Race Results for
Brown County State Park RR
Nashville, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Eisinger      LEGACY ENERGY CYCLING TEAM
2Daniel Campbell      Panther/RGF Cycling
3JAKE RYTLEWSKI      KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY
4Jonathan Jacob      Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5Erik Hamilton      NUVO Cultural Trail
6Gregory Strock      Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7Gregory Christian      PANTHER/RGF PB FELT BICYCLES
8David Hauber      Fetzer Cycling Team
9Brian Baker      Calistoga Racing Team
10John Grant      Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11Jason Smith      ZIPP Factory Team
12Joseph Bosemer      Fetzer Cycling Team
13David Schweer      DOGFISH RACING
14Keith Lucas      Fetzer Cycling
15ANDRZEJ BANASZKIEWICZ      NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
16Benjamin Weaver      NUVO Cultural Trail
DNPMike Sherer      Alderfer Bergen
DNPMatt Stolle      Some Guys Cycling
DNPAaron Hubbell      NUVO Cultural Trail
DNPCurtis Tolson      TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
DNPMatthew Lerner      Fetzer Cycling Team
DNPRichard Dufour      NUVO Cultural Trail
DNPOliver Beeson      MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
DNPMichael Lantz      Nuvo Cultural Trail
DNPMatthew Belcher      Velo Lounge.com
DNPWeston Luzadder      NUVO Cultural Trail
DNPJohn puffer      TExas Roadhouse
DNPEric Anderson      NUVO Cultural Trail

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ShelbyRay Meyer      East TN Junior Cycling
2James Francisco      RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
3Ben Glover      RED ZONE JUNIOR CYCLING
4Hunter Wright      East TN Junior Cycling

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Francisco      RED ZONE
2Taylor White      East TN Junior Cycling
3Nick Dietrich      RED ZONE CYCLING
4Cooper Simon      RED ZONE CYCLING
5Daniel Santos      RED ZONE
DNPJacob Mayer      RED ZONE CYCLING

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant ONeil      Red Zone Cycling
2VINCENT NOLD      RED ZONE CYCLING
3Keven Trinkle      East TN Junior Cycling
DNPWilliam Bain      Team Louisville

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance Fagerberg      Calistoga Racing Team
2Stephen Spanbauer      Calistoga Racing Team
3467.26Mike Sherman   Carmel, IN 242842   ZIPP
4Gary Palmer      TORTUGA
5Larry Stickler      Fetzer Cycling Team
6Scott Kuiper      Calistoga Racing Team
7Jeffrey Craig      Team Wheel & Sprocket
8Tim Davis      TEAM TORTUGA
9Glenn Francisco      Team Louisville
10Mark Ellis      
11Jeffrey Chambers      SCHELLERS INDIANA MASTERS
12Eric Lyle      McDonalds Cycling Team
13Brian Gavett      Zipp
14Victor Maddox      Fetzer Cycling Team
15Sean O'Donnell      Verizon Wireless Racing
16Tom Saccone      TEAM TORTUGA
17Douglas Rees      MOB SQUAD/U BUILD IT
18Darrin Lay      Scheller's Indiana Masters Racing Team
19David Berman      TEAM LOUISVILLE
20Paul Rytlewski      Tri City Cycles
21Darrell Edwards      BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
22Dan Loescher      BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
23Rich MacInnes      SCHELLER'S INDIANA MASTERS RACING TEAM
24590.00David Jarboe   Louisville, KY 286657   
DNPColin Allen      TEAM TORTUGA
DNPSam Nichol      ZIPP
DNPFrank Troiano      Heros
DNPcraig eingenbrod      Zipp
DNPJohn Mandrola      Calistoga Racing Team
DNPEugene Spiegel      Queen City Wheels

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX 259780   McDonalds Cycling Team
2Ernesto Calderin      VELO Lounge
3Neal Forbes      PROCHAIN CYCLING / TEAM TURNER
4Taylor Gaines      PROCHAIN CYCLING / TEAM TURNER
5Brandon Lach      TEAM TURNER
6Cory St Clair      PRO CHAIN CYCLING
7Daniel Lach      ZWS/CYCLESPORT
8Adam Rodkey      TEAM TORTUGA
9Jay Porter      Team Louisville
10556.07Kyle Thomas   Bellevue, WA 262613   DRT Racing
11Chad Salla      Alderfer Bergen
12Naveen John      TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
13John Stebbens      
14Brian Sullivan      CUCINA FRESCA CYCLING TEAM
15Rob Templeman      MOB Squad - U Build IT
16Wes Rhoads      PROCHAIN / TEAM TURNER
17Cody Hardley      USA PISTA ELITE
18Charles Dell      SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
19Austin Hicks      McDonalds Cycling Team
20Matthew Light      Alderfer Bergen
21David Schroeder      
22Don Fields      MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
23timothy hargrave      Team Louisville
24581.07Isaac Wartman   Louisville, KY 260127   Team Louisville
25Scott Bond      Speedway Wheelmen
26Logan McCulloch      BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
27aaron mundy      Team Louisville
28Tobias Holsman      MOB Squad - U Build IT
29Sean Kettring      BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNPMartin Bearden      BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNPChristopher Nevitt      Team Louisville
DNPEric Barnett      McDonalds Cycling Team
DNPSam Murdock      Pro Chain Cycling
DNPDaniel Bush      RED ZONE JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
DNPEric Johnson      SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNPMichael Slattery      Indiana Flyers

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW DILLMAN      RED ZONE CYCLING
2Ryan Shanahan      
3Michael Friedberg      Fetzer Cycling Team
4Nathan Roberson      Schellerís
5Brian Lark      RED ZONE CYCLING
6544.81Matt Brindle   Evansville, IN 283652   UNATTACHED
7Micah Fritzinger      Schellerís
8John Wischmeier      
9James Freeman      Team Louisville
10Thomas Waggener      Main Street Velo
11Donald Fisher      
12Erwin Steenkamp      SHELLERS
13Ryan Elpers      INDIEBIKE.COM
14Jim Marcero      Team Nebo Ridge
15Kaleb Naegeli      IC3
16elijah williams      CKW Racing
17carlos catalan      Goose Creek Cycle
18556.35Alexei Perelet   Berkeley, CA 288126   Wild Card Cycling
19Dustin Jones      IndieBike.com
20PATRICK KULWICKI      
21jesse johnson      MATTHEWS RACING/ HONEY STINGER
22Kenny Sipes      CKW RACING / OUTDOOR VENTURE
23Jeff Wine      Humana Cyclers Cafe
24daniel bartholomew      speedway Wheelman
25JASON MONK      
26rafael alvarez      Goose Creek Cycles
27David Sperry      Lilly Cycling
28Gregory Hege      
29566.92Troy Hege   Indianapolis, IN 291627   Mob Squad
30567.88Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561   Wild Card Cycling
31TIM CASADY      TEAM NEBO RIDGE
32MICHAEL GARRISON      
33Greg Smith      HAMMER HEAD RACING
34Samuel Dobrozsi      PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
35John Ryan      Alderfer Bergen
36Timothy Chilton      TWINSPIRES.COM
37Luke Haley      RED ZONE CYCLING
38JONAS DAHLSTROM      TEAM NEBO RIDGE
39Adam Garling      Team Nebo Cycling
40Jarrett Frauhiger      PROCHAIN CYCLING / TEAM TURNER
41Brent Ruddy      TEAM NEBO RIDGE
42MICHAEL BENEDEK      TEAM LAKE EFFECT
43Charlie Rabinowitz      PROCHAIN CYCLING / TEAM TURNER
44Fred Steinbrecher      McDonalds Cycling Team
45Nick Yates      PROCHAIN CYCLING / TEAM TURNER
46Kevin Phelps      CKW RACING
47John Wheeler      Gray Goat sport
48Kyle goris      Team Nebo Ridge
49William Confer      NEBO RIDGE BICYCLES
50jason urbanski      unattached
51SCOTT YATES      NEBO RIDGE
52adam parler      Nebo Ridge
53Alex Sosa      McDonalds Cycling Team
DNPBrian Jackson      
DNPAndrew Zakel      
DNPBrad Johnson      Cumberland Cycles
DNPDennis Ley      East TN Cycling
DNPDAVID SAC      GOOSE CREEK CYCLE
DNPJeff Dolan      INDIEBIKE.COM
DNPCHRIS HUTCHISON      INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
DNPANDREW GRADLE      NEBO RIDGE
DNPJason Pope      NEBO RIDGE BICYCLES
DNPBryan Dalman      Speedway Wheelmen
DNPMark Jones      Speedway Wheelmen
DNPTimothy Wozniak      TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNPJOSH GARRITY      UNATTACHED
DNPMatt Collmar      UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
DNPChris Welch      Schellers Indiana

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Tolson      KY FLYERS/TEXAS ROADHOUSE
2Marilynn Hartman      McDonalds Cycling Team
3Marjorie Lyle      McDonalds Cycling Team
4Kiersta Tucker      Ohio Valley Velo
DNPOlivia Jaras      ROGUE RACING PROJECT

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MELINDA NITZ      MCDONALD'S
2CLAUDIA FRITZINGER      
3Laura Bohler      BikeClicks/Team Louisville
4Suzanne Webster      BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee