Race Results for
Beacon Blowout DH MTB Race
Spokane, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 04/27/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - N/a - N/A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Skye Schillhammer   1:45:10.00  114 Transition Bikes
4Andy Cook   1:50:0.00  106 WHEEL SPORT EAST
5Taylor Curtis   1:52:1.00  112 Two Wheeler Dealer
44540.00Tyler Rapp`   Marysville, WA272052  113 Utopia
47540.00Chase Schmidt   Snoquamlie, WA274152  126 Dirt Corps

Men - Hardtail - N/a - N/A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danny Zickler   1:55:9.00  287 Bicycle Butler
2Brian Wilson   2:8:4.00  115 
11590.00Nathan Storrs   Pullman, WA293402  256 Big Dick Pinic

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan Young   2:21:30.00  107 Optional
2Luke Naccarato   2:38:0.00  130 
3Jay Ivins   2:50:27.00  261 
5Kohl Lazanis   2:59:30.00  255 
55Logan Gibler    286 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Wolff   01:58:15  259 Wheel Sport East
3Matt Deatley   2:21.00  294 Ride On Bikes
4Jake Naccarato   2:11:5.00  129 
6Noah Kettler   2:24:24.00  110 Vertical Earth
18Shawn Callahan    128 
58Bo Naccarate    271 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Logan Foster   1:56:19.00  118 
2Isaac Poeschel    298 Bicycle Butler
5Anthony Falcone   2:3:6.00  244 SixSixOne/Azonic
6William Trimble   2:19:36.00  300 
24Stephen Capen    297 Bicycle Butler
36Jon Treman    295 Ride On Bikes
55Kevin McGrady    272 
57jesse ransavage    109 Dirt Corps
58Josh Davison    254 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pat Rode   06:30:30  291 Ride On Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Hettinser   1:44:53.00  117 WHEEL SPORT EAST
3441.02Adam Ransavage   North Bend, WA1:49:16.00 292601  127 Dirt Corps
4Nick Marvik   1:49:46.00  229 
8483.58Max Dolar   Boise, ID2:1:35.00 267826  233 
9Chris Clayden   2:4:7.00  262 
10526.14Dallas Pynchon   Boise, ID2:11:25.00 295043  232 
49547.42Eric Schneck   Spokane293162  285 Bicycle Butler
57568.70Scott Nelson   Spokane, WA292879  284 Bicycle Butler
59andrew grimmett    263 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.81Matthew Minick   Lewiston, ID294579  288 
2505.82Kevin Coates   Battle Ground, WA293146  104 WSU
3512.83Ryan Leonard   Post Falls, ID1:48:51.00 292864  273 
4519.84Cole Johnson   Helena, MT1:49:25.00 295216  252 Gravity Guild
5Kyle Hambright    293 Ride On Bikes
6533.86Caleb Miller   Jacksonville, NC277096  260 
8540.87Tim Wiseman   Helena, MT1:58:0.00 264868  253 Gravity Guild
9547.88Thomas Collins   Santa Clara, CA1:59:30.00 290774  269 
10Tyler Martin   1:59:48.00  289 
11Alex Eley    257 
12Kyle Muhonen   2:3:8.00  105 
13Luke Minor   2:3:17.00  299 
14bryce timm   2:6:5.00  103 SMX Optics
15Todd James    237 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2536.25Vincent Beretta   Spokane, WA1:58:28.00 291547  275 WHEEL SPORT EAST
4549.69John Henry   Spokane, WA2:1:30.00 291161  264 WHEEL SPORT EAST
8Justin Hamborsky    242 PIAS Missoula
29Travis Cook    240 
57Daniel Grijolva    296 Team Pilsner
DNFEd Simpson   Post Falls, ID292936  274 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Estes   Beaverton, OR 263896  108 Paparrazzi Racing/Pinkbike.com

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27Roger Baker   Kingston, ID265010  122 Wheel Sport East

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.27Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA 247503   
3464.38Willie Hobbs   Whitefish, MT1:48:19.00 280487  276 
42552.49Conner Mishalanie   Kirkland, WA264407  235 Team Mukai

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.64Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA1:43:24.00 228041  268 Downhill Zone Racing
2Matt Orlando   1:44:20.00  230 
3448.24Christopher Wamsley   Liberty Lake, WA1:44:42.00 265434  116 WHEEL SPORT EAST
4467.54Scott Meredith   Spokane, WA 181391  265 WHEEL SPORT EAST
5486.84Joshua Tofsrud   Veradale, WA1:45:36.00 113748  125 WHEEL SPORT EAST
6506.14Austin swopes   Lewiston, ID1:46:24.00 293317  290 Ride On Bikes
8525.44William Floyd   Spokane, WA1:47:27.00 289645  292 WHEEL SPORT EAST
9544.74Alec Josephson   Camas Wa1:47:33.00 278003  234 WHEEL SPORT EAST
46564.04Casey Hoffman   Portland, OR262706  277 WHEEL SPORT EAST
48583.34Kyle Bickford   Peoria, AZ233378  243 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2439.83Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA1:45:39.00 231152  199 Dirt Corps
3489.89Max Miller   Portland, OR1:49:13.00 281440  250 Fox Racing
55539.95Coy Miller   Caseyville, IL270672  241 WHEEL SPORT EAST
55590.01Casey Bayless   Woodland, WA278769  249 Transition Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.82Chris Bentley   Fall City, WA199389  282 TAI-FSA Fox
2Damon Johnson      Intense/SixSixOne
3529.40Steve Hoffman   Spokane, WA1:59:0.00 269425  278 WHEEL SPORT EAST
4559.69Nolan Byers   Seattle, WA198702  246 Nolan/Azonic
5589.98Randy Burtis   Yakima, WA212131  247 Intense/SixSixOne

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
41Terry Dickey   Spokane, WA9444  239 

Men - Pro - N/a - N/A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Josh Stark   Carnation, WA1:49:23.00 245787  270 

Women - (Cat 3) Beginner - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Amy Torget    258 

Women - (Cat 1) Expert - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Chelsey Stevens   Spokane, WA268172  266 WHEEL SPORT EAST

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee