Race Results for
South Mountain Time Trial
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandems - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie / Lucy McKee   27:38:00   LANDIS/TREK

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Stewart   22:29:00   

Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Polley   32:14:00   Landis/Trek

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marco Colex   25:11:00   
2 Kenny Polley   25:24:00   Landis/Trek
3 Zachary Edwards   25:31:00   Team Waste Management
4 Victor Colex   31:06:00   
5 Erik Colex   37:47:00   

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Marcucci   21:11:00   Team DNA
2 David Colex   22:44:00   
3 Tyler Coplea   23:14:00   Landis/Trek
4 Jonathan Colex   31:22:00   Tribe
5 Giovanni Colex   36:35:00   Tribe

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roberto Gallegos   30:10:00   
DNF Lorin Jessup      waste management

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 darryn Biggerstaff   20:05:00   
2 Chris Fusselman   20:17:00   Fusselman
3 Brad Bochart   20:48:00   Carlos O'Briens Racing
4 Matt French   21:06:00   Waste Management
5 Todd Tankersley   22:14:00   Swiss American
6 Donald Guess   22:35:00   
7 Duane Slade   24:31:00   Red Mountain Brumby's
8 Michael Fernandez   25:21:00   
DNF Psy.D. Strickland     Ian 

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Terrell   19:26:00   Unattached
2 Jim Woodburne   20:30:00   Swiss American
3 Robert Gates   20:33:00   Swiss American Racing
4 David Gay   20:45:00   
5 Chris Poole   20:52:00   Honeywell Cycling
6 Jim Holbrook   23:52:00   Swiss American
7 Carlos Zamora   24:19:00   Carlos O'brien's MTB team
8 Noel Garcia   24:31:00   rage racing
9 Mark Kulhan   27:54:00   
DNF matthew stephenson      

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fosenburg   21:46:00   ECFA/Honeywell
2 Barry Reger   22:11:00   NA
3 Kurt Kroemer   22:17:00   Swiss American
4 Marvin Makus   22:30:00   Summit Velo
5 jay kennedy   24:07:00   
6 Joseph Liner   25:12:00   Team DNA Racing
7 Dirk Van Dyke   25:54:00   
DNF Eric Durak      
DNF Steve McNamee      Le Scomparse Racing Team

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 keith brodhagen   20:35:00   Carlos Obriens racing
2 Michael Lynch   23:15:00   
3 Joesph CUNNINGHAM   25:14:00   Team RPM
4 tony holden   27:38:00   
5 Reed Johnson   28:50:00   
6 Mike Daley   29:43:00   

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Williams   20:35:00   Bicycle Haus Racing
2 david bixby   21:49:00   Team RPM
3 John Holmstul   22:22:00   RPM
4 duane mulvaney   22:26:00   Landis Cyclery
5 craig swetel   23:18:00   San Tan Racing/ Paragon
6 Jorge Caviedes   23:36:00   
7 Jim Ostrem   23:56:00   Team RPM
8 Lloyd Leighton   24:08:00   Davis Bike Club
9 Dave Lehnen   24:25:00   Landis/Trek
10 Kevin Kellis   25:10:00   
11 Tim Manion   29:19:00   

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Prahl   23:04:00   
2 Palle Terslin   24:08:00   Team RPM
3 Lee Gardner   25:33:00   Summit Velo
4 Paul Klusman   26:23:00   Saguaro Velo
5 garth orkney   26:26:00   
6 Richard Root   Scottsdale, AZ26:51:00 52195   Midwest Masters Cycling Team
7 Ephraim Maor   29:23:00   Carlos OBriens Racing
8 John Haymore   29:28:00   
9 Glenn Harris   29:46:00   Thunder Mountain Cycling

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Herb Johnson   22:22:00   ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
2 RALPH DUCKETT   23:35:00   SOUTHWEST HAND
3 Jack Quinn   28:41:00   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club

Men - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LeRoy Kopel   27:02:00   
312000 RICHARD REYNOLDS   Inc   Arizona Cycling Racing Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stevie Cullinan   18:10:00   Team WM
2 Ryan O'Connor   20:46:00   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Susco   19:33:00   Unattached
2 Travis Waldron   20:02:00   Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Stephen Slabodnick   20:32:00   
4 John Nowak   21:57:00   Vision Quest Coaching

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Schraff   19:53:00   Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Justin Orkney   20:00:00   Summit Velo
3 darryn biggerstaff   20:23:00   
4 Joe Ebenroth   21:00:00   Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Jonathan Cavner   21:43:00   
6 Tyler Thompson   24:15:00   World Motors Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Cook   20:03:00   Bicycle Haus
2 Victor Riquelme   20:22:00   Aggress
3 Nathan Franke   20:44:00   
4 lane sanders   20:46:00   focus
5 Mark Bunz   20:48:00   Carlos OBriens Racing
6 Alan Brown   21:32:00   TRIBE Racing
7 Benjamin Erlandson   21:37:00   Procon/Carlos Obriens Racing
8 Mark Bibbey   21:54:00   Focus Racing
9 dave funk   21:57:00   
10 Jarrod Barnes   22:47:00   Carlos O Briens Racing
11 Richard Horn   23:00:00   Echelon Racing
12 Greg Schultejann   23:38:00   
13 Andres L. Douzoglou   24:01:00   Tribe Racing
DNF Edwin Escamilla      TRIBE RACING
DNF Joshua Werve      Team Waste Management

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Taddonio   21:14:00   Tribe Multisport
2 Jim Averill   21:23:00   
3 Steve Elwell   22:01:00   
4 zach stelling   22:02:00   
5 Brian McHenry   22:20:00   
6 Craig Turner   22:24:00   
7 Don Eldridge   22:25:00   Team DNA Racing
8 john sellinger   22:49:00   
9 Dean Rosenlof   22:58:00   
10 Jonathan Wolter   23:12:00   
11 Eric Lynch   23:19:00   
12 Robert Evans   23:23:00   
13 Paul Kluzak   23:28:00   
14 Jacob Hernandez   24:39:00   
15 Jeff Armstrong   24:47:00   DNA
16 Lloyd Leighton   24:51:00   Davis Bike Club
17 Jeff Huntley   25:40:00   
18 Gary Waterhouse   26:00:00   Team DNA Racing
19 Monte Miller   26:18:00   Landis/Trek
20 wolfgang oswald   26:29:00   
21 John Suriano   26:37:00   
22 John Nadeau   26:45:00   
23 Andrew Cope   26:57:00   Tribe Racing
24 Everardo Keeme   27:00:00   Landis/Trek
25 Kurt Stelling   28:40:00   
26 Jason Boles   28:46:00   Tribe Racing
27 Nate Warren   30:11:00   
28 Jon Finley   31:18:00   Team DNA Racing
29 Chris Breitengross   33:11:00   
30 Matthew McGowen   34:57:00   
31 Kevin Weitzel   56:08:00   Tribe Racing

Women - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Tiffany Graves      Swiss American Racing

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Slade   26:11:00   Red Mountain Brumby's

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jo Roberts   23:27:00   
2 Monica Suriano   25:52:00   Team Kenda
3 Jill Purcell   25:57:00   Tribe Racing
4 Leslie Brady   29:37:00   
5 Maria Harris   41:01:00   Thunder Mountain Cycling

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Farago   24:52:00   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
2 Liz Merritt   26:44:00   Team Kenda
3 cheryl miller   27:14:00   Metro Phx Bank Lifelock Tribe Racing

Women - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracie Newman   30:17:00   MetroBank/LifeLock/TribeRacing
2 Kristine Wilcox   31:30:00   Team Vitesse

Women - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianna Kimball   37:47:00   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chrissy SARACENI   22:42:00   Swiss American Racing
2 Catherine DICKSON   22:49:00   Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe Racing

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan French   22:26:00   Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe Racing
2 Heather Dunphy   23:10:00   Team Kenda
3 Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ23:41:00 155568   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Ribes   22:45:00   Southwest Hand
2 Cindy Sanchez   24:09:00   Summit Velo
3 Michelle Dehaan   25:10:00   Metro Phoenix Bank Life Lock Tribe Racin

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ashley koch   22:30:00   Metro Phx Bank/Lifelock/Tribe Racing
2 tracey perez   23:21:00   
3 heidi melendez   23:35:00   
4 Kristi Johnson   23:42:00   
5 Elisabeth Lawaczeck   24:15:00   Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/ Tribe Racing
6 Shawn Shakelton   25:00:00   
7 Louisa Larson   26:05:00   Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe Racing
8 Shannon Lindner   26:05:00   Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/ Tribe Racing
9 Susan Miranda   26:14:00   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
10 Terrin Lane   26:59:00   Tribe
11 Shawn Shoemaker   27:26:00   phxbanklifelocktriberacing
12 Kendra Dunlap   28:04:00   Metro Phx Bank/Lifelock/Tribe Racing
13 Laura Somak   28:42:00   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
14 Shelley Hermsen   29:33:00   Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe Racing
15 Jen Tischaefer   30:59:00   
16 Sharon Hart   32:59:00   Metro Phx Bank/Lifelock/Tribe Racing
17 Kerrie Janik   34:18:00   Phoenix MetroBank Lifelock Tribe Racing
18 Courtney Darby   35:28:00   Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe Racing
19 LaVerne Lindsey   45:01:00   Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/ Tribe Racing
DNF Debra Doss      Swiss American

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee