Race Results for
12 Hours of Santos
Ocala, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
12 HOUR on 02/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  925 
2 John Brenner   Oakwood, GA 245012  923 
3 Douglas Smith   Gainesville, FL 71780  921 
4 Mark Burkholz   Milwaukee, WI 253459  920 
5 BRETT WYCKOFF     924 
6 jimmy toural   Davie, FL 284614  937 
7 JAMES STRICKLAND     922 
8 DAVID HAWKINS     929 
9 KEVIN LAROE     927 
10 JEREMY PETERSON     935 
11 Brian Archer   Blountville, TN 91124  926 
12 BOB LAMBERSON     930 

Men - Cat 3 - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Reichel   Riviera Beach, FL 269380  945 
2 Mark Hayes   Albemarle, NC 288042  938 
3 David Przybyla   Port Charlotte, FL 263442  907 
4 BRIAN FANE     909 
5 TODD FROBISH     936 
6 LLOYD JONES     911 
7 RICHARD WOZNIAK     932 
8 Webner Hernandez   Jacksonville, FL 287960  908 
9 David Branch   Temple Terrace, FL 129194  928 
10 JAMES HAMPSHIRE     910 

Men - Cat 2 - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON MANER     917 
2 KEITH ROBERSON     913 
3 Benjamin Appleby   Akron, AE 284364  916 
4 Don Davis   Tallahassee, FL 292191  915 
5 CHRISTOPHER MICHELS     918 
6 FRANK MCCARTHY     940 
7 SCOTT WEBER     939 
8 SCOTT PAVAO     912 
9 WILL STAPLES     931 
10 ANDRES MACHRIO     944 
11 Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  947 
12 JOHN OSBORNE     942 
13 DEAN THORNTON     919 
14 Jeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283  946 

Men - Cat 1 - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA 191176  903 
2 Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA 156385  933 
3 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544  900 
4 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  901 
5 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  905 
6 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370  906 
7 Scott Summey   Jacksonville, FL 34650  904 
8 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890  902 
9 JOHN MOORHOUSE     943 
10 Adam DeWitt   Clemson, SC 175276  934 
11 Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537  941 

Women - Cat 1 - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA 251746  952 
2 Paula Lamberson   Limestone, TN 284624  953 
3 Sandra Tomlinson   Jacksonville, FL 198393  951 
4 carol clemens   Mount Gretna, PA 253176  950 
5 KRISTY COALE     948 
6 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970  954 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee