Race Results for
Parkview Cycling Festival
Fort Wayne, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Patrick Weddell      
0Brooke Crum      
0Anne Young      
1Christy Keely      
2Katharina Weber      
3Louise Turner      
4Briana Kovac      
5Diana Schowe      
6Nicole Borem      
7Erin Hetzel      
8Rebecca Finley      
9Erin Axley      
10Pamela Loebig      

- Pro Cat 1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Michael Souers      
0Timothy Hall      
0John Rigdon      
0Christopher West      
0David Lewis      
0JESSE JOHNSON      
0James Heth      
0Aaron Yancey      
0Matthew Johnson      
0Darren Williams      
0Matthew Light      
0Scott Ecclestone      
0Kenton Rekeweg      
0Andrew Messer      
1Mike Sherer      
2Erik Hamilton      
3Isaac Neff      
4David Caughlin      
5Christopher Chartier      
6Aaron Hubbell      
7benjamin renkema      
8Luis Sanchez      
9Paul Wood      
10Jason Fowler      
11James Baldesare      
12Adam Leibovitz      
13ANDRZEJ BANASZKIEWICZ      
14Benjamin Weaver      
15ALEX KEOMANY      
16Scott Staubach      
17Declan Doyle      
18Patrick Weddell      
19Chris Richter      
20Michael Lantz      
21William McLaughlin      
22Collin Snyder      
23Kevin Noone      
24Chad Salla      
25Matt Jones      
26Richard Toler      
27Graham Dewart      
28Gary Painter      
29Ryan Myers      
30Harry Clark      
31Richard Dufour      
32Nathan Moorhouse      

- Men of Steel

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0WILLIAM CRAIGHEAD      
0James Kruse      
0Timothy Hall      
0THOMAS DUNBAR      
0ALAN WHISLER      
1todd anderson      
2Matthew Light      
3Douglas Wintin      
4Steven Souers      
5Charles South      
6Nick kowal      
7keith caudill      
8Alan Alderfer      
9David Henry      
10Ramon Vasquez      

- Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Douglas Green      
0Kenton Rekeweg      
0Ian Blackwell      
0Douglas Green      
0Scott Bond      
0Todd Bastress      
0ALAN WHISLER      
0James Turner      
0Steven Vorderman      
0Jerry Witham      
0Martin bryan      
1Gary Painter      
2Patrick Weddell      
3562.41Court Maple   Fishers, IN 51261   
4Jeff Aufdencamp      
5Harry Clark      
6Scott Staubach      
7David Lewis      
8Ramon Vasquez      
9Eric Anderson      
10David Coar      
11576.21Damianos Maggos   Carmel, IN 74415   
12Douglas Wintin      
13Scott Ecclestone      
14Rebecca Finley      
15Charles South      
16John Rigdon      
17Matthew Curin      
18Michael Langan      
19Matthew Johnson      

- Junior Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Weber      
2GARRETT WEILER      
3Steven Lee      
4Reid Yoder      
5Kevin Wynder      
6DANIEL TURNBOW      
7Andrew Lee      
8Alex Lewis      
9Nikolas Moehring      

- category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0first_name last_name      

- Cat 4/5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0NATHANIEL BERG      
0WILLIAM CRAIGHEAD      
0GARY DORMAN      
0THOMAS DUNBAR      
0MIKE EID      
0CHRISTOPHER GERBERS      
0Christopher Hill      
0PAUL JANSEN      
0DREW OLSON      
0Baxter Burnworth      
0CHAD TIEMAN      
0David Henry      
0Pat Herrick      
0Kristopher Brownlee      
0Jeff Dolan      
0Justin Forbes      
0Gregory Thorpe      
0MICHAEL BENEDEK      
0MATTHEW GRATE      
0Jeremy Pearson      
0JAY SALGE      
0DANIEL TURNBOW      
0John Ryan      
0Brad steenport      
0Scott Ecclestone      
0Ricardo Cotto      
0Mick poncsak      
0Greg Smith      
0luther prater      
1Adam Mercer      
2567.33Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645   
3richard stuart      
4Dustin Jones      
5greg ness      
6Kaleb Naegeli      
7GARRETT WEILER      
8Martin Vecchio      
9Peter Gray      
10Gregory Hege      
11Josh Zurawski      
12ANDREW BONEFF      
13kyle mazellan      
15Andy Grote      
16Gregory Cox      
16Jason Pope      
17DAN HILLER      
18Todd Steiner      
19Timothy Wozniak      
20Jeff Warner      
21Gregory Vanduesen      
22KIRK WEESNER      
23Steven Souers      
24Shane Mills      
26JEFFREY NIXON      
27Justin Merkey      
DNFMick Stewart   Fort Wayne, IN 311860   

- Cat 3/4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Scott Ecclestone      
0Christopher West      
0Troy Turley      
0Austin Wieland      
0Jeff Dolan      
0Gregory Thorpe      
0Michael Souers      
0Chad Salla      
0Matthew Light      
0John Ryan      
0Cliff Kugler      
0Brian Adams      
0Christopher Hill      
1Cody Hardley      
2Dustin Jones      
3Eric Johnson      
4Michael Langan      
5James Heth      
6Jason Mygrant      
7Matt Brindle      
8Jeff Aufdencamp      
9Brian Sullivan      
10Kenton Rekeweg      
11Peter Gray      
12Paul Wood      
13Jason Pope      
14Kaleb Naegeli      
15David Coar      
16Gregory Cox      
17Charles Dell      
18Ricardo Cotto      
19Baxter Burnworth      
20Scott Bond      
21Matthew Johnson      
22Jason Romain      
23Aaron Yancey      
24Austin Wieland      
25Brad McCracken      
26Ian Blackwell      
27James Turner      
28Alan Alderfer      
29Douglas Green      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee