Race Results for
Squiggy Classic
Tampa, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 03/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anselm Teather      Colavita - Central Florida
2 Justin Pfaff      Cycle Logic
4 James Mertens      Colavita - Central Florida

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Christian Teather      Colavita - Central Florida
4 Brynn Popke      Unattached

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108   Cycle Science
2 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372   Colavita - Central Florida
4 Sean Lynch      Action Wheelsport
5 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
6 Bradley Schilit   Tampa, FL 272514   Colavita - Central Florida

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pavel Stuchlik      Team American Classic
2 Alexander Montoya      Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Brandon Upson      Orlando Road Club Inc
4 John-Paul Russo      Colavita - Central Florida
5 Jason Solanes      Unattached
6 Trevor Harris      Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Viney      Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Adam Schmitt      Naples Velo
3 David Ayme   Bradenton, FL 61532   Team Bradenton Sarasota CC
4 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 135438   TeamGearLink
5 Christopher Lulei      Unattached
6 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Chris Bishop      Team Bent's/Central FL Euro Cars
8 Jeff Dietz   Jacksonville, FL 213590   VeloBrew
9 Jerry Gisclair      Outspokin Inc.
10 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
11 Jared Zimlin      TeamGearLink
12 Jim Blaisdell      TeamGearLink

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Viney      Orlando Road Club Inc
2 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
3 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Thomas Schneider   Jacksonville, FL 152459   Colavita - Central Florida
5 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL 115188   Colavita - Central Florida
6 Douglas Faas   Estero, FL 57753   Naples Velo
7 James Kane      Florida Velo
8 Thomas Walt      VeloBrew
9 Jack Keiser      Best of the Bay Cyclist
10 Jimmy Page      Citrus Cycling
11 Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL 242627   TeamGearLink
12 Dean Von Pusch      Unattached
13 Jeff Dietz   Jacksonville, FL 213590   VeloBrew
14 Michael Chiarella      Florida Velo
15 Scott Anderson   Kissimmee, FL 189126   Colavita - Central Florida
16 Martin Bates      Oliver's Cycle Sports
17 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514   Colavita - Central Florida
18 Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL 84627   Neptune Cyclery
19 John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL 249400   Colavita - Central Florida
20 Gene Garneau      Unattached
21 patrick ohara      Unattached
22 Steve Renner      Tampa Bay Freewheelers

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Benzel      Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983   TeamGearLink
3 Robert Tyler      Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Joseph Branconi   Sarasota, FL 195818   Ringling
5 Curtis Hamlin      Ringling
6 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
7 Darryl Troy      Cycle Science
8 Robert Lecznar      TeamGearLink
9 Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL 257813   Unattached
10 Lawrence Miller      Capitol Cycling Club
12 Bill Bonney      Unattached
DNF Larry Reade   Inc.   Buffalo Bicycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL 232824   Naples Velo
2 David Viney      Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Simon Kessler      AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
4 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   Herba-Life
5 Frank Lopez (1 - Cat2)   Largo, FL 21574   Preferred Alliance
6 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841   Naples Cyclery
7 Joel Chavez (1 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL 177305   Preferred Alliance
8 Garrett White      Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
9 Wesley Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR 200342   Lindner Capital

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Walker      Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
2 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL 203360   Fat Cat Bicycles
3 Israel Vera      Herba-Life
4 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Derek Bennett      West Coast Cycling Team
6 Joshua Titsworth      Closing the Gap
7 Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL 197876   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
8 Pedro Medina      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
9 Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232480   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
10 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 135438   TeamGearLink
11 Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL 219854   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
12 Luis Pou      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
13 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708   Herba-Life
14 David Ayme   Bradenton, FL 61532   Team Bradenton Sarasota CC
15 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784   Preferred Alliance
16 Scott Hornick      Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
17 Todd Barczak   Winter Park, FL 218682   True Blue Cycling
18 Walter Rentz      Orlando Road Club Inc
19 Lazaro Mencia      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
20 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913   Orlando Road Club Inc
21 Jon Meyer      Orlando Road Club Inc
22 Tim Hutton      West Coast Cycling Team
23 Tony (Claude) Carbajal      Team American Classic
24 Richard Connolly   Riverview, FL 113361   Team American Classic
25 Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL 246411   West Coast Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Schneider   Jacksonville, FL 152459   Colavita - Central Florida
2 Steven Severance   Citrus Springs, FL 186021   Citrus Cycling
3 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899   B&J Bikes
4 Jason Gibson   Winter Garden, FL 228510   Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Alan Glanz      AJ's Bike and Boards
6 Ralph Blanco      West Coast Cycling Team
7 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983   TeamGearLink
8 Jimmy Page      Citrus Cycling
9 Nicholas Serrapicia      Cycle Haus
10 Chris Bishop      Team Bent's/Central FL Euro Cars
11 James McConnell      Orlando Road Club Inc
12 James Stahlschmidt      West Coast Cycling Team
13 Chuck Holstein      Citrus Cycling
14 Jeff Dietz   Jacksonville, FL 213590   VeloBrew
15 Christopher Lulei      Unattached
16 Jeff Riley      Florida Velo
17 Rodney Urquhart      USF
18 Osvaldo Delgado      Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
19 Jason Willems      Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
20 Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL 218024   West Coast Cycling Team
21 Thomas Bargnasi      Colavita - Central Florida
22 John-Paul Russo      Colavita - Central Florida
23 Kasey Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232835   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
24 Jason Gibson   Winter Garden, FL 228510   Orlando Road Club Inc
25 Doug Pitts      Citrus Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Hjortaas      Naples Velo
2 Roy Foley      Unattached
3 Brandon Cunningham      Bike Works
4 Jerry Gisclair      Outspokin Inc.
5 Jeffery Stilwell      Unattached
6 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372   Colavita - Central Florida
7 Scott Anderson   Kissimmee, FL 189126   Colavita - Central Florida
8 James Arthur      Xtreme Cycles
9 Kendall Frederick      Unattached
10 Kyle Dallmann      Unattached
11 Keith Campbell      Unattached
12 Jack Condrey      Unattached
13 Michael Long      Unattached
14 Donald Popke      Unattached
15 Eddie Jimenez      Unattached
16 John Rasmussen      Unattached
17 Clay Terrell      Unattached
18 Corey Bobb      Team Armada
19 Geoffrey D'Angelo      Team American Classic
20 Kerry Merrick      Unattached
21 Jerry Mallory      Unattached
22 Yensys Loyola      Unattached
23 William Lay      Unattached

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Ciara Hopkins      Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita - Central Florida

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789   Herba-Life
2 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
3 Marilyn Cullinane      Naples Cyclery

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Duvall      Unattached
2 Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL 221768   B&J Bikes
3 Meiryele Anjos      B&J Bikes
4 Jennie Collins      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
5 Diana Correa   Tampa, FL 65387   Team American Classic
6 Ellen Kirtley      Lake County PAL
7 Jody Alexander   Ocala, FL 183977   Citrus Cycling
8 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita - Central Florida
9 Diane Blake      Colavita - Central Florida
10 Julie Pitts      Citrus Cycling
11 Stephanie Morse      Team American Classic
12 Karen Monkus      Unattached
13 Anne Teather      Colavita - Central Florida

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee