Race Results for
Patriots Criterium (NC Criterium Championship)
Fayetteville, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 55+ - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Shields   Advance, NC 32468   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 Cyrus Hogue   Hillsborough, NC 193634   Tri-Cyclists BRC
3 Peter Leousis   Hillsborough, NC 155667   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
4 William Rabley   Denton, NC 271872   VeloProject.com
5 John Bevier   Raleigh, NC 149082   TheSpinCycle

Men - 45+ - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Hinson   Raleigh, NC 128494   Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
2 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583   Mercy Cycling Team
3 Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC 45158   Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle
4 Kirk Port   Raleigh, NC 28450   Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
5 Randy Smith   Pleasant Garden, NC 225439   VeloProject.com
6 Gary Blackington   Cary, NC 57377   Inside Out Sports; Presented by Zaytoun
7 David Proffitt   Pittsboro, NC 82910   Doughnut Boy Racing Team
8 Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837   Salsarita's
9 Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC 141344   Team Simple Green
10 Andrew Ammon   Statesville, NC 89565   Carolina Masters Team
11 Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897   Team Pfeiffer Cycling
12 Gregory Combs   Southern Pines, NC 50401   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
13 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265   Salsarita's
14 Robert Holmes   Salisbury, NC 253650   Carolina Masters Cycling Club

Men - 35+ 4/5 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC 202083   QREP
2 michael chappell   Richfield, NC 271102   Central Carolina Racing
3 Patrick Davenport   Hope Mills, NC 56989   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
4 Wayne Baucino   Greensboro, NC 271082   VeloProject.com
5 Matthew Thomas   Greensboro, NC 256200   Greensboro Velo Club
6 Brian Stoll   Morehead City, NC 276146   Unattached
7 Duane Ball   Austinburg, OH 245093   Presque Isle Cycling Club
8 Dean Wood   Salisbury, NC 272583   Carolina Masters Team
9 Justin St Germain   Fayetteville, NC 247525   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
10 Steven Jordan   Raleigh, NC 200950   TheSpinCycle
11 James Austin   Raeford, NC 57234   Flight Club
12 James Fisher (1 - Cat5)   Garner, NC 274830   Unattached
13 Todd Glunt (2 - Cat5)   Surpise, AZ 240281   TheSpinCycle
14 Warren Brown   Raleigh, NC 172383   Cycling Spoken Here Racing

Men - 35+ 1/2/3 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC 28586   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
3 Kevin Gordon   Apex, NC 53026   TheSpinCycle
4 Philippe Humbert   Greer, SC 48421   The Gang Group
5 Timothy Mullins   Richmond, VA 56762   Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bicycles
6 Thomas Ziermann   Wilmington, NC 63413   The Gang Group
7 Ricardo Maset   Fort Myers, FL 247071   Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
8 Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795   Flight Club
9 B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC 108975   SR Racing
10 Bryan Sorrell   Virginia Beach, VA 188651   SR Racing
11 Joseph O'Callaghan   Fort Bragg, NC 50448   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
12 Gregory Combs   Southern Pines, NC 50401   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
13 Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017   Capri Foundation/CSH

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Dean   Oxford, NC 275039   Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
2 William Guillen      
3 Luis Guillen      
4 Cooper Wrona      Raleigh All Stars
5 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781   Raleigh Allstars
2 Ryan Peterson   Richmond, VA 249705   Endorphin Fitness
3 Daniel Brew   Fayetteville, NC 231631   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
4 Christian Clinton   Fayetteville, NC 204779   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Siegrist   Lewisville, NC 252041   Piedmont Velo Sports
2 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024   Cycling Spoken Here Racing
3 Chris Holmes   Salisbury, NC 255512   Carolina Masters Team
4 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559   Team Pfeiffer Cycling
5 Ryan Peterson   Richmond, VA 249705   Endorphin Fitness
6 Jeremiah Dyer      Studio 7

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Wood   Salisbury, NC 272594   Carolina Masters Team
2 Ross Barnhardt   Raleigh, NC 231634   Paceline Bicycles
3 Dominic Martinez   Cary, NC 237977   Unattached
4 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R Blair Craig (1 - Cat1)   Belmont, NC 179229   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
2 Uriel Rayo    262957   Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
3 Ronald Hinson   Raleigh, NC 128494   Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
4 Dennis Livesay (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 55364   Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
5 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA 237597   Inside Out Sports; Presented by Zaytoun
6 Ashley Powell   Greensboro, NC 59523   NC Cycling
7 Christopher Judy (1 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT 130995   DLP Racing
8 Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947   Raleigh Allstars
9 David Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC 192746   Unattached
10 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120   Monstr Health Cycling
11 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Triangle Velo
12 Matthew Howe (2 - Pro)   Raleigh, NC 223721   DLP Racing
13 Solomon Kobes   Chapel Hill, NC 19513   Triangle Velo
14 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA 42628   Triangle Velo
15 Keith Gerarden   Chapel Hill, NC 253478   Triangle Velo
16 B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC 108975   SR Racing
17 James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052   SR Racing
18 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697   Team Simple Green
19 Lucas Joppa   Durham, NC 133427   Homegrown Racing
20 Naveen Penmetsa   Chapel Hill, NC 229863   Franklin Street Cycles
21 Owen McDonnell   Chapel Hill, NC 258043   Virginia Polytechnic University
22 Timothy Mullins   Richmond, VA 56762   Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bicycles
23 Quentin Read   Durham, NC 240854   Fastcoaching.com
24 Jake Byrd   Winston Salem, NC 233818   Benissimo
25 Daniel Clymore-Greene (2 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 243168   Franklin Street Cycles
26 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC 171150   MOB Cycling
27 Scott Frederick (1 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 66359   TheSpinCycle
28 Mark Jellous   High Point, NC 195408   MOB Cycling
29 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378   TIME Factory Development Team
30 Bryan Sorrell   Virginia Beach, VA 188651   SR Racing
31 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571   Hearts Racing Club
32 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC 64810   Mock Orange Bikes
33 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061   Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle
34 Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC 50913   MOB Cycling
35 Jeremy Conn   Raleigh, NC 49889   Unattached
36 Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC 56884   Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle
37 Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC 187086   Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
38 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265   Salsarita's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC 253847   Unattached
2 Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC 53395   Benissimo
3 Daniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI 224833   Unattached
4 David Johnson   Greensboro, NC 59086   Greensboro Velo Club
5 James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052   SR Racing
6 Phillip Johnson   Alexandria, VA 252681   SR Racing
7 Micheal Hitz   Winston Salem, NC 49216   Benissimo
8 David Webster   Hope Mills, NC 63287   Unattached
9 Michael Galloway   Winston Salem, NC 228724   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611   Inland Construction
11 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC 193793   North Carolina State University-Raleigh
12 Robert George   Raleigh, NC 13050   TheSpinCycle
13 Daniel Clymore-Greene   Chapel Hill, NC 243168   Franklin Street Cycles
14 Joseph O'Callaghan   Fort Bragg, NC 50448   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
15 Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359   TheSpinCycle
16 Alexander Galeano   Aberdeen, NC 202216   Flight Club
17 Owen McDonnell   Chapel Hill, NC 258043   Virginia Polytechnic University
18 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571   Hearts Racing Club
19 Andrew Brockway   Mebane, NC 58614   Bitter Dose Cycling
20 Jake Byrd   Winston Salem, NC 233818   Benissimo
21 James Thomas   Durham, NC 168154   Franklin Street Cycles
22 Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC 237066   Benissimo
23 Adrian Carter   Chapel Hill, NC 187513   Franklin Street Cycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Bell   Greensboro, NC 220951   Friendly Bike Shop
2 Terry Lovell   Elizabeth City, NC 256215   SR Racing
3 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024   Cycling Spoken Here Racing
4 Tupper Cole   Raleigh, NC 205307   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
5 Kelly Evans   Charlotte, NC 193046   Unattached
6 Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC 240167   Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
7 Neill Rowland   Charlotte, NC 223385   Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
8 Brendan Crow   Wilmington, NC 246613   University of North Carolina at Wilmingt
9 John Fender   Salisbury, NC 257303   Carolina Masters Team
10 Steven Drake   Hampton, VA 173547   Team Contes/HCC
11 Adam Long   Pittsboro, NC 264829   Tri-Cyclists BRC
12 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423   Piedmont Velo Sports
13 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433   TheSpinCycle
14 Andrew Passer   Raleigh, NC 256135   Unattached
15 Andrew Norman   Carrboro , NC 200573   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 Jason Casteen   Albemarle, NC 214686   Team Pfeiffer Cycling
17 Steven Walker   Quantico, VA 72476   Unattached
18 William Peterson   Pittsboro, NC 249957   Inland Construction
19 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138   Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
20 Edward Adamy   Southern Pines, NC 275305   Flight Club
21 William Stout   Lexington, NC 216371   VeloProject.com
22 Greg Robitaille   Raleigh, NC 166834   Back to Dirt Racing Group
23 Matthew Thomas   Greensboro, NC 256200   Greensboro Velo Club
24 David Flynn   Winston Salem 277970   Unattached
25 John Siegrist   Lewisville, NC 252041   Piedmont Velo Sports
26 Patrick Davenport   Hope Mills, NC 56989   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
27 Dominic Martinez   Cary, NC 237977   Unattached
28 Wayne Baucino   Greensboro, NC 271082   VeloProject.com
29 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781   Raleigh Allstars
30 Kevin Englestad   Cary, NC 256859   University of North Carolina at Wilmingt
31 Jeff Wrona   Pinehurst, NC 230777   Raleigh Allstars

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Watts Dixon   Greensboro, NC 274846   Friendly Bike Shop
2 Andy Fedoriw   Durham, NC 262373   Tri-Cyclists BRC
3 Jason Horn   Clayton, NC 271683   TheSpinCycle
4 Ryan Abel   Holly Springs, NC 273835   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
5 Kem Newman   Charlotte, NC 275277   Unattached
6 Carl Philyaw      
7 Brian Stoll   Morehead City, NC 276146   Unattached
8 David Nessner   Seven Lakes, NC 274336   Flight Club
9 Charles Bookwalter      C4
10 Eric Jacobsson   Cary, NC 266257   TheSpinCycle
11 Stephen Daigle   Chapel Hill, NC 278182   Tri-Cyclists BRC
12 Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
13 William Collins   Wilmington, NC 274707   University of North Carolina at Wilmingt
14 John Bevier   Raleigh, NC 149082   TheSpinCycle
15 Ryan Keefer   Durham, NC 259504   Tri-Cyclists BRC
16 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA 272484   Virginia Beach Velo
17 Ryan A Galdes      
18 Andrew Benbow   Fayetteville, NC 229304   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
19 Christopher Wardlaw   Fort Rucker, AL 276418   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
20 Thomas Luzzi   Cary, NC 271846   Unattached
21 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
22 Steven Jordan   Raleigh, NC 200950   TheSpinCycle
23 Daniel Brew   Fayetteville, NC 231631   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
24 Todd Glunt   Surpise, AZ 240281   TheSpinCycle
25 Donald P Donnell      
26 Andrew Arends      

Women - 45+ - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Edgerton   Raleigh, NC 195599   BMW/Bianchi
2 Lynn Pitson   Salisbury, NC 235467   Carolina Masters Cycling Club

Women - 35+ - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030   North Carolina Cyclocross

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Beastall   Huntersville, NC 184688   Harris Teeter Cycling Team
2 Lara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 224486   Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle
3 Annie Lux   Houston, TX 185306   Team 19 Cycling
4 Haley Beann   Menlo Park, CA 232473   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
5 Melissa Wills (1 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 210929   BMW/Bianchi
6 Lisa Preslar   Oakboro, NC 221772   Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle
7 Janet Edgerton   Raleigh, NC 195599   BMW/Bianchi

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD 254664   BMW/Bianchi
2 Jane Alexander   Cary, NC 276504   BMW/Bianchi
3 Erika Hollingsworth   Summerfield, NC 258400   Unattached
4 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
5 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
6 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030   North Carolina Cyclocross
7 Lynn Pitson   Salisbury, NC 235467   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
8 Angela Krol   Mt. Gilead, NC 275906   Central Carolina Racing
9 Robin Nance   Winston Salem, NC 250150   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee