Race Results for
Medical Colleagues of Texas RR
Coldspring Texas, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
3 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   FCS Cycling Club
4 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
5 Manuel Serrano      
6 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
7 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   Century Road Club Association
8 John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
9 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   Team Tilson Homes
10 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Velossimo Racing
11 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
12 Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX 187951   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
13 Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   Mirage
14 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   Team Tilson Homes
15 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
16 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   Sugar Cycles
17 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
18 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
19 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
20 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   Velossimo Racing
21 Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX 202026   Bike Barn (Texas)
22 Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   GS Tenzing
23 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Super Squadra
24 Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   M7 Racing
25 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn (Texas)
26 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   Mercy Cycling Team
27 Hector Rangel      
28 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Super Squadra
29 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
30 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
31 Brent Turner   Stonewall, LA 55990   Bike Barn (Texas)
32 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
33 Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI 214818   Matrix Cycling Club
34 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
35 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194   Team LaS'port
36 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
37 Eduardo Graciano      
38 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   Matrix Cycling Club
39 Pedro Cobarubias      
40 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
41 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   Super Squadra
42 Radames Trevino      
43 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358   Bike Barn (Texas)

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
3 Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club
4 David Bumbaugh   Magnolia, TX 145357   Northwest Cycling Club
5 Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   Mirage
6 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
7 Lynn McMahon   Houston, TX 237107   Northwest Cycling Club
8 Chris Felts   Austin, TX 227025   
9 Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Northwest Cycling Club
10 Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX 70981   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX 76681   The Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   Team Bikesport
3 Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX 246080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Team Tilson Homes
5 Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   Velossimo Racing
6 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA 239708   
7 Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   Velossimo Racing
8 Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   GS Tenzing
9 Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
10 Jared Lelievre   Austin, TX 269780   Team Wooly Mammoth
11 Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Southern Elite
12 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   Dallas Racing
13 Jose Hernandez   Houston, TX 223675   M7 Racing
14 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
15 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite
16 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   Velossimo Racing
17 Edward Stephan   Pittsburgh, PA 256167   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
18 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   The Woodlands Cycling Club
19 Tommy Rushing   Wichita Falls, TX 232621   
20 Eric Kuhl   Denver, CO 225710   Southern Elite
21 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Northwest Cycling Club
22 Joseph Giardano   Dallas, TX 214261   GS Tenzing
23 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
24 Trey Copeland   Houston, TX 121929   Southern Elite
25 Jon Lewis   League City, TX 185432   Team Tilson Homes
26 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club
27 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218   Team Bikesport
28 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
29 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
30 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   
31 Josh Brown   Fort Polk , LA 247327   S.T.A.R.R.S.
32 Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   Pearland Cycles Racing
33 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
34 Thomas Craddock   Houston, TX 8031   Northwest Cycling Club
35 Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   
36 Eric Randolph   Houston, TX 104007   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
37 J Brooks Ellis   Dallas, TX 64123   GS Tenzing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX 255731   Laredo Cycling Club
2 Jerry Smith   The Colony, TX 270314   Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA 244682   Tiger Cycling Foundation
4 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   Pearland Cycles Racing
5 Juan Borondy   Cleburne, TX 268504   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
6 Brian Darby   Houston, TX 240502   
7 Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   
8 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
9 Carl Lagrimas   Austin, TX 240368   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR 227815   Tiger Cycling Foundation
11 Carey Eskridge   Austin, TX 231218   
12 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   Team Bikesport
13 Robert Bradford   Zachary, LA 252495   Tiger Cycling Foundation
14 Daniel LeBoeuf   Baton Rouge, LA 265650   Tiger Cycling Foundation
15 Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   
16 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
17 Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   Team Bikesport
18 Pete Neubig   Houston, TX 237007   Sugar Cycles
19 Carlos Salas   Fort Worth, TX 213698   
20 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   The Woodlands Cycling Club
21 jason codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles
22 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   Team Bikesport
23 David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   Ciclismo SA
24 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
25 Brian Meelbusch   San Marcos, TX 165232   Camino Real Cycling Team
26 Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   
27 Brian McDaniel   Fort Worth, TX 247559   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
28 David Tomkinson   Plano, TX 245745   Dallas Racing
29 Dave Sheltraw   Spring, TX 272213   The Woodlands Cycling Club
30 Greg Hercules   Bryan, TX 260061   
31 Jeffrey Dingler   Houston, TX 242524   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
32 Alex Pincus   Pearland, TX 235065   Pearland Cycles Racing
33 gary mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 250859   The Woodlands Cycling Club
34 David Swartwout   Houston, TX 61410   Ambush Racing
35 Joshua Foster   Mableton, GA 248730   Team Bikesport
36 Bennie Flores   Pride, LA 52111   Tiger Cycling Foundation
37 Glen Love   Allen, TX 243668   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
38 John Cascio   Houston, TX 229748   
39 Aaron Banda   Laredo, TX 273273   
40 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adolfo Alzate   Richmond, TX 272699   M7 Racing
2 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   GS Tenzing
3 William Wardy   Dallas, TX 249188   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Jeff Capps (1 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 55074   M7 Racing
5 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Jerome King   Sacramento, CA 271023   
7 Christopher Pratt   Houston, TX 213914   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
8 Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
9 Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
10 Patrick Burke   Plano, TX 138208   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 John Garrett   Dallas, TX 254403   
12 Manuel Alba   Irving, TX 212902   
13 Sebastian Gracki      
14 Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX 211256   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15 Jeffrey Gardner   Houston, TX 172346   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
16 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17 Daniel Perkins   Littleton, CO 274330   
18 Bryan Wilson   Lone Tree, CO 272665   
19 Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
20 Neal Alto   Dallas, TX 272808   
21 John Pickering      
22 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
23 Branden Clark Bickley   Austin, TX 272728   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
24 Scott Thompson   Katy, TX 240774   M7 Racing
25 Charles Woolcock   Carrollton, TX 247221   Matrix Cycling Club
26 Jorge Alvarado   Point Venture, TX 186672   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
27 Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
28 Hao Le   Houston, TX 272376   M7 Racing
29 James Ruberti   Houston, TX 221219   M7 Racing
30 Darrin Guitreau   Frisco, TX 209983   Matrix Cycling Club
31 Brad Phenix      
32 Henry Reeve   Houston, TX 183455   Team Tilson Homes
33 Jon Welborn      
34 Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   Broken Films Racing
35 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX 109720   Team Bikesport

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Howard   Katy, TX 274133   
2 Justin Holmes   Houston, TX 271885   Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Carl Graf   Austin, TX 219917   
4 Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX 237050   
5 Stephen Goulet   Houston, TX 268591   Team Lone Star Bicycles
6 Jeff Fleischmann   Seattle, WA 223480   Team Marty's
7 Johannes Kubik   Houston, TX 264348   Team Lone Star Bicycles
8 Chris Castaneda   Mckinney, TX 278524   Matrix Cycling Club
9 Beau Edwards      
10 Justin Blandford   Houston, TX 277293   
11 Blake Krause   Houston, TX 217732   
13 Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX 271738   Pearland Cycles Racing
14 robert harvey   Houston, TX 256982   Northwest Cycling Club
15 John McCann   Houston, TX 268076   Team Lone Star Bicycles
16 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207   Pearland Cycles Racing
17 Jeff BRADLEY      
18 Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   The Woodlands Cycling Club
19 Darin Ruebel   Aspen, CO 270923   Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Garth Norman   Houston, TX 271660   Team Lone Star Bicycles
21 Robert Rogers   Conroe, TX 249262   The Woodlands Cycling Club
22 Eric Laing   Beaumont, TX 257404   
23 David Smith   The Woodlands, TX 255693   The Woodlands Cycling Club
24 Matt Hester   Houston, TX 221054   
25 Daniel Sato   Austin, TX 278430   
26 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418   Sugar Cycles
27 Graham Cooper   Houston, TX 267762   
28 Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   The Woodlands Cycling Club
29 Ian Hampton   El Lago, TX 279443   Team Tilson Homes
30 mark robertson   Houston, TX 271565   Team Lone Star Bicycles
31 gabriel garcia   San Antonio, TX 279540   
32 Michael de Sosa   Houston, TX 190228   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
33 Kevin Fujii   Seattle, WA 221692   Team Lone Star Bicycles
34 Mario Valaperta   The Woodlands, TX 264190   The Woodlands Cycling Club
35 Todd Stamm      
36 Steven Briscoe   The Woodlands, TX 245719   The Woodlands Cycling Club
37 Gregory Stevenson   Humble, TX 272988   
38 Eugene Rosscup   Corpus Christi, TX 271855   
39 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX 270016   Sugar Cycles
40 Mario Guerrero      
41 Pedro Rodriguez      
42 Oswaldo Puentes   Spring, TX 272844   

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090   
3 Scott Munroe   Temple, TX 48216   
4 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   Northwest Cycling Club
5 Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   GS Tenzing
6 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   Austin Flyers
7 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX 174738   GS Tenzing
8 David Pybus   Houston, TX 230728   
9 Reid Green   Austin, TX 274915   
10 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   The Woodlands Cycling Club
12 john smith   League City, TX 271596   Team Tilson Homes
13 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
14 Brit Perkins   Houston, TX 237957   
15 David Lawrence   Pearland, TX 206519   
16 Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   Team Six
17 Kevin Lynch   Houston, TX 191662   The Woodlands Cycling Club
18 Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT 240704   
19 Kurt Van Winkle   Flower Mound, TX 236973   GS Tenzing
20 Kevin Mitchell (1 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 202081   
21 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
22 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Joes Pro Bikes
23 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
24 Ty Haar   Mccomb, MS 70188   The Woodlands Cycling Club
25 David Bruess   Montgomery, TX 256735   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX 47234   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Team Tilson Homes
3 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   Geri Atrix
5 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Veon McReynolds   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite
7 John Roberts   Houston, TX 231248   
8 Jeff Agee   Houston, TX 217805   Northwest Cycling Club
9 Steve Schoger   The Woodlands, TX 231307   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM 272291   
2 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   GS Tenzing
3 Max Molthen   Katy, TX 237477   Southern Elite
4 Dave Tuttle   Waco, TX 279049   
5 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
6 Jacob Pickering      
7 Jack Molthen   Katy, TX 237478   Southern Elite
8 Harris Thornton      Southern Elite

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Royce Strange   Dallas, TX 243551   GS Tenzing
2 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
3 Eriksen Bruess   Montgomery, TX 236615   The Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Beregner Grecula      Southern Elite
5 Patrick Davis   Austin, TX 263456   The Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   Joes Pro Bikes
7 Andrew Jolibois      

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874   LoneStarWorks.com
2 Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   Austin Flyers
3 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   LoneStarWorks.com

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Wolfe   Austin, TX 246079   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
2 Jacqueline Cohen   Ann Arbor 272242   The Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX 222232   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
5 Helen Tarr   Houston, TX 232151   Sugar Cycles
6 Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   Team Bikesport
7 Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA 232051   Sugar Cycles
8 Julia Kastner   Houston, TX 206021   Team Bikesport
9 Milissa Day   Round Rock, TX 237403   Velossimo Racing
10 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Sugar Cycles

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Bates   Bedford, TX 192549   Team LaS'port
2 Gretchen Lammeman   Katy, TX 232851   Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Billye Jo Sanders   Houston, TX 271336   MSHC.net Racing
4 Kristi Darby   Houston, TX 242173   Team Bikesport
5 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   Matrix Cycling Club
6 Jennifer Matjasko   Atlanta, GA 257955   Velossimo Racing
7 Madison Prado   Cedar Park, TX 238933   Velossimo Racing
8 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles
9 Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   Broken Films Racing
10 Amanda Kuhl   Denver, CO 231716   Southern Elite
11 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12 Timberly Erickson   Fort Worth, TX 263206   Broken Films Racing
13 Iris Stagner   Mineral Wells, TX 248802   Broken Films Racing
14 Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX 223851   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15 Angelique Ventura   Houston, TX 276517   Southern Elite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee