Race Results for
Subaru Cup Legacy Cross-Country (2009 WORS #4)
Wautoma, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Kaatz   34:59.90  4015 Attitude Sports
2Josey Weik   37:16.70  4064 Ski Hut
3Jake Cummings   37:22.70  4021 
4Jake Therrien   37:50.50  4070 
5David Flaten   38:23.90  4004 
6Brandon Flisram   38:51.90  4169 Team Extreme
7538.29Riley Kopesky   Hubertus, WI39:22.00 298099  4059 Expo Racing
8Alex Mayer   39:42.50  4363 Hayes
9538.29Jordan Loeck   Sherwood, WI40:55.60 291906  4013 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
10Daniel Barry   42:2.60  4082 Roscoe Rider
11Joshua Stepka   43:11.30  4048 Chain Of LakesCyclery
12Zach Scholzen   43:16.30  4373 
13Michael Christiano   43:22.90  4369 Gear N Up
14538.29Jordan Watkins   Marshfield, WI44:55.60 243920  4062 EXPO Racing
15Scott Krueger   45:9.40  4807 Muddy Cup
16Anthony Rixen   48:1.80  4367 
17Kyle Berchem   48:28.20  4044 
18Matt Paterson   49:22.70  4036 Team AttakTiks
19Brian Schoenrock   51:6.10  4075 Schwag
20Cory Marty   52:51.10  6106 
21Cade Rosche   55:0.10  4360 Hinkles
22Kevin Kaufmann   59:16.60  6100 
23Elliot Schneider     6021 Elliot
24538.29Fletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI 368031  6008 
25538.29Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 289759  6001 Twin Six
26Kodi Gissibl     6108 Expo
27Justin Wentworth     6014 
28Riley Kunstman     6024 Gear Grinder
29Andrew Schmidt     6006 
30Shane Holcomb     6022 Fattires-n-beer.com
31Marko Ivancich     6099 
32Austin Sympson     6102 RVO/Kegels
33Jacob Thom     6101 Half Acre Cycling
34Caleb Swartz     6113 
35Owen Reich     6109 
36Mitchell Kutczak     6112 South chicago Wheelman
37Joey Scalissi     6105 Muddy Cup
38Jens Richards     6110 
39Jon Richards     6111 
40Daniel Gretzinger     6011 
41Will Darling     6103 Grainger bike club
42Collin Neuser     6098 
43Dylan Eggebrecht     6115 
44Henry Schwiesow     6107 Tower Clock Eye Center
45Max Kohls     6020 
46Dakota Smith     6016 Michaels Cycles
47Lucas Sherman     6104 
DNFcollin coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293072  4046 Alterra MTB Team
DNFMatthew Dutczak     4380 South Chicago Wheelman
DNFAidan Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293276  6012 Alterra MTB Team

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Debroux   37:50.90  4361 
2Nick Krcma   37:52.50  4012 cbw
3James Joyce   39:49.40  4047 Michael's Cycles
4Manasseh Boersma   39:52.90  4352 
5Nick Wierzba   40:0.70  4037 City Bike Works
6Tyler Rockenfield   40:41.50  4069 Michael's Cycles
7Byron Guerra   41:10.60  4054 Mr. Tree Racing
8Wallace Oconnor   42:29.30  4842 
9Caleb Zlomke   44:46.90  4052 Mr. Tree
10John Koebl   44:58.80  4365 PBRacer
11Benjamin Kilness   47:3.30  4376 TBAMR
12Matt Fisher   47:47.00  4374 Team Dahowski
13Travis Schirpke   48:6.10  4057 TEAM EXTREME

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eli Lipp   38:9.60  4029 Speed Freak
2Jonathan Blanchard   41:32.60  4053 
3551.12Brian Paterson   Lakemoor42:6.80 397513  4060 Team AttakTiks
4Andy Redlin   43:56.60  4006 Scheels - Appleton
5Ryan Usiak   44:10.20  4071 Titletown Flyers
6Sharat Mortha   44:54.30  4378 
7David Julson   44:57.70  4362 City Bike Works
8Robert Campbell   47:32.00  4346 Titletown Flyers
9Ben Cleveland   56:10.80  4818 Fattires-N-Beer.com
10Todd Nutter   1:1:17.50  4814 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
DNFMike Wyatt     4349 
DNFdan Fraleigh     4377 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Wierzba   38:0.30  4019 
2Martin Tank II   38:46.50  4355 Team Cyclopath
3Jason Gibson   38:46.90  4061 Gear n\' Up
4Derek Sommerfeld   39:14.80  4073 
5Rennis Delgado   40:50.40  4028 
6Nate Schoenemann   41:13.80  4356 
7Tim Gilberston   42:25.50  4379 
8Eric Grissom   42:30.30  4359 
9Salvatore Virgilio   45:58.00  4371 
10Stephen Winz   46:19.60  4841 
11Scott Servatius   47:40.70  4368 
12Mike Middendorf   1:4:37.50  4803 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Terry Harron   Dillon, CO36:42.20 297062  4031 Cascade Mountain
2Mark Clinton   40:32.30  4809 Attitude Sports
3Scott Beduhn   41:19.10  4358 Gear N' Up
4Christopher Schmidt   41:29.00  4008 
5Steve Knaus   42:6.80  4348 
6Derek Bauer   44:34.00  4084 Gen X/ World Bicycle Reciept
7567.30Brian Smith   Janesville, WI45:40.30 212540  4056 Michaels Cycles
8Joel Stewart   47:16.30  4180 Titletown Flyers
9Scott Yurjevich   48:11.80  4066 Gen. X Cycling
10580.95Peter Fetters   Neenah, WI49:26.10 292715  4040 
11Chris Hoyme   56:33.90  4802 Mountain Outfitters
12Jacob Glatt   57:51.30  4805 
DNFPaul Emmerth     4002 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffery Schisel   40:27.90  4370 Bikes N Boards
2Robert Dunahee   41:14.70  4022 
3Barry Campbell   42:25.60  4351 
4Loren Darling   42:35.30  4353 
5Brian Visintin   43:18.40  4050 Team Blewalung
6Pete Thielen   48:13.90  4051 Team Blewalung
7Jim Baxa   51:2.70  4345 
8Kent Kohls   51:51.00  4072 
9Scott Graff   52:3.60  4027 
10580.95Michael Gorka   Salem, WI53:39.70 13730  4025 
11585.50Thomas Harron   Madison, WI54:18.80 296479  4816 Cascade Mountain
12Robert Falci   58:3.60  4035 
DNFThomas Brown     4808 Expedition Supply

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Hipps   39:18.40  4042 Pedal Moraine
2Clive Warren   41:39.60  4357 Green Door Home Inspection
3Michael Miller   42:33.10  4038 
4Paul Traeger   52:7.70  4026 TEAM EXTREME
5Christopher Voss   52:48.40  4812 
6Allan Hilbert   53:12.10  4049 Team Blew A Long
7Michael Borchardt   58:14.50  4014 
8John Devroy   59:21.90  4813 Titletown Flyers
DNFJoel Berchem     4045 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.33Henry Heupel   Libertyville, IL41:33.20 240131  4350 
2Chris Kemble   42:38.30  4033 
3Scott Foate   43:55.50  4083 
4James Simmons   48:23.80  4068 
5Tim Kilness   50:35.30  4375 TBAMR
6Tom Borchardt   53:28.80  4041 GenX / World Bicycle Relief
7George Doty   56:56.60  4372 
8Dennis Klinkert   57:35.90  4043 
9Jesse Voss   1:2:3.40  4366 
10Dennis Westberg   1:15:24.30  4020 Titletown Flyers

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Michels     2456 Gear N' Up
2412.51Trent Warner   Elk River, MN 266006  2429 Maplelog
3422.53Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  2049 Team Extreme
4Chris Denny     2906 Adventure 212
5442.57Dustin Dale   Cable, WI 294108  2117 Riverbrook Momentum
6452.59Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  2133 Team Expo
7Andrew Senderhauf     2027 wheel and sprocket
8472.63Brandon Watkins   Marshfield, WI 243954  2120 EXPO Racing
9William Griesbach     2115 Point Pursuit
10Keaton Wenzel     2118 Expo Racing
11Cameron Schave     2119 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
12512.71Chris Harrison   Green Bay, WI 296466  2105 Titletown flyers
13Andrew Fehrenbach     2061 
14532.75Adam Lange   Appleton, WI 293414  2923 Appleton Bike
15Chris Hinshaw     2053 Attitude Sports
16Shane Kouba     2419 Vernon Trails
DNFMatt Koenes     1167 
DNFGreg Krieger     2055 Alterra

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.54Scott Golomski   Greenfield, WI1:28:3.60 208973  1025 
2534.40Brian Braun   Madison, WI1:32:34.30 276620  1051 UW-STOUT/Bad Cat/TEAM EXPO
3Mitch Plout   1:33:14.00  1312 Wheel and Spocket
4538.12Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI1:36:53.90 263354  1028 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5539.98Peter Coenen   Madison, WI1:37:5.60 297061  1066 
6Michael Anderson   1:38:56.30  1306 Schwag Racing
7543.70Justin Piontek   Madison, WI1:38:59.60 297073  1058 Twin Six
8545.56Joshua Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI1:40:42.80 241021  1011 UW-Whitewater / PowerBar
9547.42Andrew Rosch   Madison, WI1:41:54.90 240507  1073 
10Sebastian Corby   1:46:55.70  1065 Log Eaters
11Michael Sherven   1:50:10.60  1068 Fat Tires and Beer
12Joseph Sielen     2431 Team Pegasus
13Joshua Rupnow     2144 Team Extreme
14556.72Tony Lemke   Fitchburg, WI 229660  2085 Fond du Lac Cyclery
15Bradley Stankowski     2126 
16Craig Erbach     2437 Project Five
17Nick Thomas     2441 PBRacer
18564.16Brandon Serwe   Campbellsport 296034  2131 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
19Chad Hoppe     2044 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
20Adrian Icenogle     2056 Attitude Sportss/BelGioioso
21Bryce Schmidt     2908 Mafia
22Danny Holtermann     2222 Gen-ex/World Bicycle Relief
23Ryan Wenzlick     2136 Titletown Flyers
24575.32Andrew Borell   Ripon, WI 269270  2907 Attitude Sports
25Scott Anderson     2146 Titletown Flyers
26Kyle Johnson     2059 Gear N up
27Chris Smith     2003 Team Extreme
28Paul Westberg     2905 Title Town Flyers
DNFMatthew Muraski     1043 The Route
DNFTim Racette   Antioch, IL 285206  1303 
DNFJacob Becker     2116 GenX/World Bicycle Relief

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Neubauer   1:33:50.40  1038 performa Cycling
2David Thomas   1:33:55.10  908 Twin Six
3Paul McClain   1:34:24.60  1307 Dirt Tales.com
4Corey Stelljes   1:34:31.70  1089 chainsmokers
5Spencer Strigel   1:37:12.60  1060 
6523.71David Bender   Kenosha, WI1:39:19.70 260585  1120 JVC/Michael\'sCycles
7523.71Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI1:40:8.10 258370  1029 Team Pedal Moraine
8523.71Jesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI1:40:50.80 291522  1027 Performa Cycling
9Scott Spoo   1:41:35.30  1308 Wannabee Racing
10Benjamin Cisneros   1:43:23.50  1088 Team Pirate
11523.71Rick Doornbos   Woodridge, IL1:44:34.90 291548  1297 Voodoo Cycles/Billys Bike Shop
12Joe Nolan   1:46:30.60  953 Momentum Bikes
13Robert Naramore   1:47:52.30  1311 Revolution Cycle
14Shawn Hoppe   1:48:53.20  1055 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
15Eric Fossell   1:50:22.90  1107 Spokes N Spines
16Zachary Giffey   1:51:17.40  952 
17Ben Marchewka     2036 Team Pedal Moraine
18Christopher Volbrecht     2140 Treadhead Cycling
19Andrew Webb     2176 
20Jamie Prange     2034 
21Jake Swenson     2094 Spokes N Spines
22Tyler Welnak     2804 
23Mark Hanson     2165 Mountain Outfitters
24Mike Darlington     2953 
25Derek Sokoloski     2951 
26Neil Dekarske     2452 
27Ryan Theel     2033 
28Aaron Mix     2071 Spokes N Spines
29Mark Schindel     2816 Titletown Flyers
30523.71Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  2853 Half Acre Cycling
31Dave Kitkowski     2023 Wildside Velo Club
DNFRyan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI 273574  1005 UW-Whitewater / Powerbar
DNFMichael Ziegler     1019 JVC/Michael\'sCycles
DNFKarl Erbach   Sun Prairie, WI 235285  1040 Project 5 Racing
DNFConstantine Peters     1052 EXPO Racing
DNFJeff Bernaeyge   Hampshire, IL 285923  2008 threadhead cycling
DNFEric Steffen     2093 bikejournal.com
DNFRyan Kleimenhagen     2098 Chainsmokers
DNFDerek Slates     2443 Mr Tree

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI1:29:21.90 116891  1067 Sisu Cycles
2Anthony Dipiazza   1:31:36.80  1084 Gear-N-Up
3Chris Ames   1:31:41.90  954 Freewheel Bike
4Ryan Shiroma   1:35:3.60  905 T6/BelGioioso/BKB
5Joel Coon   1:37:19.60  906 T6/BelGioioso/BKB
6547.80Scott Hietpas   Appleton, WI1:37:51.60 285504  1046 Wors
7549.36Anthony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN1:41:29.00 291373  1001 New Moon Bike Shop
8550.92Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL1:41:59.60 100922  1298 XXX Althetico
9Matt Block   1:42:25.50  1034 BIKEMAN.COM
10554.04Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL1:50:13.60 149853  1078 PACT - DISH Network - Miodu !
11Noah Michaelsen     2436 Bloomer Cycling
12Josh Giffey     2438 
13558.72Erin Sikora   Green Bay, WI 291867  2145 Titletown flyers
14560.28Joshua Blum   La Crosse, WI 3998  2415 585 Racing
15561.84Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  2080 Mountain Outfitters
16Jeremiah Logemann     2445 Fukyeahs!
17Jason Luther     2112 
18Jimmy Toombs     2177 Erik's Bikes &Boards
19Brian Kleinman     2418 
20Timothy Clavette     2955 
21Luke Utecht     2030 Performa Cycling
22Nate Andrews     2086 
23Paul Kekstas     2914 Performa Cycling
24575.88Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  2423 Iowa City Cycling Club
25Jeremy Jonas     2028 
26Michael Olm     2016 GenXcycling
27Brian Benson     2809 Team Pedal Moraine
28Robert Mautz     2107 Mountain Outfitters Racing
29Ben Leach     2130 Skinners Club Tread
30Patrick Dowd     2457 
31Timothy Hall     2035 
32David Kahn     2454 
33Darrin Kolka     2852 
DNFEric Pompeo     901 team extreme
DNFJoe Riesberg     1062 Mountain Outfitters
DNFWally Kunstman     1069 Gear Grinder
DNFBryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI 293537  2052 Wildside Velo Club
DNFBrad Miller     2420 Eau Claire Bike and Sport
DNFNick Zetes     2422 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Cullen   1:26:53.00  1087 bloy concreteket
2532.84Chris Solan   Antioch, IL1:33:47.00 204340  1091 
3533.91Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI1:34:50.70 205152  1006 Muddy Cup / T6
4Chris Schutte   1:35:8.10  1035 Polska
5536.05Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI1:35:45.00 294041  1012 LaCrosse Velo Club
6Bob Brady   1:36:38.40  1301 
7Joe Greatens   1:37:28.10  1309 
8539.26Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI1:39:9.20 81966  1310 Tower Clock Eye Center
9Chris Hilton   1:40:24.20  1300 SRAM
10541.40Todd Bischoff   Sun Prairie, WI1:41:13.30 67171  1010 Gary Fisher 29er Crew
11Matt Gissibl   1:42:17.10  1314 Hayes Bicycle Group
12Jon Pritchett   1:44:25.40  1304 Illinois Valley Cycling
13544.61Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI1:46:21.20 227409  1053 Wildside Velo Club
14Jason Martini   1:53:29.30  1036 Titletown Flyers
15Greg Blake     2444 
16547.82William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  2156 Kegel\'s Bike
17Cole Jacobsen     2164 Titletown Flyers
18Brent Palmer     2952 
19Jeff Bublitz     2088 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
20Anthony Dombrowski     2096 Pedal Moraine
21Scott Diedrich     2175 Attitude Sports
22Matthew Lanser     2812 Titletown Flyers
23Jeff Steckbauer     2801 Fattires-n-Beer.com
24Nic Mianecki     2913 Hayes Disc Brakes
25Jesse Darley     2957 
26Jason Ruesch     2143 
27559.59CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  2813 Wors
28Jeff Weyenberg     2032 
29John Hughes     2174 Team Pedal Moraine
30562.80Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  2020 Team Extreme
31Corey Callahan     2850 
32Jesse Jaehnig     2054 Fat Tires n Beer
33Rob Buksyk     2455 
34Michael Gerlach     2849 Mountain Outfitters
35Mike Bishop     2458 
36Kenny Dretzka     2807 Team Cyclopath
37Matthew Forst     2820 
38571.36Steven Strobel   Mosinee, WI 290577  2009 
39Jake Petre     2416 
40Eric Crouthamel     2173 
41Kevin Schuster     2104 Gen X/World Bicycle Relief
DNFjess kruchoski   Hartland, WI 261579  1023 Guinnesswerks
DNFJarrod Kerkhoff     1295 Spokes & Spines
DNFKurt Schwiesow     1315 Tower Clock EyeCenter
DNFRandy Snyder   Dixon, IL 126893  2026 
DNFJeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI 292071  2041 
DNFNoah Marcus     2097 chainsmokers
DNFJason Henry   Lake Geneva, WI 291422  2901 Half Arce Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.31Russell Krueger   Sayner, WI1:30:8.50 294083  1042 Muddy Cup / COLC
2Roger Lundsten   1:31:37.90  1070 Muddy Cup
3539.33Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI1:38:19.20 258547  1030 Wheaton Franciscian Healthcare
4Jeff Hammond   1:38:31.20  1047 Guinness/WheelWerks
5541.35Jeffrey Aksland   Libertyville, IL1:39:44.70 278002  1022 clif bar
6Greg Jones   1:39:46.80  904 Hayes Brakes
7543.37Brian Hess   Menasha, WI1:40:3.60 296462  1056 WORS
8Dave Volpentesta   1:40:5.20  907 
9545.39John Ericsson   Verona, WI1:40:10.90 148458  1299 Brazen Dropouts
10Steve Pribek   1:40:28.80  1032 
11547.41Tyrone Gonzalez   Milwaukee, WI1:42:50.00 242243  1021 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
12Andrew Ohlsson   1:43:31.20  1316 
13Bill Schneider   1:45:25.00  1302 Elliot
14550.44Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI1:48:15.80 92264  911 Hayes Brakes
15551.45Keith Russell   Sheboygan, WI1:51:8.80 155491  1081 Gear Grinderr
16David Reddington   1:54:48.90  1313 Williamson Chainsmokers
17553.47Brian Rummelhart   Kenosha, WI2:3:46.60 253749  1009 KenoshaDriversClub.com
18Steve Jeske   2:13:27.60  1045 Pedal Moraine
19Dan Szczepanski     2083 Titletown Flyers
20Bob Callaway     2007 Vernon Trails
21Matt Luger     2111 Team Pedal Moraine
22Matt Dale     2421 
23Steve Kobs     2432 
24Curt Demott     2200 Titletown Flyers
25561.55Michael Carney   Yorkville, IL 253115  2029 Flatlandia
26Jesse Sharp     2447 Tower Clock Eye Ctr
27563.57Michael Mayer   Deforest, WI 119121  2453 
28Paul Potter     2439 BMT
29Michael Quitzon     2123 
30Andy Swartz     2956 Brazer Dropouts
31Alan Potter     2440 
32Jeff Wren     2040 Team Extreme
33Wade Flisram     2169 Team Extreme
34Chris Cooper     2851 Hayes Disc Brakes
35Bob Schmitt     2100 Pedal Moraine
36Steve Davidson     2161 Titletown Flyers
37Michael Kaspar     2442 
38Troy Olm     2168 Chainsmokers
DNFTimothy Bates   Madison, WI 53247  912 Bare Knuckle Brigade T6
DNFTodd Bugnacki     1026 Club Tread
DNFScott Plank     1305 
DNFKelly Skinkis     2424 Titletown Flyers
DNFJason Kayzar   Brookfield, WI 287672  2904 Team Wheaton Franciscan
DNFDean Truettner     2954 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.94Mark Burkholz   Milwaukee, WI1:32:0.20 253459  903 Extreme Bike
2Robert Schlegel   1:34:44.10  1041 JVC/Michael's Cycles
3458.46Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI1:39:33.00 76735  1090 Pedal Moraine
4462.22Paul Rainey   Mount Prospect, IL1:39:41.30 244381  1064 Guinness
5Ross Lemke   1:40:16.50  1002 Team Pedal Moraine
6Jeff Seifert   1:41:24.40  1050 Guinness
7Jeff Sympson   1:42:57.30  1086 RVO/ Kegel's
8Tim Montee   1:48:17.20  915 muddy cup racing
9Nick Christofalos   1:52:18.20  1100 Clif Bar/T6/Higher Gear
10John McNeill   1:54:17.70  951 Fisher 29er/BKB
11Jesse Kusserow     2070 
12Kenneth Ramm     2108 Wors
13Brian Kelley     2077 kelchiro/new auburn builders
14Terry Prewitt     2413 Attitude Sports
15Mike Daish     2426 
16Scott Palmersheim     2147 Pedal Moraine
17Dave Reich     2021 Team Extreme
18514.86Rob Hofmann   Brookfield, WI 296144  2909 Team Extreme
19Michael Owens     2157 Alterra
20Thomas Rinehart     2430 Nicollet SouthBike
21Greg Morrow     2058 Team Pedal Moraine
22Dustin Vande Zande     2101 Point Pursuit
23Brian Gill     2412 TekBolt.com
24Troy Sable     2039 
25Tom Wendland     2011 team extreme
26Alan Kinnaman     2031 
27Keith Wolf     2848 Team Extreme
28Edward Piontek     2137 
29Jeff Greatens     2433 
30David De Witt     2014 Fond du Lac Cyclery
31Anton Koenigsmann     2815 
32Gary Esko     2065 
33Steven Drecoll     2132 
34Steve Hoppman     2122 Fond du Lac Cyclery
35Kevin Lemke     2084 Fond du Lac Cyclery
36Kevin Knutson     2411 Peace Coffee
37Patrick Johnson     2017 Gear n Up
38Mike Hoeft     2451 Bike Hub
DNFDon Freitag     2019 Big Ring Racing
DNFDan Cleveland   Wheaton, IL 296449  2141 
DNFMichael Giesen   Chilton, WI 297775  2171 Title Town Flyers

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.13Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  2002 Half Acre Cycling
2502.31Keith Westendorf   Milwaukee, WI 259757  2150 Alterra
3Jerry Leair     2153 Mr. Tree
4510.67Warren Fowler   Green Bay, WI 237504  2013 Titletown flyers
5Todd Trembley     2435 
6Kenneth Andrews     2001 Spokes N Spines
7523.21steve ferguson   Marquette, MI 296291  2114 
8527.39Mike Sherman   Box Elder, SD 225605  2012 
9Dennis Santay     2434 
10Mark Muraski     2103 Riverbrook
11Bill Styer     2448 
12Scott Olson     2428 
13548.29Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL 258036  2155 TreadHead Cycling
14552.47dale lenss   Luxemburg, WI 291860  2062 Titletown Flyers
15John Wrycza     2449 
16560.83John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  2050 Team Extreme
17Larry Marx     2427 
18Mike Brauer     2139 
19573.37James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI 241024  2024 UW-Whitewater / PowerBar
20577.55Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  2043 Team Extremei & Bike
21Robert Langlois     2066 
22585.91Bruce Parker   Edina, MN 260693  2075 Freewheel BikeShop
23590.09Franklin Lobello   Gurnee, IL 296152  2047 
DNFDaniel Schuster   Weston, WI 296258  2010 City Bike Works
DNFJerry Manta Jr     2057 
DNFGary Smits   Green Bay, WI 190487  2072 Titletown Flyers
DNFkeith kaufman   Eau Claire, WI 263664  2163 Overdrive Cycling
DNFWally Sniadajewski     2810 Point Pursuit

Men - 1-2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.45Gregory Bower   Boulder, CO1:40:13.20 228101  805 
2544.10Jon Derksen   Appleton, WI1:41:53.10 245217  806 Wheel and Sprocket
3551.75Wayne Fish   Rhinelander, WI1:52:20.00 296139  801 Fish Nordic
4Gary Bender   1:53:59.90  829 
5567.05Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI1:55:17.40 185458  830 Is Corp
6Sean Bujold   1:56:1.50  1294 Bianchi Grand Performance
7Mike Wanek   1:57:36.60  803 
8590.00Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI2:1:15.00 280203  807 Wildside Velo
DNFBob Downs     151 Planet Bike
DNFRandy Pallex     808 Titletown Flyers

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.07David Block   Plymouth, MN1:49:3.60 241507  726 Gear West BikeShop
2343.56Jake Richards   Callaway, MN1:53:24.60 265418  729 Maplelog/Paramount
3369.05Kyle Warras   Waukesha, WI2:1:0.30 280628  710 EXPO Racing
4394.54Phillip Anschutz   Sturgeonbay, WI2:2:37.90 282326  703 
5420.03Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI2:3:27.90 296192  709 Hammer Nutrition
6445.52Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN2:4:58.40 283629  147 Penn Cycle For bikes
7471.01Caleb Lenss   Luxemburg, WI2:8:35.00 282426  711 Titletown Flyers
8496.50Theodore Peters   Hartford, WI2:12:5.60 267190  707 EXPO Racing
9521.99Ryan Voss   Damascus, OR2:19:30.80 286022  705 
10547.48Aristotle Peters   Hartford, WI2:23:32.80 242486  42 EXPO Racing
DNFMyles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348  701 EXPO
DNFMitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  708 Team EXPO Racing
DNFDaniel Goleblowski     728 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.16Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI2:2:43.80 285001  25 VCB
2345.27Ben Koenig   Schofield, WI2:6:47.30 267964  21 Rib Mountain Cycles
3371.38Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI2:9:16.40 182019  43 Title Town Flyers
4397.49Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI2:9:51.80 207074  79 Titletown Flyers
5423.60Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI2:11:26.60 247082  17 Fond du Lac Cyclery
6449.71Sam Wellskopf   Campbellsport, WI2:13:44.80 242169  37 Attitude Sports
7475.82Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO2:14:20.60 246700  141 Mafia Racing
8501.93Christian Brekke   Stoughton, WI2:17:31.20 244627  13 Fisher 29er Crew
9528.04Matt Gehling   Madison, WI2:19:41.50 214485  34 Team Wors
10554.15Nathan Johnson   La Crosse, WI2:33:27.40 263266  143 Muddy Cup
DNFCarlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI 227622  26 Alterra / Sun Ringle Factory
DNFNate Jasperson   Green Bay, WI 295894  47 Performa Cycling
DNFJames LaLonde   Chicago, IL 273642  48 GF29 T6T6
DNFAndrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  99 XXX Racing Athletico
DNFAaron Ritter   Williams, IN 238492  150 Morris Trucking/ Team Blooming

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.93Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI2:9:47.90 182177  86 Garage 864 / T6 / Bens
2414.32Landon Lueck   Madison, WI2:10:21.50 91664  Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
3427.71Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL2:15:54.60 193027  100 Treadhead Cycling
4441.10Joel Hynes   Wausau, WI2:19:18.40 231653  45 Titletown Flyers
5454.49Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL2:20:18.70 256256  88 Guinness
6467.88Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL2:23:17.50 153182  50 Killjoy
7481.27Glenn Kirst   Menomonee Falls, WI2:26:47.80 285418  12 Wheel & Sprocket
8494.66Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI2:30:59.20 274937  22 Wheel &Sprockett
9508.05Scott Sherman   Winona, MN2:33:30.50 126716  140 29nSNGL
10521.44Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL2:34:49.20 208232  148 
11534.83James Holmes   Madison, WI2:36:28.40 155854  142 Chain Smokers MTB Team
12548.22Kevin Flanders   Minneapolis, MN2:46:31.60 207226  145 Peace Coffee
13561.61Craig Manthe   Eau Claire, WI2:54:47.10 78139  57 Polska
14575.00Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI2:54:47.40 182256  36 Team Polska
15588.39Douglas Pietz   Milwaukee, WI2:54:47.60 138646  35 Team Polska FDLCyclery
DNFNeil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO 209153  16 Team Wors
DNFTrevor Olson   Rochester, MN 264356  29 Muddy Cup
DNFJason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI 257462  32 Wors Posse
DNFRyan Krayer   North Freedom, WI 227406  38 GTDirtCoalition/WildsideVelo
DNFKarl Schult   Lakewood, IL 94072  58 Guinness
DNFTimothy Hotchkiss   Forreston, IL 89023  144 GT Dirt Coalition

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.39Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI2:12:24.40 166066  Team Pedal Moraine
2516.93Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI2:13:15.20 8412  149 Fuel Cafe
3524.47John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI2:18:59.10 259146  33 Hayes DiscBrakes
4532.01Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN2:19:52.00 98534  27 Team Pedal Moraine
5539.55Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI2:19:58.70 227470  64 Fuel Cafe/Milwaukee Bicycle Co
6547.09Chad Hildebrandt   Wausau, WI2:20:57.50 16155  20 Hammer Nutrition
7554.63John Shull   Libertyville, IL2:27:45.60 259398  15 CLIF BAR
8562.17Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI2:29:43.20 197745  28 Team Pedal Moraine
9569.71Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL2:37:4.90 194466  69 Muddy Cup Racing
DNFJerome Daanen   Racine, WI 164575  30 TWIN SIX?MARS
DNFJohn Miller   Madison, WI 233978  44 \\\\\\\'Mafia Racing/Pabst/Fel
DNFScott McClement   Hinsdale, IL 192184  56 Guinness

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.97Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:57:8.80 145071  53 Planet Bike/GT
2Jesse Lalonde   1:57:26.20  Gary Fisher 29r/T^/BKB
3336.21Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ1:57:35.40 135975  MomentumEndurance.com
4358.33Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:59:2.90 85929  10 Gear Grinder
5380.45Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI2:13.10 214936  Mr. Tree
6402.57Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT2:4:1.10 230273  Adventure 212
7424.69Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI2:6:5.10 212641  41 Team Polska
8446.81Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL2:7:26.00 84647  54 Adventure 212/Specialized
9468.93Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI2:10:2.00 139566  Adventure 212/Specialized
10Dylan Stucki   2:15:47.20  139 Mafia Racing
11513.17Timothy Drankus   Sheboygan, WI2:24:0.90 151397  11 Alterra CoffeeRacing Team
DNFMark LaLonde   Madison, WI 226412  Planet Bike/GT/T6
DNFTrevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859  137 Mafia Racing
DNFJames (Jay) Richards   Callaway, MN 29711  138 Maplelog/Paramount
DNFCamden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA 154860  146 Rasmussen Bike/ Orbea

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.64Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI44:10.10 288627  5001 Riverbrook Momentum
2461.68Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL46:25.40 264455  5025 CLIF BAR
3Sarah Gill   47:24.00  5105 TekBolt.com
4Kira Miller   50:45.60  5017 
5Emma Swartz     6114 crononetro/brazendropouts
6Marilee Collier     6010 Muddy Cup Racing
7Cailey Jeske     6017 Pedal Moraine
8Megan Senderhauf     6005 Wheel and Sprocket
9Jordan Pellett     6019 Wildside Velo Club
10Greta Schwiesow     6116 Tower Clock EyeCenter
DNFMaja Holcomb     5027 Fattires-n-beer.com

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI48:55.20 294376  5120 
2Heather Marty   60:39.00  5115 
DNFChelsea Zello     5002 Team Extreme

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Courtney Stefanski   52:51.30  5104 
2Melinda Propson   54:26.90  5011 Performa Cycling
3Kelli Piotrowski   56:56.20  5117 
4Danielle Tournier   1:32:36.50  5030 Treadhead Cycling
DNFJessica Brown     5020 
DNFBeth Gissibl     5113 Expo

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Miller   46:48.50  5108 
2Niki Frazier   52:56.70  5013 Wildside Velo Club
3Maria Ruskiewicz   1:16:39.90  5116 
DNFMargaret Matuszak     5018 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Roggenbauer   47:33.10  5106 Larson Chiropractic
2Andrea Lyman   48:45.70  5029 
3Diane Callaway   51:53.50  5112 Vernon Trails
4Lori Bauman   1:3:10.00  5003 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Long   47:41.90  5119 
2556.67Sue Gill   Madison, WI56:46.70 296978  5111 
3Anne Newhouse   58:15.10  5114 Hayes Disc Brakes
4Jodi Rummelhart   1:2:35.20  5005 KenoshaDriversClub.com

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rolleen Kralovec   48:45.20  5022 Spike
2Connie Holcomb   53:39.00  5109 Fattires-n-beer.com
3Sue Borchardt   58:16.30  5010 Team Extreme

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janis Heifner   50:49.70  5118 
2Rose Lenss   51:27.80  5012 Titletown Flyers
3573.34Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL52:19.70 10328  5050 Clif Bar Midwest
4Anne Parker   1:1:36.20  5110 Freewheel Bike
DNFSue Blankenheim     5014 
DNFJennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  5021 Attitude Sports

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFElizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL 264453  3033 CLIF BAR

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Nolan     3023 Muddy Cup
2Ashley Weichmann   Madison, WI 284910  3007 UW-Madison

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cathy Swanson     3098 
2Sara Birdsall     3002 Performa Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Vardaman     3097 Zoom Performance
2556.67Shannon Holmes   Cambridge, WI 207219  2414 Mad FORCs
3573.34Sonia Dubielzig   Waukesha, WI 253602  3020 Alterra Team
4Rebecca Crocker     3022 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karlene Olson     3010 
2Rebecca Blaschka     3095 Team Bike Hub
DNFMichelle Ericsson     3096 Madforcs

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susie McGinnity     3901 Elliot
2565.00Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3009 Team Pedal Moraine
3Lynne Senkerik     3005 Team Extreme

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Griesbach     3014 Point Pursuit

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  3019 Wildside Velo
2Cheryl Post     3004 Point Pursuit

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFMurphyKate Montee   Sturgeon Bay, WI 202278  715 muddy cup / singular cycles

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00meghan korol   Asheville, NC2:8:15.20 285702  519 Twin Six
2565.00Amelia Barber   Salt Lake City, UT2:19:45.80 222910  548 
3590.00Hannah Zlomke   Oconomowoc, WI2:36:21.30 297769  518 Mr. Tree Racing team

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.40Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA2:3:57.60 240092  514 Mercy-Specialized
2550.93Regina Livingston   Chicago2:21:40.10 258314  527 Alterra MTB/TwinSix/SixSixOne
3570.46April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI2:31:48.10 223874  510 Team Pedal Moraine
4589.99Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI2:47:29.90 288201  512 Dude Girl/Fat Tire Guides/RMC
DNFLisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI 227405  503 Wildside Velo Club
DNFClaire Cannon   Madison, WI 269897  504 Team Wors
DNFRenee Bach   Madison, WI 242850  511 Chain Smokers
DNFAndrea Matter   Sheboygan, WI 157882  515 Gear Grinder
DNFJennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI 210713  517 Skinny's Club Tread

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Sable   Thiensville2:7:4.30 226461  516 
2Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI2:32:57.60 212636  508 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.88Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN1:46:55.60 160568  552 Specialized
2414.22Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI1:57:7.40 192951  550 Team Billy's
3442.56Abby Strigel   Madison, WI1:58:58.60 202434  501 Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
4470.90Susan Juedes   Madison, WI2:1:10.60 169773  551 Bike Hub
5499.24Holly Liske   Stanford, CA2:6:21.90 190109  502 Hayes Disc Brakes
6527.58Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN2:18:12.30 57292  549 PENNCYCLE/NATUREValley

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee