College
5556.67Monica Nelson   Monument, CO00:00:00.00 285276  502 CSU
7560.83Courtney Steen   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 284581  518 Colorado School of Mines
8565.00Brie Hawley   Fortcollins, CO00:00:00.00 288749  513 CSU
9569.17Amy Secor   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 257988  539 University of Denver
10Merilee Linfield   00:00:00.00  523 CU Cycling-Boulder
11577.50Brittany Bohannon   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 281582  511 CU Cycling-Boulder
12581.67Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA00:00:00.00 290104  501 UNC
13585.83michelle mjoen   Berthoud, CO00:00:00.00 292641  557 UNC
14590.00Bethany Torbensen   Kaysville, UT00:00:00.00 292598  552 Utah State University
DNFAshley Olson   Usafa, CO00:00:00.00 290611  506 USAFA
DNFMarissa Strauss   Usafacademy, CO00:00:00.00 290570  507 UASFA
DNFKaitlyn Zimmitti   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 292609  549 CU Cycling-Boulder

Women - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Flora Duffy   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 292029  616 CU Cycling-Boulder
2545.00Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 208824  602 CU Cycling-Boulder
3550.00Tirrel Grovenstein   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 259197  608 CSU
4555.00Tyera Eulberg   Berthoud, CO00:00:00.00 260105  606 CU Cycling-Boulder
5560.00Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma00:00:00.00 287393  601 CU Cycling-Boulder
6565.00Megan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CO00:00:00.00 241805  605 CSU
7570.00Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 242718  603 CSU
8575.00Jennifer Teerlink   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 364362  609 Colorado School of Mines
9580.00Phoebe Erdman   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 275266  607 CU Cycling-Boulder
10585.00Nora Olson   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 254114  615 CU Cycling-Boulder
11590.00Lydia Collins   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 275907  610 Colorado School of Mines

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Beth Fisk   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 175388  832 Natural Grocers/XP
2547.14Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 41750  831 Natural Grocers
3554.29Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO00:00:00.00 83503  825 Chipotle-Titus
4Kasey Ruwill   00:00:00.00  834 GS Boulder
5568.57Christine Irelan   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 293959  836 DNP
6575.71Katherine Stoll (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 231157  833 GS Boulder
7582.86Anne Spalding   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 120990  835 Ruby Canyon Cycles
8590.00Debra Fortenberry   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 274829  826 Twin Peaks Race
DNSDiana GIBSON   00:00:00.00  827 Title Nine
DNSMelanie WONG   00:00:00.00  829 Team Get a Grip Cycles
DNFHolly SHARP   00:00:00.00  828 Twin Peaks Racing
DNFLaurel Rathbun   Monument, CO00:00:00.00 201838  830 Team 5280 Magazine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee