Race Results for
Gateway Spring Criterium
Ladue, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  359 Bike Surgeon
2 Rory King   Washington, MO 256130  364 Blind Squirrel
3 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  355 Mesa Cycling
4 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136  640 Mesa Cycling
5 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838  363 Mesa Cycling
7 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  357 Mesa Cycling
8 Nathan Larson   Wildwood, MO 261514  360 Mesa Cycling
9 Michael Giboney   Eugene, MO 267970  356 Unattached
11 Michael Noble   Saint Louis, MO 233629  362 Mesa Cycling

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Froese    12469  142 Mesa Cycling
2 Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775  135 Ghisallo
3 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  127 Gateway / TOC
4 Marijn Braadbaart   Webster Groves, MO 206121  140 Dogfish
5 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  136 Big Shark
6 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  122 St. Louis Cycling Club
7 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515  138 Mesa Cycling
8 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  134 Team Mack
10 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  126 Gateway / TOC
11 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  145 Dogfish
12 Mark Randall   Clayton, MO 199047  133 St. Louis Cycling Club
13 John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO 22939  141 DRJ Racing
14 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  146 Big Shark
15 Michael Rosen   Lafayette, CO 177286  143 Big Shark
16 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273  139 Big Shark
17 Mark Rosen   Saint Louis, MO 50276  125 Velo Force
18 Robert Oellermann   St Charles, MO 95743  121 ICCC
19 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  128 Team Mack
20 William Cahill   Saint Louis, MO 259681  137 ICCC
DNF Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030  132 Gateway / TOC
DNF Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  124 Velo Force

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190  439 THF
2 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  448 Mercy
3 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  421 Trek Stores Shimano
4 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  423 Dogfish
5 Terrence Keenan (1 - Cat1)   Webster Groves, MO 43652  449 THF
6 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  441 ABD
7 John Thrasher   Saint Charles, MO 78832  444 Momentum
8 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  426 Mesa Cycling
9 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  417 Dogfish
10 Kris Henkhaus   Glen Carbon, IL 55340  438 St. Louis Cycling Club
11 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  430 Big Shark
12 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865  409 THF
13 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  419 THF
14 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  428 Dogfish
15 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  422 Gateway / TOC
16 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  451 Dogfish
17 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  424 Dentwizard
18 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  408 Gateway / TOC
19 Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182  411 Mesa Cycling
20 Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT 226315  460 Dogfish
21 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064  447 Get a Grip
22 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998  455 Bare Knuckle Brigade
23 Ryan Hermsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571  454 Big Shark
24 Kyle Chasteen   Eureka, MO 146269  443 Momentum
25 Ivan Romero Perez   Saint Louis, MO 266254  456 Mesa Cycling
26 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  413 Mesa Cycling
27 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  412 Big Shark
28 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  442 Gateway / TOC
30 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  403 Mesa Cycling
31 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  457 Big Shark
32 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919  433 Trek Bicycle Store
33 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273  139 Big Shark
34 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  435 Dogfish
35 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  404 Big Shark
36 Ethan Froese    12469  142 Mesa Cycling
37 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  414 Dogfish
38 John Marbarger   Olivette, MO 157639  450 Dentwizard
39 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693  459 ACA / TRC
40 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  427 Big Shark
41 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  431 Mesa Cycling
42 Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775  437 Ghisallo
43 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  425 Gateway / TOC
44 Richard Bowes   Saint Louis, MO 239021  405 Gateway / TOC
45 Kyle Chasteen   Eureka, MO 146269  443 Momentum
46 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  416 Mesa Cycling
47 Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 56057  453 THF
DNF Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO 192358  452 CBC
DNF Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  401 Big Shark
DNF Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT 180718  458 Big Shark
DNF Robert Oellermann   St Charles, MO 95743  402 ICCC
DNF Robert Gould   Farmington, MO 231963  415 Velo Force
DNF Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  429 Big Shark
DNF Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  432 Big Shark
DNF Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  434 Dogfish
DNF Patrick Hawley   Clayton, MO 218688  436 Big Shark

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775  645 Ghisallo
2 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  650 Dogfish
3 Richard Bowes   Saint Louis, MO 239021  612 Gateway / TOC
4 Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182  615 Mesa Cycling
5 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279  646 360 Racing
6 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064  651 Get a Grip
7 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  622 Mesa Cycling
8 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244  644 Blind Squirrel
9 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286  633 Big Shark
10 Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565  618 The Hub
11 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  632 Dogfish
12 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  643 Momentum
13 Walt Steiner   Kirkwood, MO 200218  641 Gateway / TOC
14 Rob Dirnbeck   St. Louis, MO 186478  617 Manchester Racing Club
15 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  601 Big Shark
16 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  631 Proctor Cycling
17 Robert Gould   Farmington, MO 231963  625 Velo Force
19 Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  611 Manchester Racing Club
21 Kyle Rackers   Wonder Lake, IL 257840  652 Big Shark
23 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  649 The Hub
24 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  624 Dogfish
26 Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO 221886  636 DRJ Racing
27 Scott Mortimer   Wildwood, MO 84792  639 DRJ Racing
28 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  629 Mesa Cycling
29 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  606 Big Shark
30 Adrian Roop   Cameron, NC 187359  616 Bike Surgeon
31 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  630 Big Shark
32 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  635 Team Revolution
33 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  655 Big Shark
35 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136  640 Mesa Cycling
36 Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080  647 Big Shark
37 Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942  609 Gateway / TOC
38 Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613  605 Gateway / TOC
39 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  648 Big Shark
40 Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO 179908  642 Big Shark
41 Bob Arnold   Fenton 195092  634 DRJ Racing
42 Patrick Hawley   Clayton, MO 218688  656 Big Shark
43 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  638 Dentwizard
44 Carl Hoffman   Sun Prairie, WI 260247  614 Manchester Racing Club
45 Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO 169288  613 Big Shark
DNF Larry McKenzie   Murphysboro, IL 235093  603 Bike Surgeon
DNF Bryan Sauter   Fenton, MO 264089  604 The Hub
DNF august baumgartner (Cat4)   Springfield, MO 261556  619 Unattached
DNF Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  626 Velo Force
DNF Quinton Hamp (Cat4)   Fair Grove, MO 207828  620 Unattached
DNF Jeffrey Hemmer   Jerseyville, IL 160895  628 Gateway / TOC
DNF Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363  637 Velo Force

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL 258364  258 Unattached
2 Cameron Deremer (1 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 231220  254 SLU Cycling
3 Anthony Thrower   Jackson, MO 258895  252 Cyclewerks
4 Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  232 Manchester Racing Club
5 Nicholas Brummer   Effingham, IL 238146  228 Team Mack
6 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  259 Big Shark
7 Bryan Sauter   Fenton, MO 264089  229 The Hub
8 Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496  260 Ghisallo
9 Greg Froehlich   Saint Louis, MO 211920  256 Dogfish
10 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  231 Big Shark
11 Alan Baldwin (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 232859  246 Big Shark
12 Thomas Valvo   St. Louis, MO 250057  237 Big Shark
13 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  261 Momentum
14 Marc Monjauze   University City, MO 207735  226 Unattached
15 steve frierdich   Columbia, IL 272700  257 Momentum
16 Craig Basler   Ballwin, MO 263747  225 ICCC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Christian   University City, MO 232037  569 Unattached
2 Dean Meyer   Creve Coeur, MO 233420  557 Ghisallo
3 Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339  566 Big Shark
4 David Krobath     570 Unattached
5 K Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021   
6 Robert Mayfield   Saint Louis, MO 275501  562 Unattached
7 Mike Bognar   Saint Louis, MO 265438  554 Unattached
8 David Stroot   Quincy, IL 273581  558 Team Mack
9 Josh Picker     568 Unattached
10 James Johnson     563 Unattached
11 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342  565 ICCC
12 Joshua Colvin   Saint Louis, MO 277149  559 ICCC
13 Joseph Wottowa   Freeburg, IL 271972  556 Dogfish
14 Christopher Bognar   Valley Park, MO 272061  555 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  99 Team Revolution
2 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  98 Team Kenda
3 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  100 Team Revolution

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 268413  52 Team Revolution
2 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406  50 Team Revolution
3 Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 268409  48 Team Revolution
4 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364  49 Team Revolution
5 Gina Richard   St. Louis, MO 264804  55 Big Shark
6 Ruth Galpin   Saint Louis, MO 268412  51 Team Revolution
7 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408  53 Team Revolution
8 Stacie Tindle   Kansas City, MO 277461  56 Mesa Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee