Race Results for
Z Motion Heat Race Criterium
Davie, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 04/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL05:49.4 288710  37 Santo Cycling Team
2 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL06:48.5 185881  39 Santo Cycling Team
3 Hector Pastorino   06:56.9  ZMotion Racing Team
4 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL06:57.5 51178  33 Santo Cycling Team
5 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL06:57.6 73508  13 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
6 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC06:57.6 205722  21 Unattached
7 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA06:57.9 185065  42 Unattached
8 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL06:58.6 258392  35 Santo Cycling Team
9 Yip Tsang (1 - Cat1)   Davie, FL07:00.4 204595  20 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
10 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL08:33.7 24653  12 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
11 Calixto Bello   Miami, FL08:44.7 280626  Aerospace
12 Andres Cano   Miami, FL08:50.8 234452  36 Santo Cycling Team
13 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL09:12.8 206281  41 Unattached
14 Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL10:03.7 235127  ZMotion Racing Team
15 Osiel Pardo   Miami, FL10:03.8 135466  32 Blue Star Cycling Team
16 Mariano Martelli   10:10.1  Unattached
17 Allison Anjos (2 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL10:24.1 153443  16 Bike America Racing Team
18 Evanio Zimmermann   Miami, FL10:24.5 61028  27 Aerospace
19 John Durango   Medellin Colombia11:31.6 275539  34 Santo Cycling Team
20 Jose Frank Rodriguez Hernandez   11:31.9  40 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
21 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL11:32.0 163923  17 53 x 11 Racing
22 Juan Gaspari   11:47.7  11 ZMotion Racing Team
23 Chris Keane (3 - Cat1)   Sw Ranches, FL11:48.4 210581  Ten Speed Drive/ Bh Bicycles
24 Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL07:40.3 197876  28 Wam Events Inc
25 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO07:59.4 202202  19 Ten Speed Drive/ Bh Bicycles
26 Hilter Jarama   West Palm Beach, FL08:39.1 71369  Florida United Bike Shops
27 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL09:50.8 152118  29 Bike America Racing Team
28 Jorge Velez   11:25.3  24 Unattached
29 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA49:48.7 166521  10 Unattached
30 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL37:25.6 247860  ZMotion Racing Team
31 Diego Guzman   23:49.4  26 Aerospace
32 Alessandro DeFreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL19:49.4 127568  Unattached
33 David O Carrion Marrero   23:19.8  43 Unattached
34 Pablo Fonseca   Miami Garden, FL15:43.2 157594  44 Blue Star Cycling Team
35 Ronaldo Tavares (1 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL11:51.1 235207  25 Charlottevelo Club

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL27:22.1 256024  342 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL23:59.6 269208  311 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL25:43.5 290219  727 Unattached
2 Jay Major   Miami, FL26:44.6 220750  207 Team 5280 Magazine
3 Max Thilen   Weston, FL24:01.8 279347  225 ZMotion Racing Team
4 Christian Teather   Merritt Island, FL25:07.5 256023  234 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL25:41.9 244277  108 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Amir Merali   Miami, FL25:42.5 234586  120 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
3 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL25:44.2 271372  113 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 David Cueli   Miami, FL25:45.5 288788  128 Unattached
5 Felipe Gonzalez   Weston, FL25:46.1 281607  139 Bike America Racing Team
6 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL25:50.6 238203  121 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
7 ruben delcristo   Miami, FL26:01.3 272424  111 Unattached
8 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL26:48.2 273617  127 Unattached
9 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL24:58.9 197753  118 All Sport-team Swift

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL23:00.7 239823  307 ACT
2 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL24:44.9 230108  341 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
3 Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL24:45.0 238204  122 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
4 john zuluaga   Miami, FL26:38.6 257825  125 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
5 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL26:39.2 220117  107 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL26:42.8 289108  317 Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL39:21.0 15755  147 Bike America Racing Team
2 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL39:21.4 89503  14 Miami Masters
3 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL39:24.4 289531  115 Unattached
4 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL39:33.5 11814  100 ZMotion Racing Team
5 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL39:38.7 202521  119 Bicycle Generation
6 Amir Wexler   Boca Raton, FL39:40.0 260982  109 ZMotion Racing Team
7 Carlos Tellez   39:42.7  149 Toshiba-Santo pb Herbalife
8 Karl Fele   Coconut Creek, FL39:43.3 203776  305 ZMotion Racing Team
9 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL39:44.4 71611  102 Bike America Racing Team
10 Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL39:44.4 272990  112 ZMotion Racing Team
11 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL39:46.0 49190  126 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
12 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL39:49.0 257512  124 Bicycle Generation
13 David Ortiz   Miami, FL39:54.4 254866  150 Blue Star Cycling Team
14 Joel Rierson   Delray Beach, FL40:03.8 29856  148 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
15 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL40:14.6 20915  101 ZMotion Racing Team
16 Paul La Fontaine   Fort Lauderdale, FL40:19.2 244121  151 Toshiba-santo Presented By Herbalife
17 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL40:34.4 85222  103 ZMotion Racing Team
18 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL40:39.9 175402  106 ZMotion Racing Team
19 Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL41:32.4 103846  146 Team 19 Cycling
20 Bradley Jefferson   Tampa, FL42:59.0 199943  143 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
21 George Monroy   Miami, FL43:09.6 123020  153 Unattached
22 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL39:25.6 248260  123 Florida Velo
23 Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL40:49.2 66431  138 Unattached
24 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL40:30.3 185996  142 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
25 Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN41:05.6 49330  144 Team 19 Cycling
26 Michael Hall   St Petersburg, FL42:55.0 128609  104 Unattached
27 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL15:32.1 208000  135 Big Wheel Sunrise
28 Fabio Cardoso   Deerfield Beach, FL15:18.7 76278  152 Unattached

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL43:47.8 69855  237 Bike America Racing Team
2 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL43:48.0 52672  215 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL44:01.8 207006  229 Orlando Velo
4 Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL44:02.2 181442  344 Unattached
5 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL44:17.5 176531  219 Big Wheel Sunrise
6 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL44:19.5 31697  235 Guardian Coaching
7 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL44:47.5 195918  203 ZMotion Racing Team
8 Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL44:52.6 40214  213 Big Wheel Sunrise
9 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL44:52.9 142009  202 Team Paisa
10 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL44:53.5 239227  208 ZMotion Racing Team
11 Thomas Teather   Merritt Island, FL44:54.0 60123  201 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
12 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL44:54.3 225734  233 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
13 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL44:56.3 227309  222 Big Wheel Sunrise
14 Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL45:11.0 181444  145 Unattached
15 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL45:53.1 196529  204 Gearlink Racing Inc.
16 Charles Lisa   Deerfield Beach, FL46:06.2 21322  212 ZMotion Racing Team
17 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL46:11.2 196540  227 Florida Velo
18 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL46:20.9 246899  209 ZMotion Racing Team
19 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL51:29.6 194343  240 Bike America Racing Team
20 chuck holstein   Lecanto, FL44:23.4 263775  210 Citrus Cycling
21 Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL44:33.6 253573  228 Gearlink Racing Inc.
22 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL44:34.4 54464  230 Miami Masters
23 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL44:40.6 67589  216 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
24 Timothy Bascombe   Sea Ranch Lakes, FL44:47.2 215898  205 ZMotion Racing Team
25 Luciano Trevisiol   Tampa, FL45:15.9 277150  224 Florida Velo
26 Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL47:37.6 50019  214 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
28 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL28:30.2 222215  239 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
29 Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL23:45.2 216328  206 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
30 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL43:39.4 270047  223 Team Paisa
31 Israel Arana   Miami Lakes, FL11:13.3 168540  231 Unattached
32 Joe Cole   Pompano Beach, FL11:13.7 118399  236 Bike America Racing Team
33 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY07:26.3 102279  218 Unattached

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL34:29.5 139832  337 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
2 Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL34:38.1 131332  314 Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL34:48.4 45486  338 Unattached
4 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL34:50.1 172355  303 ZMotion Racing Team
5 Manuel Sanchez   Pembroke Pines, FL35:07.3 102023  340 Unattached
6 Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL35:07.4 108046  302 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Oriol Cruzeta   Miami, FL35:54.9 51346  318 Unattached
8 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL36:01.7 141566  321 Glory Racing
9 MICHAEL ROWE   Fort Lauderdale, FL37:06.7 287675  316 ZMotion Racing Team
10 Frank Mullen   Oldsmar, FL37:10.1 104477  328 Florida Velo
11 Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, ME37:34.1 122210  320 Glory Racing
12 Robert Burns   Little Torch Key, FL38:10.2 49728  334 Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
13 Steven Vocino   Lantana, FL38:24.0 136363  332 Cycle Science Racing Team
14 Robert Lecznar   New Port Richey, FL34:17.4 238352  306 Gearlink Racing Inc.
15 Daniel Green   Windermere, FL36:38.1 98922  319 Glory Racing
16 Marcel Plazz   36:49.4  336 Unattached
17 Luis Bastidas   Pembroke, FL29:15.3 116090  335 Miami Masters
18 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL22:03.4 258345  333 Team Cocos

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Londono   Plantation, FL44:26.6 258604  329 Aerospace
2 Roberto Brunely   Miami, FL44:26.7 259164  347 Blue Star Cycling Team
3 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL44:26.8 244277  108 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Blake Bessette   Boca Raton, FL44:26.9 275304  350 Bicycle Generation
5 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL44:27.1 286536  315 G2 Health
6 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL44:27.3 211913  348 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL44:30.1 289531  115 Unattached
8 Derek Phillips   Lakeland, FL44:43.1 275079  325 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
9 Michael Perez   Virginia Gardens, FL44:43.7 221455  330 Aerospace
10 Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL44:44.3 105325  301 Citrus Cycling
11 Ross Lukoff   Lauderdale By The Sea, FL44:49.2 216522  345 Bike America Racing Team
12 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL45:53.4 256991  347 Bike America Racing Team
13 Alexander Montoya   Houston, TX45:57.2 252256  343 Orlando Road Club Inc
14 Israel Vera   Miami, FL46:29.3 242172  308 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
15 Robert Cespedes   Miami, FL49:26.0 265230  352 Team Paisa
16 Donaldo Cuadra   Miami, FL44:15.0 204035  331 Aerospace
17 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL44:42.3 248178  309 Orlando Road Club Inc
18 Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL45:00.4 268644  310 ZMotion Racing Team
19 John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL45:21.6 219827  324 Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL46:45.8 280726  312 Unattached
21 Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL36:34.3 181442  344 Unattached
22 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL21:07.6 226496  351 Unattached
23 Jesus David Rodriguez   Miami, FL15:26.5 215129  349 Unattached
24 Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL08:06.3 202293  313 ZMotion Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leynier Alonso   Hialeah, FL43:05.1 288815  765 Unattached
2 Raul Diaz   Miami, FL45:09.1 243183  768 Sun Cycling Team
3 Joel Llopiz   East Falmouth, MA45:12.1 268557  709 Unattached
4 Johnathan Moon   Boca Raton, FL45:15.0 271059  754 Unattached
5 Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL45:38.1 276271  734 Unattached
6 Chad Bessette   Boca Raton, FL45:40.0 275998  753 Bicycle Generation
7 David Gibson   Gainesville, FL45:55.1 287493  724 Unattached
8 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL46:02.1 233364  705 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL46:23.1 277949  735 Team Paisa
10 John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL46:25.0 261036  707 Team Color New-bike Works
11 Eduardo Lopez   Miami, FL46:31.1 286665  770 Unattached
12 Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL46:34.0 289108  317 Unattached
13 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL46:36.0 290217  725 Unattached
14 john zuluaga   Miami, FL46:48.1 257825  125 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
15 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL46:51.0 139002  760 Unattached
16 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL46:51.1 220117  107 Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Adam Mayer   Deerfield, FL46:57.1 286454  716 ZMotion Racing Team
18 ANTHONY GONZALEZ   47:08.0  736 Naples Cyclery
19 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL43:28.1 288822  767 Unattached
20 Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL43:29.0 246741  714 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
21 Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL43:52.1 276631  771 Unattached
22 Brian Kadien   Greenville, SC43:55.1 245517  732 Bicycle Generation
23 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL43:57.0 290071  755 Team Paisa
24 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL44:03.0 188691  762 Unattached
25 Ben Williams   44:09.0  764 Unattached
26 adam goldfarb   45:27.1 258700  723 ZMotion Racing Team
27 Mark Brooks   Ormond Beach, FL45:33.1 194742  763 Orlando Road Club Inc
28 Francisco Hernandez   Orlando, FL45:41.0 285509  712 Armada Racing
29 Kevin Channer   Deerfield Beach, FL45:42.0 164776  756 Unattached
30 Joel Leffler   Coral Springs, FL46:08.0 152167  702 ZMotion Racing Team
31 Edian Sanchez   46:21.0  761 Unattached
32 Adam Austin   Reston, VA46:36.0 266772  713 Unattached
33 Christopher Petrie   Fort Lauderdale, FL46:36.0 294335  758 Unattached
34 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl46:40.0 276240  114 Colavita Racing Inc.
35 Christopher Lago   Lantana, FL47:06.0 286629  718 ZMotion Racing Team
36 Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL47:21.0 139074  799 ZMotion Racing Team
37 Juan Gomez   Coral Gables, FL47:23.1 271223  750 Unattached
38 Timothy Carbone   Saint Petersburg, FL47:24.1 294898  729 Unattached
39 Randall Jacques   Fort Lauderdale, FL47:35.1 287319  719 ZMotion Racing Team
40 Nicolas Michelis   Fort Lauderdale, FL43:25.0 295177  744 ZMotion Racing Team
41 Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN45:28.1 250492  751 Orlando Road Club Inc
42 Thomas Siddons   Key Biscayne, FL46:27.1 294360  728 Unattached
43 Mario Cuevas   Parkland, FL26:46.0 279442  759 G2 Health
44 Samuel sam   16:46.1  743 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL33:17.3 68653  131 Florida Velo
2 Jennifer Lane   Miami Beach, FL34:25.2 87823  132 Aerospace
3 Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL37:01.9 274388  136 Atlantic Shores Velo
4 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL38:03.7 197753  118 All Sport-team Swift
5 Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL34:46.1 221768  137 Vanderkitten
6 Emily Hirschman   Broomfield08:10.3 268992  110 ZMotion Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matty ORourke   Miami, FL34:48.8 292876  741 Aerospace
2 Corinne Schmid   Stuart, FL36:03.4 286461  742 Unattached
3 Sundi Faith   Naples, FL37:09.7 288651  748 Unattached
4 Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL37:21.0 287529  738 Glory Racing
5 Denise Fairbanks   Tampa, FL33:49.1 272516  745 Unattached
6 Shannon ODonnell   Pompanobeach, FL34:36.7 286588  717 ZMotion Racing Team
7 Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL34:51.6 191535  726 ZMotion Racing Team
8 Ashley DiVeronica   Boca Raton, FL36:19.7 283685  715 ZMotion Racing Team
9 Joleen Turner   Parkland, FL38:57.5 286777  746 ZMotion Racing Team
18 Lucy Bonilla   Weston , FL37:25.4 291760  747 Bike America Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee