Race Results for
Vacaville Gran Prix
Vacaville, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 196277  79 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
2 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 40703  57 Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 42023  87 BMC Pro Cycling Team
4 Jared Barrilleaux (1 - Pro)   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 248033  135 UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro C
5 Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 232613  138 U23 Lombardi Sports
6 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA00:00:00.00 32481  121 Unattached
7 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 190591  97 BPG/Montano Velo
8 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 171882  117 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
9 Michael Tymoff   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207589  89 McGuire Cycling Team
10 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  127 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 186698  109 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
12 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 223012  134 U.S.A. National Team
13 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 242560  82 Sierra Pacific Racing
14 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 47616  88 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
15 Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 115524  90 California Giant Berry Farms/
16 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 207262  113 Whole Athlete
17 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 187522  56 BPG / Montano Velo
18 Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 243069  136 BPG/Montano Velo
19 Andrew Barlow (1 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 254077  54 Team NorCal Bike Sport
20 Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 225219  65 BPG/Montano Velo
21 Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 195433  59 McGuire Cycling Team
22 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 220196  63 The Olympic Club
23 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 209459  84 McGuire Cycling Team
24 Christopher Hipp (2 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 16294  107 Labor Power
25 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 130973  55 McGuire Cycling Team
26 Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 238508  130 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
27 William Howard   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 46833  75 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
28 Michael Sayers (2 - Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 54591  86 BMC Pro Cycling Team
29 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00:00.00 86484  71 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
30 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 44296  105 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 64481  83 HiBall
32 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  120 Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Jonathan Coulter   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 276285  64 WEBCOR-ALTO VELO
34 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 167796  126 Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 227047  108 Unattached
36 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 199599  78 Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53327  81 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
38 David Albrecht   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 47091  50 Owens Healthcare
39 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 196337  92 Davis Bike Club
DNS Dustin Diede   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 206844   Eagle Racing Team
DNS Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 186678   Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951   Sierra Pacific Racing
DNF Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 206466  51 Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
DNF Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 192686  52 Davis Bike Club/ Cal Poly Whee
DNF James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 200949  53 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 4838  58 California Giant Berry Farms/
DNF Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 165751  60 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 170147  61 McGuire Cycling Team
DNF Brian Choi   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 52849  62 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNF Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218381  66 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNF Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 157044  68 McGuire Cycling Team
DNF Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 79101  69 Central Valley Cycling
DNF Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 246309  70 Kovarus ABTA
DNF Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 218511  72 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 61440  73 EMC2-Felt
DNF Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 54895  74 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNF Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 256955  76 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Jenson Lee   00:00:00.00  77 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
DNF Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53753  80 California Giant Berry Farms/
DNF Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV00:00:00.00 211441  85 OWENS HEALTH CARE
DNF Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  94 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Daniel Carruthers   00:00:00.00  96 Hansaton Hearing Systems
DNF Anthony Merriett   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 61305  98 Davis Bike Club
DNF Paul Estabrook   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 93626  99 EMC 2/Felt Bicycles
DNF Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00:00.00 46241  100 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
DNF Logan Loader/Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 198542  101 Sprinter de Nice
DNF Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 195783  102 Davis Bike Club
DNF Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196267  103 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 186029  104 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Carter Schmeck   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 31617  106 EMC 2/Felt Bicycles
DNF Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 97504  110 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNF Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 179538  111 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNF Dave Quist   00:00:00.00  112 Team Cif Bar
DNF Viktor Rapinski   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 238179  114 BPG/Montno Velo
DNF Chad Stoehr (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 139643  115 Blue Competition Cycles
DNF Ryan Prsha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 247068  116 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 58642  118 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227794  119 McGuire Cycling Team
DNF Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 187296  122 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
DNF Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 25843  123 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNF Casey Weaver   Topanga, CA00:00:00.00 255762  124 NOW-MS Society
DNF Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 9150  125 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Frederick Stamm (Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 176943  128 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNF Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 145583  129 BPG/Montano Velo
DNF Daniel Blomgren   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 231896  131 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNF Michael Foley   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 11946  132 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 179930  133 BPG/Montano Velo
DNF Clint Rogers (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 195220  137 Unattached
DNF Scott McKinley   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 46815  139 TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
DNF Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 55803  140 Sierra Pacific Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 79101  607 Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Mark Trujillo   Reno00:00:00.00 212418  622 Team Clover
3 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 23961  614 Team Clover
4 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA00:00:00.00 1608  600 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
5 Paul Estabrook   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 93626  636 EMC 2/Felt Bicycles
6 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 61440  611 EMC2-Felt
7 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 40703  602 Sierra Pacific Racing
8 Michael Charleton   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 49344  644 Unattached
9 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 9046  606 Scott/Ritchey/Oakley
10 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414  601 Specialized /Sierra Nevada
11 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 47463  645 SJBC/SugarCRM
12 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 26674  617 EMC/ Felt Bicycles
13 Carter Schmeck   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 31617  106 EMC 2/Felt Bicycles
14 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 12619  609 TIENI DURO
15 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 49774  603 Specialized/ Sierra Nevada
16 James Eyman (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 207671  630 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 34910  621 VOS Racing
18 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 177518  629 Unattached
19 Jeff Needham   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 91021  615 Davis Bike Club
20 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00:00.00 219558  616 Whole Athlete
21 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 46040  647 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 204715  628 Zenn Cycling Team
23 James Mansoor   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 69845  642 Armstrong & Associates / FCI C
24 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 55123  624 EMC 2/Felt Bicycles
25 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  638 EMC 2/Felt Bicycles
26 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 52849  604 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
27 Scott Hartzel   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 125944  610 none
28 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  625 NorCal Elite Cycling
29 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 83306  608 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
30 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 146243  637 SJBC/SugarCRM
31 Stephen Janke   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 188217  640 Davis Bike Club
32 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52722  641 Team Clover
33 Richard Maile   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 153697  613 SACTO CX
34 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 55803  649 Sierra Pacific Racing
35 Dave Kause   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 175157  643 Zenn Cycling Team
37 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00:00.00 46241  639 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
38 Anthony Merriett   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 61305  635 Davis Bike Club
39 Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 160274  612 Burke's Army
DNS Alan Rowland   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 56017   davis bike club
DNS Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 47616   Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 201255  605 Fusion Sport
DNP Robert Sperling   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 249316  619 Kovarus/ABTA
DNP Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 152176  623 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 32554  627 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
DNP Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 231993  631 Fusion Sport USA
DNP Sergio Jimenez   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 141124  632 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 127410  648 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
DNF Terrence Curley   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 136127  633 Unattached
DNF Christopher Bozzuto (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 181068  634 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNF Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  646 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNF Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 62349  650 Davis Bike Club
DNF Eric O'Brien   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 229968  626 Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 49774  906 Specialized/ Sierra Nevada
2 Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 166249  938 Rio Strada Racing
3 Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 240097  920 Stanford University Cycling
4 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 246669  933 Kovarus/ABTA
5 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 206346  914 Fusion Sport
6 Robert Sperling   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 249316  923 Kovarus/ABTA
7 Brandon Hill   Jensen Beach, FL00:00:00.00 238904  931 Team City Sacramento
8 David Mai   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 232508  915 Kovarus/ ABTA
9 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200743  928 Davis Bike Club
10 Sergio Jimenez   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 141124  953 Rio Strada Racing
11 Phil Slama   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 204099  922 Cal Giant
12 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 178761  905 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
13 James Eyman   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 207671  911 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  930 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
15 Andrew Demas   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 208643  909 Third Pillar
16 Andrew Olson   Northfield, MN00:00:00.00 231333  919 Carleton College
17 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 197770  945 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
18 Heath Medeiros   Carson City, NV00:00:00.00 238772  916 Great Basin Imaging
19 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  941 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
20 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00:00.00 219558  917 Whole Athlete
21 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 205201  947 Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
22 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224998  901 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
23 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 152079  913 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
24 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 243003  908 Metromint Cycling/Santa Cruz A
25 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 245542  950 Whole Athlete
26 Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 264228  918 Team Precision/ Precision Bicy
27 Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 201255  907 Fusion Sport
28 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  902 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
29 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 177518  939 Unattached
30 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 177509  900 Metromint Cycling
31 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 236024  935 Kovarus/ABTA
32 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 202564  943 California Giant Strawberries
33 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00:00.00 124893  910 SGW/ City Bike Works
34 Scott Hartzel   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 125944  912 none
35 Joseph Trujillo   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 227111  949 Team Ride for a Reason
36 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 159974  936 CRC/Poggio
37 Andrew Wike   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 213621  929 Davis Bike Club
38 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  940 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
39 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 97873  927 TBS Racing
40 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 231993  944 Fusion Sport USA
41 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 195430  921 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
42 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 180155  934 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
43 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 251736  946 ZteaM
44 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 249743  924 Davis Bike Club
45 Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 49838  948 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
46 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 106701  954 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
47 John Blasquez   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 3914  903 Eden Bicycle Race Team
48 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00:00.00 254360  904 Team Precision
49 John Fritz   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 76287  951 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNS Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219859   Tieni Duro
DNS Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402   Webcor /Alto Velo
DNP Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 178252  937 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP David Barok   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 62053  942 Team City Sacramento
DNP Daniel Wesp   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 164223  952 Monticello Bike Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 209268  827 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 derek dixon   West Jordan, UT00:00:00.00 277136  899 Unattached
3 Lucas Leblow (1 - Cat4)   Clayton, CA00:00:00.00 257205  855 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Deve
4 Gregory Sakzewski (2 - Cat4)   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 270201  876 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
5 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 276108  846 Mad Cat Bicycles
6 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 236809  860 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 benjamin joplin   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 273316  848 Bikes 4 Life
8 Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 271641  881 Reno Wheelmen
9 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 201330  852 Form Fitness
10 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 221552  831 Fremont Freewheelers
11 Bill Beers   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 236371  828 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 220245  874 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
13 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 254515  849 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 51073  892 Fusion Sport
15 Michael Matiasek   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 143631  857 Davis Bike Club
16 Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 197634  861 NA
17 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 270965  882 InfoVista Cycling Team
18 jacob olds   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 268040  865 Roaring Mouse Cycles
19 donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 280149  843 NA
20 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 61633  868 Bicycle Planet
21 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 269340  866 Webcor / alto velo
22 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 263093  837 NA
23 Jeffrey Pritchett   Vacaville, CAReno 801  872 University of Nevada
24 Keith Thompson   Thousand Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 238330  886 Cal Poly Wheelmen
25 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 187271  853 Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
26 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 272559  879 Davis Bike Club
27 Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 255158  889 Kovarus/ABTA
28 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  887 third pillar
29 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 268577  880 Davis Bike Club
30 Latreille Marc-Cedric   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 260294  854 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
31 Joe Sullivan (3 - Cat4)   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 259947  883 Reno Wheelmen
32 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 240890  898 Form Fitness
33 Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL00:00:00.00 271708  833 Sierra Bicycle Werks
34 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 212968  834 Bicycle Planet
35 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00:00.00 224232  891 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
36 Brian Young (4 - Cat4)   Apo, AE00:00:00.00 151464  897 ERT
37 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  841 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
38 Kevin Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 257793  835 QuadCycles
39 Daniel Amaral   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 1514  826 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
40 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 234610  885 Davis Bike club
41 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 271541  839 
42 Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA00:00:00.00 274328  869 NA
43 Vee Bhopla   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 258303  830 Mad Cat Bicycles
44 Scott Schlotman   00:00:00.00  877 NA
45 DANNY NAPOLEZ   00:00:00.00  862 MBRT/DON CHAPIN
46 Matt Millar   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 232794  858 Pacific State Bank Cycling
48 Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI00:00:00.00 281642  873 B Sample Racing
49 Riley Predum   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 280050  871 Team Swift
50 Marc Trucano   00:00:00.00  829 
DNS Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 258267   Fusion Sport
DNS James Hayden   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 250790   Fusion Sport
DNS Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 255335   Tieni Duro
DNS Matt Idler (Cat4)   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 201878   Team City
DNS Zack Karas   Tahoe City, CA00:00:00.00 275784   unattached
DNS Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 19485   Olympic Club
DNS Samuel Milroy   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 263091   Webcor Alto Velo
DNS Lars Norlund (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 110988   2 WHEEL RACING
DNS Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA00:00:00.00 255427   Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Frank Sisneros   00:00:00.00   Rays Cycle
DNS Yezin Taha   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 246008   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 257229   Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS Tony Vides   Clayton, CA00:00:00.00 219944   Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 220894   UCI Cycling
DNS Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 186327   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS taylor bertrand-barrett   00:00:00.00   colavita norcal
DNP Scott Andron   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 268339  825 ZteaM
DNP Sean Gasiorek   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 244355  840 SLO Nexus
DNP Patrick Maher   Bethesda, MD00:00:00.00 274527  856 Endurance PTC
DNP Roland Pieruschka   Stanford, CA00:00:00.00 277391  870 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Brad Wilson   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 273321  893 Team Mad Cat
DNP Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  895 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized/LG
DNP Justin English   00:00:00.00  836 Ray's Cycle / Monticello Cycli
DNF Alexander Blease   00:00:00.00  832 Chico Corsa
DNF Jason Ferdinand   Murrieta, CA00:00:00.00 230692  838 Cal Poly Wheelmen
DNF David Gindy   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 255438  842 2Wheelracing
DNF Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 220085  864 Team Fremont
DNF Cullen Wojcik (Cat4)   Knoxville, TN00:00:00.00 205491  894 Fusion Sport

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Giovanni Campisi   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 256021  730 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
2 Brian Halkett   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 265702  741 TeamBicycleChef - Bio Bar
3 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:00:00.00 228089  776 East Bay Velo Club
4 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 56384  781 Webcor Alto Velo
5 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 216827  766 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
6 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 260329  786 Davis Bike Club
7 Paul O'Reilly   South San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 155042  758 Peninsula Velo Kondra systems
8 Bill Beers   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 236371  727 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 27775  762 2wheelracing
10 Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 219104  783 Whole Athlete
11 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  785 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized/LG
12 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 250959  749 Precision Bicycles / Team Prec
13 Doug MacPherson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 137477  788 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
14 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 112814  770 Synergy-Taleo Racing
15 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  789 Colavita Racing
16 Bill Higgins   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 240634  790 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
17 Darin Salk   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 272631  773 Davis Bike Club
18 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 232661  732 Synergy Taleo
19 David Hillman   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 271039  743 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
20 Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 205105  728 Dolce Vita
21 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  791 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
22 Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00:00.00 254073  753 Davis Bike Club
23 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 195443  772 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
24 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 200129  767 SJBC/SugarCRM
25 Brian Agnell   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 180563  725 Rio Strada Racing
26 Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 273263  764 Team CS
27 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 51073  784 Fusion Sport
28 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 271126  771 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
29 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 19485  748 Olympic Club
30 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 219328  759 Touchstone Climbing
31 John Steggall   00:00:00.00  778 Davis Bike Club
32 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 102258  787 Dolce Vita Cycling
33 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 244782  793 Davis Bike Club
34 Mark Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 269690  744 Davis Bike Club
35 Mark Pendleton (1 - Cat4)   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 242689  761 Wells Fargo Racing Team
36 Jagjit Johal   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 259595  746 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
37 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 236074  779 2 WHEEL RACING
38 albert fox   00:00:00.00  736 rays cycle racing
39 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 17200  745 International Christian Cyclin
40 Christopher Mink   Richmond, CA00:00:00.00 232894  754 Synergy - Taleo Racing
41 Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 90250  777 Synergy /Taleo
42 Steve Loebach   Orangevale, CA00:00:00.00 254066  750 Tuesday Velo
43 Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 83106  755 Wells Fargo Racing
44 Greg McCormac   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 171823  751 Wells Fargo Racing
DNS Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 224241   Team City Sacramento
DNS Bob Ebe   00:00:00.00   n/a
DNS Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 264782   Synergy/Taleo
DNS Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 205213   Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS Stephen Nowicki   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 219022   Davis Bike Club
DNS Michael Poplewko   00:00:00.00   NA
DNS David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Richard Silberg   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 219572   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Philip Barberi (Cat4)   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 235672  726 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 265576  735 Davis Bike Club
DNP David Freelove   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 279923  737 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA00:00:00.00 12902  738 Cycling-Training.com
DNP Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 132927  739 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 81780  742 Davis Bike Club
DNP Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 61633  760 Bicycle Planet
DNP David Pettit   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 63782  763 Mako/Mellow Motors
DNP Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA00:00:00.00 219331  768 Davis Bike Club
DNP Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270193  792 Unattached
DNF gary biehl   00:00:00.00  729 NA
DNF Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL00:00:00.00 271708  731 Sierra Bicycle Werks
DNF Kwang Kim   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 236974  747 Team City
DNF Derek Novaes   00:00:00.00  756 Rio Strada Racing
DNF Scott Schlotman   00:00:00.00  774 NA
DNF david storm   00:00:00.00  780 ray cycle racing
DNF Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  782 third pillar

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Launer Ellis   00:00:00.00  748 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
2 Sarah Bamberger (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 179772  745 Unattached
3 Ruth Corset   00:00:00.00  749 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
4 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO00:00:00.00 224767  743 Unattached
5 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 105201  739 Klein Real Estate
6 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 202033  753 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Darina Summers   00:00:00.00  751 Dewars Racing Team
8 Taitt Sato (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 177141  735 ValueAct Capital
9 Amy Chandos   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 256409  729 Cal Aggie Cycling
10 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA00:00:00.00 272063  750 Dewars Racing
11 Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 163025  741 Ventana Mountain Bikes
12 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 254874  728 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
13 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 234966  727 PROMAN Racing
14 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 232172  744 Unattached
15 Amanda Eaken (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 226055  742 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
16 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224272  731 Team Walthour
17 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA00:00:00.00 128351  736 Team Vegan/Organic Athlete
18 Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 211891  730 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
19 Jane Robertson (4 - Cat1)   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 218607  740 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
20 Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 180561  752 Davis Bike Club
21 Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 141385  737 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
22 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 238713  732 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
23 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 203177  738 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNS Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 145511   Team TIBCO
DNP Susy Pryde   00:00:00.00  746 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNP Malindi Maclean   00:00:00.00  747 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNP Hana Banks   00:00:00.00  754 Value Act Capital
DNF Sarah Lightfoot (Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 188948  733 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Showler (1 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 260701  956 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
2 Jessica Layman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 242581  957 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
3 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 138341  955 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
4 Samantha Taylor   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 235763  943 CRC/Poggio
5 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 234400  939 Unattached
6 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 217916  931 Dolce Vita
7 Cody Clark   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 248416  958 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 104310  945 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 269569  926 Roaring Mouse Cycles
10 Linnea Nasman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 219356  950 UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclis
11 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 242553  954 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
12 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 17778  949 Mako
13 Wendy Hermes (2 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 224167  940 Eagle Racing Team
14 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 199372  944 Mako/Mellow Motors
15 Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 197000  927 NA
16 Melissa Schultz   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 238127  942 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
17 Emily Church   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 224026  941 CRC/Poggio
18 Katy Keenan   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 273038  930 Stanford Cycling
19 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 125288  946 Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Kimberley Payne   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 51589  947 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 237600  937 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
22 Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196320  960 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
23 Victoria Doerr (1 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 271090  928 Cal Poly Wheelmen
24 Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 219665  951 Dolce Vita Cycling
25 Andrea Monroe   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 195672  953 Velo Bella
26 Denise Prue (3 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 244519  961 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Tea
27 Jillian Kollman   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 258243  932 Mad Cat Bicycles
28 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 266378  959 Velo Girls
29 Sally Hermansen   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 270712  929 Cal Poly Wheelmen
30 Julia Camp   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271058  948 Dolce Vita
31 Rachell Newburn (2 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 272093  933 Cal Ploly Wheelmen Cycling Clu
32 Stephanie Dameral   00:00:00.00  938 
DNS Caroline Schuster (Cat3)   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 263322   TATI
DNP Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 237346  935 Colavita/Sutter Home Northern
DNP Brandi Bergstrom   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 264433  952 Dolce Vita Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee