Race Results for
Tour of the Battenkill
Salem, NY, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/19/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruno Langlois   3:20:10  97 Team Volkswagen
2 Mark Walters   3:20:10  40 TEAM RACE Pro Cycling
3 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA3:20:45 177933  123 Kelly Benefits/LSV
4 Robbie King   North Andover, MA3:20:45 168259  189 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
5 Eric Schlidge   3:20:45  29 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
6 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT3:20:45 146736  112 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Bic
7 Nick Friesen   3:20:45  195 GS Mengoni USA
8 Keven Lacombe   3:20:45  121 Kelly Benefit Startegies/Medifast
9 Dustin McBurnie   3:20:45  47 TEAM RACE Pro Cycling
10 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT3:20:45 164128  131 Nerac Pro Cycling
11 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia3:20:45 180819  191 Time Pro Cycling
12 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA3:20:45 119361  193 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
13 Ryan Roth   3:20:45  48 TEAM RACE Pro Cycling
14 Mark Pozniak   3:20:45  41 TEAM RACE Pro Cycling
15 Derrick St John   3:20:45  84 Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team
16 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT3:20:45 189818  35 CCB/Volkswagen
17 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA3:20:45 179015  17 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
18 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA3:20:45 215163  62 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
19 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA3:20:45 167848  26 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
20 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:21:06 205717  113 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Bic
21 Keir Plaice   3:21:33  46 TEAM RACE Pro Cycling
22 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA3:21:50 57947  192 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
23 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH3:25:11 184042  152 MetLife p/b unlose.it
24 Maixime Vives   3:25:11  Calyon Pro Cycling Team
25 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT3:25:11 118267  28 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
26 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR3:25:11 214352  101 Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's
27 Joel Dion Poitras   3:25:11  43 TEAM RACE Pro Cycling
28 Andrew Hunt   3:25:11  44 TEAM RACE Pro Cycling
29 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA3:25:11 129914  132 Nerac Pro Cycling
30 Hayden Brooks   3:25:11  22 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
31 Matthew Guse   3:25:11  Calyon Pro Cycling Team
32 Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT3:25:11 52098  14 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
33 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:25:11 174590  21 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
34 James Driscoll   Park City, UT3:25:11 163112  24 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
35 John Loehner   New York, NY3:25:46 47769  15 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
36 David Veilleux   3:26:13  122 Kelly Benefit Startegies/Medifast
37 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH3:26:13 63459  133 Nerac Pro Cycling
38 Arnaud Papillon   3:26:13  98 Team Volkswagen
39 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI3:28:34 74291  Calyon Pro Cycling Team
40 Jean-Sébastien Perron   3:31:30  77 EVA-Devinci
41 Cory Burns   Watertown, NYP&P 133640  23 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
42 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJP&P 197488  199 Alliance Environmental
43 Craig Luekens   Madison, CTP&P 205074  114 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Bic
44 Toby Walch   Scarborough, MEP&P 184178  56 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
45 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RIP&P 5230  33 CCB/Volkswagen
46 Adam Thuss   P&P  49 TEAM RACE Pro Cycling
47 Christian Deshaies   P&P  95 Team Volkswagen
48 Thomas Devisscher   P&P  198 Apogee-Kuota
49 Buck Miller   P&P  45 TEAM RACE Pro Cycling
50 Mark Batty   P&P  42 TEAM RACE Pro Cycling
51 Sylvan Adams   P&P  Calyon Pro Cycling Team
52 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MAP&P 195634  63 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
53 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CTP&P 144563  11 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
54 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CAP&P 230258  27 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
55 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MAP&P 178236  30 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
56 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CTP&P 83283  111 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Bic
57 Matthew Bell   P&P  Calyon Pro Cycling Team
58 Yahor Buben   P&P  34 CCB/Volkswagen
59 Kevin Hazzard   P&P  82 Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team
60 David Bryer   P&P  81 Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team
61 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MAP&P 159158  103 Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's
62 François Chabot   P&P  94 Team Volkswagen
63 Charles Thibault   P&P  76 EVA-Devinci
64 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIP&P 199084  55 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
65 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PAP&P 230448  12 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
66 Alexi Richer   P&P  197 CIBC Wood-Gundy/Novabrik
67 Simon Gagnon-Brassard   P&P  73 EVA-Devinci
68 Philippe Raymond   P&P  Calyon Pro Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Margarite   New York, NY3:32:11 211807  239 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
2 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT3:32:50 225628  238 Connecticut Coast Cycling
3 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH3:32:50 146426  260 MetLife p/b unlose.it
4 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA3:32:50 218622  236 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC3:32:50 217857  267 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Rac
6 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD3:32:50 199537  255 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
7 Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NY3:32:50 3270  203 Sommerville Sports World Team
8 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA3:32:50 232069  205 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
9 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY3:32:50 221557  220 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
10 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT3:32:50 99405  241 MetLife p/b unlose.it
11 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT3:32:50 237769  246 Hot Tubes Jr Development
12 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ3:33:03 89168  259 Pro Pedals
13 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY3:33:03 156640  252 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
14 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA3:33:03 203439  227 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
15 Yann Deville   3:36:33  212 CIBC/Wood-Gundy
16 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA3:36:33 209746  248 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
17 Sean Mannion   Carmel, NY3:36:50 79883  237 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
18 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI3:36:50 207835  201 Noreast Cycling
19 John Parks   Warrenton, VA3:36:50 205871  249 Haymarket Bicycles / Function Drinks
20 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT3:36:57 179613  216 Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's
21 Yves Lefebvre   3:38:09  231 La Cabosse D'Or
22 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH3:38:40 159160  210 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
23 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT3:39:28 219731  219 Connecticut Coast Cycling
24 Ryan Leech   State College, PA3:40:11 20753  230 visitPA.com
25 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT3:41:06 223454  221 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Rac
26 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT3:41:06 195297  272 Noreast
27 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH3:43:40 207445  226 NorEast
28 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VAP&P 159690  209 BikeReg.com
29 J Partland   New York, NYP&P 27351  250 Kissena Cycling Club
30 Todd Cassan   Boulder, COP&P 6406  207 Westwood Velo
31 Rick Laliberte   Fargo, NDP&P 210611  257 Great Plains Cycling
32 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MAP&P 199984  202 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
33 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PAP&P 197894  217 Team Alliance Environmental
34 Chris Decker   Chevy Chase, MDP&P 193854  273 National Capital Velo Club
35 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PAP&P 220467  214 Team Allaince Environmental
36 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MAP&P 120392  204 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
37 Jared Nieters   Wilmington VtP&P 220150  247 Haymarket Bicycles/Function Drinks
38 Don Sproull   Auburn, NYP&P 210436  262 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
39 Bradley Tisdahl   Highland Park, ILP&P 195750  264 Connecticut Coast Cycling
40 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NCP&P 220623  233 Faulkner Honda Racing
41 Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FLP&P 188623  271 Champion Systems

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ2:28:06 223024  390 Westwood Velo
2 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ2:28:41 200872  367 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital Rac
3 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT2:28:41 107000  439 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
4 James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:28:41 246459  410 River City Bicycles
5 Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY2:28:41 257024  383 Merrill Lynch
6 Reed Albergotti   San Francisco2:28:41 228853  327 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
7 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY2:28:41 244093  404 Sommerville Sports
8 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH2:28:41 246180  429 AFD/Bikeman.com
9 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY2:28:41 227407  374 Cafeteros Cycling Club
10 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA2:28:41 210801  338 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Michael Wasserman   Renton, WA2:28:41 113255  444 Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear
12 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT2:28:41 247736  396 CCNS / Pedal Power
13 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY2:28:41 213638  447 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
14 William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ2:28:41 225893  414 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital Rac
15 Ryan Pettit   Hammonton, NJ2:28:41 232879  419 Pro Pedals
16 Bob German   Higganum, CT2:28:41 250879  375 CCNS/Pedal Power Cycling Team
17 Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT2:28:41 151246  377 CCC- Keltic
18 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ2:28:41 225711  392 Skylands Cycling
19 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT2:28:41 210129  427 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
20 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA2:28:41 178460  428 SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT
21 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY2:28:41 230528  336 Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com
22 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY2:28:41 100656  352 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital Rac
23 Ryan Kelly   Concord, NH2:28:41 213400  393 Sunapee/S&W
24 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:28:41 210766  415 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
25 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ2:28:41 214939  376 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital Rac
26 Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT2:28:41 119525  407 Omer and Bob's / I C Optics
27 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY2:28:41 190425  346 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
28 Kim Riseth   New York, NY2:28:57 231315  425 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
29 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY2:29:38 230301  403 Windham Mountain Outfitters
30 gregory ciocci   Branford, CT2:30:03 255282  348 Keltic/Zanes Cycles
31 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY2:30:03 233834  343 Cambride Valley Cycling
32 Timothy Oakes   New York, NY2:30:03 201427  413 Champion System Racing
33 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT2:30:03 211421  395 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
34 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY2:30:03 193263  369 CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing
35 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT2:30:40 255806  441 CCNS/Pedal Power
36 Tron Witt   New York, NY2:33:11 249328  400 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
37 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT2:33:51 148404  391 Connecticut Coast Cycling
38 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ2:34:12 150191  337 Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
39 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA2:35:19 4296  442 Cambdrige Bicycles
40 Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY2:35:34 100755  371 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital Rac
41 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT2:36:27 174494  365 Cuevas/ACT
42 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY2:36:44 209852  433 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
43 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA2:36:56 241471  354 Minuteman Road Club
44 Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:37:20 60574  420 Team Placid Planet
45 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY2:37:23 92298  448 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
46 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ2:37:23 212581  380 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
47 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH2:38:00 153475  341 noreast cycling
48 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT2:38:17 242328  364 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
49 Scott Wisenbaker   Belvedere, CA2:38:53 242818  446 CRCA/Foundation
50 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA2:40:38 243844  416 Gamache Cyclery
51 Ryan Bracken   Vienna, VA2:40:53 241048  335 WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
52 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA2:40:58 146175  397 CRCA/ DieHard-Think Racing
53 Chas Berckmann   Brooklyn, NY2:41:11 233866  329 Merrill Lynch
54 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR2:41:57 232612  360 Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart
55 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY2:41:57 174170  435 Kissena Cycling Club
56 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA2:42:41 3496  331 CCB/Volkswagen
57 Randal Henderson   Doylestown, PA2:42:41 86414  387 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
58 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ2:42:41 166529  345 Westwood Velo
59 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY2:43:52 186936  349 Sommerville Sports
60 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT2:45:03 8472  356 Laurel Bicyccle Club
61 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH2:45:43 104417  382 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
62 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT2:45:43 174437  417 CCNS --- Pedal Power
63 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA2:46:11 222927  361 QuadCycles
64 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY2:46:40 77226  330 Westwood Velo
65 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ2:47:07 43711  363 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital Rac
66 Dermot Quinn   East Hampton, NY2:47:07 103360  423 DieHard Think Racing/CRCA
67 Kevin Zutell   Lancaster, PA2:48:52 149106  449 CRCA/ DieHard-Think Racing
68 Benjamin Harris   New York, NY2:49:43 201883  385 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
69 Charles Mitchell   Morrisonville, NY2:50:04 24587  409 Team Placid Planet
70 Gustavo Cinci   Watertown, MA2:50:04 142262  347 BRC
71 Brian Donato   Canandaigua, NY2:51:11 135002  359 
72 Jed Kornbluh   Hopewell2:54:18 162981  394 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
73 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA2:54:41 54728  398 Everactive-Workers Compsolutions
74 Anthony D'Alicandro   Linwood, NJ2:54:54 168723  358 Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express
75 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2:57:08 204817  332 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
76 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA2:57:35 216178  432 QuadCycles
77 Jesse Gutierrez   Charlotte, NC3:07:00 254666  381 Colavita Racing Inc.
78 Stephen Harvey   New York, NY3:07:00 143889  386 CRCA/Die Hard
79 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY3:08:59 2255  328 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
80 Juan Benedicto Wheelarosa   Austin, TX3:10:18 252729  445 Team Wooly Mammoth
81 Frank Grillo   Orchard Park, NY3:15:00 184119  379 Job One Enterprise ManagedCareNetwork/Bu
82 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA3:22:50 202213  434 Cambridge Bicycle
83 Nathaniel Eng   Fremont, CA3:30:15 237552  362 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish

Men - Cat 4 - Black Group

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Sagalowsky   Washington, DC2:29:15 190906  670 Plan2Peak.com
2 Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH2:33:32 258844  589 The Bicycle Shop
3 Dave Trimble   New York, NY2:33:32 251855  682 Kissena Cycling Club
4 Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY2:33:32 245611  577 Team Placid Planet
5 Terry Anderson   Reston, VA2:37:58 239714  575 Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
6 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:37:58 264739  584 
7 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:37:58 230099  637 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
8 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT2:38:22 245578  591 Stage 1/Fusion Think
9 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY2:38:22 226407  646 Team Placid Planet
10 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2:38:22 190039  579 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
11 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO2:38:22 257288  664 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ2:38:30 255115  593 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
13 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA2:39:43 204148  621 Portland Velo Club
14 Austin Pferd   Brooklyn, NY2:39:55 142408  660 
15 Owen OConnor   Mount Sinai, NY2:39:55 239380  655 East End/Kreb Cycle
16 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY2:41:06 206471  654 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
17 Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA2:41:27 263218  586 East End/Kreb Cycle
18 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY2:41:53 133393  633 Pawling Cycle & Sport
19 Adam Zimmerman   Highlands Ranch, CO2:42:40 248373  694 
20 Randy Lovelace   Columbia, MD2:42:59 221261  641 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
21 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY2:42:59 246274  605 Team SCARR - Ommegang
22 Brett Walker   Salisbury, NH2:43:48 239583  686 Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com
23 Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA2:43:48 197450  623 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
24 Matt Fowler   Northwood, NH2:44:00 112093  607 Workers Comp Solutions/Everactive
25 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA2:44:42 224572  610 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26 Joseph Solomon   Danbury, CT2:44:42 96386  674 Stage 1/FusionThink
27 Larry O'Toole   Warren, VT2:44:42 216335  658 GMBC/Catamount
28 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA2:44:54 266110  590 Team Breakaway Boston
29 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY2:46:05 148571  634 Pawling Cycle & Sport
30 Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY2:46:23 105935  636 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
31 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY2:47:15 216570  649 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
32 Anthony Santomassimo   Poughquag, NY2:47:54 155321  671 Stage 1/FusionThink
33 Gary Giacchetto   East Moriches, NY2:47:54 239591  609 East End/Kreb Cycle
34 Walter Straub   Bay Shore, NY2:48:09 222962  679 Babylon Bike Shop
35 Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR2:49:05 227664  643 Hudson Valley Velodrome
36 Douglas Hallett   2:49:05  617 TI Cycle Racing
37 Cory Peranich   Brackney, PA2:49:05 214536  659 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
38 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:50:48 225529  687 Team Placid Planet
39 Rob Havemeyer   Smithtown, NY2:50:48 265412  620 East End/Kreb Cycle
40 Michael Innusa   Mt Sinai Ny 117662:50:48 221897  627 East End/Kreb Cycle
41 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA2:50:48 242949  663 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42 ryan linville   Seattle, WA2:50:59 258660  638 
43 Robert Hyldahl   Sunderland, MA2:52:00 163591  626 UMass
44 Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY2:53:20 231779  689 Kissena Cycling Club
45 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CA2:53:20 240209  680 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
46 Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY2:53:50 207033  676 Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
47 Jordan Nenoff   Westwood, NJ2:54:37 126361  652 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
48 Francisco Soriano   New York, NY2:55:49 267700  675 
49 Caleb Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ2:55:54 258222  580 Pro Pedals
50 James Popovitch   Concord Nh, NH2:55:58 276640  661 Unattached
51 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH2:55:58 205058  631 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
52 Andy Newsom   Brooklyn2:57:12 156991  653 Independant
53 Scott Griswold   Chittenango , NY2:57:12 108583  614 Nacho
54 William Doyle-Capitman   New York, NY2:57:45 222566  592 Kissena Cycling Club
55 Matthew Jackson   Peekskill, NY2:58:12 139827  628 
56 Michael Brier   Providence, RI2:58:47 264873  581 Refunds Now
57 Peter Seaman   Woodbridge, CT2:58:47 266616  673 Laurel Bicycling Club
58 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME2:59:54 232702  629 Portland Velo Club
59 Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY3:00:09 92296  690 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
60 Eric Battaglioli   York, PA3:01:40 229841  576 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
61 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME3:03:15 220996  598 Portland Velo Club
62 Mark Spottiswood   Merrick, NY3:03:15 187122  677 Babylon Bike Shop
63 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MA3:03:43 56083  639 Team Breakaway Boston
64 Travis Roe-Raymond   Princeton3:03:54 241283  667 Skidmore College
65 Peter Muessig   Houston, TX3:04:22 253084  651 HUCA
66 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ3:05:03 242817  608 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
67 Kurt Woodruff   Baldwinsville, NY3:05:03 227182  691 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
68 Attila Kogler   Centereach, NY3:05:08 248943  696 CTS
69 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT3:05:19 121411  604 GMBC/Catamount
70 Jim Temple   Richmond, VA3:05:19 220162  681 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
71 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX3:05:46 253783  599 Team Breakaway Boston
72 James Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ3:06:28 228774  606 Pro Pedals
73 Yasushi Katsumi   Cambridge, MA3:06:44 151323  632 HUP United
74 Frank Been   Montclair, NJ3:06:59 235164  578 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
75 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ3:09:03 103299  588 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
76 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA3:09:09 254441  625 Union College Cycling
77 Brendan Mansfield   Rye Brook, NY3:11:06 259354  645 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
78 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY3:11:06 168255  647 HVVC
79 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA3:12:12 236181  612 East End/Kreb Cycle
80 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA3:13:16 250910  665 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
81 Andrew Regan   Sterling, MA3:13:16 259090  662 Minuteman Road Club
82 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT3:14:33 232329  635 Penguin Racing
83 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY3:14:48 140052  657 Sonne's Racing
84 Max Roselli   Paramus, NJ3:15:11 214488  668 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
85 Joseph Cline   Miller Place, NY3:18:02 179829  585 East End/Kreb Cycle
86 Ned Walsh   Pittsford, NY3:18:44 245661  688 Rochester Road Racing/Nalgene
87 Michael Morgan   Binghamton, NY3:23:38 227149  650 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
88 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT3:26:33 170260  685 Start House Ski/Bike
89 Britton Henderson   Langley Afb, VA3:28:21 130193  622 High Road Cycles
90 Aaron Trumbore   Telford, PA3:34:26 259196  683 Team Vortex
91 mike guenther   Binghamton, NY3:48:43 264649  615 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
92 Ronald George   Columbus, IN3:48:43 257352  697 University at Buffalo Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Red Group

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA2:35:39 259600  565 Gamache Cyclery
2 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT2:35:39 240810  529 Exodus Road Racing
3 Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY2:35:39 236141  468 Bicycle Depot
4 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY2:35:39 231787  527 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
5 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY2:35:39 250795  535 CRCA/NYVelocity
6 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY2:35:39 246628  474 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
7 David Richman   Brooklyn, NY2:35:39 90680  536 CRCA/Organic Athlete
8 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC2:35:39 205842  513 Benidorm Eastern Bloc
9 Rick Hall   New York, NY2:35:39 218475  486 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
10 N/A   New York City2:35:39 252717  561 CRCA/NYVelocity
11 William Henke   Gansevoort, NY2:35:39 93461  488 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
12 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY2:35:39 260934  502 Corning Cycling Team
13 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA2:38:22 242695  518 CRCA/Organic Athlete
14 Shusaku Shiroyama   New York, NY2:39:04 233773  553 GS Gotham/Toga
15 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO2:39:38 266369  568 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
16 Phil Penman   New York, NY2:39:46 234885  526 CRCA/Sids - Cannondale
17 Kansas Waugh   Chicago, IL2:39:58 217479  566 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
18 Danny Inoa   Brooklyn, NY2:41:25 275631  495 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
19 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ2:41:52 195390  476 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
20 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY2:42:28 225487  512 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
21 Timothy Rogers   New Paltz, NY2:42:58 250688  538 CRCA/NYVelocity
22 Gregory Fowlkes   New York, NY2:42:58 195546  478 CRCA/NYVelocity
23 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY2:42:58 116974  457 CRCA/Setanta
24 Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA2:42:58 245747  504 Gamache Cyclery
25 Chad Selberg   New York, NY2:42:58 111904  549 GS Gotham/Toga
26 Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT2:42:58 223649  564 Cycle Center Racing
27 Niko Triantafillou   New York, NY2:42:58 242612  560 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
28 Patrick Dietz   San Francisco, CA2:42:58 252854  472 CRCA/DKNY Signature Cycles
29 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY2:42:58 214115  494 Century Road Club Association
30 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA2:43:14 241354  555 Boston Road Club
31 Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY2:43:38 225016  543 Bicycle Doctor
32 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY2:44:11 152016  567 Battenkill United
33 Daniel Owen   Manchester Center, VT2:44:11 236139  524 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
34 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA2:44:31 224122  514 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
35 John Painter   Starksboro, VT2:44:43 124654  525 Earl's Cyclery & Fitness
36 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY2:44:55 241674  454 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
37 Gino Scotto   Upper Brookville, NY2:44:55 267652  548 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
38 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY2:45:36 153034  537 CRCA/Sids - Cannondale
39 Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY2:46:18 13688  483 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
40 Jordan Jan   Brooklyn, NY2:46:27 255942  498 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
41 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY2:46:27 237492  557 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
42 Michael Hoover   Portland, ME2:46:27 16697  491 Bikeman.com
43 eugene doherty   Mamaroneck, NY2:46:53 255269  473 Danny's Cycles Racing Team
44 James Leone   Delmar, NY2:47:31 214803  507 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
45 Pedro Sanchez   New Rochelle, NY2:47:54 223238  544 Danny's Cycles Racing Team
46 Philip Burnett   Niskayuna, NY2:48:22 241559  461 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
47 Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NY2:48:22 241944  556 CRCA/NYVelocity
48 Reginald Rasch   New York, NY2:49:31 237266  532 CRCA/NYVelocity
49 Michael Savona   Chicago, IL2:50:56 226768  545 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
50 Todd Mickel   Stamford, CT2:51:18 240980  515 Connecticut Coast Cycling
51 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA2:52:15 260852  511 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
52 Dan Reiners   Brooklyn, NY2:53:23 249226  534 CRCA/NYVelocity
53 Eric Schou   Albany, NY2:53:30 243609  546 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
54 John Romano   Bethel, CT2:55:48 238484  539 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
55 John Fice   Norfolk, MA2:55:48 264712  477 Boston Road Club
56 Michael Buchanan   Yonkers, NY2:56:36 265298  459 Danny's Cycles Racing Team
57 Benjamin Tyszka   Brooklyn, NY2:57:33 36172  563 CRCA/NYVelocity
58 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ3:00:35 228283  521 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
59 Phillip Jahnke   Brooklyn, NY3:01:17 222646  496 CRCA/Gotham Bikes
60 Richard Bravo   New York, NY3:02:12 255600  456 Century Road Club Association
61 David Chomowicz   New York, NY3:02:12 67842  467 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
62 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY3:02:45 209335  497 CRCA/NYVelocity
63 Robert Holton   New York, NY3:02:45 230498  490 CRCA/NYVelocity
64 Per Rosenkvist   New York, NY3:03:12 240315  540 CRCA/NYvelocity
65 William Crowley   New York, NY3:04:06 139032  469 CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing
66 Nicholas Chivily   West Orange, NJ3:04:15 229396  466 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
67 Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY3:09:41 241083  471 Battenkill United/anthemcycles.com
68 Steven Potter   West River, MD3:10:19 72817  530 Danny's Cycles Racing Team
69 Christopher Tweed   Waltham, MA3:10:19 120530  562 Boston Road Club
70 Frank Doty   Westbrookville, NY3:10:46 161406  475 Bicycle Doctor
71 Steven Rapp   Cedar Knolls, NJ3:11:05 205900  531 Cyclecraft Racing
72 Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY3:12:23 254960  505 CRCA/NYVelocity
73 John O'Fallon   Redding , CT3:12:41 253617  520 Connecticut Coast Cycling
74 John Johnson   New York, NY3:12:41 17972  499 Connecticut Coast Cycling
75 V Thomas Siano   Rye, NY3:13:22 63777  554 Danny's Cycles Racing Team
76 David Mika   Clifton Park, NY3:15:45 189568  516 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
77 Tom Orlando   New York, NY3:16:06 221479  523 Century Road Club Association
78 Daniel Servetas   Loudonville, NY3:16:33 235935  551 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
79 David Carr   New York, NY3:19:38 256699  464 CRCA/Setanta
80 Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA3:21:48 245644  458 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
81 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT3:23:02 95397  559 Connecticut Coast Cycling
82 David Carmona   Arlington, VT3:23:02 75748  463 Battenkill United/anthemcycles.com
83 David Kina   East Aurora, NY3:28:32 153884  501 AG Edwards
84 Luke Bunting   Drexel Hill, PA3:42:35 260614  460 Cadence Cycling and Multisport
85 Chris Woods   Richmond, VA4:01:09 250148  569 Altius Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Fronhofer   2:28:03  1138 CVC
2 Robert Sheffield   2:28:55  1144 
3 Daniel Hertzler   Addison, NY2:29:51 278607  1121 
4 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY2:30:06 271259  1119 CBRC
5 Doug Welling   2:30:29  1136 Midcoast Triathlon Club
6 Andrew Nasca   2:30:56  1132 Bikeway
7 Kevin Burke   2:31:30  1107 
8 Kevin Ballou   Saratoga Springs, NY2:31:33 256065  1101 
9 Jonathan VanOsten   Monroeville, NJ2:32:36 233307  1146 Pro Pedals
10 Mike Festa   Devon, PA2:36:42 149744  1116 Pawling Cycle and Sport
11 Dante Petri   2:36:42  1135 The Bro Squad
12 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA2:37:39 268349  1122 
13 Kevin Crossman   2:39:54  1112 
14 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY2:40:42 184938  1115 Team Overlook
15 Bart McDonough   2:44:10  1129 Target Training
16 Samuel Schaeffer   Brooklyn, NY2:45:04 268150  1140 
17 Matt Dalessio   2:45:04  1113 
18 Patrick O'Keeffe   2:45:24  1133 Adirondack triathlon club
19 Stephan Leibowitz   2:48:34  1125 
20 Scott Ouderkirk   Addison, NY2:49:21 247513  1117 Amish Pursuit Team
21 Darren Adams   Castleton, VT2:49:47 267118  100 
22 Greg Burbidge   2:52:35  1106 Claremont Cycle Depot
23 jeremy drowne   Saratoga Springs, NY2:54:55 261083  1114 Battenkill-United
24 Adam Trost   2:55:39  1145 The Bike Shop/BBC
25 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   2:57:19  1127 
26 Alex Ciota   2:57:46  1110 
27 William Munyan   Rensselaer, NY3:09:27 249013  1131 
28 Nathan Schiele   3:15:48  1141 
29 Todd Shapiro   3:18:04  1143 myotherbike.org
30 Jason Goldschmidt   3:25:35  1120 Team BreakAway Boston
31 Kean Bouplon   3:38:21  1104 Bouplon Capital & Co.
32 Evan Chalfin   4:02:38  1109 CRCA/NYVelocity

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY2:42:14 230224  1177 Pawling Cycle & Sport
2 Paul Italiano   Stony Point, NY2:42:14 271221  1171 
3 Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY2:42:14 268228  1160 The Bicycle Depot
4 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY2:43:37 254798  1182 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
5 Derek Miodownik   2:44:40  1180 
6 James Davis   Amherst, NH2:50:39 219682  1159 
7 Peter Bysshe   2:50:47  1155 
8 Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY2:55:08 213656  1176 Battenkill United
9 Marcus Eder   West New York, NJ2:57:23 208656  1151 
10 Seth Bruno   New York, NY2:57:23 216116  1153 CRCA/NYVelocity
11 Randy Rath   2:57:23  1187 Adirondack Triathlon Club
12 John Slagle   2:57:23  1191 CRCA/ NY Velocity
13 Douglas Meyer   3:00:01  1179 myotherbike.org
14 Anthony Mitchell   3:01:34  1181 
15 Mike Sobol   Fairport, NY3:01:45 261182  1193 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
16 Douglas Southwick   Rensselaer, NY3:01:45 177701  1194 bikeman.com
17 Gregory McCoy   3:03:19  1178 
18 Carl Symecko   3:04:57  1195 
19 Matthew Wheeler   Albany, NY3:07:16 99873  1197 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
20 Chris Butler   Fitchburg, MA3:07:16 82737  1154 Butler Furniture
21 Michael Dimson   Bedford, NY3:08:23 254486  1161 Yorktown Cycles
22 michael golay   Westbrook, ME3:11:03 262567  1167 Base36/SMCC
23 Kurt Schrammel   3:15:49  1188 Central Bucks Bicycle Club
24 Geert Mol   West Suffield, CT3:16:58 275399  1184 
25 Garret Koeber   3:18:12  1173 CycleCraft
26 Michael Corasaniti   New York, NY3:19:21 237133  1157 
27 Mattison Crowe   Watertown, MA3:20:05 229317  1158 HUP United/ Seven Cycles
28 James Airgood   Henniker, NH3:20:05 230321  1150 HUP United
29 Bob Reeves   3:21:41  1185 
30 Jim Fox   3:23:03  1165 
31 Edward Haack   Rye, NY3:32:04 250343  1168 CycleCraft Racing Team/GS Retro Velo

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY2:45:28 276954  1228 
2 Michel Aube   White River Junction, VT2:45:28 207979  1201 
3 Stephen Power   2:45:28  1230 Northeast Roadmasters
4 Frank Contenta   Pittsfield, MA2:50:58 216930  1208 Housatonic Wheel Club
5 Robert Gover   2:50:58  1218 
6 W Bruce Bunn   Plattsburgh, NY2:58:31 226377  1204 Team Placid Planet
7 Scott Woodward   Port Kent, NY2:58:31 226185  1246 Team Placid Planet
8 Daniel Scholl   3:00:15  1239 Independent
9 Arne Hammarlund   West Dummerston, VT3:00:39 255172  1219 Putney/West Hill
10 Vincent Corcoran   3:00:49  1209 none
11 Jeffrey Rosch   Wynantskill, NY3:04:23 130652  1235 
12 Stuart Matthewman   Ny, NY3:07:22 271482  1226 
13 Gene Katapski   3:07:42  1222 Lackawanna Bicycle Club
14 Richard Gladstone   Red Bank, NJ3:09:11 200035  1217 3D Racing Team
15 Paul Fronhofer   3:12:54  1215 CVC
16 David Corr   Bronxville, NY3:14:56 221453  1210 Berkeley Bicycle Club
17 Chris Ziem   Jackson, NJ3:15:33 273930  1248 
18 Mark Zotto   3:17:11  1249 
19 Timothy Quinn   Princeton, NJ3:17:58 251955  1232 Organic Athlete p/b VegNews
20 John Stickler   3:18:14  1241 
21 Fernando Gimenez   Dover Plains, NY3:22:16 122924  1216 
22 Tom MacClarence   3:25:28  1225 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
23 Paul Wentworth   South Glens Falls, NY3:30:28 250777  1244 
24 Steve Foley   3:31:44  1214 Mass Bay Road Club
25 Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA3:36:11 270006  1240 Evolution Racing
26 Jeff King   3:51:24  1223 
27 Michael Jaworski   3:51:24  1221 

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:21:41 136195  707 Westwood Velo
2 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT2:27:23 62085  710 TARGETRAINING
3 Matthew Howard   New York, NY2:27:23 192622  756 CRCA/Bandit Racing
4 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:27:23 149684  804 JW Dundee's/Home Performance
5 David Taylor   New York, NY2:27:23 172065  807 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
6 Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT2:29:40 198087  732 CRCA/Bandit Racing
7 Joseph Zaverdas   Commack, NY2:29:40 49530  819 East End/Kreb Cycle
8 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ2:29:40 1319  703 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
9 Brian Lariviere (1 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ2:29:40 93139  765 Team Bulldog/Campmor
10 Jay Gump   Conway, MA2:29:51 14415  749 Incline Training
11 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT2:30:33 146429  704 Stage 1/fusionThink
12 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT2:30:46 163906  788 Capital Velo Club
13 Tim Malton   Branford, CT2:30:58 266348  773 Capital Velo Racing
14 Christopher Harnish (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA2:30:58 43663  752 Tradewind Sports-ESPAnswers.com
15 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY2:30:58 59874  721 CRCA/Centerbridge
16 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY2:30:58 52777  778 Maxpowercycling
17 Robert Sprague (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA2:30:58 185934  803 
18 M Justin Lubeley   New York, NY2:30:58 155529  771 CRCA/Bandit Racing
19 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY2:30:58 89148  736 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
20 Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT2:31:11 4215  714 SRAM
21 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:31:11 248395  789 Quad Cycles
22 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH2:32:41 120079  713 Refunds Now
23 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT2:32:41 103281  702 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
24 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT2:32:41 209269  738 GHCC/Central Wheel
25 Mark Heithoff   Ny, NY2:32:41 257856  753 DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA
26 Dave Mustaikis   2:32:41  782 Marinoni
27 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA2:33:19 225197  768 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
28 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY2:35:22 45094  712 TARGET TRAINING
29 Ryan Tie   New York, NY2:37:37 61062  809 CRCA Bandit Racing
30 Julio Lujambio (1 - Cat5)   Wallingford, CT2:39:07 273019  772 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
31 Christopher White   Derry, NH2:39:10 127261  813 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
32 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:39:10 189842  795 DKNY Signature Cycles
33 Dusty King   Conway, MA2:39:10 59691  762 
34 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA2:39:10 79871  764 CCB/Volkswagen
35 Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY2:39:10 222315  708 Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
36 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA2:39:10 49497  811 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
37 Joseph Reynolds (3 - Cat3)   Portland, OR2:39:10 176551  793 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
38 Richard Brown   Danville, NH2:39:10 169536  716 NorEast Cycling
39 Chad Demarest   Sagamore Beach, MA2:40:04 242376  733 Corner Cycle
40 Michael Harney   Pawcatuck, CT2:40:04 200136  751 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
41 David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH2:40:04 226492  786 unattached
42 James Fisher   Midlothian, VA2:40:04 75073  739 3 Sports
43 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ2:40:04 196832  767 Team Bulldog/Campmor
44 James Revere   Midlothian, VA2:40:04 193924  792 Altius Cycling Team
45 Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT2:40:04 159964  730 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Giant/Pedr
46 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA2:40:04 8150  728 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Pedros
47 Ian Modestow   Florence, MA2:40:04 50660  821 BikeReg.com
48 Dennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY2:40:04 49248  797 East End/ Kreb Cycle
49 Nathan Turillo   Renton, WA2:40:04 237575  810 Refunds Now
50 Jeffrey Cline   Holtsville, NY2:40:04 173946  724 Kreb/EECT
51 Scott Livingston   Bolton, CT2:42:47 21373  770 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
52 Andrew Riss   Maplewood, NJ2:44:18 29983  794 CRCA
53 Jean DeFrancesco (4 - Cat3)   Tuckerton, NJ2:45:13 104890  731 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Pedros
54 Sean Yeager   Richmond, VA2:45:45 39189  818 Altius Cycling Team
55 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY2:46:24 242851  709 DKNY
56 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY2:47:08 203530  805 CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles
57 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY2:47:08 230311  705 
58 William Holmes   Waltham, MA2:47:08 46332  755 Boston Road Club
59 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT2:47:19 117382  740 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
60 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH2:47:19 159968  729 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
61 Lance Coyle   Billerica, MA2:48:45 212024  727 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
62 Dan McCarthy   Camillus, NY2:49:54 134097  776 
63 Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NY2:50:23 154858  700 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
64 Mark Greve   Providence, RI2:56:27 14127  747 Refunds Now
65 Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA2:56:42 176419  774 Altius Cycling Team
66 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY2:59:45 74124  711 Cafeteros Cycling Club
67 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI3:00:18 163305  777 Cox Communications Cycling Team
68 Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN3:00:18 103461  790 Tonka/MCT
69 John Messersmith   Richmond, VA3:00:18 202386  779 Altius Cycling Team
70 Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ3:02:15 188223  796 PRO PEDALS
71 Christoffel Brits   Bristol, CT3:07:53 254773  715 GHCC Central Wheel
72 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI3:08:32 339  814 Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club
73 Paul Coluccio   Massapequa, NY3:09:58 66269  725 Kreb Cycle
74 Howard Hyman   Coram, NY3:12:46 112288  758 Kreb Cycles/East End Cycling Team
75 Paul Cox   Haverhill, MA3:12:50 59784  726 CCB-Volkswagen
76 John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT3:13:14 261926  701 Claremont Cycle Depot
77 Jeremy Burton   Jamesville, NY3:16:41 63369  719 
78 Steven Jurczak   Stamford, CT3:17:09 107747  760 Pure Food Nutrients/Halter's
79 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA3:17:31 70131  820 Housatonic Wheel Club
80 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT3:26:55 51489  812 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   South Kent, CT2:27:41 12562  864 Cycle Fitness
2 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:27:41 117383  836 Corner Cycle
3 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA2:29:15 27519  911 Bethel Cycle
4 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ2:29:52 237877  914 Colavita Racing
5 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO2:31:25 69228  927 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
6 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT2:31:25 45751  906 Cycle Fitness
7 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT2:31:35 234576  908 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA2:31:35 140765  899 Corner Cycle
9 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH2:31:35 174030  881 NorEast Cycling
10 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT2:31:35 63631  845 CVC/Subaru of New England
11 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:31:35 197969  938 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
12 Richard Barnwell   Mercer Island, WA2:31:35 72682  830 International Bicycle Centers
13 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2:31:35 83357  869 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
14 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA2:31:35 16266  875 Corner Cycle
15 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME2:31:35 119604  848 Portland Velo
16 Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NY2:31:52 196831  837 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
17 Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY2:32:03 115222  825 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
18 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT2:32:41 101473  870 Stage 1 / fusion THINK
19 Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY2:32:58 174110  901 GS retrovelo
20 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ2:33:38 231788  944 Westwood Velo
21 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:33:38 118576  885 Westwood Velo
22 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL2:34:55 108600  834 Eastern Block/Benidorm
23 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT2:34:55 86327  942 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
24 Titus Leung   New York, NY2:36:53 206864  940 Deno's Wonder Wheel
25 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT2:37:02 4629  839 
26 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA2:37:47 122981  859 CCB/Time
27 David Foley   Stoughton, MA2:37:47 11937  862 Team BOB -Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike
28 David Belknap   Dedham, MA2:37:47 84926  833 Bicycle Link/MBRC
29 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA2:37:47 30962  921 International Bicycle Center
30 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:37:59 25187  898 Corner Cycle
31 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ2:37:59 18414  882 Liberty Cycle
32 larry watson   Claryville, NY2:38:48 262481  945 
33 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY2:39:42 70398  917 CBRC
34 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT2:39:42 218021  931 Benidorm Eastern Bloc
35 Garnett Abbey   2:39:42  893 Dornellas Racing Team
36 James Nash   North Hampton, NH2:39:42 64384  902 CCB Volkswagen
37 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ2:39:54 196028  838 Liberty Cycle
38 Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:41:29 13215  867 Capital Velo Club- Vernon Cycle
39 Michael Patrick (1 - Cat3)   Milford, CT2:41:29 77698  909 bikebarnracing.com
40 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY2:42:21 190793  842 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
41 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2:42:21 160291  895 CBRC
42 Anthony Felitte   Delmar, NY2:42:39 63200  861 CCC Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles
43 robert weiss   Weston, CT2:44:32 258142  947 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
44 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA2:45:06 34319  932 Corner Cycle
45 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ2:47:48 46390  849 Colavita Racing
46 William Turner   Northboro, MA2:47:48 101153  941 Minuteman Road Club
47 Anthony O'Malley   North Bergen, NJ2:48:26 206819  907 CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing
48 Rob Spillman   Brooklyn, NY2:48:58 167418  929 Deno's Wonder Wheel
49 Graham Long   Newbury, MA2:49:11 135655  891 CCB/Volkswagen
50 Craig Banger   Smithtown, NY2:49:11 248613  829 East End/Kreb Cycle
51 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA2:50:15 218879  949 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
52 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA2:50:44 118120  892 Bicycle Link/MBRC
53 Richard Broderick   Guilford, CT2:50:49 4923  840 Richard Sachs/CYBC
54 David Nazaroff   Upper Nyack, NY2:51:17 49136  903 Toga/Gotham Bikes
55 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA2:51:42 133412  850 Minuteman Road Club
56 Stephen Jablonski   Brookline, MA2:53:53 17487  880 Hup United
57 Athanasios Themelis   West Newton, MA2:54:30 184512  937 Boston Road Club
58 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ2:55:01 113096  844 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
59 Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA2:56:48 243525  826 Farm Team Battenkill United
60 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA2:57:12 137127  878 T3 South Coast Cycling
61 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT2:58:34 120949  827 Cafeteros Cycling club
62 Paul Sulse   Morris Plains, NJ2:59:11 228287  934 Liberty Cycle
63 Jerome Harlow   Lemont, PA2:59:31 15098  871 Central Penn Racing
64 David Beaudry   Hammonton, NJ2:59:31 217802  832 Pro Pedals Team Express
65 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT3:00:19 60916  846 Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing
66 Brian Polhemus   Spencertown, NY3:01:35 80135  915 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
67 Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL3:03:00 22206  894 Deno's Wonder Wheel
68 Tim Noel   Shelburne, VT3:03:52 247767  904 GMBC/Catamount
69 Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY3:05:27 254005  905 Corning Cycling Team
70 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ3:07:20 192230  852 Pro Pedals /Team Express
71 Richard Perrotti   Groveland, MA3:13:58 97937  913 CCB/Volkswagon
72 Brent Soderberg (2 - Cat3)   Canton, CT3:16:51 50140  926 Eastern Bloc / Benidorm / Bikeride.com
73 Dave Prugh   Sayre, PA3:21:11 261855  916 Big Horn Velo
74 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ3:26:16 217865  831 Sotheby/Strictly Bikes
75 Oscar Rosales   New York, NY3:36:33 30543  919 GS Gotham/Toga

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ2:31:12 50217  1330 Deno's Wonder Wheel
2 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA2:32:26 45505  1303 Gearworks/Spinarts
3 Damian DiCostanzo (1 - Cat3)   Rye, NY2:32:56 181617  1274 Deno's Wonder Wheel
4 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA2:33:33 8380  1270 Gearworks/Spinarts
5 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA2:33:33 236270  1272 Hot Tubes
6 Trevor Sears   Prt Jefferson, NY2:33:33 68093  1348 East End/Kreb Cycle
7 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT2:33:33 147170  1332 Mystic Velo Club
8 Glen Fraser   Hudson, NH2:33:33 142718  1280 NorEast cycling club
9 Dale Perzanowski   Hartford, VT2:33:33 201173  1335 Sunapee/S&W Sports Racing Team
10 David King   Boxford, MA2:33:33 19159  1306 CCB/Volkswagen
11 William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME2:33:33 3835  1257 Portland Velo
12 Michael McCusker   Buckland, MA2:33:33 218226  1322 NCC/bikereg.com
13 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY2:33:33 169430  1339 Deno's Wonder Wheel
14 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA2:33:33 211727  1324 Mystic Velo Club
15 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE2:33:33 82861  1292 Main Line Cycling
16 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH2:33:33 14254  1290 CCB
17 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT2:33:33 68336  1367 GMBC/Catamount
18 James Laird   rel  1310 TI Cycle Racing
19 Edward Gravelle (2 - Cat3)   Ballston Lake, NY2:34:39 13934  1288 Battenkill United/Anthem Cycles
20 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ2:34:39 35822  1358 Liberty Cycle
21 Robert Janssen   Mount Ephraim, NJ2:34:39 112157  1302 Team Express
22 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA2:36:15 188230  1349 Everactive Online
23 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:36:15 98318  1343 Everactive.com/Workers Comp Solutions
24 Roman Paczka (3 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL2:37:14 181880  1331 Main Line Cycling Club
25 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA2:37:14 157351  1261 Competitive Edge racing team
26 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT2:37:14 3216  1254 GMBC/Catamount
27 Robert Johnson (4 - Cat3)   Westfield, MA2:38:03 90145  1304 Cyclonauts Racers
28 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:38:03 75172  1368 Competitive Edge Racing Team
29 Terry White   Dorset, VT2:38:03 59911  1363 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
30 Dennis Humphrey   Delmar, NY2:38:03 190803  1299 CBRC
31 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ2:38:03 50966  1276 Liberty Cycle
32 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ2:38:03 181324  1300 Libery Cycle
33 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT2:38:03 180511  1264 Cafeteros
34 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY2:38:03 241442  1347 Signature Cyles/DKNY
35 William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY2:38:03 200565  1259 Deno's Wonder Wheel
36 Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ2:38:03 122022  1301 Pro Pedals
37 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:39:59 47710  1365 Bethel Cycle
38 Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY2:40:35 192318  1338 CBRC
39 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY2:41:06 215593  1342 Battenkill-United/CCB
40 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT2:41:42 83266  1318 bikebarnracing.com
41 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA2:42:24 240990  1311 Team International Bicycle Center
42 William Connolly   Milton, MA2:42:36 7582  1265 MBRC/Bicycle Link
43 Paul Siebert   Orlando2:42:36 56756  1350 Competitive Edge Racing Team
44 Daniel Sullivan   Florida, NY2:42:42 158220  1352 Signature Cycles/DKNY
45 Cleofus Price   Bronx, NY2:42:42 227143  1337 Gotham Cyclists
46 Bernard Vives   2:42:54  1360 CALYON / MARTIN SWISS
47 John Morgan   Madison, CT2:43:50 54065  1325 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes
48 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA2:44:22 145604  1340 Cyclonauts Racers
49 W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY2:44:50 172905  1287 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.com
50 Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT2:44:50 192488  1334 GMBC/Catamount
51 Mark Renner   Hampton Bays, NY2:45:36 143665  1341 Kreb/EECT
52 Richard Korn (1 - Cat4)   North Reading, MA2:46:48 126819  1308 CCB/Volkswagen
53 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY2:46:48 65169  1291 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
54 Alan Hamilton   Sudbury, MA2:46:48 186111  1293 Minuteman Road Club
55 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA2:49:07 196620  1268 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
56 Thomas Martyn   Brattleboro, VT2:49:12 227223  1320 Incline Training
57 Peter Ziolo   Cheektowaga, NY2:50:56 213464  1366 BBC Job One
58 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA2:51:15 225280  1286 NCC / BikeReg.com
59 Jeffrey Gibeley   Danvers, MA2:51:52 198477  1282 CCB/Volkswagen
60 Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT2:51:52 185190  1315 GMBC/Catamount
61 Stephen Forrestel   Akron, NY2:52:23 245703  1279 Job One/BBC
62 Kenneth McCallum   Haverhill, MA2:52:38 199251  1321 CCB/Volkswagen
63 Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA2:53:04 222681  1298 MinutemanRoadClub
64 Arthur Goedeke   Delmar, NY2:53:41 13494  1285 C B R C
65 Thomas Evers   Reading, MA2:53:41 220255  1275 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
66 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA2:53:41 67286  1316 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
67 Ken Coleman (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:55:19 199626  1263 Housatonic Wheel Club
68 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI2:55:38 245317  1354 
69 Michael DiRado   Scituate, MA2:55:38 55401  1273 MBRC/Bicycle Link
70 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT2:56:12 127168  1307 Capital Velo club/vernon cycle
71 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA2:56:46 225167  1262 Cape Cod Cyclists
72 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY2:57:42 66821  1297 CBRC
73 Paul Crowley   Hingham, MA2:59:43 98326  1267 MBRCBicyclelink
74 D Mark Carter   Brooklyn, NY3:00:36 204856  1260 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
75 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT3:02:35 35402  1356 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
76 Peter Saloom (3 - Cat4)   Gardner, MA3:02:35 98447  1345 Quabbin Cycling Club
77 George Pawle   Wenham, MA3:02:35 239892  1333 Cyclonauts Racers
78 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY3:04:07 200159  1294 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
79 Dave Wall   3:04:55  1362 TI Cycle Racing
80 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA3:07:17 245153  1359 MBRC/Bicycle Link
81 Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY3:08:00 50375  1328 Job One Enterprise-Managed Care Network-
82 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY3:10:34 195095  1252 CBRC
83 Brian Murphy   Edgewater Park, NJ3:15:16 237827  1326 Summit Cycling Club
84 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ3:19:27 205707  1336 Pro Pedals Team Express
85 R Hunt Barrows (1 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NH3:26:15 46431  1251 Sachs
86 Colin Kernan   Hingham, MA3:34:52 62529  1305 Missing Link Bicycle Club
87 David Birrell   Adams, MA3:40:38 116151  1255 BCA/VOmax
88 Peter Waite (5 - Cat3)   Glastonbury, CT3:41:47 48593  1361 unattached

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Burnett   Norwich, CT2:52:29 227154  319 Mystic Velo MCRA
2 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT2:53:07 61493  314 Cafeteros
3 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT2:53:58 180955  311 
4 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA2:55:21 47179  322 BCA/TOSK
5 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY2:56:05 60985  309 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
6 Pete Hubbell (1 - Cat4)   Red Hook, NY3:11:05 207133  315 Hudson Valley Velo Club
7 Van Fronhofer   Salem, NY3:11:48 236542  318 Battenkill United/anthemcycles.com
8 Donald Hard   Marlton, NJ3:15:44 125624  317 Hudson Valley Velo Club
9 Bill Anderson   3:20:16 226699  323 
10 David Holmander   Epsom, NH3:22:51 240201  316 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
11 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT3:23:22 215502  313 Laurel Bike Club
12 John Ludwig   Brookfield, CT3:39:59 265279  312 Bethel Cycle
13 Doug Ward   4:20:43  308 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:20:04 226301  1011 CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM
2 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:20:16 234564  1004 Minuteman Road Club
3 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT0:21:50 242650  1014 Bethel Cycle
4 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY0:23:32 257584  1016 FARM TEAM CYCLING
5 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:23:52 236412  1013 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY0:24:06 260842  1001 FARM TEAM CYCLING
7 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:25:01 275988  1012 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8 Paul Dallegmene   0:27:51  1015 Farm Team Cycling
9 Will MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:31:11 277203  1007 FARM TEAM CYCLING
10 Connor Lenihan   Lakegeorge, NY0:31:26 278626  1006 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Zaverdas   Commack, NY0:38:08 256392  1044 East End/Kreb Cycle
2 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:40:18 234696  1045 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ0:42:34 241677  1042 
4 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA0:42:34 229608  1043 Housatonic Wheel Club
5 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:43:06 219424  1048 Minuteman Road Club
6 Wes Dunn   Gloucester, MA0:45:12 254656  1049 Team Harborside Cycle
7 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:46:18 235572  1046 CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
8 Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ0:47:33 232132  1041 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA2:43:55 251948  1053 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
2 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA2:43:55 249618  1060 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
3 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY2:43:55 233370  1065 Syracuse Bicycle/SpokePost.com
4 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT2:43:55 211959  1056 CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM
5 Myles Billard   New Windsor, NY2:43:55 259268  1052 Skylands Cycling
6 Matt Muney   Darien, CT2:43:55 250265  1059 Connecticut Coast Cycling
7 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD2:43:55 212942  1064 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
8 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY2:45:20 260291  1055 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
9 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA2:48:40 229606  1070 Corner Cycles
10 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA2:58:16 230145  1057 Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp
11 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA2:58:16 250164  1066 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
12 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY3:01:31 275082  1063 GS - Gotham NYC
13 Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY3:12:07 275973  1068 FARM TEAM CYCLING
14 Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY3:12:07 277471  1061 FARM TEAM CYCLING
15 Thorn Rathbun   Salem, NY3:13:29 255730  1062 FARM TEAM CYCLING
16 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach 3:13:29 276068  1058 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean-Samuel Deshaies   2:43:55  1093 Club Cycliste Amos
2 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY2:43:55 208888  1096 Capala Brothers/Polska
3 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY2:43:55 221358  1076 G.S. Mengoni
4 Yannick Bédard   2:43:55  1099 Apogee-Kuota
5 Antoine Duchesne   2:43:55  1077 Team Eva-Devinchi
6 Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY2:43:55 252794  1087 FARM TEAM /Cambridge Valley Cyc./VAL Ind
7 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ2:43:55 213824  1091 Liberty Cycle
8 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:43:55 209949  1089 Minuteman Road Club
9 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ2:43:55 240943  1092 Colavita Racing
10 Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY2:44:15 238210  1078 CBRC
11 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA2:53:52 249288  1075 Incline Training
12 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ2:53:52 273826  1088 Colavita Racing
13 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ2:53:52 231560  1090 Colavita Racing
14 Joseph Cooke   East Aurora, NY2:55:21 260454  1094 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
15 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville2:55:29 235971  1086 Colavita Racing
16 Stephen Tvedt   New York2:56:41 240628  1079 Colavita Racing
17 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY2:58:11 244667  1098 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
18 Tyler Shreffler   Delmar, NY3:07:30 238636  1083 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
19 Kevin Shreffler   Delmar, NY3:09:57 238638  1084 Captial Bicycle Racing Club
20 David Bisenius   Cheektowaga, NY3:12:07 220651  1097 AG Edwards

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA2:41:37 145201  970 Advil/ChapStick
2 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT2:42:57 172658  981 Connecticut Coast Cycling
3 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA2:43:42 258368  969 Harvard University Cycling Association
4 Natasha Elliott   2:46:05  958 EMD Serono Stevens Cycling
5 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:46:05 239476  971 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
6 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:46:05 236023  977 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
7 Mary Zider   Barre, VT2:46:05 212025  978 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA2:46:05 262111  974 CCB/Volkswagen
9 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT2:50:24 228117  972 Team Kenda Tire
10 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH2:50:24 225263  950 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
11 Elisa Gagnon   2:50:24  959 Advil-ChapStick
12 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA2:50:24 165493  975 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Laurel Gitlen   New York, NY2:50:24 230096  962 Gentle Lovers
14 Tami Buhr (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, MA2:53:40 188684  953 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH2:53:40 198010  957 SUNAPEE/S&W
16 Zoe Owers   Bow, NH2:53:40 163581  973 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
17 Sarah Krzysiak (1 - Cat3)   Utica, NY2:53:40 233739  966 Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com
18 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY2:58:30 177177  963 Advil/ChapStick
19 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA2:58:30 126878  956 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT2:58:30 190748  967 Cafeteros
21 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA3:03:56 79762  951 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
22 Virginie Gauthier   3:03:56  961 Équipe Saputo
23 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT3:04:11 207005  976 Bethel Cycle
24 Pamela Wahl   Doylestown, PA3:04:11 223018  982 Guy's Racing
25 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT3:04:24 219262  954 Sunapee/ S&W
26 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ3:07:24 60259  960 CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY2:44:23 200041  1433 CRCA/Radical Media
2 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY2:44:23 273110  1399 
3 Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA2:44:23 256407  1410 Northampton Cycling Club
4 Robin Sheedy   Seattle, WA2:46:05 268225  1438 
5 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ2:52:19 228861  1417 CRCA/Radical Media
6 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY2:52:54 245769  1407 CBRC
7 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ2:52:54 249622  1396 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's bikes
8 Amanda Braverman   Washington, CT2:52:54 210995  1379 Cycle Center Racing
9 Susan Croswell   2:52:54  1385 TI Cycle Racing
10 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY2:52:54 264163  1430 Kissena Cycling Club
11 Heidi Goodson   Minneapolis, MN2:52:54 256635  1405 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
12 Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY2:54:00 209883  1424 North Atlantic Velo
13 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT2:54:20 189722  1397 USI
14 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT2:54:45 276736  1437 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
15 Elizabeth Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ2:56:24 265986  1378 Pro Pedals
16 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY3:02:31 185300  1420 USI
17 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY3:02:31 174111  1423 GS Retro velo
18 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA3:02:36 256734  1386 Team Alliance Environmental
19 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY3:03:29 271611  1427 NY Velocity
20 Mara Fronhofer (1 - Cat4)   Argyle, NY3:03:29 276174  1401 Cambridge Valley Cycling
21 Sheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY3:03:41 247948  1425 
22 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY3:03:41 251680  1431 Team Placid Planet
23 Kristin Lotito (2 - Cat4)   West Hempstead, NY3:03:41 271858  1418 
24 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC3:04:25 264974  1408 Kissena
25 Kathleen Rucker (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY3:04:25 249063  1436 
26 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY3:05:49 242487  1449 CRCA/Radical Media
27 Catherine Gariepy   3:07:20  1402 UMass-Amherst
28 A Silverman   New York, NY3:07:20 221991  1439 
29 Lauren Zucker   Brooklyn, NY3:11:56 257351  1448 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
30 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT3:12:52 193702  1398 Capital Velo Club/Subaru of New England
31 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY3:13:17 248584  1416 Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo Cl
32 Antonietta Lembo   3:13:26  1415 La Cabosse d'Or
33 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX3:14:31 223163  1403 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
34 Tracy Wargo   New York, NY3:14:51 215383  1442 CRCA
35 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT3:15:38 263393  1392 CVC/Subaru of New England
36 stephanie busloff   New York, NY3:16:11 257246  1381 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling
37 Andrea Bacik   3:16:11  1376 Coach Chris
38 Theresa Grabowski (4 - Cat4)   Wingdale, NY3:17:07 277244  1406 
39 Barbara Kingsborough   Mount Kisco, NY3:17:13 254635  1412 LLS Team in Training
40 Amélie Turcotte   3:18:03  1428 Cabosse D'Or
41 Elizabeth McAlpin   West New York, NJ3:19:19 256399  1422 CRCA/Metro Sanchez
42 annemarie donovan   New York, NY3:19:19 271668  1388 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
43 ELIZABETH WEEMHOFF   Arvada, CO3:19:38 272842  1443 
44 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh3:22:07 209806  1445 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
45 Darci LaFave   3:25:04  1413 Team Placid Planet
46 Christina Baumel (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY3:28:18 273413  1375 CRCA/NY Velocity
47 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA3:35:27 236099  1414 Kissena
48 Jennifer Yanazzo   Malta, NY3:37:39 243405  1447 Team Sho-Air/Velosport
49 Susan Feitelberg (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:37:53 234687  1394 NYVelocity
50 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ3:42:00 238042  1426 Colavita Racing
51 Donna Davis   Windsor, CT3:42:51 195494  1387 CVC/Subaru New England
52 Carmen Carlton   Glastonbury, CT3:42:51 270748  1382 CVC/Subaru of New England
53 Melissa Pelton   3:46:44  1429 
54 Bridget Crossman   3:46:44  1384 
55 Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA3:46:44 228611  1383 Minuteman Road Club
56 Jennifer Smalheiser   New York, NY3:55:08 272116  1440 CRCA/NYVelocity
57 Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA4:05:15 228134  1446 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
58 gloria wentworth (7 - Cat4)   South Glens Falls, NY4:20:06 276109  1444 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee