Race Results for
Twilight Criterium
El Paso, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/27/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters / 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE ROSSON     320 
2 Donald Ward   El Paso, TX 49826  36 
3 ALEJANDRO GONZALES     313 
4 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198  319 
5 Bruce Gerdes (1 - Cat3)   El Paso, TX 49948  44 
6 Santiago Chavez (1 - Cat2)   El Paso, TX 158616  327 
7 DAVID GERBITZ     308 
8 Daniel Perez   El Paso, TX 220957  316 
9 Rick Varela   El Paso, TX 169320  306 HEALTHMAXX
10 Alfredo Chaparro   El Paso, TX 212544  311 
11 Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX 188655  303 HEALTHMAXX
12 ROBERT GANDARA     318 
13 Roberto Barrio   El Paso, TX 115651  302 
14 Frank Lujan   Santa Teresa, NM 187707  305 HEALTHMAXX
15 SAL HERNANDEZ     315 
16 Richard Ortega   El Paso, TX 197294  304 HEALTHMAXX
17 Ricardo Chaparro (1 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 169398  310 
18 TONY MARTINEZ     312 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Ballinger   Albuquerque, NM 164768  42 COLAVITA NM
2 Gilberto Porras   El Paso, TX 69097  48 
3 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674  43 COAVITA NM
4 Jesus Zapata   El Paso, TX 69395  41 COLAVITA NM
5 EDUARDO VICENCIO     49 
6 Robert Kern   Fresno, CA 256487  40 
7 Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628  47 
8 David Ubinger   El Paso, TX 253918  39 
9 Donald Ward   El Paso, TX 49826  36 EL PASO
10 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198  319 
11 Ricardo Gomez (1 - Cat3)   El Paso, TX 13587  43 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Varela   El Paso, TX 262236  101 HEALTHMAXX
2 Javier Saucedo   El Paso, TX 106346  128 
3 HECTOR DELEON     131 
4 manuel garza   El Paso, TX 272885  104 
5 CARLOS MONZON     134 
6 Todd Haugen   El Paso, TX 15430  105 
7 CARLOS MORALES     130 
8 JORGE LUQUE     137 
9 JESUS CANAS     103 
10 ROY VANTINE     133 
11 ADIR DOLINAR     132 
12 gilberto betance (1 - Cat5)    El Paso, TX 272423  102 
13 Eduardo Lopez   El Paso, TX 239983  135 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA 205934  204 
2 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO 156279  209 
3 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931  205 
4 Karla Lopez   El Paso, TX 206534  214 
5 Paulina Lopez   El Paso, TX 206531  213 
6 AnnMarie Bailey   El Paso, TX 226194  212 
7 Cindy McFarland   Glendale, AZ 111888  210 
8 Cheryl Ekstrom   Tucson, AZ 142179  211 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee