Race Results for
Race for Alex
Columbia, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nick Fischer   Greensburg, PA1:14:11 208745   FREDDIE FU
2541.85Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OHST 214530   ELVES & MORE
3543.70Henry Hopkins   Akron, OHST 77267   TEAM COLUMBUS
4545.56Joseph Vallese   Coraopolis, PAST 224769   PRO GRAPHICS
5547.41Eric Przepierski   Erie, PAST 182818   COUNTRYSIDE
6549.26Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PAST 69951   FREDDIE FU
7551.11Joseph Ruggery (1 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PAST 30830   FREDDIE FU
8552.96Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KYST 178469   PRO GRAPHICS
9554.81Nathan Larson   Erie, PAST 215328   COUNTRYSIDE
10556.67Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PAST 43355   INDIANA REG. MED. CTR
11558.52Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OHST 232237   
12560.37Kris Siatkowsky   Pittsburgh, PAST 225709   PRO GRAPHICS
13562.22Brian Batke   Novelty, OHST 99527   TEAM COLUMBUS
14564.07Thomas Dominic   Harrison OhST 234918   SPIN
15565.93Eddie Grystar   Oakmont, PAST 244283   RC-13
16567.78John Lowry   Keene, NHST 68474   STARK VELO
17TONY MARUT   ST   LAKE EFFECT
18571.48Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PAST 167163   BEAVER VALLEY VELO
19573.33Kyle Gheres   Port Matilda, PAST 255477   COUNTRYSIDE
20575.19Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PAST 38143   FREDDIE FU
21577.04Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PAST 177939   INDIANA REG. MED. CTR.
22578.89Richard Parr   Uniontown, OHST 27316   STARK
23580.74Brett Mckay   Nashua, NHST 205998   HOLLY LOFT
24582.59Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA1:15:38 193751   
25584.44Kevin Wahila   Pittsburgh, PA1:19:41 192571   Pro Graphics
26586.30Dennis Packard   Edinboro, PAST 228909   COUNTRYSIDE
27588.15Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA1:38:04 184358   
28590.00Jared Durieux   Kent, OH1:38:09 225670   STARK VELO

Men - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joseph Ruggery (1 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA1:05:20 30830   FREDDIE FU
2542.94Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY1:05:41 178469   
3545.88Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA1:06:07 38143   
4548.82David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH1:06:33 209770   SNAKE BITE
5551.76Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA1:10:39 69951   FREDDIE FU
6554.71Brett Mckay   Nashua, NHST 205998   HOLLYLOFT/TRUCK-LITE
7557.65Brian Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OHST 65666   LAKE EFFECT
8560.59David Shaffer   Zelienople, PAST 54073   AG3R INDIANA CYCLING
9563.53Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CAST 212187   PYRO GRAPHIC
10566.47Todd Backes   Fredonia, NYST 52360   FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY
11569.41Matt Turi   North Canton, OHST 209312   STARK VELO
12572.35Gary Burkholder   Parma, OHST 235538   SNAKE BITE
13575.29Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PAST 38143   FREDDIE FU
14578.24Mark Briercheck   Wexford, PAST 185084   TEAM ALPHA
15581.18Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OHST 267814   SNAKE BITE
16584.12Christopher Bilowich   Gainesville, FL1:15:01 255462   SNAKE BITE
17587.06James Wright   Wheeling, WV1:15:29 39034   NAIL CITY VELO
18590.00Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH1:15:48 31638   ORRVILLE CYCLING

Men - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH1:06:37 16965   TEAM COLUMBUS
2544.17Henry Hopkins   Akron, OHST 77267   TEAM COLUMBUS
3DEREK WILFORD   1:07:15   
4552.50Sal Ponzio   Girard, OHST 67715   MVC
5556.67Phillip Hines   Sagamore Hills, OH 63240   ALPHA CYCLE SPORT
6560.83Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219   MVC
7565.00Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603   SNAKEBITE
8569.17Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   SETTE NOVE
9573.33William Marut   Painesville, OH 169120   LAKE EFFECT
10577.50John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524   MVC
11581.67Bryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA 174999   SETTE NOVE
12585.83Brian Batke   Novelty, OH1:09:53 99527   TEAM COLUMBUS
13590.00Henry Dimmick   Butler, PA1:11:35 94569   AG3R INDIANA

Men - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA1:09:51 80874   UPMC
2CHRIS McELHINNEY   1:09:56   MVC
3552.50Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH1:11:01 55504   MVC
4558.75William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA1:11:26 168527   UPMC
5565.00George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OHST 45603   RAINBOW INK
6FRANK CORBET   ST   ALLEGHENEY CYC
7577.50Roy Gryskevich   New Cumberland, WVST 59040   MVC
8RICHARD WILEY   ST   ORVILLE
10590.00James Anglin   Export, PAST 265335   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aaron Meyers   Lewisburg, PA55:35 256402   
2541.14Christopher Smith   Canton, OH 263109   STARK VELO
3542.27Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PA 257476   ALPHA CYCLE SPORTS
4543.41Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   SETTE NOVE
5PETER SCACHERI      
6545.68Russell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343   RAINBOW INKS
7546.82Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OHST 170377   
8547.95James Schulte   Wheeling, WVST 258538   
9549.09Thomas Humphrey   Cleveland, OHST 17120   SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
10550.23Jeffrey Wong (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 186834   
11551.36Richard Gould   Hudson, OHST 251266   RAINBOW INK
12552.50Donald Bunker   Apple Creek, OH 204055   STARK VELO
13RICHARD WILEY   ST   ORVILLE CYCLE
14554.77Eric O'Brien (2 - Cat4)   Canfield, OHST 240071   
15555.91Ross Clark   Hudson, OHST 211726   SOLON BIKE
16557.05Douglas Williams (3 - Cat4)   Hudson, OHst 84739   RAINBOW INK
17558.18Gary Burkholder   Parma, OHST 235538   
18JOHN YANEN   55:35   NA
19560.45Matt Turi   North Canton, OH56:42 209312   
20561.59Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI56:42 264396   TRAILS EDGE
21562.73Tim Hofer (4 - Cat4)   Chagrin Falls, OH 192763   
22JEFF RAPOSE   57:30   COUNTRYSIDE CYCLING
23565.00David Trolio   Cleveland Heights, OH57:36 261501   SNAKE BITE
24566.14Brian Miner (5 - Cat4)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH58:26 209499   STARK VELO
25567.27Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH58:32 31638   
26568.41Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA58:36 264778   
27569.55Michael Wagner   Washington, PA58:42 247409   
28570.68Brent Martin   Stow, OH59:10 268637   TEAM ER
29LARRY BROWN   59:57   
30572.95Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA1:01:17 254842   CHAGRIN RIVER CYCLING
31574.09Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH1:01:50 267814   
32MATT CARSON      STARK VELO
33576.36Edgar (Ted) Ingraham (6 - Cat4)   Akron, OHST 127941   RAINBOW INKS
34577.50Bryan Prack   Cleveland Heights, OH1:01:50 272032   
35578.64terry bork   Naples, FLST 279668   
36MICHAEL PEREMBA   ST   CHAGRIN RIVER
37580.91Philip Martin   Hudson, OHST 274331   
38582.05Mark Chapman   Canton, OH1:02:26 198311   SUMMIT FREEWHEELERS
39583.18Chris Lamb   Erie, PA1:03:03 271910   COUNTRYSIDE CYCLING
40584.32James Votaw   Norton, OH1:03:36 276818   STARK VELO
41585.45Kristian Graham   Granville, OH1:03:48 231846   
42586.59Greg Banic   Uniontown, OH1:04:26 274925   STARK VELO
44587.73Bradley Beeson   Bay Village, OH1:06:56 164606   SPIN/RRD
45588.86Timothy Graichen (7 - Cat4)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH1:16:33 270755   STARK VELO
46590.00William Flecher   Medina, OH1:08:18 277014   STARK VELO
DNFPeter McMahon   Chester, CT 229342   
DNFMichael Nies   Los Angeles, CA 234349   
DNFAlfred Dottore   Garfield Heights, OH 195985   
DNFGeoffery Pfeiffer   Bristolville, OH 244025   
DNFDrew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109   ONE CALL NOW
DNFKevin Kimmich   Chardon, OH 59590   CRC
DNFLEN LARSON      
DNFBRIAN MEYER      CHAGRIN RIVER
DNFK. Scott Carter   Rocky River, OH 251065   LAKE EFFECT
DNFTimothy House   Akron, OH 206622   STARK VELO

Women - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Marjorie Parr   Uniontown, OH1:03:09 278864   PICKERING CIRCLE
2545.00Erin Quinlan   Salem, OHST 227179   ELVES & MORE
3550.00Samantha House   Akron, OHST 206620   ELVES & MORE
4555.00Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA1:03:24 135462   ELVES & MORE
5LEAH HALLORAN   1:05:27   
6565.00Susan Packard   Edinboro, PA1:08:28 244264   COUNTRYSIDE
7TIFFANY CLARK   1:12:53   SOLON BIKE
8BARB McELHINNEY   1:16:08   
9PAULA LARSEN   ST   
11NICOLE MULLINS   ST   
12KRISTIN GRAHAM   ST   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee