Race Results for
Attleboro Bike Crit & Kids Grass Crit
Allteboro, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MAlap 218736  35 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
2 Stuart Knight   lap  37 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
3 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TXlap 194685  38 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
4 Ian Boswell   Bend, ORlap 216155  34 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
5 Nathan Brown   Covington, TNlap 188123  33 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
6 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MAlap 23101  53 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
7 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MAlap 196503  26 IF Lionettes
8 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MAlap 197469  30 Fitchburg Cycling Club
9 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MAlap 199984  22 Met Life
10 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MAlap 216869  29 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
11 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MAlap 49743  27 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
12 Matthew Jamieson (1 - Cat2)   Chester, CTlap 17647  55 Exodus Road Racing
13 unknown rider   lap  p1? 
14 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MSlap 227335  36 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
15 James Tosca   Osterville , MAlap 35793  23 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
16 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CTlap 197142  NorEast Cycling
17 James Morrison   Sidney, MElap 246459  56 Unattached
18 Josh Austin   Barrington, RIlap 207835  43 NorEast Cycling
19 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MAlap 242898  50 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MAlap 230842  850 Team Wheelworks
21 Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MAlap 53649  13 ZTeam Cycling
22 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MAlap 19831  10 Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com
23 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHlap 30782  16 Sunapee/Continental Paving
24 Robert Kramer   Venice, CAlap 19773  58 Ridley Factory Team
25 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VTlap 237769  39 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
26 John Mosher   Boxborough, MAlap 140765  48 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
27 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MAlap 276237  54 Unattached
28 Landon Warkacebo   lap  31 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MAlap 120392  Embrocation Cycling Journal
30 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAlap 127424  823 Team FUJI Clif Bar
31 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MAlap 204166  820 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS/Global
32 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MAlap 196706  25 Minuteman Road Club
33 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIlap 208131  Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
34 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAlap 218622  11 CCB/ RACING
35 Brad Warren (2 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MAlap 259600  28 Unattached
36 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAlap 25187  46 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
37 Isaac St Martin   Manchester, NHlap 97346  19 Noreast Cycling
38 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CTlap 242328  Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes
39 Jesse Keough   lap  CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
40 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIlap 160060  52 Millwork One
41 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MAlap 27519  20 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
42 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MAlap 60318  44 ZteaM
43 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIlap 21706  NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
44 John Grenier   Lewiston, MElap 66046  Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RIlap 220545  101 Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network
2 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MAlap 208060  123 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!
3 Leo Desforges   Newton, MAlap 266110  104 http://www.ThresholdCycling.com/
4 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MAlap 40910  121 Union Velo
5 Kyle Smith   Acton, MAlap 202213  122 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
6 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, MElap 104055  137 Gorham Bike & Ski
7 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MAlap 224122  116 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
8 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MAlap 241707  111 QuadCycles/GLV
9 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAlap 171134  130 Northampton Cycling Club(NCC)
10 Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MAlap 68200  118 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VAlap 183690  138 QuadCycles
12 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NHlap 242915  125 Green Line Velo
13 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MAlap 273010  103 Threshold Cycling
14 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NYlap 226407  115 Team Placid Planet
15 James English   Waltham, MAlap 189043  139 Team Pedro's
16 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MAlap 244301  102 Green Line Velo
17 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CTlap 108686  141 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
18 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NYlap 225529  127 Team Placid Planet
19 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MAlap 260852  114 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
20 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, IDlap 194512  1304 Cambridge Bicycle
21 Justin Bourque   Walpole, MAlap 187412  2315 bikebarnracing.com
22 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CTlap 224149  105 
23 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, COlap 266369  128 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
24 Eric Silva   Somerville, MAlap 216178  133 QuadCycles
25 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CTlap 260405  129 Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chiropra
26 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CAlap 240158  140 Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now
27 unknown rider   lap  3? 
28 Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CTlap 51724  132 DeathRow Velo
29 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MAlap 227057  120 PEDRO'S p/b + 3 Network/Svelte Cycles
30 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MAlap 254441  110 Green Line Velo / NAV
31 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MAlap 243844  136 Unattached
32 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MAlap 251682  135 Joe's Garage
33 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJlap 240153  134 QuadCycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Owens   Boston, MAlap 278909  230 Green Line Velo
2 Scott Simmons   lap  236 
3 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MAlap 276782  202 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
4 John Buchheit   Somerville, MAlap 240079  254 QuadCycles
5 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PAlap 257669  203 Green Line Velo
6 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TXlap 161001  204 Team Hotel San Jose
7 Gerry O'Connell   lap  229 Union Velo
8 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MAlap 269574  255 Green Line Velo
9 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CAlap 240209  239 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MAlap 242695  227 OrganicAthlete
11 Nathan Turillo   Renton, WAlap 237575  241 Refunds Now
12 Antonio Silva   Providence, RIlap 220997  235 Refunds Now
13 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MAlap 225455  249 Unattached
14 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MAlap 291083  217 Green Line Velo
15 Carl Faust   North Attleboro, MAlap 103521  214 
16 John DiSciullo   Newtonville, MAlap 270931  213 Boston Road Club
17 Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RIlap 271529  219 CLR/Brumble Bikes
18 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MAlap 235572  246 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
19 Jason Cicero   Meriden, CTlap 270235  207 CCNS/Pedal Power
20 Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RIlap 255716  210 Bikeworks/Hallamore
21 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RIlap 265393  240 Century Drywall Inc.
22 Richard Salit   Barrington, RIlap 278961  233 Bikeworks/Hallamore
23 Marcus Jang   Santa Barbara, CAlap 227710  218 Refunds Now
24 Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MAlap 256996  212 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
25 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MAlap 284951  242 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
26 Michael Brier   Providence, RIlap 264873  248 Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now
27 James Harnois   Preston, CTlap 241478  250 Mystic Velo Club
28 Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RIlap 221852  232 Team Solo
29 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MAlap 276263  222 Cape Cod Racing / C4
30 Matthew Wheatley   lap  243 Cambridge Bicycle
31 Todd Savage   Westborough, MAlap 187341  234 Minuteman Road Club
32 Charles B. Labbe   lap  223 Bikeworks/Hallamore
33 Michael Cook   Franklin, MAlap 169310  209 Minuteman Road Club
34 Paul Lynch   Medford, MAlap 191982  225 Cycle Taiwan/Velocite
35 Steven Curran   Quincy, MAlap 152451  211 MassBay RoadClub
36 Richard Gervais   Weymouth, MAlap 204400  215 Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com
37 Alexander Wilson   Bend, ORlap 261262  244 Green Line Velo
38 Mathew Sweda   Dublin, CAlap 280316  238 BRC
39 Robert Poole   Brunswick, MElap 224748  231 bikebarnracing.com
40 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MAlap 259183  201 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
41 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MAlap 273376  226 Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe
42 William Campbell   lap  206 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
43 Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MAlap 225211  245 Corner Cycle Cape Cod

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME29:21.00 281968  754 
2 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA29:21.00 284052  751 HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles
3 Jim Paolantonio   Narragansett, RI29:21.00 296153  785 North Atlantic Velo
4 Algis Norkevicius   Plymouth, MA29:21.00 261045  761 MBRC / Bicycle Link
5 Dustin Marshall   Ashby, MA29:21.00 295564  776 Unattached
6 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA29:21.00 294299  786 University of Vermont
7 Gert Reynaert   29:21.00  765 
8 Bradford Costa   29:21.00  753 
9 Josh Merchant   29:21.00  784 
10 Andrew Strobert   29:21.00  770 
11 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RI29:21.00 207322  758 Bikeworks/Hallamore
12 Richard Cohen   Wakefield, MA29:21.00 282780  752 Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Paul Saucier   Providence, RI29:21.00 247423  768 None
14 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI29:21.00 298358  773 
15 Sean Williams   Allston, MA29:21.00 291355  774 Unattached
16 Nicholas Wheeler   Manchester, NH29:21.00 283810  772 Team New Hampshire
17 Matthew Smith   29:21.00  769 
18 Greg Louro   Rehoboth, MA29:21.00 293965  760 Bikeworks/Hallamore
19 Joe Johnston   29:21.00  780 
20 Michael Bell   Greenfield, MA29:21.00 296318  779 Unattached
21 Michael Farrar   Bangor Melap 298816  777 Northeastern University
22 Peter Ward   Providence, RIlap 294741  771 
23 Erich Faust   Hartford, CTlap 296700  787 Unattached
24 James McElroy   Cranston, RIlap 281431  781 
25 Paul San Souci   lap  767 
26 Chris Puleo   Warwick, RIlap 276716  778 Unattached
27 Robert Winnett   Attleboro, MAlap 284754  775 Boston University
28 doran abel   Natick, MAlap 292923  783 Minuteman Road Club
29 Lawrence Purtill   Narragansett, RIlap 203000  764 Cox Communications Cycling Team
30 Ramon Escalante   Coventry, RIlap 298265  755 
31 Rick Tobin   lap  788 Union Velo
32 Ryan Whitters   Rehoboth, MAlap 297433  782 Unattached
33 Louis Pavao   lap  763 
34 William O'Hara   Halifax, MAlap 246286  762 
35 Jacob Korzun   lap  759 
36 Jonathan Booth   lap  789 

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI1:52:58.00 47974  1313 NBX/Narragansett Beer
2 Timothy Unkert   Avon, COlap 60363  1320 Unattached
3 Ward Solar   Nashua, NHlap 63459  1309 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
4 Gregory Werner (1 - Cat3)   Quincy, MAlap 134654  1321 bikebarnracing.com
5 Isaac St Martin   Manchester, NHlap 97346  1310 Noreast Cycling
6 Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CAlap 188747  1327 CCB Racing
7 Thomas Norton   Concord, MAlap 48023  1306 Corner Cycle
8 Justin Bourque   Walpole, MAlap 187412  1315 bikebarnracing.com
9 Ari Shocket   Walpole, MAlap 228667  1322 bikebarnracing.com
10 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAlap 151853  1302 CCB/Volkswagen
11 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAlap 51888  1314 Millwork One
12 Stuart Dorman   Princeton, NJlap 156090  1303 Pure Energy Cycling / ProAirHFA Racing
13 Eric Silva   Somerville, MAlap 216178  1325 QuadCycles
14 Michael Brier   Providence, RIlap 264873  1319 Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now
15 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MAlap 197467  1323 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHlap 30782  922 Sunapee/Continental Paving
2 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAlap 127424  923 Team FUJI Clif Bar
3 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAlap 218622  915 CCB/ RACING
4 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MAlap 23101  953 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
5 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAlap 29708  920 CCB Racing
6 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NHlap 32365  924 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
7 William Mark   Wakefield, RIlap 22520  916 NBX/Narragansett Beer
8 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CAlap 39478  954 
9 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAlap 151853  908 CCB/Volkswagen
10 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MAlap 230842  950 Team Wheelworks
11 Gregory Melone   Groton, MAlap 23985  936 Gear Works Cyclery
12 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIlap 160060  952 Millwork One
13 Andrew Durham   Andover, MAlap 122981  910 CCB/Volkswagon
14 John Mosher   Boxborough, MAlap 140765  948 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
15 Christopher White   Derry, NHlap 127261  951 B.O.B. Cycling
16 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHlap 55766  917 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
17 James Carrington   Haverhill, MAlap 53585  905 Michael and the Cyclonauts
18 John Johnson   Attleboro, MAlap 214497  934 Bikeworks/Hallamore
19 James Burke   Arlington, MAlap 49796  904 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHlap 61568  912 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
21 John Dieli   Newton Nhlap 9474  909 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
22 Scott Washburn   lap  932 MBRC
23 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NHlap 63621  930 BiKyle - Main Line Cycling
24 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAlap 146710  941 T.E.A.M. Fuji
25 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIlap 208131  901 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
26 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTlap 49535  913 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
27 John Smathers   Somerville, MAlap 32979  927 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28 Tony Hill   Middletown, RIlap 16174  914 JAX Road Club
29 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Rilap 50156  907 Cox Communications Cycling Team
30 Alan Antonelli   Cranston, RIlap 189703  943 Unattached
31 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MAlap 49497  931 International Bicycle/Global
32 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAlap 25187  946 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
33 Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RIlap 194692  938 Bikeworks/Hallamore
34 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHlap 142716  929 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
35 Benjamin Riordon   lap  921 CCB
36 James Nash   North Hampton, NHlap 64384  918 CCB Racing
37 William Stevens   Bolton, MAlap 34102  935 Gear Works Cyclery
38 Michael Myers   Worcester, MAlap 121796  939 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
39 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAlap 51888  944 Millwork One
40 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIlap 46677  942 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
41 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHlap 3135  902 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
42 Alan Potter   Newton, MAlap 106829  919 Everactive/Workers CompSolutions
43 Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MAlap 76103  956 Gear Works Cyclery
44 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MAlap 169053  949 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Melone   40:7.00  324 gear works cyclery
2 Michael Norton   Monson, MA40:7.00 51860  329 Cyclonauts Racers
3 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA40:7.00 8380  306 Gearworks/Spinarts
4 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA40:7.00 151853  308 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA40:7.00 178979  314 CCB International
6 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME40:7.00 66046  312 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
7 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA40:7.00 122981  309 CCB/Volkswagon
8 Eugene Petrella (1 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA40:7.00 46462  342 Clinton Cycling Club
9 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH40:7.00 55766  327 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
10 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA40:7.00 39478  341 ZteaM Cycling
11 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH40:7.00 61568  311 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
12 William Stevens   Bolton, MA40:7.00 34102  335 Gear Works/Spin Arts
13 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH40:7.00 63621  339 BiKyle - Main Line Cycling
14 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT40:7.00 184192  319 Mystic Velo Club
15 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY40:7.00 225529  340 Team Placid Planet
16 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH40:7.00 142716  338 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
17 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA40:7.00 211977  300 International Bicycle/Global
18 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA40:7.00 185202  301 Essex County Velo
19 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri40:7.00 50156  307 Cox Communications Cycling Team
20 John Johnson   Attleboro, MA40:7.00 214497  346 Bikeworks/Hallamore
21 John Morgan   Madison, CT40:7.00 54065  344 Clinton Cycling Club
22 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA40:7.00 60154  331 Gearworks
23 William Peabody   Marshfield, MA40:7.00 86575  345 Mass Bay Road Club
24 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH40:7.00 32365  333 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
25 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT40:7.00 49535  316 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
26 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY40:7.00 226407  323 Team Placid Planet
27 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA40:7.00 229603  326 Blue Hills Cycling Club
28 Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RI40:7.00 194692  352 Bikeworks/Hallamore
29 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH40:7.00 3135  302 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
30 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA40:7.00 27519  330 Bethel Cycle
31 Charles B. Labbe   40:7.00  320 Bikeworks/Hallamore
32 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI40:7.00 16174  317 JAX Road Club
33 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI40:7.00 120142  315 cyclonauts racers
34 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA40:7.00 51545  313 CCB/Volkswagen
35 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT40:7.00 193624  325 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
36 Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MA40:7.00 76103  343 Gear Works Cyclery
37 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT40:7.00 50345  337 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
38 Michael Provost (1 - Cat4)   Putnam, CT40:7.00 190002  348 Unattached
39 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH40:7.00 292549  351 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
40 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI40:7.00 65025  322 Cyclonauts Racers
41 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA40:7.00 118994  332 Gearworks - Spinarts
42 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA40:7.00 3786  303 Gear Works/Spin Arts
43 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH40:7.00 32878  334 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
44 James Carrington   Haverhill, MA40:7.00 53585  305 Michael and the Cyclonauts
45 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI40:7.00 63690  349 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
46 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA40:7.00 245153  347 Blue Hills Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA36:51.00 47061  1202 B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike
2 James Themig   Niantic, CT36:51.00 91637  1215 Mystic Velo MCRA
3 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA36:51.00 51545  1205 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA36:51.00 158018  1201 MosaicSmalti.com
5 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA36:51.00 45336  1204 CCB Racing
6 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT36:51.00 239670  1211 Mystic Velo
7 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT36:51.00 215502  1209 laurel bike club
8 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI36:51.00 54821  1210 Masters Velo Club
9 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT36:51.00 55444  1216 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
10 Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NH36:51.00 59506  1208 Sunapee S&W racing team
11 Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY36:51.00 187661  1212 Team Placid Planet
12 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI36:51.00 15608  1207 Masters Velo Club
13 Frank Holt   Hollis, NH36:51.00 145102  1218 New Hampshire Cycling Club
14 David Alger   Fort Mill, SC36:51.00 47700  1217 Mass Bay Road Club
15 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA36:51.00 245678  1213 CCB Racing
16 Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MA36:51.00 59344  1203 worcester cycling club

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Burnett   Norwich, CT36:51.00 227154  1299 Mystic Velo MCRA
2 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA36:51.00 50168  1295 Masters Velo
3 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT36:51.00 68901  1294 MCRA
4 David Reed   Niantic, CT36:51.00 169069  1293 Mystic Velo Club
5 Robert Wilson   Stow, MA36:51.00 54961  1291 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA36:51.00 54655  1300 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA
7 Thomas Ryder   Hyannis, MA36:51.00 285239  1292 Cape Cod Cyclist
8 Morris Clark   Roxbury, CT36:51.00 49712  1298 grupposportivoeuropeo
9 John Ludwig   Brookfield, CT36:51.00 265279  1296 Bethel Cycle
10 John Elengo   Cheshire, CT36:51.00 45298  1297 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Morrison (1 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA40:38.00 241197  415 Unattached
2 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH40:38.00 292549  411 Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving
3 Danielle Fischer   Merrimack, NH40:38.00 284890  406 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT40:38.00 193702  407 CVC/Subaru of New England
5 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MA40:38.00 222328  416 CVC/Subaru of New England
6 Maggie Sullivan (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO40:38.00 261891  414 Unattached
7 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH40:38.00 272673  412 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT40:38.00 290963  409 CVC-Subaru of New England
9 Jaclyn Dalessandro   Revere, MA40:38.00 276005  405 CB Velo
10 Madeleine Bonneville   Saratoga Springs, NY40:38.00 293835  401 SCC/Elevate Cycles/LunaChix
11 Helen Pearce (1 - Cat4)   Lancaster, MA40:38.00 133941  410 Unattached
12 Amy Gothorpe   40:38.00  408 Aim Tri Team
13 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA40:38.00 254284  404 Gearworks/Spinarts
14 Katie Steere (2 - Cat4)   Roxburycrossing, MA40:38.00 287765  413 Green Line Velo

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Perri Mertens (1 - Cat2)   Dedham, MA40:38.00 198610  456 Cambridge Bicycle
2 Jan Weyant - Hamel   40:38.00  453 
3 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA40:38.00 214603  455 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA40:38.00 197113  451 Northeast Road Masters

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT40:38.00 147342  498 CVC/Subaru of New England
2 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA40:38.00 180362  500 NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MCRA
3 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma40:38.00 226695  499 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee