Race Results for
Bicycling Magazine “Tour De Brew”
Allentown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/23/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  101 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
2 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  123 Rite Aid
3 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  122 BISSELL PRO TEAM
4 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  120 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
5 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  102 Battley Cycles/Harley Davidson/Capital H
6 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  108 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
7 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  113 TEAM METRA
8 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  119 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
9 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139  121 Rite Aid
10 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  114 CAROLINA MASTERS
11 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984  117 BUCKS CO RACING
12 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  105 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
13 David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483  109 Gotham cyclists
14 Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA 186245  126 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
15 Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030  111 Gotham cyclists
16 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  116 HAYMARKET
17 Robert Rehm   East Stroudsburg, PA 155777  118 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
18 RICHARD GENG     125 Rite Aid

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  324 GREENVILLE SPINNERS
2 Tynan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 234907  319 YOUNGMEDALISTS
3 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  311 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
4 Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  316 Gotham cyclists
5 Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA 4455  302 South Mountain Cycles
6 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  301 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
7 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  312 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
8 Epes Harris   Macungie, PA 198312  329 FCS CYCLING CLUB
9 Jeffrey Gustafson   Orefield, PA 46647  328 BUCKS CO RACING
10 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  313 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
11 John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL 64571  330 LIBERTY CYCLE
12 Larry Detris   Alburtis, PA 56230  322 CYCLEDROME
13 Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA 124141  305 Dreamscapes cycling team
14 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174  309 Dynaflo
15 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  310 Gotham Cyclists
16 George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  318 Gotham cyclists
17 Nils Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA 133023  300 Evolution Racing
18 Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183  303 South Mountain Cycles
19 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  325 FAT FROGS
20 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  326 SEIGLER SPORTS
21 Jeremy Hoadley (1 - Cat3)   Phillipsburg, NJ 207542  327 CYCLE FUNATIC
22 Benjamin Harris (1 - Cat4)   Fleetwood, PA 245138  304 Kutztown University

Women - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  510 CHEERWINE
2 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  508 SOUTH EASTERN CYCLISMO
3 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047  503 Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  509 CHEERWINE
5 Veronica Martinez     500 JVR Sports
6 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  502 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
8 Melissa O'Reilly   Lambertville, NJ 275405  501 Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  581 YOUNGMEDALISTS
10 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  507 NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Lesley Golenor   Washington, DC 258001  513 HPC
12 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  506 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
13 Vickie Kostic   Alexandria, VA 236486  514 UNATTACHED
14 Ginny Hertzog   Allentown, PA 240124  511 JVR Sports
15 pamela schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  505 JVR Sports
16 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  560 Dual Temp / YMCC
17 JACQUELINE MEMETH     512 UNATTACHED

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  561 VORTEX
2 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  560 Dual Temp / YMCC

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  581 YOUNGMEDALISTS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee