Race Results for
Tymor Park Challenge
Lagrangeville, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN KELLEY   Pawling, NY 133393   
2RAMUNAS KATKUS   Monclair, NJ 244182   
3NATHAN KRAXBERGER   Brooklyn, NY 254620   
4JOHN DEBITETTO   Yorktown Heights, NY 89638   
5JEFF WALKER   Tully, NY 144931   
6BREN MORAN   Colts Neck, NJ 112616   
7JEFF O'HARE   Budd Lake, NJ 208491   
8JIM BROCKWAY   Hopewell Junction, NY 223607   
9DEREK PERRY   Tully, NY 27792   
10ROB WITTE   Vernon, NJ 261752   
11KRISTOFER REITZ      

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0343.42JAMES WILBUR   Glen Rock, NJ 38201   
0330.84MARK WILENS   Mt Tremper, NY 173396   
1356.00KEN WELCH   Hopewell Jct, NY 37650   
2368.58MARK ELSASSER   Philadelphia, PA 10735   
3381.16STEVE HOELTER   Hurley, NY 135948   
4393.74BEN WILLIAMS   Stony Point, NY 38300   
5406.32SCOTT PAINE   Greenfield Center, NY 229859   
6418.89DAVID KAHL   West Milford, NJ 18414   
7431.47PAUL WOJCIAK   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224   
8444.05MORGAN STEBBINS   Garrison, NY 33904   
9456.63GORDON DAVIES   Vernon, NJ 8727   
10469.21DAVID VAN WART   West Milford, NJ 36483   
11481.79GREG OLDOCK   Wall, NJ 93009   
12494.37EDWARD SMITH   Plattsburgh, NY 99200   
13506.95TIM PEEK   South Orange, NJ 200259   
14519.52JEFF CONEYS   Oakland, NJ 211901   
15532.10SANDRO B CORREIA   Mount Vernon, NY 265270   
16544.68ESTEBAN RODRIGUEZ   Woodside, NY 153034   

- PRO CAT 1 WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0315.86JANIS SANDLIN   Boulder, CO 211344   
0344.23JANEL DEMETER   Glenside, PA 267011   
0372.60GERILYNN SWEDE   Franklin Lakes, NJ 264022   
1400.98JANE PEARSON   Pound Ridge, NY 212760   
2429.35LAURA WINBERRY   Bend, OR 244090   
3457.72MELISSA KERN   Andover, NJ 246791   
4486.10CYNTHIA BISCHOFF   Mebane, NC 267449   

- PRO CAT 1 MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0311.76ED CECCOLINI   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209   
0298.73STEVEN MANCUSO   North Haledon, NJ 253675   
0285.70TODD DELLYSSE   Huntington, NY 9135   
0272.67BLAKE SWAN   Kingston, NY 147634   
1324.78HARLAN PRICE   Philadelphia, PA 191176   
2337.81AARON SNYDER   State College, PA 204182   
3350.84MIKE MOORADIAN   Saratoga Springs, NY 79201   
4363.87ANDREW ALESIO   Zieglerville, PA 233011   
5376.90DYLAN ALESIO   Zieglerville, PA 233553   
6389.93BEN MOORE   Boulder, CO 228791   
7402.96GREGG GALLETTA   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363   
8415.98MAURICE GAMANHO   Lebanon, NJ 218359   
9429.01GREG WAGGONER   New York, NY 171792   
10DAVE LYONS      
11455.07JORDAN KAHLENBERG   Morrisville Pa 152298   
12468.10ROGER FOCO   Glenwood, NJ 87347   
13481.13MARTIN KELLEY   Cambridge, MA 254052   
14494.16BRIAN LARIVIERE   Morristown, NJ 93139   
15507.19JAMIE CLECHENKO   Saratoga Spgs, NY 7107   
16520.21MATT MILLER   Nazareth, PA 206833   
17533.24PAUL KOLB   Mebane, NC 245298   
18546.27ART WHITE   Hohokus, NJ 37936   

- JR.

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RONNIE WILKINS      

- CATEGORY ENTERED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0FIRST NAME LAST NAME      

- CAT 3 WOMEN 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EILEEN GARVEY      
2ANNE TUMMEY      
3JOAN SLAWICH      
4ANASTASIA CONDATORE      

- CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0540.00DANA NAPURANO   Waretown, NJ 295021   
0BRITTANY OAT      
1HEATHER HOWLETT      
2577.50ALEXANDRA CORTALE   Pelham, NY 292647   
3KIERAN KESSLER      

- CAT 3 WOMEN 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIN STICKLE   Sussex, NJ 295330   
2JESSICA KRUSE   Chester, NJ 262100   

- CAT 3 MEN 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHUCK SIMONDS      
2RONALD COMPTON      
3JOE PREBISH      
4RICKY NEIDEIGH      
5RON FRENCH      

- CAT 3 MEN 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00PAUL CERNUTO   Martinsville, NJ 292110   
2542.63TIM O'CONNELL   Yorktown Heights, NY 295063   
3PAT CAPESTRO      
4CHARLES VACCARO      
5ALEX EICHENBERGER      
6DAVID SCHWARTZ      
7STEPHEN LOFFREDO      
8ROL MENDOZA      
9WILLIAM LORENZO      
10JOHN CZARECKI      
11FERNANDO SANATAMARIA      
12568.95SERGIO OLIVA   Springfield, NJ 269533   
13MATT YARUSSO      
14JACK ALPERT      
15MARIG BARRERA      
16JOAQUIN VALLIN      
17MARK CABLE      
18THOMAS QUIRK      
19RAMON RELOS      
20RUSS STEIN      

- CAT 3 MEN 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.73JEREMY SHORT   Glen Gardner, NJ 292095   
2438.39JONAS SIGLE   New York, NY 279457   
3JOE KOSA      
4ROSS PATTINSON      
5DUSTIN SMITH      
6RICH CHASINOFF      
7ARI BRANDT      
8ANDREW GAMPER      
9PATRICK DAVIS      
10JAMES BAUTISTA      
11JOSH SAGAN      
12ANDREW DWYER      
13ROCCO CONDATORE      
14GERALD STEVENS      
16PETER KIMAK      

- CAT 3 MEN 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1COREY ALBRIGHT      
2DERICK GILMOUR      
3DANIEL RENZONI      
4558.75MICHAEL KEANE   Kerhonkson 271701   
5TOM KAMINSKAS      
6MIKE BARONE      
7BRANDON LAUERMAN      
8DAN RIORDAN      
9RICH HABERLE      

- CAT 3 MEN 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEAN MANKIW      
2TYLER SMITH      
3565.00NELSON ANGEL   Paterson, NJ 295314   
4PHILLIP FRANIAK      
5TIM CARROLLO      

- CAT 3 MEN 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.41JAKE HASERT   Highland Lakes, NJ 279675   
2550.53EKREM AYHAN   Hackettstown, NJ 285024   
3LUKE HELENO      
4DYLAN OLIVA      
5KENNY FRENCH      

- CAT 2 WOMEN 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0494.63LYNN STICKLE   Sussex, NJ 253975   
1518.47HEIDI BAKS   Poughkeepsie, NY 278614   
2542.32CHRISTINA CHAMBERS   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   
3566.16LAURA TYSON   Hope, NJ 177615   
4590.00JEAN VAN STEENBERGHE   Franklinlakes, NJ 278710   

- CAT 2 WOMEN 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0JENNEL ORTIZ      
1CAROLYN LAVIGNE      
2JENNY LIU      
3480.12HELEN CROSS   Mahopac, NY 287062   
4ANNA MILLENSON      
5495.73REBECCA PHILLIPPO   Tarrytown, NY 281014   
6VICTORIA BOUGHTON      
7511.35Sherry Shapiro   Frenchtown, NJ 274097   
8ERIN SINE      
9526.96TARA WALHART   San Francisco, CA 133103   
10534.77BERNADETTE DANGELO   Sandy 11624   
11LAUREN MCCARTHY      
12GILLIAN PARSONS      
13558.19EILEEN DALTON   Clifton, NJ 260696   

- CAT 2 SINGLESPEED OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.89FRED BROWN   Hillsborough, NJ 261198   
2SCOTT WARREN      
3JAY HUGGINS      
4STEPHEN CONROY      
5448.30DANIEL INGERDAL   Longislandcity, NY 293488   
6MARK WATERS      
7STEPHANE COURTOIS      
8JI LIONG TJHIA      
9NICK SALERNO      
10500.05JOHN GRIFFITHS   New York, NY 275210   
11510.40DAVID CASTNER   Highland Lakes, NJ 279509   
12520.75Georges Rouan   New York, NY 166881   
13531.10JOAQUIN CANIZALES   Little Falls, NJ 249064   
14MIKE GRATCOFSKY      
15JAMES REICHMAN      
16LOUIE ABAS      
17572.50LAURENT SAUVANET   Brooklyn, NY 270887   

- CAT 2 MEN 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0MARK LLANOS      
1STEVE WAGONER      
2538.22JOHN WARREN   Shenorock, NY 279673   
3555.48DAVID DANIEL   Stockholm, NJ 248435   
4MARK BLASCH      
5RICHARD ZIPPER      

- CAT 2 MEN 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.05BOB SWART   Middletown, NY 139784   
2FRANK LOVELL      
3521.24WILLIAM DOOLEY   South Salem, NY 9835   
4519.33STEVE WIRZ   Lagrangeville, NY 227475   
5517.42BRIAN MARGARUM   Wantage 403302   
6515.52ROBERT HAYES   Union, NJ 85064   
7513.61DAVID DEGANGE   Vernon, NJ 292054   
8511.70TONY ACCURSO   White Plains, NY 263617   
9509.80TOM PERKINS   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   
10DON MALONEY      
11505.98DAVID KIBLER   New Providence, NJ 266670   
12504.08BRUCE KRISTIANSEN   Sussex, NJ 253322   
13JP PIBOUIN      
14500.26ARMAND AREKIAN   Averill Park, NY 86411   

- CAT 2 MEN 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0LEON MOE      
0431.17NICK TAMBE   Wayne, NJ 279333   
1DOUGLAS SELLERS      
2446.30AARON THALL   Montclair, NJ 269579   
3451.34ILYA CANTOR   Princeton, NJ 295680   
4456.38Jason Grossi   West Milford , NJ 14288   
5461.43WALTER REYNOLDS   Montgomery, NY 110123   
6PABLO TORIBIU      
7DAVIS WORNALL      
8476.56ALEX SALAZAR   Ringwood, NJ 224520   
9481.60GREG HELLER   Budd Lake, NJ 243468   
10MICHAEL STERNESKY      
11MATT KUCHAVIK      
12RE STRICKER      
13CHRIS GARATTI      
14506.81JEFF STICKLE   Sussex, NJ 203382   
15511.86STEPHEN ROSENTHAL   New York, NY 266358   
16DAVID KUBILUS      
17521.94JOSEPH LATRONICA   Hamburg, NJ 248589   
18RAYMOND MCCARTHY      

- CAT 2 MEN 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LEONARDO CARDONA      
2GUILLAUME LOIZE      
3WALKER WILLIAM JACKSON      
4JOSEPH ZURAWSKI      
5431.33WILLIAM ROMOLLINO   Allendale, NJ 236221   
6CIMA BUE      
7438.46BILL KEMMERER   Easton, PA 285889   
8HYNEK DOLAK      
9ERIC MODEL      
10449.15JAMIE BOGNER   New York, NY 212062   
11JASON CAIRO      
12JIM GALLAGHER      
13459.85MATTHEW HILL   New York, NY 279263   
14463.41CHRIS BYRNES   Pompton Plains, NJ 224438   
15466.98BOGERT KISCH   West Milford, NJ 231647   
16470.54ANDREW LAPLANTE   Peru, NY 114465   
17474.11JAMES BILLETT   New York, NY 207598   
18477.67NOAH GELLNER   New York, NY 275745   
19ANTHONY AZZARITI      
20484.80ROB DUNN   Mahwah, NJ 199355   
21488.36BILL DOVE   Rockaway, NJ 294991   
22SHAWN MALLON      
23MANNY PERILLO      
24499.06CRAIG SANDLER   Waldwick, NJ 244692   
25CHRIS SANTALUCIA      
26JONATHAN ABRAGAN      
27CHRIS WILKINS      

- CAT 2 MEN 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0STEVEN VAN SEGGERN      
1JAMES FOX      
2406.24MICHAEL CRESSWELL   Pound Ridge, NY 290421   
3KEVIN KYRIE      
4HEZMIR OSORIO      
5DANIEL SIROTA      
6435.03JAMES A BOYD   Walker Valley, NY 282439   
7442.23JASON REYES   Pomona, NY 280834   
8449.43LUIS RIVERA   New York, NY 278746   
9JEFFREY MANDELL      
10MIKE LEWANDOWSKI      
11471.03RYAN GANLEY   West Orange, NJ 296202   
12478.23Michael Lukowiak   Nutley, NJ 169868   Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
13WILLIAM BAZZANO      
14TIM MAHONEY      
15SAM RICHARDSON      
16JOSEPH PETRARCA      
17INCHOL CHOUNG      
18JAMES BAZZANO      
19DINO TUFEKCIC      
20JOE DEFRANCESCO      

- CAT 2 MEN 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN SCHMITT      
2MATT SORDILL      
3BRIAN CULBERSON      
4534.70JAMIE MYERS   New Paltz, NY 279473   
5NICK GLASSER      
6531.17JULIEN JABORSKA   North Brunswick, NJ 294192   
7LORENZO SERRA      
8DAN DURLLER      
9525.87WILL COX   Burlington, VT 192539   
10AUSTIN PETERMAN      
11522.34SAVERIO FIORINO   White Plains, NY 236480   
12520.58STEVEN McDONALD   Hackettstown, NJ 171279   
13518.81DANIEL PETRONE   Oak Ridge, NJ 93454   
14517.04BRIAN CRAWFORD   Deerfield, NY 171184   
15CHRIS SKOLNICK      
16513.51CHRISTOPHER BERKLEY   Sandy 11624   
17511.75ALEXANDER BUELL   Hartford, CT 276009   
18ANDREW GOMBAR      
19LOU VAN KIRK JR      

- CAT 2 MEN 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIKE JAWORSKI      
2544.58TOMMY WACHTLER   Haskell, NJ 280495   
3TYLER CONLON      
4559.72ADAM NAWROT   Somerset, NJ 291658   
5TYLER KOVACH      
6TREVOR KAHL      
7582.43ADAM VANDENBOS   Butler, NJ 295351   
8590.00ERIC PETERSEN   Pine Beach, NJ 283050   

- CAT 2 MEN 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DILLON VAN WART   Virginia Beach 208433   

- CAT 1 WOMEN 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0369.62SHASTA JENSEN   New York, NY 248090   
0384.96DARLENE PHILLIPS   Ansonia, CT 225420   
1400.31ELLEN SERRUTO   Short Hills, NJ 263898   
2415.65MARIANNE SANTANGELO   Tuxedo, NY 282268   
3431.00KATINA WALKER   Tully, NY 31408   
4446.34ELLEN WHITE   Hohokus, NJ 97355   

- CAT 1 MEN 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0396.43MARK SULLIVAN   Poughquag, NY 96768   
1419.43LAWRENCE HENDERSON   Stockholm, NJ 15784   
2442.44DAVID CHOMOWICZ   New York, NY 67842   
3465.44W. MARK GRABER   Saratoga Springs, NY 172905   
4488.44ROGER BILHARZ   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172   
5511.44RALPH PRUITT JR.   Holmes, NY 242236   
6534.44THOMAS STANOWSKI   Greenwood Lake, NY 212761   
7557.45JOSEPH MONGA   Hibernia, NJ 277438   

- CAT 1 MEN 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0340.52JASON CLARK   Southbury, CT 7016   
0328.37SEAN MCCARTHY   Coxsackie, NY 100675   
0316.22LOUIS FRANCISCO   Mahopac, NY 124782   
1352.67ALISTAIR SIEBERT   New York, NY 263431   
2364.81CHRIS LEDONNE   Caldwell, NJ 152242   
3376.96JIM VREELAND   Piscataway, NJ 154785   
4389.11KEITH LICATA   Andover, NJ 196832   
5401.26GREGG COSGROVE   Pearl River, NY 100656   
6413.40RYAN HEERSCHAP   Bloomfield, NJ 252075   
7425.55JEREMY SWIFT   Woodstock, NY 147166   
8MARCO MORA      
9449.85ROSS ANDERSON   Point Pleasant, NJ 269506   
10461.99FELIPE LEITE   Brooklyn, NY 20849   
11474.14ALEX ROSKIN   Ancram, NY 30609   
12486.29MATT MAJKA   Andover, NJ 246771   
13498.44CHRISTOPHER DIETRICH   Flemington, NJ 91682   
14510.58WILLIAM DENTER   Chichester, NY 174663   
15522.73JOHN ARIAS   Morganville, NJ 83178   

- CAT 1 MEN 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0315.49JONATHAN FAVATA   Mechanicville , NY 184938   
0337.97SHAWN HALL   Glen Ridge, NJ 250332   
1360.45JOHN HUGHSON   Schenectady, NY 243361   
2382.92GEOFFREY LENAT   Dover, NJ 139224   
3405.40ERIK KRISTIANSEN   Sussex, NJ 242906   
4427.88RYAN SARKA   Aspen, CO 240495   
5450.36ZACH KOOP   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254   
6472.84MIKE KUCHARSKI   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770   

- CAT 1 MEN 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUKAS GROB   Sherman, CT 230384   

- JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ART TAYLOR      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee