Race Results for
Kelly Cup
Baltimore, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Cullinane   Bethesda, MD25:01.8 294827  144 National Capital Velo Club
2 Nick Caddenhead   Crofton, MD22.6 292506  142 Latitude-ABRT
3 Val Etobayev   Kensington, MDsame time 295252  145 Artemis
4 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MDsame time 276025  157 Artemis
5 Austin (AJ) Read   Takoma Park, MD31.8 292371  152 Artemis
6 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ01:03.9 229865  147 Team Somerset
7 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA01:32.9 279086  151 NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Josh Keating   Crofton, MDsame time 292544  149 Team Latitude/ABRT
9 shane scoggin   Reston, VA02:04.2 292324  154 NCVC
10 Brett Hugel   Oakton, VA02:50.3 274323  148 NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Zachary Berkow   Bethesda, MDsame time 290838  141 Artemis
12 Shaina Adler   same time  140 Artemis
13 Emma Wilcox   Olney, MDsame time 283005  156 Artemis
14 Benjamin Wilcox   Olney, MDsame time 296378  155 Artemis
15 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MDsame time 272062  158 Artemis
17 harry chello   Baltimore, MD13:27.7 294415  143 
4484 Jr. McGill   Chesapeake Cycle & Sport  Scott 150

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA24:53.5 259050  707 NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD34.2 276506  706 Artemis
3 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA54.5 229135  709 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
4 Roberto Torres-Aguiar   same time  717 Errol Cycling Team
5 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginiasame time 221327  725 Hincapie Devo
6 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VAsame time 239002  724 Seiglier Sports
7 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MAsame time 229606  708 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
8 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VAsame time 259375  704 Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
9 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, COsame time 207985  720 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
10 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ02:24.7 231596  701 Team Somerset
11 sean domitrovits   Haymarket, VA02:32.9 275526  723 Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
12 Avi Kurlantzick   Roxbury, MAsame time 273941  710 Artemis
13 Waldy Ferrer   02:43.6  705 Errol Cycling Team
14 Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WVsame time 286422  713 Haymarket Bikes
14 Avery Wilson   Boulder, COsame time 207986  719 NCVC/Inova Health System
16 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD02:48.7 275683  718 Artemis
17 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD02:56.5 272390  703 artemis
18 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA03:41.9 219434  711 NCVC/Inova Health System
19 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PAsame time 235891  715 JVR Sports
20 Chris Brin   Corvallis, OR04:09.9 285961  721 Team Latitude/ABRT
21 Thomas Berry   Brunswick, MDsame time 291358  702 Lateral Stress Velo/ Kelly Bene
22 max byer   Potomac, MD20:42.6 288921  722 artemis

Men - MR - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC48:02.7 51562  647 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
2 Blair Saunders   Newark, DEsame time 69445  663 Secret Henry's Team
3 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD26.4 60012  602 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
4 Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MDsame time 21872  640 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
5 Frederick Norton   Towson, MDsame time 53474  650 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV a
6 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VAsame time 10417  619 Trail's End Cycling Company / C
7 Arthur Brown   Washington, DCsame time 63036  677 ABRT/Latitude
8 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MDsame time 3304  689 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
9 Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD32.6 87877  645 Team Latitude/ABRT
10 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD01:23.1 210369  656 Team Latitude/ABRT
11 William Scanlon   Earlysville, VA01:30.5 187918  664 Van Dessel Factory Team
12 David Rusnak   Kensington, MDsame time 151875  661 Main Line-Bikyle
13 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MDsame time 128378  621 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
14 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CAsame time 3814  606 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Speci
15 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PAsame time 45388  690 Liberty Cycle
16 Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MDsame time 177961  667 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
17 Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MDsame time 36275  669 GS Silver / Silver Cycles
18 Marc Lefkowitz   Pikesville, MD01:41.5 187415  636 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC37:20.1 63036  833 ABRT/Latitude
2 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CAsame time 3814  801 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Speci
3 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PAsame time 45169  837 Mambo Kings
4 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC48.2 208314  820 SAROFF RACING TEAM
5 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VAsame time 17416  808 T.E.A.M. Fuji
6 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MDsame time 33144  826 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
7 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TXsame time 45045  834 Geri Atrix
8 Thomas Meyer   Baltimore, MDsame time 132969  814 Kelly Benefit Strategies/RacePa
9 Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VAsame time 60614  807 spokes ect.
10 Richard Steele   West Chester, PAsame time 237198  828 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race
11 Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VAsame time 168083  824 East Coaster / BRBC
12 Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD01:00.1 264085  804 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
13 Lauriston Marshall   Silver Spring, MD01:08.4 51830  811 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
14 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA01:41.7 45075  800 Spinners Cycling
15 Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MDsame time 198038  817 Team Latitude/ABRT
16 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA01:59.8 47821  802 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
17 Don Feinberg   Adamstown, MD02:06.0 241802  805 AVC/Team Hagerstown
18 Isaias ODaniell   Essex, MD03:50.7 263267  815 TEAM BBC

Men - MR - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ38:16.2 45887  183 Team Somerset Van Dessel
2 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD01:33.5 20621  182 T.E.A.M FUJI
3 Bob Walters   Severna Park, MD01:51.8 151055  189 Team Latitude/ABRT
4 Ronald Sutherland   Mathias, WV02:08.7 143595  185 NCVC/INOVA Health System
5 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA03:21.0 51620  186 NCVC/Inova Health System
6 David Holmander   Epsom, NH03:24.5 240201  181 NHCC/Team NH
7 James Wagner   Milton, DEsame time 116012  187 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk O'Bee (1 - Pro)   Ada, MI1:29:23 56910  97 Bissell Pro Cycling
2 Aldo Ino Ilesic   same time  65 Team Type1
3 Lucas Sebastian Haedo   same time  52 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
4 Mark Hekman (2 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NCsame time 72192  56 Team Mountain Khakis
5 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MAsame time 195634  69 Kelly Benefits Strategies Pro C
6 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CAsame time 194969  54 Team Type1
7 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, INsame time 122674  25 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by
8 Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NHsame time 206020  111 Bikereg.com / Cannondale
9 Peter Latham   same time  76 Bissell Pro Cycling
10 Zach Bell   same time  13 Kelly Benefits Strategies Pro C
11 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WAsame time 186239  15 MetLife Cycling Team
12 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJsame time 218049  68 CCB Racing
13 Robbie King   North Andover, MAsame time 168259  74 IF/Lionette's
14 Anibal Borrajo   same time  18 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
15 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CAsame time 288134  Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
16 Russell Langley (2 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MDsame time 105456  75 Battley Harley-Davidson
17 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CAsame time 220775  117 Team Mountain Khakis
18 William Elliston   Easton, PAsame time 47232  40 Van Dessel Factory Team
19 Francois Parisien   same time  102 Planet Energy
20 Brendan Cornett (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GAsame time 201118  32 Richmond Pro Cycling
21 Jeff Buckles (4 - Cat1)   Henrico, VAsame time 179529  24 Richmond Pro Cycling
22 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FLsame time 208086  43 Champion Porsche p/b Racers Edg
23 Clayton Barrows   Denver, COsame time 120470  11 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b No
24 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GAsame time 63559  61 Team Type1
25 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NHsame time 27066  100 Battley Harley-Davidson
26 Eric Brownell (5 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CTsame time 144563  125 Empire
27 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MDsame time 133782  71 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
28 Charles Marzot (3 - Pro)   Falmouth, MAsame time 167848  94 Team Mountain Khakis
29 Keck Baker   New Kent, VAsame time 211712  Battley Harley-Davidson
30 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CAsame time 17590  66 Bissell Pro Cycling
31 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vtsame time 220150  96 Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
32 Lisban Quintero   New York, NYsame time 220839  104 CRCA/Foundation
33 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VAsame time 74299  112 the bike rack of wash. dc
34 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VAsame time 122482  37 Richmond Pro Cycling
35 James Driscoll   Park City, UTsame time 163112  38 Rock Racing
36 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYsame time 149234  26 WS UNITED
37 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VTsame time 174590  36 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
38 David Fuentes (6 - Cat1)   Herndon, VAsame time 58598  47 Battley Harley-Davidson
39 David Guttenplan (4 - Pro)   Washington, DCsame time 177906  50 Team Mountain Khakis
40 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VAsame time 116102  116 NCVC/Inova Health System
41 James Mohan (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, COsame time 47696  91 Horizon Organic Cycling
42 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CAsame time 141922  98 Bissell Pro Cycling
43 RIDER UNKNOWN   same time  999 
44 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MAsame time 196503  121 IF/Lionette's
45 Ryan Mele   Washington, PAsame time 158772  87 Richmond Pro Cycling
46 Harold (Phil) Southerland (5 - Pro)   Atlanta, GAsame time 106511  118 Team Type1
47 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NYsame time 204958  136 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b No
48 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZsame time 147952  106 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by
49 Ryan DeWald   Reading, PAsame time 213759  35 Battley Harley-Davidson
50 Joseph Whitman   State College, PAsame time 177933  133 Salamander Racing
51 Timothy Mitchell (8 - Cat1)   Ashland, MAsame time 137395  90 MetLife Cycling Team
52 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VAsame time 232400  21 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
53 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NHsame time 184042  45 MetLife Cycling Team
54 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PAsame time 43355  78 Indiana Regional Medical Center
55 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PAsame time 155889  20 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
56 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UTsame time 205717  80 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
57 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NMsame time 288135  Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
58 Brian Butts (9 - Cat1)   Arlington, VAsame time 169492  29 Battley Harley-Davidson
59 Matthew Johnson (10 - Cat1)   New Haven, CTsame time 52098  127 Empire
60 Blair Berbert   Washington, DCsame time 203786  16 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
61 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WIsame time 248510  92 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
62 Ryan McKinney (11 - Cat1)   Reston, VAsame time 97634  84 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
63 Sean Barrie   Washington, DCsame time 198408  10 Georgetown University
64 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MDsame time 143088  86 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
65 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA25.5 65819  77 Ouch/Maxxis Pro Cycling Team
66 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NCsame time 175041  55 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by
67 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PAsame time 131248  138 Kelly Benefits Strategies Pro C
68 Spencer Beamer (6 - Pro)   Knoxvillesame time 171151  12 Team Mountain Khakis
69 David Veilleux   same time  126 Kelly Benefits Strategies Pro C
70 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MAsame time 147512  88 Team Type1
71 Daniel King   Richmond, VAsame time 211359  73 Van Dessel Factory Team
72 Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FLsame time 201753  53 Champion Porsche p/b Racers Edg
73 Matt Seagrave (12 - Cat1)   Greenville, SCsame time 204828  114 Richmond Pro Cycling
74 Vincent Scalia (13 - Cat1)   Queensbury, NYsame time 213405  110 MetLife Cycling Team
75 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZsame time 200845  82 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b No
76 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GAsame time 194777  39 Team Type1
77 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PAsame time 179015  89 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b No
78 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MAsame time 159158  23 IF/Lionette's
79 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, COsame time 60077  124 Team Type1
80 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CAsame time 29107  105 Team Mountain Khakis
81 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PAsame time 37157  129 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
82 David Osborne (14 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD01:09.3 47971  99 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
83 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJsame time 428776  101 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
84 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OHsame time 256765  34 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
85 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA01:22.5 165571  Indiana Regional Medical Center
86 Austin Roach (15 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, INsame time 255885  107 
87 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJsame time 112548  79 Liberty Cycle
88 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR01:27.2 83014  30 Kelly Benefits Strategies Pro C
89 Remi McManus   Boise, IDsame time 76788  83 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by
90 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA03:11.5 54686  64 Battley Harley-Davidson

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA47:08.3 214142  384 Team Alliance Environmental
2 Mason Haymes   Richmond, VAsame time 214730  334 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
3 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PAsame time 219378  391 Dynaflo Racing
4 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYsame time 194041  307 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
5 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DCsame time 151860  301 NCVC/Inova Health System
6 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PAsame time 186783  395 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawayb
7 Steve Soltes   Reston, VAsame time 149704  390 colavita racing
8 David Bonser   Wind Gap, PAsame time 46483  312 Gotham Cyclists
9 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CTsame time 210129  387 Williams Cycling
10 Adam Driscoll (1 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MDsame time 256984  322 Adventures For the Cure
11 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MDsame time 228826  397 Team Latitude / ABRT
12 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MDsame time 212535  381 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
13 Alex Cox   Somerville, MAsame time 207002  318 CCB Racing
14 Peter Custer   Hampton, VAsame time 162204  320 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
15 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PAsame time 256860  337 Pgh Elite Velo/CAT Racing
16 Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VAsame time 249702  394 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
17 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DCsame time 95106  352 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Ryan Bloom (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MDsame time 240629  311 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
19 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TXsame time 215690  338 Team Latitude/ABRT
20 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PAsame time 241787  377 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
21 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PAsame time 212417  309 Pgh Elite Velo/CAT Racing
22 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VAsame time 237748  393 Fiorucci Cycor Cycling Team
23 James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MDsame time 210149  371 Battley Harley-Davidson
24 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJsame time 205328  383 CRCA/Foundation
25 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PAsame time 223455  317 Dynaflo Racing
26 Andrew Alli   Richmond, VAsame time 272164  303 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
27 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UTsame time 195297  385 NorEast
28 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VAsame time 266702  344 NCVC/Inova Health System
29 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FLsame time 179136  305 W.S. United
30 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VAsame time 177291  361 NCVC/Inova Health System
31 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VAsame time 259050  345 NCVC/Inova Health System
32 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VAsame time 129811  396 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
33 donald brew   Temple Hills, MDsame time 257603  313 Artemis
34 Frank Deal   Salem, VAsame time 8933  321 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
35 R Keith MacLaughlin   West Chester, PAsame time 245036  354 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
36 Jeffrey Hennessee   Statesville, NCsame time 233795  336 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
37 Marcus Moloney   same time  363 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
38 Elliott Craddock (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VAsame time 239002  319 Seigler Sports
39 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PAsame time 172784  331 iron city bikes
40 Joel Steen   Fulton, MDsame time 237732  392 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
41 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MDsame time 221645  367 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
42 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PAsame time 226753  366 Dynaflo Racing
43 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NYsame time 197369  362 Talksoft Racing
44 Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VAsame time 227992  358 Haymarket
45 Brian Cooblall   Massapequa, NYsame time 191453  302 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
46 Christopher Pagoda   Conshohocken, PAsame time 107026  369 Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Euro
47 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DCsame time 216293  351 NCVC/Inova Health System
48 Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PAsame time 237434  346 Pittsburgh Elite Velo/CAT Racin
49 Andrew Kuklis   Breinigsville, PAsame time 96151  348 Gotham Cyclists
50 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolissame time 242987  316 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
51 Marc Warner   Crozier, VAsame time 263150  399 Team Natures Path/ 3 Sports
52 Kevin Putman   Wells, NYsame time 228810  376 Battenkill United
53 Tyler Karnes (4 - Cat2)   Chesapeake Virginiasame time 221327  343 Hincapie Development Team
54 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MDsame time 219595  365 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
55 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DCsame time 274746  359 The Bike Rack
56 Graham Lang   Sherman, CTsame time 211421  350 
57 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VAsame time 259800  368 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
58 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MDsame time 168623  329 All American Bicycle Club
59 Jose Escobar   Washington, DCsame time 236162  325 Battley Harley-Davidson
60 Chip Goble   Mechanicsville, VAsame time 193573  328 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
61 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, COsame time 207985  760 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
62 Ben Rickey   Richmond, VAsame time 265220  382 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
63 John Howe   Newtown, PAsame time 213562  339 Route 1 Velo/ Arrow Bicycle
64 Brooke Patterson   Washington, DCsame time 220581  370 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
65 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MDsame time 222347  398 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
66 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MDsame time 157410  333 Team Latitude/ABRT
67 Anthony Abate   Washington, DCsame time 272465  300 The Bike Rack
68 Mario Sanchez (5 - Cat2)   Gaithersburg, MDsame time 31185  388 battley harley davidson
69 John Raley (6 - Cat2)   Rockville, MDsame time 76412  378 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
70 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PAsame time 201399  342 Pittsburgh Elite Velo/CAT Racin
71 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NYsame time 256830  306 NCVC/Inova Health System
72 Kyle Jones (1 - Cat3)   Crofton, MDsame time 111649  341 Team Latitude/ABRT
73 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MDsame time 217022  356 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA49:43.7 257002  457 Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre
2 Joshua Flexman   San Rafael, CAsame time 291256  401 CycleLife
3 Chad Jones   Morgantown, WVsame time 236933  447 Team Lattitude/ABRT
4 Jeff Spaulding   San Luis Obispo, CAsame time 223594  488 NCVC / Innova Health System
5 Nathan Miller   Reston, VAsame time 275985  464 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MDsame time 257925  413 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
7 Shaw Fici   Alexandria, VAsame time 248306  440 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
8 Timothy Brown   Venice, CAsame time 281236  421 The Bike Rack
9 Daniel Villaflor-Drumwright   Alexandria , VAsame time 264157  481 Route1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MDsame time 257904  445 Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV
11 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PAsame time 276281  476 NCVC/Inova Health System
12 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DCsame time 274500  404 The Bike Rack
13 Jeffrey Trinh   Vienna, VAsame time 239001  491 Georgetown University
14 Scott Young   Baltimore, MDsame time 187191  762 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
15 James Palo   Bethesda, MDsame time 254877  470 Bicycle Place Velo Club
16 Manuel Samaniego   Austin, TXsame time 93188  493 Route1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VAsame time 247903  480 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
18 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MDsame time 273232  437 NCVC/Inova Health System
19 RIDER UNKNOWN   same time  999 
20 Ryan Callahan   Chicago, ILsame time 162253  426 Whole Wheel Velo Club
21 Greg Garvin   Baltimore, MDsame time 260663  442 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Thomas Dreyer   York, PAsame time 268240  435 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
23 Steven Erlemeier   Reisterstown, MDsame time 262504  438 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
24 George Branyan   Silver Spring, MDsame time 254888  416 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
25 Chris Carraway   Washington, DCsame time 272503  428 NCVC/Inova Health System
26 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DCsame time 155245  763 NCVC/Inova Health System
27 David Brookes   Cabin John, MDsame time 272713  420 NCVC/Inova Health System
28 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MDsame time 272139  448 Descartes Cycling
29 Raymond Peterson   Greenbelt, MDsame time 242788  471 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
30 milan sopic   New York, NYsame time 257383  487 Above Category Racing
31 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VAsame time 234042  439 Evolution Cycling Club
32 Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MDsame time 62489  454 Team Latitude/ABRT
33 Lukasz Majewski   Lakewood, COsame time 258194  460 Evolution Cycling
34 Kyle Pitman   Alexandria , VAsame time 280690  474 Team Latitude/ABRT
35 Grayson Church   Washington, DCsame time 217435  430 The Bike Rack
36 James MacLean   Fairfax Station, VAsame time 168223  458 evolution cycling club
37 Alex Viana   Baltimore, MDsame time 249210  492 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38 Curtis Cook   California, MDsame time 242940  431 Patuxent Velo
39 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DCsame time 280239  477 The Bike Rack
40 Drew Wisniewski   Washington, DCsame time 238534  498 NCVC/Inova Health System
41 Brett Katzen   Cockeysville, MDsame time 225607  449 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
42 sean domitrovits   Haymarket, VAsame time 275526  433 haymarket bicycles/Trakkers
43 Jeffery Shively   Sterling, VAsame time 274387  484 HPC/List
44 Blake Selzer   Washington, DCsame time 150694  482 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
45 Adam Berg   Baltimore, MD01:35.7 224968  412 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian MacLean   Alpharetta, GA25:15.3 283924  531 Lateral Stress Velo
2 Daniel Abernathy   South Riding, VAsame time 205254  500 Evolution Cycling
3 Keith Parker   Elkridge, MDsame time 280614  535 Team BBC
4 Eric Hansen   Catonsville, MDsame time 287355  519 Team BBC
5 John LaRue   Washington, DCsame time 279448  526 The Bike Rack
6 Evan Janis   Germantown, MDsame time 284683  525 
7 Andrew Melick   Vienna, VAsame time 293667  533 
8 Adam Looney   Washington, DCsame time 281360  530 The Bike Rack
9 daniel cramer   Washington, DCsame time 291387  512 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
10 Levi Renno   Westminster, MDsame time 286103  540 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
11 chris soda   Waldorf, MDsame time 292776  544 
12 Jeff Allen   Manassas, VAsame time 273249  501 Evolution Cycling
13 Chris Doerfler   Reston, VAsame time 246551  514 
14 Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MDsame time 286579  515 UMBC
15 John Braynard   Falls Church, VAsame time 289415  507 Evolution Cycling Club
16 Brian Laubscher   Arlington, VAsame time 275048  527 NCVC/Inova Health System
17 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WVsame time 284889  523 unattached
18 Adam Lewandowski   Catonsville, MDsame time 218895  529 The Bike Lane
19 ian spivack   Vienna, VA9.9 293867  545 www.StudioOrganics.com
20 Roger Picker   Upperco, MD19.2 85215  538 Lateral Stress Velo
21 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC40 43577  513 C3-Sollay.com
22 Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA02:43.6 283468  516 NCVC/Inova Health System
23 Carl Phelps   02:48.1  537 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
24 Jesse Carrington   California, MDsame time 293212  510 Pax Velo

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bridie O'Donnell   57:59.7  279 AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM
2 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA8.7 36345  269 C3 Sollay
3 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZsame time 174914  284 
4 Lauren Kitchen   same time  281 AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM
5 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UTsame time 100972  271 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
6 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MIsame time 231296  211 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
7 Kori Seehafer (1 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wisame time 77841  260 Team Type 1
8 Darina Summers   same time  278 AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM
9 Jessie Maclean   same time  243 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
10 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PAsame time 192297  212 Alliance Environmental
11 Laura McCaughey   same time  246 Salamander
12 Sally Annis   Nashua, NHsame time 225263  200 Hub Racing
13 Cath Cheatley   same time  209 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
14 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PAsame time 180423  226 Team Kenda
15 Anna McLoon   Medford, MAsame time 258368  248 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
16 Belinda Goss   same time  280 AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM
17 Leslie Jennings (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DCsame time 167524  232 CycleLife Powered By Specialize
18 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJsame time 185381  231 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
19 Amity Elliot (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, COsame time 222471  218 Juice Plus+ Club Team
20 Veronica Martinez   same time  244 Hub Racing
21 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MAsame time 275626  236 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire
22 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PAsame time 264024  270 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
23 Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NCsame time 148908  204 BMW-Bianchi
24 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VAsame time 260287  262 Artemis
25 Dana Walton   E Norriton, PAsame time 70202  288 
26 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VTsame time 261361  201 Mount Holyoke College
27 Sheba Farrin   Washington, DCsame time 74081  220 Hub Racing
28 Lenore Pipes (1 - Cat2)   Ithaca, NYsame time 273047  254 Zaveta
29 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MAsame time 165493  274 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire
30 Kristy Scheffenacker (4 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MDsame time 162414  258 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
31 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UTsame time 219262  208 SUNAPEE S&W
32 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIsame time 236023  276 Team Kenda
33 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, COsame time 241201  205 Team Kenda
34 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PAsame time 203648  265 Team EPS / CSS p/b Brielle Cycl
35 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJsame time 254065  277 Salamander
36 Liz Leyden   same time  242 Hub Racing
37 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NHsame time 211194  214 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire
38 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PAsame time 71130  207 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
39 Dale Tye   same time  267 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
40 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PAsame time 142023  210 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
41 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DCsame time 61179  245 team kenda
42 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PAsame time 68760  285 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
43 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PAsame time 132499  229 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
44 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO38.5 98704  255 Team Type 1
45 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA49.1 240239  238 Hub Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD42:17.7 235429  745 CycleLife Powered By Specialize
2 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD3.9 254664  730 BMW-Bianchi/Capital City Cyclin
3 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MDsame time 274754  737 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
4 Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PAsame time 226716  741 Penn State Hershey Cancer Insti
5 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VAsame time 276221  742 HPC/LIST
6 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PAsame time 203514  738 Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PAsame time 242335  746 Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MDsame time 236188  748 C3solay.com
9 Christina Briseno   Leadville, COsame time 240618  731 CycleLife Powered By Specialize
10 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VAsame time 267858  743 Artemis
11 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MDsame time 189154  734 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
12 Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MDsame time 231948  736 Team BBC
13 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MDsame time 219704  747 Route 1 Velo Arrow
14 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VAsame time 220748  744 CycleLife Powered By Specialize
15 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PAsame time 148911  733 Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MDsame time 257747  749 Artemis
17 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA16.8 164760  739 Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA25.3 223002  732 CycleLife Powered By Specialize
19 Vickie Kostic   Alexandria, VA03:12.3 236486  735 NCVC/Inova Health System
20 Jennifer Sands   New Hope, PA04:04.1 266894  740 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhonda Abernathy   South Riding, VA42:22.2 231579  860 Evolution Cycling Club
2 Mary Alex   Lynchburg, VAsame time 281412  882 Evolution Cycling Club
3 Christian Gillette   Falls Church, VA3.3 271472  863 Squadra Coppi
4 Meg Schiffman   Arlington, VAsame time 290261  873 Squadra Coppi
5 EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VAsame time 287494  874 Evolution Cycling Club
6 Jennifer May   Santa Monica, CAsame time 292211  870 CycleLife USA
7 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PAsame time 200614  865 Team Alliance Environmental / C
8 Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MNsame time 244915  866 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MAsame time 289289  877 Sturdy Girl Cycling
10 Michelle Hughes   Jackson Heights, NY15.1 279735  867 Kissena
11 Jory Reinhart   Alburtis, PA03:59.0 274922  872 Colavita Racing
12 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PAsame time 209826  881 Sturdy Girl Cycling
13 Rebecca Wilson   Alexandria, VA04:13.6 255476  876 Artemis
14 Jenna LaTourNichols   Philadelphia, PA04:20.6 290222  880 Sturdy Girl Cycling
15 Sara BramsMiller   Philadelphia , PAsame time 282480  879 Sturdy Girl Cycling
16 Ann Ipsen   Alexandria, VA05:00.4 254665  868 NCVC/Inova Health System
17 Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD12:21.8 190581  869 Artemis
18 catherine freck   Vienna, VA12:41.0 274024  862 Evolution Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee