Race Results for
Atomic Race Weekend Downtown Crit
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/05/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL04:12.6 153379  125 Atlantic Shores Velo
2 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL00:00.0 172097  Unattached
3 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL03:50.5 201550  116 Jeep/cjb Construction
4 Vance James   Lakeland, FL03:52.3 47935  148 Team 19 Cycling
5 Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL03:53.4 144608  124 Pc Bike
6 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL03:56.4 237462  128 Cycle Logic
7 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL03:56.7 82561  151 Velobrew Cycling Club
8 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL04:00.0 198867  150 Velobrew Cycling Club
9 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL04:01.2 27352  145 Jeep/cjb Construction
11 Geoffrey Lanier   Odessa, FL04:09.1 84904  335 Orlando Velo
12 Bradley Jefferson   Tampa, FL04:14.6 199943  153 Unattached
13 Michael Graham   White House, TN04:19.1 261588  333 Team Velocity
14 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL04:20.0 49190  334 Unattached
15 Lawrence Carbonneau   Mobile, AL01:46.3 6076  111 Jeep/cjb Construction
16 Geoff McConnell   Panama City Beach, FL00:00.0 243218  102 Atomic Race Team
17 Craig Baranowski   Water Sound, FL00:00.0 63765  113 Jeep/cjb Construction
19 Douglas Franzese   St Petersburg, FL00:00.0 87296  123 Unattached
20 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL00:00.0 248260  135 Gearlink Team
21 Romero Gill   Jacksonville, FL00:00.0 117424  437 Jacksonville Racing Club

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL46:35.1 65093  228 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
2 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL46:35.9 46930  226 Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL46:37.8 33966  218 Florida Velo
4 James Wright   Orange Park, FL46:39.2 68129  219 Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL46:40.5 77327  202 Atomic Race Team
6 John Tanner   Clearwater, FL46:42.5 155000  249 Unattached
7 Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL46:47.3 84627  251 Unattached
8 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL46:48.6 69352  248 Jacksonville Racing Club
9 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL46:49.8 196529  443 Gearlink Team
10 Thomas Teather   Merritt Island, FL46:50.7 60123  227 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
11 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL46:51.5 115188  203 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL46:51.8 187514  209 Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL46:55.5 57623  253 Unattached
14 Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL48:41.8 253573  233 Florida Velo
15 Jack Keiser   Tampa, FL46:47.3 208976  230 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
16 Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL46:54.7 119639  204 Jacksonville Racing Club
17 Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL47:20.3 216328  210 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
18 Paul Hardison   Saint Augustine, FL46:47.1 212835  238 Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL38:08.3 11814  236 Unattached
20 Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL33:52.8 242627  250 Gearlink Team
21 Philip Hopkins   Indialantic, FL33:55.2 177538  207 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
22 Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL29:43.0 191757  252 Gearlink Team
23 S Scot Benton   Tallahassee, FL25:46.5 46397  239 Unattached
24 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA23:35.2 30025  225 Unattached
25 James Kane   Clearwater, FL12:13.4 271987  527 Florida Velo

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI28:40.7 13242  300 Prestige Cycling Club
2 Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL29:04.6 108046  323 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Stephen Witham   Green Cove Springs, FL29:07.3 186816  321 Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Bernie Kluender   29:45.5  305 Unattached
5 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL28:44.6 141566  324 Glory Racing
6 Greg Algood   Oldsmar, FL28:46.1 259650  311 Florida Velo
7 Tec Thomas   Tallahassee, FL30:11.1 35384  528 Jacksonville Racing Club
8 Jim Busk   30:11.6  314 Citrus Cycling
9 Stein Andreassen   Palm Harbor, FL15:21.7 256046  310 Florida Velo
10 Robert Lecznar   New Port Richey, FL04:05.0 238352  318 Gearlink Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Dixon   Naples, FL27:30.6 270089  502 Unattached
2 Eric Smith   27:30.6  525 Unattached
3 Mathew Boyd   Sarasota, FL27:38.9 278045  514 Unattached
4 Mason Manis   28:16.0  519 Unattached
5 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL28:21.9 233364  101 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 steve rayborn   28:50.0  522 Unattached
7 James Kane   Clearwater, FL28:55.5 271987  527 Florida Velo
8 CLAY TERRELL   Saint Augustine, FL29:14.8 270550  506 Unattached
9 Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL29:26.6 264184  512 Atomic Race Team
10 David Berg   Tallahassee, FL29:57.3 244129  518 Atomic Race Team
12 John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL30:00.7 275771  507 Jeep/cjb Construction
13 Brian Derstine   30:08.7  505 Unattached
14 michael mcbrien   30:48.9  515 Jeep/cjb Construction
15 Bradley McDonald   Mckinney, FL28:54.8 270062  504 Atomic Race Team
16 Gene McBrien   28:56.6  516 Jeep/cjb Construction
17 Michael Bachman   29:26.5  520 Team Florida
18 Peter Cheng   Jacksonville, FL30:08.2 223088  501 Unattached
19 Justin Marquand   Fletcher, NC30:11.8 276196  523 Unattached
20 Joe Clarke   Naples, FL30:41.0 249534  103 Unattached
21 Keith Ladd   Gainesville, FL30:47.3 261344  521 Unattached
22 Eric Sekercan   Sarasota, FL28:51.9 247200  132 Unattached
23 Hugh Anderson   Campbell, CA29:13.5 224530  524 Unattached
24 James Amos   Pensacola, FL30:57.6 227635  517 West Florida Wheelmen
25 Jonathan Greene   Oviedo, FL28:47.7 252362  510 Colavita Racing Inc.
26 ryan burns   Lebanon, TN30:27.4 250492  509 Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Coombes   Spokane, WA24:55.4 273608  243 Jeep/cjb Construction
2 Jacqueline Dougherty   Pelham, MA26:30.3 276621  217 Unattached
3 meiryele dos anjos   Boca Rato, FL26:58.1 274999  234 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
4 Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL26:58.2 274388  245 Atlantic Shores Velo
5 Kelly Bownes   Birmingham, AL27:06.0 242369  221 Tristar Cycling Team
6 Lissy Cowdery   Atlanta, GA27:14.3 224905  211 Tristar Cycling Team
8 Jody Alexander   Ocala, FL26:08.1 183977  223 Citrus Cycling
9 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL26:26.0 233167  212 Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Julie Pitts   Inverness, FL26:31.7 272986  231 Citrus Cycling
11 Petra Kluender   26:36.2  235 Unattached
12 Natalie Muniz   26:15.9  242 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee