Race Results for
Brooklyn Grand Prix
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269   Signature
2 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ 33970   Global Locate
3 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY 53625   CRCA Pacifico
4 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795   Global Locate
5 Jeffrey Cline   Holtsville, NY 173946   East End/Kreb Cycle
6 Lynn Murray      Major Taylor
7 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY 120157   BVF
8 Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL 22206   Deno's Wonder Wheel
9 Mark Spottiswood   Merrick, NY 187122   GBSC/Babylon Bike
10 Kevin McNeill   Brooklyn, NY 67160   Global Locate

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Alexander      Foundation
2 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502   Liberty Cycle
3 Stephen Diuslaki      Team Metro
4 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI 234631   GS Mengoni
5 Stalin Quiterio      Mauricio Baez
6 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY 258520   Western Union
7 James Butler (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 260258   
8 Damien McCabe      
9 Louis Schimmel   Clifton, NJ 42780   Central Jersey CT
10 Jorge Agustin      San Pedro
11 Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NY 3270   Sommerville Sport
12 Vladmir Esteves Sanchez      Dominicana
13 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   Capala Bros/Polska
14 David Lee   Greenville, SC 91837   
15 Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516   Champion Systems

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Zacharies      
2 Jose Rosario   New York, NY 295694   Innovation
3 Victor Lopez      Innovation
4 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY 99949   BVF
5 Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY 74051   CRCA
6 Michael O'Neill   Brooklyn, NY 133690   
7 Rameshwar Ramkissoon   Richmond Hill, NY 193176   
8 Juan Nunez   Washingtonville, NY 65814   VO Max
9 David Correia   Maspeth, NY 185511   WS United
10 Akin Dorsett   New Rochelle, NY 260084   BVI

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY 297263   
2 Erik Maida      
3 Errol Mclean      
4 Ruben Osborne   Brooklyn, NY 63865   Kissena
5 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 243357   Global Locate
6 Christian Venegas   Bronx, NY 289921   
7 Brian Crow      
8 Elezar Torres   Brooklyn , NY 289687   Chelsea
9 Bart Sullivan   Middletown, NJ 216191   3D Racing
10 Juan Orrego      Strictly Bicycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ 60259   Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
2 Nina Strika   Windsor, CA 81903   Deutsche Bank
3 Andrea Urist   Brooklyn, NY 200503   CRCA 3rd Nature

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee