Race Results for
Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/19/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT 260405  389 Mystic
2 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT 260390  388 Mystic

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Mark   Wakefield, RI46:0.00 22520  865 NBX/Narragansett Beer
2 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI46:0.00 132031  883 Bikeworks/Hallamore
3 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA46:0.00 191352  861 Boston Road Club
4 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI46:0.00 47974  873 NBX/APEX
5 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA47:39.00 40910  870 Union Bike Velo
6 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT47:39.00 108686  880 Zephyr
7 Jonathan Babington   N Scituate, RI47:39.00 58932  888 Cyclonauts Racers
8 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI47:39.00 63690  860 NBX/Narragansett Beer
9 James O'Mara   Grafton, NH47:39.00 26748  866 BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Shift
10 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI47:39.00 160060  881 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
11 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH47:39.00 48466  875 BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Shift
12 Duane Skofield   47:39.00  874 BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Shift
13 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri47:39.00 50156  886 Cox
14 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI47:39.00 208131  856 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
15 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA47:39.00 54408  885 Union Velo
16 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI47:39.00 21706  876 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
17 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA47:39.00 146541  878 Arc en Ceil
18 Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RI47:39.00 194692  869 BikeWorks/Hallamore
19 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA47:39.00 51888  871 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
20 Wade Summers   Southington, CT47:39.00 60566  872 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
21 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI47:39.00 111708  859 Cyclonauts Racers
22 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI47:39.00 46677  879 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
23 Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI47:39.00 97755  884 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
24 Jim Woulfe   Barrington, RI47:39.00 88412  882 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI42:43.00 48893  125 Arc En Ciel
2 David Kellogg   Providence, RI42:43.00 75105  127 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
3 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH42:43.00 32878  120 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
4 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH42:43.00 48466  128 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
5 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI43:49.00 48618  118 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
6 Mark Lescault   Swansea, MA43:49.00 20959  131 Gear Works/Spin Arts
7 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH43:49.00 22572  113 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
8 James O'Mara   Grafton, NH43:49.00 26748  115 BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Shift
9 William Stevens   Bolton, MA43:49.00 34102  122 Gear Works/Spin Arts
10 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT43:49.00 184192  110 Mystic Vello
11 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA43:49.00 3786  102 Gear Works/Spin Arts
12 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA43:49.00 194514  130 Minuteman Road Club
13 Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RI43:49.00 194692  119 BikeWorks/Hallamore
14 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI43:49.00 119169  114 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
15 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI43:49.00 65025  112 Cyclonauts Racers
16 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI44:35.00 46261  101 Arc En Ciel
17 Neil Hall   Lakeville, MA44:35.00 14722  108 union velo
18 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA44:35.00 100624  105 bikeworks/hallamore
19 Brian Stone   Barrington, RI44:35.00 34266  123 Hallamore/Bikeworks
20 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT44:35.00 62870  132 Targettraining
21 John Johnson   Attleboro, MA44:35.00 214497  129 Bikeworks/hallamore
22 David Smith   Arlington, MA44:35.00 195708  121 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri44:35.00 50156  103 Cox Communications Cycling Team
24 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI44:35.00 144018  124 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
25 Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI44:35.00 173146  126 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
26 Lionel Trahan   Glocester, RI44:35.00 52549  133 unattached
27 John Roche   Wilton, NH44:35.00 70500  116 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI1:1:3.00 47974  213 NBX/Narragansett Beer
2 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI1:1:3.00 48893  212 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
3 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID1:1:55.00 194512  214 
4 William Mark   Wakefield, RI1:1:55.00 22520  202 NBX/Narragansett Beer
5 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI1:1:55.00 48618  204 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
6 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI1:1:55.00 208131  201 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
7 David Uchenick   Westford, MA1:1:55.00 36179  208 Arc en ciel
8 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA1:1:55.00 51888  205 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
9 Kirk Fongemie (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME1:2:46.00 177192  210 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
10 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO1:2:46.00 197001  11 Arc en Ceil
11 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH1:2:46.00 205575  203 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
12 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME1:2:46.00 104055  209 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
13 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA1:2:46.00 197467  211 
14 Wade Summers   Southington, CT1:2:46.00 60566  207 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT40:38.00 108686  781 
2 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA40:38.00 40910  772 Union Bike Velo
3 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO40:38.00 197001  Arc en Ceil
4 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI40:38.00 141211  775 Arc en Ceil
5 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX40:38.00 210195  773 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
6 Derek Zisk   Sterling, CT40:38.00 58904  774 Cyclonauts Racers
7 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI40:38.00 194006  779 Arc en Ceil
8 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA40:38.00 197467  766 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
9 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME40:38.00 104055  777 Southern Maine cycling
10 Kirk Fongemie   Portland, ME40:38.00 177192  776 Southern Maine cycling
11 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA40:38.00 196706  763 International Bicycle/Global
12 Gabriel Chandler   Quaker Hill, CT40:38.00 194487  780 
13 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA40:38.00 100624  765 bikeworks/hallamore
14 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI40:38.00 212172  770 BIKEMAN.COM
15 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH40:38.00 205575  771 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
16 John Mangili   Cranston, RI40:38.00 57019  778 Cyclonauts Racers
17 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI40:38.00 111708  764 Cyclonauts Racers
18 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH40:38.00 22572  769 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
19 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI40:38.00 65025  768 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD45:59.00 240268  974 QuadCycles
2 Ari Shocket   Walpole, MA45:59.00 228667  982 Blue Hills Cycling Club
3 Benjamin Regan   Brockton, MA45:59.00 247889  979 Travis Cycle
4 John Naegle   Arlington, MA45:59.00 242161  987 QuadCycles
5 Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT45:59.00 22472  972 Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine
6 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT45:59.00 197036  975 
7 Gregory Prodanas   Salem, MA45:59.00 132040  978 essex county velo
8 John Peterson   Milton, MA45:59.00 187169  977 Blue Hills Cycling Club
9 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI45:59.00 39456  991 Cox
10 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT45:59.00 237328  968 FFKR Sportsbaseonline.com
11 Antonio Silva   Providence, RI45:59.00 220997  983 Refunds Now/Providence velo club
12 Michael Samartano   Providence, RI45:59.00 226023  981 millwork one/genessee valley cycling clu
13 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI45:59.00 120142  969 cyclonauts racers
14 Semme Dijkstra   Nottingham, NH45:59.00 212213  966 NHCC/Team NH
15 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA45:59.00 185202  962 Essex County Velo
16 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA45:59.00 194514  967 Minuteman Road Club
17 joshua tetrault   Natick, MA45:59.00 263618  984 NEBC/Cycle Loft
18 Michael McCombs   Marlborough, MA45:59.00 197059  973 Minuteman Road Club
19 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA45:59.00 240079  963 QuadCycles
20 unknown rider   45:59.00  985 
21 Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MA45:59.00 237758  980 Cyclonauts Racers
22 James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri45:59.00 16347  970 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
23 Jim Wolfe   45:59.00  986 
24 Cushman Gillen   New Preston, CT45:59.00 148069  988 
25 Justin Norman   45:59.00  976 BikeWorks/Hallamore
26 Charles Labbe   45:59.00  971 BikeWorks/Hallamore

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Mansfield   Noank, CT42:13.00 276878  660 Mystic Velo
2 Robert Arnold   South Boston, MA42:13.00 265236  656 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
3 Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA42:13.00 225211  667 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
4 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI42:13.00 221583  659 Unattached
5 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA42:21.00 167747  662 Cambridge/Igleheart
6 Thomas Dickinson   Barrington, RI42:21.00 270196  658 unattached
7 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA43:0.00 276237  661 blue hills cycling club
8 Jake Berry   Franklin, MA43:0.00 213913  657 Blesso Consulting
9 Chris Puleo   Warwick, RI43:0.00 276716  663 
10 John Weaver   Groton, CT43:0.00 239967  665 Mystic Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee