Race Results for
Georgia State Championship #1
Macon, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/30/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Jimenez   Miramar, FL 210247  600 BIG WHEEL
2 Luke Bryan   Barnesville, GA 247195  630 BIKE CENTER
3 ROSS MARTIN     637 OUTBACK BIKES
4 JAMES FINK     632 
5 BLAKE GILL     631 CYCLE ESCAPE
6 JASON FRANKLIN     629 
7 Logan Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243784  627 BIKETOWN USA
8 Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA 277609  635 FASTER MUSTACHE
9 MIKE BROWN     640 
10 CHRISTOPHER RAMPTON     634 FASTER MUSTACHE
11 Antoine Rollin   Decatur, GA 245631  639 
12 Phillip Gilbert   Cartersville, GA 225697  638 
13 Kurt Rampton   Atlanta, GA 277500  636 FASTER MUSTACHE
14 michael shubert   Cleveland, TN 261639  628 SCENIC CITY VELO
15 Andrew Young   Marietta, GA 235564  641 
16 Jesse Jones   Lawrenceville, GA 234674  633 
DNF BENJAMIN ZIMMERMAN     626 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Lossiah   Macon, GA 278491  63 MAX CYCLING TEAM
2 Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA 242651  62 ADDICTIVE CYCLES / VASSAGO
3 BILL RIDDLE     65 SOUTH GEORGIA RACING
4 JACKSON MARES     66 
5 JONATHAN WOOD     68 
6 DAVID WEBSTER     64 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
7 David Good   Atlanta, GA 209713  18 MEAN BEAN
7 Martin Jones   Stockbridge, GA 221940  67 
8 DAVID CONWAY     69 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Chapman   Lilburn, GA 196859  526 LIFETIME BIKES
2 ROBERT SMEITZER     522 YABA
3 Alex Clifford   Atlanta, GA 270008  523 
4 BRIAN ROGERS     525 LIFETIME BIKES
5 ERIC NICOLETTI     521 
6 Mike Stanley   Commerce, GA 203280  524 WAKE & BAKE RACING
7 ANDY HALL     528 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
8 Kelly Bear   Hoschton, GA 276912  520 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
9 WILLIE COPELAND     527 ADDICTIVE CYCLES

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Whitworth   Dalton, GA 265142  708 
2 ADOLFO RODRIGUEZ     731 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3 Austin Crenshaw   Atlanta, GA 297670  741 ATLANTA PRO SHOP
4 Ronald Fields   Kathleen, GA 263377  710 
5 Scott Alexander   Marietta, GA 245883  733 DEDICATED ATHLETE
6 Walter Childers   Atlanta, GA 238233  740 OUTBACK BIKES
7 Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA 213220  738 SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
8 Peter Molloy   Atlanta, GA 236536  737 
9 Jose Mendez   Columbus, GA 243343  730 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
10 Tadd Peck   Oakwood, GA 238849  732 BIKETOWN USA
11 Keith Kudlac   Roswell, GA 261923  742 
12 David Muse   Cumming, GA 161462  734 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS
13 Josh Vandall   Atlanta, GA 148961  736 DEAN BIKES
14 GRANT LOCKWOOD     739 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
15 KEN DENNARD     743 
DNF William Holt   Greensboro, NC 244147  735 AXA CYCLING/BICYCLE LINK

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 stephen ridgway   Flowery Branch, GA 277405  836 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
2 JOHNNY GARNER     839 OUTDOOR MAFIA/BIKETOWN
3 TROY POTTS     835 
4 PATRICK HILTON     837 BIKE STORE
5 Harvey Witt   Burns, TN 257318  834 
6 Mitchell Brown   Marietta, GA 242727  842 OUTSPOKIN WOODSTOCK
7 ROGER DUNN     847 
8 Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  845 DEDICATED ATHLETE
9 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  841 GTC GWINNETT TOURING CLUB
10 Russell Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259963  830 GATR RACERS
11 STUART RACHLEY     844 YABA
12 JESSE DUNN     843 
13 SIMON WILLIAMS     838 
14 BOBBY THRASH     846 
15 Jay Cochran   Macon, GA 245899  831 
16 PAUL FIRNSCHILD     849 
17 WILLIAM ORTIZ     848 
18 William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  800 PACESETTER STEEL CYCLING
19 Jackie Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243781  833 BIKE TOWN USA
20 BRETT BROUGHTON     840 
DNF GEORGE HAMBY     850 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VAN COUNCIL     13 
2 JEFFREY DUCKWORTH     15 QUACK RACING
3 STAN ETHRIDGE     14 MAX CYCLING
4 BILL WHIDDEN     17 
5 DALE VAUGHAN     16 MAX CYCLING
6 RANDALL STAUFFER     BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DREW EDSELL     70 ENDURANCEFACTOR.COM/SCOTT/SRAM
2 Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA 189325  69 DEDICATED ATHELETE
3 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  68 SOBE CANNONDALE
4 Peter Joski   Decatur, GA 192560  67 DEDICATED ATHELETE
5 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  51 KUDZU.COM ELITE U23 TEAM
6 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  71 WOOLSEY
7 Nicholas Dale   Athens 142769  74 TERRAPIN/WAKE & BRKE
8 MARTIN COX     50 ENDURANCEFACTOR.COM/SCOTT/SRAM
9 Cesar Jerez   Canton, GA 245888  76 DEDICATED ATHELETE
10 Daniel Elzey   Athens, GA 241244  77 BIKETOWN USA
11 CHRIS COREN     79 KENNESAW STATE CYCLING CLUB
12 William Coil   Marietta, GA 270249  75 
13 Justin Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243782  72 BIKETOWN USA
14 Kirk Lindquist   Dawsonville, GA 241900  78 LIFETIME BIKES
DNF TIAGO DE PAVZA     73 VANMICHAEL MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
DNF Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  58 ABOUT BICYCLES/BCCFL/MAXXIS
DNF Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816  56 KHS / KENDA

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  210 TITUS
2 Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  229 DEDICATED ATHLETE
3 JOSH FIX     235 SOUATH GEORGIA CYCLING
4 James Wiant   Atlanta, GA 245882  200 DEDICATED ATHLETE
5 Eric Watson   Gainesville, GA 243353  226 BIKETOWN USA
6 Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  217 BONESHAKER BIKES
7 JASON CHILDRE     233 
8 Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  230 DEDICATED ATHLETE
9 PATRICK JONES     234 IF RACING
10 John Muse   Douglasville, GA 161463  228 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS
11 JOHN MARTIN     201 ATLANTA PRO BICYCLES
12 Jason Pruitt   Griffin, GA 78135  232 
DNF Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA 230587  231 DEDICATED ATHLETE

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  326 DOLCE DIAVOLO
2 Greg Turner   Marietta, GA 79057  334 RBM/VELO VOODOO
3 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  333 ABOUT BICYCLES
4 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  337 SECURITY BANK
5 William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  336 WAKE RACING
6 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  310 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
7 Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556  309 BIG WHEEL
8 Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  313 SCOTT / MAXXIS / EPIC BIKES
9 Douglas Mathews   Decatur, GA 211883  331 
10 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  305 BIKE TOWN USA
11 ASA MONTE MARSHALL IV     338 TEAM COLLARD GREENR
12 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  327 
13 ERIC JASKIEWICZ     329 ACDC
14 Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  335 DEDICATED ATHLETE
15 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  314 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
DNF John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  330 
DNF John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  302 KRYSTAL/SCV
DNF Gary Brown   Cumming, GA 160089  332 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Buck   Cumming, GA 277483  622 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
2 Evan Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 277662  616 BIKE TOWN USA
3 TRACE NUTT     623 CYCLE YOUTH
4 HAYDEN LANZILOTTA     619 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Hinkle   Canton, GA 276986  620 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
2 JESSE ZIMMERMAN     600 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3 Logan Bryan   Barnesville, GA 261408  617 BIKE CENTER
4 CARTER ANDERSON     618 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
5 Matthew Hinkle   Canton, GA 276982  621 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DRAKE LINDSEY     464 
2 Drew Hogg   College Park, MD 260582  462 
3 DUSTIN BROADAWAY     454 CYCLE YOUTH
4 CHRISTOPHER CROWLEY     463 THE BIKE STORE
5 JAKE SCHEURENBRAND     450 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PETER BONNICINO     124 
2 JAMES STUDDARD     122 
3 MICHAEL BATES     125 
4 JAKE DICKSON     109 
5 DJ Petry   Kennesaw, GA 261390  129 
6 Kris Bash   Chamblee, GA 276784  127 
7 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  123 GONERIDING.COM
8 PATRICK BLYTHE     120 
9 SERGIO ALMEIDA     121 PAKMAIL
10 DANIEL THORNTON     128 FREE FLITE BICYCLES
11 ADAM KIDD     126 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID VELEZ     235 
2 William Agricola   Fernandina Beach, FL 266978  225 
3 MARK LEATHERMAN     230 
4 JOHN UMBERGER     228 
5 SHAUN KEL     233 
6 MICHAEL NICHOLS     229 
7 DENNIS MCKINLEY JR     227 
8 JIM BURT     234 
9 JIMMY TRONSTEIN     226 
10 ERIC BURKE     231 
11 ASHLEY SMITH     232 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FRANCISCO ALBA     302 
2 RICHARD TILLMAN     333 
3 CHRIS PREUSS     330 VAN MICHAEL MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
4 STEVEN KOGAN     324 
5 DENNIS ANDREW     332 
6 CHIP JONES     328 THE BIKE STORE
7 Darren Swanson   Wetumpka, AL 242746  331 ICS / CHAIN REACTION
8 DAVID ANDERSON     326 
9 WEDREL BROADAWAY     304 
10 CHRIS BROWN     327 
11 TERRY STIMSON     329 
DNF DANIEL EVANS     325 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BYRON MERRITT     414 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
2 JOSE CARVALHO     404 PAKMAIL
3 STEVE COLLINS     412 
4 Bobby Burdette   Conyers, GA 242928  413 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REBECCA TOMASZENSKI     917 WAKE N BAKE
2 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  916 MED PLAN
3 Nancy Fields   Warner Robins, GA 263378  905 
4 LISA HAGER     915 
5 Sunny Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259960  914 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING
6 KELLY WHEELES     918 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loretta Simpson   Woodstock, GA 161662  413 SORELLA/BVM
2 Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203  414 MED PLAN/TRI STAR
3 Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185  411 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
4 ANGIE CHILDRE     415 
5 Norma Rainwater   Oakwood, GA 243133  412 SORELLA/BVM

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GWYNETH LODGE     516 SORELLA CYCLING / PB/ BVM ENGINEERING
2 EMILY BEAULIEU     515 
3 RACHEL NEIDERT     514 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee