Race Results for
Allan Butler Memorial Twilight Criterium
Idaho Falls, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Barrett (1 - Cat1)   Provo, UT 2708   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
2 Chris Stuart (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 163558   Bobs-Bicyles.com
3 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT 251593   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
4 Kai Applequist   Boise, ID 243374   Bobs-Bicyles.com
5 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
6 Daniel Bechtold   Boise, ID 286091   Lactic Acid Cycling
7 Brian Harder   Anchorage, AK 15038   George's
8 Kirk Eck   Smithfield, UT 116598   Logan Race Club
9 Steven Parker   Boise, ID 194712   Lactic Acid Cycling
10 Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT 264518   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
11 David Bergart   Jackson, WY 212811   Fitzgeralds Bicycles
12 Steven Wright   Boise, ID 39058   George's
13 Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID 48499   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
14 Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   LRC/Intermountain Orthodaedics
15 Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID 48931   Bountiful Mazda
16 Carl Arriola   Boise, ID 212776   George's
17 John Thomas   Park City, UT 199388   realcyclist.com
DNF Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT 7417   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Pimm      Fitzgeralds
2 Nathan Starnes   Ammon, ID 291557   
3 Eric Stratton   Bozeman 258753   Peaked Sports
4 Frank Benzing   Boise, ID 277330   
5 Steven Sessions   Eden, UT 277068   Weber State
6 Collin Joyce   Pocatello, ID 292378   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
7 John Osguthorpe   Salt Lake City, UT 26879   Ogden One
8 Zach Guy      
9 matthew tyrrell   Pocatello, ID 289612   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
10 Trenton Tate   Boise, ID 35026   
11 Dakota Carter      
12 Stephanie Falls   Durango, CO 293418   
13 Lance Nelson   Orem, UT 298538   
14 Michael Adams   Preston, ID 290832   Logan Race Club
15 John Van Orman      
16 Terry Stone   Draper, UT 244823   Spin Cycle Racing
17 Matthew Codina (1 - Cat5)   Roseville, CA 298045   Utah Valley University
18 Gary Azevedo      ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
19 Jeffery Banks   Idaho Falls, ID 263819   Eagle Rock/ICE
20 Jason Speirs   Idaho Falls, ID 246258   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
DNF Clayne Driever   Meridian, ID 288010   Broken Spoke Cycling
DNF Don Johnson   Idaho Falls, ID 256964   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dane Watkins      Eagle Rock Cycling
2 Rick Kelly      
3 Damond Watkins      Eagle Rock Cycling
4 Pedro Morales      
5 Gary Azevedo      ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
6 Jeffry Bruce   North Logan, UT 292510   Joy Ride Bikes EK Acc.
7 Vince Maio      
8 Don Johnson   Idaho Falls, ID 256964   
9 Bill Fullmer      
10 Joel Weyant      
DNF Craig Peterson      
DNF Tom Baird      

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Eck   Smithfield, UT 116598   Logan Race Club
2 Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   LRC/Intermountain Orthodaedics
3 Carl Arriola   Boise, ID 212776   George's
4 Dave Wilding      

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Benzing   Boise, ID 277330   
2 Steven Wright   Boise, ID 39058   George's
3 Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID 48931   Bountiful Mazda
4 Kip Burden   Boise, ID 238302   LRC/Intermountain Orthodaedics
5 Kurt Holzer   Boise, ID 168683   LRC/Intermountain Orthodaedics
6 Stewart Harris      
7 Trenton Tate   Boise, ID 35026   
DNF Jeffery Banks   Idaho Falls, ID 263819   Eagle Rock/ICE
DNF Terry Stone   Draper, UT 244823   
DNF Brian Harder   Anchorage, AK 15038   George's

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Stratton   Bozeman 258753   Peaked Sports
2 Collin Joyce   Pocatello, ID 292378   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
3 Kayden Carter      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Falls   Durango, CO 293418   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
2 Roxanne Pierson   Walla Walla, WA 246298   
3 erika sweigert   Victor, ID 267130   
4 Sherry Randolph      
5 Cindy Croft      
6 Caroline Faure      
7 Sandra Dunn      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee