Race Results for
Flint Ridge Circuit Race / Cowskin Road Race
Westport, Kansas, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit on 04/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - Junior - 12-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  390 
2 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  389 
3 Josiah White   Pauls Valley, OK 277711  388 

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  61 
2 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  62 
3 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  58 
4 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  50 
5 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958  63 
6 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  52 
7 William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395  55 
8 William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707  54 
9 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006  48 
10 Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS 53358  49 
11 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  56 
12 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  59 
13 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  53 
14 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341  60 
15 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  57 
DNF Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  51 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841  139 
2 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929  124 
3 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  138 
4 Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK 193323  131 
5 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851  135 
6 Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO 244497  126 
7 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469  142 
8 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637  127 
9 Landon Willets   Edmond, OK 256185  140 
10 John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556  130 
11 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  146 
12 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK 234065  125 
13 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  136 
14 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939  145 
15 Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK 193681  141 
16 Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  144 
17 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  133 
18 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018  128 
19 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375  137 
20 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  129 
21 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  143 
22 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  149 
DNF Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601  132 
DNF Greg Ingram   Broken Arrow, OK 109149  148 
DNF Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  147 

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  256 
2 Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  243 
3 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928  245 
4 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873  248 
5 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656  252 
6 Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK 130044  257 
7 Austin Roberts   Norman 195235  254 
8 Dustin Weaver   Tulsa, OK 259641  250 
9 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO 276629  249 
10 Todd Reed   Tulsa, OK 263782  247 
11 Glenn Ladehoff   Canyon, TX 259437  246 
12 Jeff West   Tulsa, OK 202122  251 
13 Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR 97091  244 
14 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080  255 
15 Gabe Speth   Tahlequah 248895  240 
16 Rafael Santiago   Jenks, OK 213968  238 
DNF Reynolds Shaffer   Dallas, TX 268241  242 
DNF Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  241 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Day   Broken Arrow, OK 8896  462 
2 Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK 110304  461 
3 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  458 
4 Scott Womack   Tulsa, OK 258674  463 
5 John Wingerter   Tulsa, OK 275887  473 
6 Patrick Sadler   Tulsa, OK 274557  469 
7 Michael Roberts   Tulsa, OK 257190  457 
8 Darrell Coyer   Tulsa, OK 263550  467 
9 Richard Gulotta   Pryor, OK 262261  472 
10 John Kock   Tulsa, OK 258272  471 
11 Ted Summers   Tulsa, OK 260678  465 
12 James Haitt     475 
13 Adam Lock     468 
14 John Wingerter   Tulsa, OK 275887  474 
15 Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR 244167  460 
16 Tyrone Nichols   Tulsa, OK 248477  466 
17 Steve Barnes   Tulsa, OK 255403  464 
DNF David Kindred   Tulsa, OK 269063  459 
DNF Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK 270733  470 

Men - Master - MR - 40-50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  484 
2 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  480 
3 Buster Brown     475 
4 Samuel Carroll   Tulsa, OK 85425  481 
5 James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK 167780  478 
6 Michael Farlow   Broken Arrow, OK 236780  476 
7 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373  482 
8 Mike Wilhelm   Tulsa, OK 227127  483 
9 Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR 226710  479 
DNF John Hedgecock (Cat4)   Bentonville, AR 209036  477 

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457  575 
2 Edgardo Delgado   Jenks, OK 228422  572 
3 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  571 
4 James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK 260535  576 
DNF David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  573 
DNF Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK 189845  574 

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lise Olivier   Tulsa, OK 276969  158 
2 Christa Voss   Any City, OK 268771  157 
3 Carolyn Siker   Russellville, AR 276046  155 
4 Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR 244168  156 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee