Race Results for
2009 Houston Grand Crit
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358   Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Team Six
3 Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   McKinney Velo Club
4 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
5 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Solar Eclipse
6 Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901   Colavita Racing Inc.
7 John Roesch   Carlsbad, CA 30365   
8 David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   Bike Barn (Texas)
9 Dwight Lopez      
10 Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   McKinney Velo Club
11 Alphonso Whaley   Houston, TX 54815   Texas Velos
12 David Bumbaugh   Magnolia, TX 145357   Northwest Cycling Club
13 James Isaacks   Baytown, TX 17432   Bike Barn (Texas)
14 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   M7 Racing
15 Bryan Baker   Houston, TX 2306   GS Houston/Silverbacks
16 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
17 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   Bikesport/ION
18 Jeffrey Gardner   Houston, TX 172346   Shama Cycles
19 Eric Randolph   Houston, TX 104007   Shama Cycles
20 Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   Northwest Cycling Club
21 Reid Green   Austin, TX 274915   
22 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX 188556   Team Tilson Homes
23 Juan Beltran   Katy, TX 230669   
24 Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Southern Elite
25 Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   Austin Nationals Cycling
26 Lynn McMahon   Houston, TX 237107   Northwest Cycling Club
27 Hector Gonzalez   Richmond, TX 102114   Bike Barn (Texas)
28 Richard Hughes   Houston, TX 86942   Bike Barn (Texas)
29 Mike Weiss   Cibolo, TX 192620   Austin Nationals Cycling
30 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   McKinney Velo Club
31 Herb Feins   Houston, TX 102797   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
32 James Ruberti   Houston, TX 221219   M7 Racing
33 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   ABD Cycle Club
3 Heath Blackgrove      Team Hotel San Jose
4 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
5 Hector Rangel      
6 Thacker Reeves (1 - Cat2)   Tyler, TX 240130   Matrix Cycling Club
7 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
9 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   Team Hotel San Jose
10 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
11 Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   Solar Eclipse
12 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Racing
13 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   Matrix Cycling Club
14 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
15 John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   Solar Eclipse
16 Alejandro Padilla      
17 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Super Squadra
18 Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   GS Tenzing
19 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
20 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
21 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn (Texas)
22 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
23 William Snodgrass (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 232735   Infinity Cycling Club
24 Eduardo Rodgrigo      
25 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix Cycling Club
26 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   The Woodlands Cycling Club
27 Tyler Stanfield (1 - Pro)   Houston, TX 231949   
28 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   Super Squadra
29 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Super Squadra
30 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
31 Mitchell Comardo (1 - Cat1)   Sugar Land, TX 141179   Bike Barn (Texas)
32 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   TX TOUGH Cycling
33 Daniel Carruthers (3 - Cat2)   Leander, TX 289178   
34 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Team Six
35 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674   Ten Speed Drive/ BH Bicycles
36 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
37 Carlos Tames   Austin, TX 34952   Team Hotel San Jose
38 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   Matrix Cycling Club
39 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   FCS Cycling Club
40 Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   Austinbikes/Revenant
41 Ricky May   Katy, TX 207126   GS Tenzing
42 Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   TX TOUGH Cycling
43 Chris Prince   Kingwood, TX 189732   Bike Barn (Texas)
44 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA 230319   
45 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613   
46 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
47 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Solar Eclipse
48 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   TX TOUGH Cycling
49 William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395   Sugar Cycles
50 Edgar Nunnelly   Houston, TX 117   Ambush Racing
51 Todd Elenz   Salem, OR 185341   Matrix Cycling Club
52 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
53 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Velossimo Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
2 Leslie Lau (1 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL 292049   
3 Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Southern Elite
4 Trey Copeland (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 121929   Southern Elite
5 Blake Krause   Houston, TX 217732   
6 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Texas Pro Health
7 Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX 251741   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
8 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   Bikesport/ION
9 Jason Danvir (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 244683   Sugar Cycles
10 Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   Team Pedal Power
11 Jon Lewis   League City, TX 185432   
12 Jeffrey Dingler   Houston, TX 242524   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
13 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Colavita Racing Inc.
14 aiar ghelber   Houston, TX 278109   
15 Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064   The Woodlands Cycling Club
16 Brian McDaniel (4 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 247559   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
17 Justin Christofferson   Edmond, OK 248037   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
18 Veon McReynolds   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite
19 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
20 C. Alex Castaneda   Mckinney, TX 278524   Matrix Cycling Club
21 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
22 Jason Codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles
23 Chris Langley   Houston, TX 281205   Texas Pro Health
24 Lynn McMahon   Houston, TX 237107   Northwest Cycling Club
25 John Cascio   Houston, TX 229748   Shama Cycles
26 CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
27 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   M7 Racing
28 Andres Gonzalez   Katy, TX 236824   Team Spincycle
29 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   McKinney Velo Club
30 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   Sugar Cycles
31 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   Team Wooly Mammoth
32 Mark Slobom   Mission Viejo, CA 70835   Surf City Cyclery
33 Andrew Carlberg   Seattle, WA 283020   
34 Steven Briscoe   The Woodlands, TX 245719   The Woodlands Cycling Club
35 Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901   Colavita Racing Inc.
36 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX 7789   Bike Barn (Texas)
37 Jonathan Sanchez   Houston, TX 261333   Bike Barn (Texas)
38 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Northwest Cycling Club
39 Jeffrey Gardner   Houston, TX 172346   Shama Cycles
40 Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345   
41 Eric Randolph   Houston, TX 104007   Shama Cycles
42 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   Bike Barn (Texas)
43 Patrick Davis   Austin, TX 263456   The Woodlands Cycling Club
44 Hector Gonzalez   Richmond, TX 102114   Bike Barn (Texas)
45 Ruben Pena   Harlingen, TX 273347   Team ALS-C3
46 Joshua Foster   Mableton, GA 248730   Bikesport/ION
47 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Solar Eclipse
48 Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
49 Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX 16993   Sugar Cycles
50 Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451   Southern Elite
51 Juan Beltran (1 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 230669   
52 Christopher Pratt   Houston, TX 213914   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
53 Damen Sistrunk (5 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 32833   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
54 Dustin Stong   Miami, FL 188185   Bikesport/ION
55 Lee Troy   Katy, TX 53622   Northwest Cycling Club
56 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
57 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   Bikesport/ION
58 Pete Neubig   Houston, TX 237007   Sugar Cycles
59 Devin Carroll   Austin, TX 227547   
60 Eric Solberg   Spring, TX 235844   
61 Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   
62 Reed Olmstead   Houston, TX 224702   Texas Pro Health
63 Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX 260066   Team ALS-C3
64 Clinton Buss (6 - Cat3)   Baytown, TX 5385   Bike Barn (Texas)
65 Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   Bikesport/ION
66 Brian Darby   Houston, TX 240502   Bikesport/ION
67 Michael Kramer   Houston, TX 54754   Bikesport/ION

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Willis   Missouri City, TX 288511   Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452   
3 Jonathan Sanchez   Houston, TX 261333   Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX 260066   Team ALS-C3
5 Chris Langley   Houston, TX 281205   Texas Pro Health
6 Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   The Woodlands Cycling Club
7 Richard Lizama   Houston, TX 183620   Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Jesse Johnson   Houston, TX 126007   Bike Barn (Texas)
9 Wyatt Pritchard   Houston, TX 270271   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   
11 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
12 Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport/ION
13 Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX 16993   Sugar Cycles
14 Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   Rockwall Cycling
15 Nicholas Osborne (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 230729   Shama Cycles
16 Adam Rodriguez   Austin, TX 223524   
17 Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   Sugar Cycles
18 Andrew Carlberg   Seattle, WA 283020   
19 Eric Solberg   Spring, TX 235844   
20 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760   The Woodlands Cycling Club
21 Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064   The Woodlands Cycling Club
22 Jeremy Ryder      
23 Dennis Sauter   Dallas, TX 245035   Rockwall Cycling
24 Erique Williams      
25 Chris Davis   Houston, TX 251856   
26 Hayden Gore      
27 Kevin Lovelace   Houston, TX 292353   
28 Paul Swen   Houston, TX 287777   
29 Jason Barnard (2 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 261404   Bike Barn (Texas)
30 Lawrence Lobb   Houston, TX 194431   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Pinard (1 - Cat4)   Flowermound, TX 280486   GS Tenzing
2 Omar Itani   Houston, TX 281052   Southern Elite
3 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   GS Tenzing
4 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   GS Tenzing
5 Julian Se (1 - Cat5)   Missouri City, TX 280290   Southern Elite
6 Walter Hernandez   Houston, TX 290470   
7 Saif Tajiran (2 - Cat5)   Spring, TX 288279   
8 Westley Wrightson   Houston, TX 290988   
9 Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   Southern Elite
10 Alexander Liso      
11 Timothy Tirado   Bellaire, TX 256782   
12 Taylor Worley   Spring, TX 290860   WCCRT/Bikeland
13 Cody Tombros   Conroe 289455   Southern Elite
14 Rikkert Loosevelt      
15 Ethan Hogenson   Houston, TX 317276   
16 Max Molthen   Katy, TX 237477   Southern Elite
17 Christina Tirado   Bellaire, TX 257294   Bicycle World & Fitness

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Team Hotel San Jose
2 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
3 Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   Bikesport/ION
4 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ 260379   Team Hotel San Jose
5 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   Team Hotel San Jose
6 Billye Jo Sanders (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 271336   MSHC.net Racing
7 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers
8 Daniele Wikoff   Austin, TX 194815   Austin Flyers
9 Kristi Darby   Houston, TX 242173   Bikesport/ION
10 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Solar Eclipse
11 Holly Mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 178178   The Woodlands Cycling Club
12 Helen Tarr (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 232151   Shama Cycles
13 Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX 148427   Austin Flyers
14 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Sugar Cycles
15 Audrey Carmical   Austin, TX 209893   Austin Flyers
16 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
17 Melanie McNearney   Austin, TX 238064   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 diann sweeney   Houston, TX 283101   Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Sharyon Johns   Austin, TX 295149   Team Hotel San Jose
3 Stephanie Bejune   Angleton, TX 274691   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
4 Meghan Keedy   Houston, TX 218626   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Jessica Saxe   Houston, TX 282308   Bike Barn (Texas)
6 Matilda Guerra   Houston, TX 287978   Sugar Cycles
7 Timberly Erickson   Fort Worth, TX 263206   SSPI Inc.
8 Allison Dingler      
9 Kristina Young   Clifton Park, NY 268907   
10 Joy Allison   Spring, TX 274567   The Woodlands Cycling Club
11 Amy Eisin   College Station, TX 295888   
12 Bonnie Bain   The Woodlands, TX 269722   The Woodlands Cycling Club
13 Courtney Scott      
14 Kate Hart      
15 Fiona Cull   Houston, TX 295276   The Woodlands Cycling Club
16 Kristine Neely      
17 Lisa Woods   Thewoodlands, TX 288869   The Woodlands Cycling Club
18 Marcela De La Garza      
19 Olivia Wright   League City, TX 239619   Team Spincycle
20 Madeleine McDuff   Katy, TX 264421   Team Spincycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee