Race Results for
Mogollon Masher
Overgaard, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Single Speed Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Pacheco   Flagstaff, AZ 80993   
2 R.J. Mcnulty   Phoenix, AZ 125724   
3 Jon Shouse      
4 Guy Bell   Glendale, AZ 142507   
5 Lucas Currell      
6 Jose Avila      
7 Fred Ivy      

- single speed advanced

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Mcmaster   Anthem, AZ 127936   
2 Tom Ament   Phoenix, AZ 238493   
3 Gary Kuettel      
4 Tadd Fagerholm   Phoenix, AZ 11161   
5 Linden Lane   Flagstaff, AZ 202511   

- Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimmy Cole   Breckenridge, CO 148805   
2 Janet Kerby      

- Rock Crusher

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 David Needham      
1 Mike Ciasca      
2 Kurt Mindy   Anthem, AZ 166882   
3 Keith Wilson   Tempe, AZ 220715   
4 Carlton Woodruff      
5 Jamie Seegert      
6 Jim Sweet      
7 Darren Schiffer      

- pro women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Stanford   Prescott, AZ 210728   
2 Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ 172806   

- pro men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Chris Suter   Flagstaff, AZ 194778   
0 Leo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620   
0 Chewy Aitken   Sedona, AZ 244134   
0 Richard Hull   Flagstaff, AZ 187518   
1 Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ 125723   
2 Benjamin Webster   Mesa, AZ 211019   
3 Kimo Seymour   Tempe, AZ 140864   
4 Tim Allen   Golden, CO 161831   
5 Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476   
6 John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   
7 Eric Neat   Flagstaff, AZ 127889   
8 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   
9 Tom O'brien   Scottsdale, AZ 270662   
10 Mimmo Futia   Maple Valley, WA 176687   
11 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732   
12 Matt Connors   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   

- marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Samuel Cervantes   Pittsburgh, PA 287559   
0 Jonathan Cawner   Colorado Springs, CO 282099   

- Marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ 155568   

- marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael O'donnell   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   

- Marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jeri Ben-horin      

- marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mike Thiele   Chandler, AZ 103312   

- Marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Margaret Grove      

- marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Art Macfarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   

- Marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Lori Wheeler      

- marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Chuck Wheeler      
5 Clint Hosman   Mesa, AZ 182454   
6 Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ 196295   
7 Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ 238165   
8 Chris Yeager      
9 Derek Eysenbach   Tucson, AZ 249143   
10 Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ 151400   
11 Tom Crosetti   Mesa, AZ 156147   

- Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wilson Lee   Scottsdale 140266   

- category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Name Last Name      

- CAT 3 Women 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Brady      
2 Zoe Cohen      
3 Konni Allen   Camp Verde, AZ 286734   

- CAT 3 Women 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cydney Rumpf      
2 Angie Nocella   Surprise, AZ 288246   
3 Anne Richter      
4 Cheryl Ekstrom   Tucson, AZ 142179   
5 Aubrey Garcia      

- CAT 3 Women 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Myia Wood   Mesa, AZ 256810   
2 Mandie Cupp      
3 Celeste (p-nut) Garcia      
4 Kyia Lively      
5 Allie Leslie      

- CAT 3 Women 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873   
2 Mara Leake      

- CAT 3 Women 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olilvia Austin      
2 Tess Siemens      
3 Miranda Needham      

- cat 3 Men Senior 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Woods      
2 Kelly Hartle      
3 Nick Nocella   Surprise, AZ 288058   
4 Pret Wongmanee      
5 Noel Gomez      
6 Alan Stephenson      
7 Nicholas Brehm      
8 John Maciulla      
9 Michael Sainz      
10 Jeff Welch      

- cat 3 Men Senior 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miguel Carrazco      
2 Jimmy Lindgood   Portland, OR 180618   
3 Ty Woods      
4 Jason Hall      
5 Abel Telles      
6 Blaine Clark      
7 Carl Roth      

- CAT 3 Men Master 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Jennings      
2 Dave Baker   Phoenix, AZ 255957   
3 Terry Sontag      
4 Tim Spicer      
5 Reggie Currie   Las Vegas, NV 226159   
6 Skeeter Schulz      
7 Leroy Schulz      

- CAT 3 Men Master 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Tim Moser      
1 Brandon Rumpf      
2 Mike Park      
3 Pat Kivin (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 294759   
4 Bill Lindberg      
5 Dino D'romero   Gilbert, AZ 271477   
6 Paul Dellorco      
7 Ryan Gildehaus      
8 Brian Willess      
9 Mike Sanchez      
10 Roy Key      
11 Mike Tisdale      
12 Jeff Dalton      
13 Tony Amos      
14 Damon Glysson      
15 Eric Olson      
16 Ron Alderfer      
17 Tim Gillis      
18 Ken Segel   Phoenix, AZ 265120   
19 Dan Contorno      
20 David Andrews      
21 Richard Meyers      

- CAT 3 Men Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Key      
2 Nate Rees   Apache Jct, AZ 287405   
3 Ryan Gildehaus      

- CAT 3 Men Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Leblanc      
2 Conner Dalton      
3 Austin Hunter      

- CAT 3 Men Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Chott   Gilbert, AZ 286463   
2 Erik Mckinney      
3 Brock Deluca      
4 Matthew Glysson      
5 Jordan Camoriano      

- CAT 3 Men Junior 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Mcnulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   
2 Erowynn Maul-latham   Flagstaff, AZ 262632   
3 Kai Seymour      
4 Ross Lively      

- CAT 2 Women 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy McFarland   Glendale, AZ 111888   
2 Kelly Mcfall   Flagstaff, AZ 218180   
3 Pamela Lowie      
4 Norma Dukes      

- CAT 2 Men Senior 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Trader      
2 Bret Waldron      
3 Brennan Kim   Chandler, AZ 254355   

- CAT 2 Men Master 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ 141111   
2 Robert Mcdermott   Goodyear, AZ 255410   
3 Dave Jordan   Taylor, AZ 18270   

- CAT 2 Men Master 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hartman      
2 Anson Gilbert (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 13219   
3 Michael Bolding (2 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 4129   
4 Steve Gross      

- CAT 2 Men Master 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Denver McKinney      
1 Lorne Mckay (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 271389   
2 Kenneth Koch   Dewey, AZ 255654   
3 Grant Taylor   Mesa, AZ 210372   
4 Jeff Hallums      
5 Brian Roberts   Goodyear, AZ 93633   
6 Jim Chott   Gilbert, AZ 286462   
7 David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   
8 Chuck Bruni   Flagstaff, AZ 288078   
9 Dean Henthorn   Scottsdale, AZ 234438   
10 Greg Carmichael      
11 Ken Ross      
12 Keith Hubbard      
13 David Peck      
14 Thomas Queen      
15 Warren Gibb      

- CAT 2 Men Master 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Gerber      
2 Kenneth Allen      
3 Chad Sheirbon   Phoenix, AZ 247041   
4 Jonathon Bird      
5 Scott Davidson      
6 Eric Gust      
7 Nathan Andrews      
8 Jason Downing      
9 Louie Carmona      
10 Corey Coplea   Flagstaff, AZ 181879   
11 Corey O'brien   Scottsdale, AZ 287879   
12 Craig Gregory      
13 Brian Murphy (1 - Cat2)   Goodyear, AZ 256483   
14 Josh Person      
15 Torrey Stevens      
16 George Hackett      
17 Rodrigo Rada      
18 Tim Allen      
19 Lomax Boyd      
20 Chad Trott      

- CAT 2 Men Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Glysson      
1 Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ 251389   
2 Sam Gross   Cave Creek 292354   

- CAT 2 Men Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   
2 Tyler Sandoval   Flagstaff, AZ 272774   
3 Tanner Leslie      
4 Jacob Ivy      

- CAT 2 Master Women 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy McFarland      
2 Tammy Begler      
3 Joanne Geiger      
4 Anita Switzer   Flagstaff, AZ 215551   

- CAT 1 Women 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sage Grossi   Tempe, AZ 146177   
2 Jennifer Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254808   
3 Alexandra Martinez   Chattanooga, TN 22743   

- CAT 1 Men Senior 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387   
2 Michael Cronin   Tempe, AZ 177765   
3 Austin Anliker   Flagstaff, AZ 282379   
4 Zack Heim   Tempe, AZ 195290   
5 Tim Racette   Fort Atkinson, WI 285206   

- CAT 1 Men Master 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Mueller (1 - Cat1)   Westminster, CO 64117   
2 John Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254809   
3 Kevin Quigley   Flagstaff, AZ 175298   
4 Robert Gooch (2 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 196289   
5 Michael Whitehead   Scottsdale, AZ 289036   
6 Kelly Reedy   Mesa, AZ 178160   

- CAT 1 Men Master 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daryll Mckenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   
2 Manny Ortiz   Waddell, AZ 230172   
3 Eric Lynch   Phoenix, AZ 263726   
4 Keith Koller   Yuma, AZ 19606   
5 Kenneth Kimble   Scottsdale, AZ 289034   
6 Mike Perry   Scottsdale, AZ 27806   
7 Carlos Zamora (1 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 52255   
8 Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ 92196   
9 Alex Alvarez (1 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 268096   

- CAT 1 Men Master 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Gerard Prosnier   Scottsdale, AZ 142188   
1 Thomas Faeh   Flagstaff, AZ 181963   
2 Michael Cline   Flagstaff, AZ 108702   
3 Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ 241388   
4 Tim Allen   Tucson, AZ 1440   
5 Zach Stanford   Sedona, AZ 192062   
6 Mike Wimbush (1 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 285946   
7 Colby Moeller   Tucson, AZ 132047   
8 Rob Shaver   El Paso, TX 56061   
9 Charles Singleton   Mesa, AZ 32798   
10 Michael Puchowicz   Eau Claire, WI 92378   
11 Chris Latham (2 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 20460   

- CAT 1 Master Women 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ 29243   
2 Deborah Martin-wille   Flagstaff, AZ 196287   
3 Stephanie Hawthorne   Buena Park, CA 8532   
4 Bonnie Odonnell (1 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 199900   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee