Race Results for
Bound Brook Cycling Classic
Bound Brook, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/24/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor DAMEN   00:00:00.00  455 Euro-sports.com/foodery Cyclin
2 Matteo DAL-CIN   00:00:00.00  454 Pro Bike Pool Kuota
3 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL00:00:00.00 239823  460 Act
4 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY00:00:00.00 233370  467 Junior Development
5 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC00:00:00.00 229605  461 Crca Jrdev/ Orbea
6 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 274222  466 Junior Development
7 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY00:00:00.00 260291  457 Crca Jr Dev
8 Jose DEL ROSARIO   00:00:00.00  462 Toga
9 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ00:00:00.00 235809  458 Colavita Racing
10 Harry Chen   East Brunswick, NJ00:00:00.00 228086  465 Colavita Racing
11 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY00:00:00.00 261543  468 Chriscookies/swancycles
12 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ00:00:00.00 231596  451 Team Somerset
13 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ00:00:00.00 240943  463 Colavita Racing
14 Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ00:00:00.00 233280  464 Colavita Racing
15 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl00:00:00.00 276240  453 Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ00:00:00.00 250355  452 Gs Park Ridgeā€¢team Cyclespor
17 Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ00:00:00.00 232132  469 Team Type 1
18 Sylvie KRAUSE   00:00:00.00  459 Na
DNS Trevor DAMEN   00:00:00.00  456 Euro-sports.com/foodery Cyclin

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerardo Martinez   Fort Lee, NJ00:00:00.00 148543  332 Century Road Club Association
2 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 47684  326 Ccv-hotfoot Cycles/iron Hill R
3 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA00:00:00.00 54219  335 Team Alliance Environmental
4 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA00:00:00.00 70997  300 Team Hall Nissan
5 Edgar PIMENTEL   00:00:00.00  319 Global Locate
6 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 7974  329 Unattached
8 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL00:00:00.00 68370  307 Sotheby's/strictly Bicycles
9 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ00:00:00.00 82795  320 Global Locate
10 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA00:00:00.00 45388  309 Liberty Cycle
11 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY00:00:00.00 45094  302 Targetraining
12 Richard GONZALEZ   00:00:00.00  308 Bikyle/mazur Coaching
13 Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA00:00:00.00 231213  306 Ccv-hotfoot Cycles-iron Hill R
14 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 215017  328 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA00:00:00.00 63111  327 Saroff Racing Team
16 Robert Brown   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 109614  303 Crca/major Taylor Iron Riders
17 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 254768  310 Team Alliance Environmental
18 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY00:00:00.00 167365  304 Crca-global Locate
19 Kenneth Drake   Flemington, NJ00:00:00.00 9987  334 Somerset Wheelmen
20 Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ00:00:00.00 177406  318 Watchung Wheelmen
21 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ00:00:00.00 33970  325 Global Locate
22 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ00:00:00.00 64938  333 Somerset Wheelmen
DNS Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ00:00:00.00 7782  305 Liberty Cycyle
DNS Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ00:00:00.00 62623  314 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNS John Olsen   Staten Island, NY00:00:00.00 88447  317 Bennetts Bicycle
DNS Scott SNYDER   00:00:00.00  324 Treasure Coast Racing
DNF Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY00:00:00.00 66349  301 Team Aggress
DNF Charles Jordan   Glen Ridge, NJ00:00:00.00 143118  311 Na
DNF Christopher Kaiser   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 237400  313 Na
DNF Darren Lange   North Brunswick, NJ00:00:00.00 20314  315 3d Racing Team
DNF Matt Lefkowitz   Millington, NJ00:00:00.00 79574  316 Watchung Wheelman
DNF Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ00:00:00.00 259615  321 Colavita Racing
DNF Joseph Sieracki   Orlando, FL00:00:00.00 242754  323 Team Somerset
DNF Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY00:00:00.00 102279  330 Unattached
DNF Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA00:00:00.00 41453  331 Unattached
DNF Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL00:00:00.00 191741  312 Bennett' Bikes

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wilson Matt   00:00:00.00  30 Team Type 1
2 Vincent QUIRION   00:00:00.00  35 Garneau Club Chaussures
3 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC00:00:00.00 217857  44 Spooky / Ncc / Kenda
4 Aldo Ino ILESIC   00:00:00.00  20 Team Type 1
5 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 194969  18 Team Type 1
6 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 141922  31 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
7 Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH00:00:00.00 206020  78 Unattached
8 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH00:00:00.00 27066  62 Battery Harley Davidson
9 William DUGAN   00:00:00.00  12 Ccb Racing
10 Rafael MERAN   00:00:00.00  51 Gs Mengoni
11 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 178103  79 Unattached
12 Luis Aquino   Fort Lee, NJ00:00:00.00 248794  50 Unattached
13 Hugo HOULE   00:00:00.00  19 Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy
14 Neil Bezdek (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY00:00:00.00 276693  Kissena
15 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA00:00:00.00 196503  42 If/ Lionette's Market
16 Robbie King   North Andover, MA00:00:00.00 168259  23 If/ Lionette's Market
17 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ00:00:00.00 191069  47 Ccb Racing
18 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA00:00:00.00 202639  26 Van Dessel Factory Team
19 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA00:00:00.00 169515  66 Penn State
20 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ00:00:00.00 112548  76 Liberty Cycle
21 Michael JOANISSE   00:00:00.00  22 Nativo Concept
22 Euris Rafael UIBAL PAULINO   00:00:00.00  53 Chanpio Systro
23 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT00:00:00.00 247736  25 Ccns
24 Antoine MATTEAU   00:00:00.00  28 Garneau Club Chaussures
25 Jacques GAGNE   00:00:00.00  16 Nativo Concept
26 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT00:00:00.00 107000  41 Exodus Racing
27 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny00:00:00.00 238217  67 Hershey-concer
28 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 201793  17 Major Taylor Iron Riders
29 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT00:00:00.00 189818  77 Crca
30 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT00:00:00.00 164128  Ccns
31 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA00:00:00.00 150549  55 Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
32 Benjamin Miller   Alexandria, VA00:00:00.00 105267  29 Guinness Cycling
33 Max Taam   Aspen, CO00:00:00.00 145040  40 Hub Of Aspen
34 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY00:00:00.00 258520  58 Vise
35 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT00:00:00.00 229526  27 Spooky / Ncc / Kenda
36 Matt DELUCO   00:00:00.00  11 Euro-sports.ca
37 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ00:00:00.00 3010  74 Unattached
38 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA00:00:00.00 177933  45 Team Alliance Environmental
39 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ00:00:00.00 111890  63 Dkny-signature Cycles
40 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA00:00:00.00 63559  Uci Ct: Team Type 1
41 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY00:00:00.00 156640  34 Spooky / Ncc / Kenda
42 Harold (Phil) Southerland (1 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA00:00:00.00 106511  39 Team Type 1
43 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA00:00:00.00 159158  If/ Lionette's Market
44 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI00:00:00.00 234631  60 Gs Mengoni
45 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA00:00:00.00 126022  46 If/ Lionette's Market
46 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 195297  38 Noreast
47 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 57369  Gs Mengoni
48 David Wiswell   New York, NY00:00:00.00 97020  65 Gs Mangoni
49 Fabio CALABRIA   00:00:00.00  Team Type 1
50 Timothy HARGRAVE   00:00:00.00  57 Team Type 1
51 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA00:00:00.00 230448  61 Uci Ct: Ouch Presented By Max
DNF Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA00:00:00.00 167776  Team Independence
DNF Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA00:00:00.00 54219  Alliance Environmental
DNF Jake Castor (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 233485  Mvp Healthcare Cycling
DNF Jurandir DeAlmeida   Bridgewater, NJ00:00:00.00 110348  10 Wendys/pb Cycles 54
DNF John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ00:00:00.00 53502  13 Liberty Cycle
DNF Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA00:00:00.00 194777  14 Team Type 1
DNF Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH00:00:00.00 184042  15 Metlife P/b Unlose.it
DNF Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ00:00:00.00 225537  21 Heart House/cadv/cc Evesham
DNF Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT00:00:00.00 240810  33 Exodus Road Racing
DNF Austin Roach (Cat1)   Bloomfield, IN00:00:00.00 255885  36 Metlife Cycling Team
DNF Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ00:00:00.00 205328  37 Crca/foundation
DNF Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT00:00:00.00 212585  43 Kenda/raleich Cycling
DNF Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY00:00:00.00 232379  49 Mvp Healthcare Cycling
DNF Roselvert Marte Quezada   North Grafton, MA00:00:00.00 271225  52 Mengoni
DNF Logan CORNEL   00:00:00.00  54 Eurosports.ca
DNF Kevin Putman   Wells, NY00:00:00.00 228810  59 Cbrc
DNF Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH00:00:00.00 268394  64 Ccb
DNF Stefan Grecu (Cat2)   Cressona, PA00:00:00.00 237900  69 Hershey Cancer
DNF Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ00:00:00.00 225383  70 Hershey Cancer
DNF Bennet Van der Genugten (Pro)   Bloomington, IN00:00:00.00 194787  71 Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Pres
DNF Remi McManus   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 76788  72 Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Pres
DNF Kyle Peppo   New York, NY00:00:00.00 231787  73 Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF Alex Cox   Somerville, MA00:00:00.00 207002  75 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Valeriy KOBZARENKO   00:00:00.00  24 Team Type 1
DNF Simon BENNETT   00:00:00.00  56 Team Type 1
DNF Justin BROUR   00:00:00.00  68 Hershey Cancer
DNF Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 222542  32 If/ Lionette's Market
DNF Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA00:00:00.00 104840  48 If/ Lionette's Market
DNF Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 257024  80 Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD00:00:00.00 256984  197 Adventures For The Cure
2 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ00:00:00.00 218359  163 Crc Of A - Pete's Bike Shoppe
3 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA00:00:00.00 172784  187 Iron City Bikes
4 Jeffrey Myers   Riegelsville, PA00:00:00.00 268634  188 Cycle Funattic
5 Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY00:00:00.00 100887  177 Wells Fargo Advisors
6 Tynan Farley (1 - Cat3)   Pittstown, NJ00:00:00.00 234907  195 Unattached
7 William Federico   Whitehouse Station, NJ00:00:00.00 76606  198 Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 198228  154 W S United
9 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY00:00:00.00 53625  152 Crca-team-pacifico
10 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 45371  164 Team Squiggle
11 Andrew Cummings   Orchard Park, NY00:00:00.00 233688  159 Wells Fargo Advisors
12 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 137827  171 We Stand United
13 Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ00:00:00.00 234616  199 Westwood Cycle/trade Manage Ca
14 Michael DeGeorge   Washington, NJ00:00:00.00 282234  160 Skylands
15 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ00:00:00.00 195390  161 Crca Avenue A | Razorfish
16 Charles SIDNEY   00:00:00.00  193 
17 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 195686  157 Crca/jonathan Adler Racing
18 Rocco Repetski (1 - Cat4)   Princeton, NJ00:00:00.00 290674  217 Princton University
19 Calan Farley   Pittstown, NJ00:00:00.00 233338  194 Team Alliance Environmental
20 Jonathan AKERS   00:00:00.00  151 Na
21 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ00:00:00.00 251325  179 Crca/foundation
22 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00   -------
23 Alexander Pratt   West Conshohocken, PA00:00:00.00 248900  172 Team Independence
24 Andrew Adams   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 250826  201 Team Independence Cycling Team
25 Patrik Dyberg   Morristown, NJ00:00:00.00 244424  162 Liberty Cycle
26 Gerald Johnston   Haddonfield, NJ00:00:00.00 154193  192 Guys Racing Club
27 Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 242219  182 We Stand United
28 Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ00:00:00.00 259535  178 Rutgers University Cycling Clu
29 Kazuto Tanahashi   Paramus, NJ00:00:00.00 185406  176 Gs Parkridge
30 Alan Silverman   Glenside, PA00:00:00.00 44024  183 
31 Christopher Cej   Marilla, NY00:00:00.00 118775  156 Wells Fargo Advisors
32 Jared Mazur   Parlin, NJ00:00:00.00 250648  210 Monmouth University
33 Stuart Dorman   Princeton, NJ00:00:00.00 156090  202 Pure Energy Racing
34 Luis Funez   South Bound Brook, NJ00:00:00.00 262440  185 Van Dessel Factory Team
35 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville00:00:00.00 235971  206 Colavita Racing
36 Jeffrey Oliver   High Bridge, NJ00:00:00.00 166619  216 Watchung Wheelmen
37 James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ00:00:00.00 139741  189 Van Dessel Factory Team
38 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA00:00:00.00 249788  203 Team Type 1
39 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia   New York, NY00:00:00.00 277456  184 Innovation Bike
40 Timothy Magee   Delran, NJ00:00:00.00 234109  168 Team Independence
42 Morgan Patton   Athens, GA00:00:00.00 257696  209 Team Type 1
43 Janel BEDARD   00:00:00.00  215 Preferred Elite
44 David Correia   Maspeth, NY00:00:00.00 185511  186 We Stand United (w.s.)
45 Christopher Kaiser   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 237400  166 Na
46 Don Yungher (2 - Cat4)   Highland Park, NJ00:00:00.00 223840  181 Rutgers University-new Brunswi
47 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA00:00:00.00 141829  174 Biklye Flyers
48 Jason Parkin   New York, NY00:00:00.00 180969  170 Crca/blue Ribbon-translations.
DNF Zak Abdullah   New York, NY00:00:00.00 205789  150 Crca/fgx Racing
DNF Jerry Ascolese   Red Bank, NJ00:00:00.00 276152  153 Ysg Racing
DNF Joseph Carew   Milford, NJ00:00:00.00 202032  155 Liberty
DNF William Cukierski   Highland Park, NJ00:00:00.00 178530  158 Rutgers University Cycling Tea
DNF John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ00:00:00.00 17518  165 Skylands Cycling
DNF Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA00:00:00.00 128948  167 Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Edward McKeon   Pearl River, NY00:00:00.00 237595  169 Na
DNF Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ00:00:00.00 259615  173 Colavita Racing
DNF Joseph Sieracki   Orlando, FL00:00:00.00 242754  175 Team Somerset
DNF Scot Willingham   New York, NY00:00:00.00 78082  180 Sanchezmetro Crca
DNF Jason Taitt   Silver Spring, MD00:00:00.00 211175  190 Unattached
DNF Desmond Griffith   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 163845  191 Unattached
DNF Dexter Hypolite   Monmouth Jct, NJ00:00:00.00 204581  196 Peddalers Paradise Cycling Tea
DNF John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL00:00:00.00 64571  200 Liberty Cycle
DNF Michael Karr   Boonton, NJ00:00:00.00 183110  205 Unattached
DNF Timothy Hancock (Cat3)   Telford, PA00:00:00.00 41453  207 Unattached
DNF Richard Girgis   Basking Ridge, NJ00:00:00.00 222780  208 Liberty Cycle
DNF Monique HANLEY   00:00:00.00  211 
DNF David Gordon (Cat4)   Ringoes, NJ00:00:00.00 248931  212 Stevens Institute Of Technolog
DNF Jeff Lamb   Basking Ridge, NJ00:00:00.00 223048  213 Liberty Cycle
DNF joe gaziano   Baskingridge, NJ00:00:00.00 279832  214 Liberty Cycle
DNF Andrew Celin   Hamilton, NJ00:00:00.00 244880  204 Atlantic Bike

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee